ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Larry Metro, U, free
ALIBI ROOM--My Living Room: guests, free
* ARISTOCRAT'S--Bent: DJs Terso, Xanen, iMonk (jungle, techno), $3
* BALTIC ROOM--House Guest
BARÇA--Corrida: DJ Sheriff (downtempo, groove), free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ T-Bone
BESO DEL SOL--DJ D'Lemma (hiphop, top 40)
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--R&B Ladies Night, free/$5
CENTURY BALLROOM--Salsa, $5
CLUB MEDUSA--LSDJ
CONTOUR--House-Warming: DJs Sean Majors, Afshar; Night School: DJ Paul D
EN SEATTLE--Subtle Scientific, Darek Mazzone, guests
FU KUN WU AT THAIKU--Fu Kun Gruvin: Ron Weinstein, guests
HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning punk, new wave
KIM'S NIGHTCLUB--DJ Son, free
LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Cherry Canoe
LULU'S--Bossa Supernova: DJ Lu
MARCUS'--Astray: Michiko (idm, electro), free
* MERCHANT'S CAFE--Vinyl Lounge (deep house), $5
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Capable Hands: Mint Jelly (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von and Hostess Vesta Buhle
* NINE 16--Noc on Wood
* NOC NOC--Wicked & Wild: DJ Doc, $5
NOISELAB--Electro Pop: Split Wide Open, DJs Evan, Chance, $3
POLLY ESTHER'S--Ladies Night ('70s, '80s, '90s), $5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Colossus w/ Goldmund (groove)
R PLACE--DJ Freddy
* RE-BAR--Pho Bang!: DJ Baby J, $7
SAFARI CLUB--DJ R-Sin (R&B)
SEATTLE CAFE & WINE BAR--Guest DJ
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Bareback Thursday: DJ Mr. Smith (rock, soul)
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night: DJs Pete, VinneB
THE BALLROOM--DJ Pete Betty
TOI--DJ N8, Bronze FM (hiphop), free
TOMMY'S--DJs Christina Childs, Superstar, Kamea (house, trance), free
VAIN--DJs Recess, Mat Anderson (7 pm, all ages), free
VITO'S--Thizzle: DJ RJDUB (old skool), $5/$10
WATERTOWN--Bumpin Night: Tossie, free
FRIDAY 4/4
ADOBO LOUNGE--Edible Decibels: DJE (eclectic), free
ALIBI ROOM--Mixed Greens: Tarek and friends
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Cardhore: DJ Mike, free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin," DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Dance Party (top 40), $10
CLUB EXPO--Ladies Night (top 40, dance)
CLUB MEDUSA--DJ Dre
COBALT CAFE--DJ Brandy Westmore
CONTOUR--Happy Hour: DJ Tommy Martin, Tor; PopRocks: DJ Tamm; After-hours: DJs Brent Lawrence, Alexander Bernard
CUFF--Cuff Complex, $3
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Sulli (deep house), $5
HABANA'S RESTAURANT--Force, $3
LARRY'S BLUES CAFE--DJ D, $10
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Recoil
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (R&B, hiphop), free
* MARCUS'--Crossover: DJs Fez, Salinger, free
* MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Deeez Cuts: Hiphop (6 pm, all ages)
NIKO'S PLACE--Club --: DJ Poder (Latin house, Vallenato), $7
NINE 16--Invert: Jeff & Hung
* NOC NOC--Definition: BPM, Eva, $5
NOISELAB--Richard "Humpty" Vision, David Garcia, Joey Mazola, Zacharia, Rinse, $20
PARAGON--DJ Shawn Speed
POLLY ESTHER'S--Disco Inferno (8 pm); Afterhours (10 pm-4 am), $8
R PLACE--VJ Freddy, DJ Floyd
* RE-BAR--Phatso Phridays: DJ Riz (phunky house), $5
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
SAFARI CLUB--DJ Kutfather (hiphop, reggae)
SEATTLE CAFE & WINE BAR--Guest DJ
* SEATTLE EAGLE--Mr. Smith (rock, funk), $2
THE BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
TOST--Planet Beat: DJ Darek Mazzone, $5
VITO'S--Friday Fever: DJ Woogie (retro funk), $5
VOGUE--Friday Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness (industrial)
WATERTOWN--Club Kiss
SATURDAY 4/5
* ALIBI ROOM--Deep Funk: DJ Greasy (rare '60s, '70s funk)
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Southpaw: DJ Mike, free
BALTIC ROOM--Life: Alexander East, $7/$10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ben "Jammin," T-Bone
BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BOHEMIAN LOUNGE--Dance Party (top 40), $10
CLUB MEDUSA--DJ Kemal Miller
COBALT CAFE--DJs Discovery, Ryno, Ph.DJ Eugene, Grant, Brian Lyons, free
CONTOUR--Europa: DJs Nicon, Misha, Igor; After-hours: DJs Jon Lemmon, Jeremy Nail
* DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Motobooty DJs & MCs (d&b), $3
DES AMIS--Soul Supreme: Soul One, Mr. Supreme, free
GREEN CAT CAFE--DJ Eddie (noon, all ages)
HIDMO--DJ OneLove, Kwatay (dancehall), $5
HONEYHOLE--DJs spinning punk to hiphop
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Vivid: DJs Julie Herera, Ginger Vaughn, Tamm
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Expansions: DJ Riz, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England, free
* MARCUS'--Lush: Michiko (idm, electro), free
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Grand Grooves: Hiphop, Funk & Soul (7 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager, $5
NIKO'S PLACE--Club 315: DJ Poder (Top 40), $7
NINE16--KUBE Bobby O
NOC NOC--Swalo, Market House Meats, free
NOC NOC--After-hours: Legends Birthday Bash featuring TC Izlam, Georgio Brown
NOISELAB--Heaven: Bad Boy Bill, Dieselboy, MC Messinian, Minh T (9 pm, 18+), $13
R PLACE--VJ Freddy, DJ Floyd
* RE-BAR--Get Lucky!: MC Queen Lucky (R&B, hiphop), $6/$8
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub (top 40), $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--DJs Danger, Lonnie Devine, $2
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--DJs Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
THE BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)
TOI--DJ Tone, free
VITO'S--Hollywood Nights: Damon Knight, Lil Ricky, Supa Sam, $10/$15
VOGUE--New Wave: Evan Blackstone ('80s, '90s)
WATERTOWN--Zoom: DJ Jeromy Nail
WAZOBIA--Danger, Sumliminal, $7
WAZOBIA--After-hours: DJ Will, $5
SUNDAY 4/6
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Twang: Staab, Thermogenesis (industrial, dark electro), free
* BALTIC ROOM--Beat-Bop: AC Lewis, J Justice, Brandy, Michael Antonia, Atlee, free
BLU VIDEO BAR--Miss Kick and The Good Tom Chi, $3/$5
CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: DJs Evolution CQ, Haaps, MC Pupil, free
GREEN CAT CAFE--DJ Vitamin D (noon, all ages)
HURRICANE CAFE--Railroad Pete, free
KIM'S NIGHTCLUB--DJ Son
LARRY'S BLUES CAFE--Flashback: DJ D, free
MERCURY--DJ Panix (punk rock)
NEIGHBOURS--iNoche Latina!: DJ Luis (Latin house)
NINE 16--BLK Productions
NOC NOC--Resurrection: DJ Shane, $5
NOC NOC--After-hours "Naked": DJ Urban Child, $5
NOISELAB--Black Mass: DJs Azreal, Doug Infernis, free
OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Malay, DJ Topspin (neo soul), $5
SAFARI CLUB--DJ Kutfather (reggae)
SCARLET TREE--Fat Sunday: One Love Production, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE--Euro-File: DJs KC (Brit pop), Lonnie Devine
TAPS 'N' TABS (KIRKLAND)--Industry Night: DJ Scott E "B" (hiphop, old skool), free
VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN--Open turntables
MONDAY 4/7
ADOBO LOUNGE--DJ Salinger (downtempo)
ALIBI ROOM--Aperitif: Pauly D
* BALTIC ROOM--I (heart) Shiva: Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, $5
BLUWATER BISTRO--Bluspin: LSDJ (downtempo), free
BRASA--DJR (dub, downtempo), free
CONTOUR--Genesis: Urban Tongue, DJ Rockaphella
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Fourthcity Weekly: Hideki, Kamui, Bublebee, Y_It: Earp, DJ Paulish
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Click: Micha (techno, electro), (7 pm, all ages), free
NEIGHBOURS--'90s & Beyond: DJ Dana Dub
NOC NOC--Happy: Guy, VSOP, $3
NOISELAB--Movement, $5
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--U-Name It: DJ Chamelon
SEATTLE EAGLE--DJ Danger (rock)
* SUNSET TAVERN--Movie Monday: DJ Codeci, Hang the DJ, free
TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
VOGUE--Punishment: DJ Menschrek, Solitaire, Cannon Fodder
WATERTOWN--Hiphop and Phat Sounds, free
TUESDAY 4/8
67 LOUNGE--DJ Diskyze
ALIBI ROOM--Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly
BALLARD FIREHOUSE--Twisted Tuesday: DJs Mystro, Diamond Fingas, $5
BALTIC ROOM--Drum & Bass Tuesdays, $5
COBALT CAFE--DJ Zac & Nate
CONTOUR--Heliotrope: Creature Love, DJ Vegan
DES AMIS--Beauty Report Three: DJ Abe Bisrat, guests
KIM'S NIGHTCLUB--DJ Tim
LARRY'S BLUES CAFE--DJ D, free
* LINDA'S--DJ Neil Rogers, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi: Emily Song, Mini Funk, Miss Funk, free
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Punk Rock!: DJ Ron Ron (6 pm, all ages)
* NEIGHBOURS--Classic Retro-Disco: DJ Retrovenge Von (aka Trent Von), $2
NOC NOC--Chillout, free
SEATTLE EAGLE--El Toro (funk, soul)
TOI--Planet Beat
TOST--Superkali and Superfriends, DJs Gringo Starr, Spark, $5
VITO'S--DJ Teddye (reggae, dancehall)
WATERTOWN--Presence: Caleb & Jesse, free
WEDNESDAY 4/9
67 LOUNGE--DJ Diskyze
ALIBI ROOM--Feeling Good: Kento
* BALTIC ROOM--Whoa, girl!: DJs Master Stan, Fig 1, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ladies Night: DJ Ben "Jammin"
CONTOUR--Deep: Osiris Indriya, Corey Michael
J&M CAFE--DJs Tamm, Brett Michaels, Shelby Leyson
KIM'S NIGHTCLUB--DJ Tim
LAST SUPPER CLUB--Renovate: DJs A.P. Zoutas, Feisty, Hyperfunk vs. Miss Funk, $5
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Soulsonic: Edupoetic, DJ Sugarbear, free
LIZZARD LOUNGE--DJ John England (hiphop), free
MARCUS'--Alchemy: DJML, free
MICHAEL'S PIZZA--Open turntables (6 pm, all ages)
NEIGHBOURS--Mama's House: DJ Trent Von, Hostess Mark Finley (dance)
* NOC NOC--Right: Mat Anderson, DJ Doug, Wesley Holmes, Mark E Quark, free
NOISELAB--Hybrid: Droom, Chance Green, Eddie, $5
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Eros w/ Goldmund(downtempo)
ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Girls Nite Out: E-Dub
SEATTLE CAFE & WINE BAR--Guest DJs
SEATTLE EAGLE--Ph.DJ Eugene (rock, soul)
THE BALLROOM--The Mix!: B-Mello, DJ J-Modulator, Pac Norman, free
TOMMY'S--DJ Whatever (old skool), $5
VITO'S--Ladies Night: DJ Manny, $5
VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness