THURSDAY 6/30

live

BAD ALBERT'S-Annieville Blues, guests, free

BLUE MOON-Astroglide, free

CALABRIA PIANO BAR-The Side Projects, free

CATWALK-Nural, Umbrellas, Coretta Scott, Ambry, Nevada's Grace (8 pm, all ages), $10

CENTRAL SALOON-Wings Hauser, Locust Street Taxi, Chilean Grey, $5

recommended CHOP SUEY-The Vells, Mon Frere, DJs WP2k, Fucking in the Streets, free

CONOR BYRNE'S-Ian Jones Band

recommended CROCODILE CAFE-Voyager One, Tourist, Exit Stories, $6

EL CORAZÓN-This Providence, Daphne Loves Derby, Sherwood, Forgive Durden, Lydia (8 pm, all ages), $8/$10

FADO IRISH PUB—Author Unknown

FUNHOUSE-Black Top Demon, the Pink Swords, Lethal Rejection, the Ohms, $5

HIGH DIVE-Dan Purser, Chad Hinman, Seeing Blind, $5

HIGHLINER-John Weiss' International Showcase, free

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB-Dana Lupinacci Band, $5

JAI THAI (FREMONT)-Ryan Burns Trio, free

JAZZ ALLEY-Robben Ford (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP-Bandwidth: Joy Wants Eternity, the Waves, Blue Light Curtain, free

LITTLE RED HEN-Buckaroosters, free

MARYMOOR PARK-The Wallflowers, guests (7 pm, all ages), $35/$49.50

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE-Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR-Jimmy Flame & the Sexxy Boys, Space Cretins, Diamond Lane, $5

recommended NEUMO'S-Visqueen, Once for Kicks, (We Are) Telephone, Verona, $8

recommended OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)-The Dead Science, the Blow, Emma Zunz, Mikaelas Fiend (8 pm, all ages), $6

PARAGON-Darrius Willrich

PINK DOOR-Djangomatics, free

Support The Stranger

RAINBOW-Ricochet Biscuit, My Texas Instrument, High Ceiling, $5

recommended RENDEZVOUS-Ape City R&B, the Electric Kisses, the Invisible Eyes, $5

SHOWBOX GREEN ROOM-Super Hi-Tops, Siberian, Dark Sergeant, $5

STEEL PIG-Salsariba, $5

recommended SUNSET TAVERN-Alderberan, Rue, Wormwood, $6

TOST-Jminus, Special Meds, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN-Baby Gramps, Mad Tea Party, $10

TRIPLE DOOR-Kelley Hunt, $17

VOGUE–Black Bill Book, Naha vs. Amphetamine Virus featuring Anton Bomb, Bells Thereom, $5

WHISKY BAR-The Haggis Brothers, free

WONDER BAR-Walter Torres Band featuring Lela Angelou

dj

67 LOUNGE-DJ Drew Down

ABOUT THE MUSIC-Thursty Thursdays: DJ Hitmann (neo-soul, hiphop, reggae), free

ALIBI ROOM-Apertif: DJ Pauly D and the Domino Boys, free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE-Deep Cuts: DJ Scorpio (indie, classic punk), free

BADA LOUNGE-Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One

BALLROOM-Crackin': DJ Sessions, Sorin, Indica Jones, free

BALTIC ROOM-Wicked & Wild: Soul One, guests, $7

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS-DJ Guy (Top 40, old school), free

BESO DEL SOL-Thrusty Thursdays: DJ Orion

BONZAI BISTRO-DJs Mykee & Jordan P (house, techno), free

BUS STOP-DJ Throttle

C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)-Basskamp, $4

CAPITOL CLUB-DJ Advent

CLUB KOLBEH'S-DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)

recommended CLUB MEDUSA-Skin: DJ Kemal, Kippy, Elad

DES AMIS-Phonkbutt

FENIX UNDERGROUND-The Bed Room Club: DJ Chance, $5

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU-DJ Rop, free

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)-DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)-DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house), free

LARRY'S-Ladies Night: DJ Roc'phella, Vitamin D, $5

LAST SUPPER CLUB-Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordon, guests, free

LAVA LOUNGE-DJ & the Bear, free

MARCUS'-DJ DCAF, free

recommended MERCHANTS CAFE-Vinyl Lounge (deep house, hiphop)

MIRABEAU ROOM-Playlist Happy Hour (5 pm), free

NEIGHBOURS-Rock Lobster: Trent Von, $3

NOC NOC-Merciless: DJ Naha, $3

PIKE PUB & BREWERY-Reggae Night: DJs Highlife, Duncan, free

R PLACE-DJ Flo'w

SEE SOUND LOUNGE-Sea Nights

TOI-Happy Hour: Guest DJ

VOGUE-Clown College: DJ Ogre ('80s, new wave)

WATERTOWN-Underground Grooves: Enkrypted, guests, $5

WHISKY BAR-Six Pack to Go: DJ Whiplash

FRIDAY 7/1

live

AURAFICE-Seth Howard, Ian Schuelke, Amateur Radio Operator (8:30 pm, all ages), free

BLUE MOON-Pecos Bill, Le Push, Final Summation

CALABRIA PIANO BAR-Arel Thomas, free

CENTRAL SALOON-Jodie Watts, Blurred Fixation, Something More Than Nothing, $8/$12

recommended CHOP SUEY-Wormwood, Grey, Grievous, Lesbian, $6

CONOR BYRNE'S-The Shitkickers, $5

CORNER INN-Night Train, free

CROCODILE CAFE-Jackie Greene, Korby Lenker, $12

DOC MAYNARD'S-Bobby Holland & the Breadline

DUBLINER-Decateur Buff, $5

recommended EL CORAZÓN-Schoolyard Heroes, Kane Hodder, Post Stardom Depression, Mon Frere (8 pm, all ages), $6

FADO IRISH PUB–Author Unknown

FUNHOUSE-The A-Frames, the Lamps, Rock the Light, $6

GALLERY 1412-Caroline Kraabel, Kazu Nomura, Gust Burns, Cristin Miller, Leif Eric Sundstrom, Jonathan Seilaff, Dave Hirvonen (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

HIGH DIVE-Greenwood, Ryewire, Vindaloo, $6

HIGHLINER-The Daily Flash, free

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB-Hudson Blues Band, Jimi Hocking, $12

JAZZ ALLEY-Robben Ford (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50

LEMIEUX'S-Sitka Tex, free

recommended LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP-Twink the Wonderkid, Nigel Mustafa Memorial Quartet, Juhu Beach, free

LITTLE RED HEN-Jerry & the PhilBillys, $3

LOBO SALOON-Four Easy Pieces, Mos Generator, the Swinos, Chuck Wood, $5

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE-Eric Apoe and They (8 pm, all ages), free

recommended NEUMO'S-The Saturday Knights, Plenty Face, Free Jail, DJ Bad Empire, $8

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT-Little Bill & the Bluenotes, $10/$12

recommended OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)-The Pharmacy, Wet Confetti, Der Trasch (8 pm, all ages), $6

RAINBOW-Indecisive Rhythm, Django Twango, $5

RENDEZVOUS-The Beautiful Mothers, Moc Moc, $5

SCARLET TREE-The Phat Phunk Phamily Band, $5

STUDIO SEVEN-Number One Dads, Natalie Wouldn't, Strike One, Mind Candy, the Recliners, Daggermouth, guests (6:30 pm, all ages), $9/$15

recommended SUNSET TAVERN-The Cops, Derby, Slender Means, No Fi Soul Rebellion

TOST-Olympic Sound Collective, the Special Purpose, $6

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)-Throat Locust, Lahar, Owen Hart, Skyward Burial (7 pm, all ages), $5

TRACTOR TAVERN-The Paperboys, Late Tuesday, $12/$14

recommended TRINITY NIGHTCLUB-Ming + FS, $15

TRIPLE DOOR-Laura Love & Vicci Martinez, $17/$20

recommended VERA PROJECT-Holy Ghost Revival, the Dead Science, the Best Death Ever, the Strangers (7:30 pm, all ages) $7/$8

WONDER BAR-Picoso

dj

ALIBI ROOM-Lowbrow: Gavin, Doug, free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE-DJ Kerrin & Friends, free

BADA LOUNGE-DJ Tone

BALTIC ROOM-Metro: Soul One, Chinky Eye, $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS-DJ Elad (Top 40, old school), free

BESO DEL SOL-DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BONZAI BISTRO-Graylife: DJ Nitsuj

recommended BUS STOP-DJs Jerri Blank, El Toro

CHAPEL-DJs Jeff Calkins, N8

COLLINS PUB-DJ Soothsage

DOC'S-DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)

DOWNUNDER-Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege

recommended ELEMENT-Ferry Corsten, $10/$15

FENIX UNDERGROUND-DJ Trent Von, $12

J&M CAFE-DJs Sessions, Sorin, $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)-Dunzo (hiphop), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)-Jason Schell (hiphop, funk), free

JILLIAN'S-DJs E, BenJammin', free

KINCORA-The Cave: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash, Ben Texas

LARRY'S-R&B Dance Party: DJ D, $10

recommended LAST SUPPER CLUB-Edgar V, Club Space Miami Tour w/Chronus

LAVA LOUNGE-DJ David James, free

MANTRA LOUNGE-Famous Friday: DJs Dysfunkshun, E'Styli, Paul Perez, Ajent Oranje, free

MARCUS'-fnkDJ, free

MARINA CANTINA-DJ Doughboy

MIRABEAU ROOM-Jumbalaya: DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella, $8

MIRABEAU ROOM-Playlist Happy Hour (5 pm), free

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE-The Function: LSDJ, MC Jamal

NECTAR-DJ Scene, $6

NEIGHBOURS-DJ Billy the Kid

NOC NOC-Definition: DJ BPM, Eva, Das Kindt, Harlyn Davis, $5

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA-Mediterranean Night: DJ Tim Martini, Rob Green, DJ Trout, Mike G2, guests

R PLACE-DJ Queen Lucky

ROCK SALT-DJ Manny, $10/$12

ROCKSPORT-DJ Kirk (Top 40), free

TIA LOU'S-Ocean's Eight: DJ Brett Michaels, $10

TOI-DJ Christyle, free

VITO'S-Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free

VOGUE-The Dark Age: DJ Coldheart

WHISKY BAR-DJ Svengali, free

SATURDAY 7/2

live

BLUE MOON-Amazon Ant, Afterman, Primo, free

C & P COFFEE-John Root (6 pm, all ages), free

CALABRIA PIANO BAR-The Side Projects, free

CENTRAL SALOON-Enkrya, DC & the Washingtons, Trepan, Viscid, $8/$12

CENTURY BALLROOM-Tumbao, $12

recommended CHOP SUEY-Esthero, Greg J, $15

CONOR BYRNE'S-Head for the Hills Bluegrass Band, The Blackberry Bushes, $4

CORNER INN-Fat Cat, free

recommended CROCODILE CAFE-Nightheart, Citizens Here and Abroad, the Preons, Lillydale, $10

DOC MAYNARD'S-Jimmy Free's Friends

DUBLINER-Swains, $5

EL CORAZÓN-Burning Armada, the Accident Experiment, Roundabout, Driving the Eights (5 pm, all ages), $8

EL CORAZÓN-American Scarlet, He's Dead Jim, Four Easy Pieces, the Riff Brokers (10 pm), $7

recommended FUNHOUSE-The Gloryholes, Tales from the Birdbath, the Femurs, $5

recommended GALLERY 1412-Caroline Kraabel, Janice McKeachern, Kathleen Keogh, Eric Ostrowiski, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

GEORGETOWN STREET PARTY (BEHIND ALL CITY COFFEE)-The Soul Pistols, DJ Mamma Casserole, Marshall Scott Warner, Invisible Eyes (3 pm, all ages), free

HANA'S-Open mic, free

recommended HATTIE'S HAT-Vanessa Vaselka and Friends, free

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)-Retching Red, the Hollowpoints, Agent Apathy, the Untouchables (5 pm, all ages), $7

HIGH DIVE-Soulcials, Evil Twin, Insane Karaoke, $6

HIGHLINER-Caution Block, Donner Party of Four, Spent, free

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB-Blues Orbiters, Jimi Hocking, $8

JAZZ ALLEY-Robben Ford (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP-From the Fall, Reverse, free

LITTLE RED HEN-Jerry & the PhilBillys, $3

recommended LOBO SALOON-Guitar Defamation League, the Shotgun, Ape City R&B, $5

MONKEY PUB-Armadillo Borealis, guests, $3

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE-Sam Coley and the Blind Witnesses (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR-Mugicians, Panda Conspiracy, $6

NEUMO'S-Pin Down Girls: Seksu Roba, Go Like Hell, $12/$20

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT-Little Bill & the Bluenotes, $10/$12

recommended OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)-RA Scion, Cyphalliance, Gabriel Teodros, Audio Poet, DJ WD40 (8 pm, all ages), $6

RAINBOW-Neverready, Eurovox, Haymaker, $5

RENDEZVOUS-Rusty Willoughby, Scott Sutherland, Paul Lynde Fan Club, $5

SCARLET TREE-Pocket Change (9:30 pm), $6

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)-Rock Candy, $8

SHOWBOX GREEN ROOM-Ross McMeekin, Bryn Lumsden, $5

recommended STUDIO SEVEN-Kuma, Ms. Led, Submotive, Something More Than Nothing, the Translated (4 pm, all ages), $8

STUDIO SEVEN-Nuffsed, the Cause, Uprite Dub Orchestra, Westbound Train, Georgetown Orbits (9 pm, all ages), $9/$15

recommended SUNSET TAVERN-Eddie Spaghetti & the Sauce, Dragstrip Riot, I Can Lick Any SOB, Heartbreak USA, Mama Tried, Season of Nightmares (4 pm)

THE GORGE-Widespread Panic, Camper Van Beethoven (6 pm, all ages), $35

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)-The Number One Dads, the Endeavor, Evora, the Verb (7 pm, all ages), $5

TOST-Tandav, DJ Gringo Starr, guests, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN-Handful of Luvin', $7

TRIPLE DOOR-Laura Love & Vicci Martinez, $17/$20

WONDER BAR-The Johnny Lewis Trio

dj

67 LOUNGE-DJ Drew Down

recommended ALIBI ROOM-Spy vs. Spy: DJs Shortnin', Little Jeans, free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE-DJ Cincinnati, free

BADA LOUNGE-DJ Respect

BALTIC ROOM-U-Turn: Jerry Abstract, Misha, Hakea

BAMBOO BAR & GRILL-DJ OneLove, Kwasi Tay

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS-DJ Guy (urban dance), free

BESO DEL SOL-DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BONZAI BISTRO-Dip Productions/Graylife: Guest DJs

BUS STOP-DJs Eli, Mr. Smith

CHAPEL-Danny Massure

COLLINS PUB-DJ Muttron

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE-Onset, $3

DOC'S-DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)

DOWNUNDER-Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors

DRIFT ON INN CASINO-DJ Mark Campbell

ELEMENT-Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Brett Michaels, Victor Menegaux (dance)

EN SEATTLE-Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests, free

FENIX UNDERGROUND-DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid, $12

J&M CAFE-Dance Party: DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave (Top 40), $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)-Resident Media, free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)-Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, free

JILLIAN'S-DJ BenJammin', free

KINCORA-Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)

LARRY'S-The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5

LARRY'S-R&B Dance Party: DJ D, $10

LAVA LOUNGE-DJ Justin Case, free

MARINA CANTINA-DJ Quinn

MERCHANTS CAFE-Su Casa: DJs Spiker, Sean Majors, Nobel, Shack, Gene Lee, Wik, $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE-Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme

NEIGHBOURS-Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager

NOC NOC-Crucifixion: DJ Shane (9 pm), $5

R PLACE-DJ Riz

SEE SOUND LOUNGE-Forward: Bryce, guests

TOI-DJ Tone, free

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB-Clubvibes Party: Scott Keith, $15

VITO'S-Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school), free

VOGUE-DJ Evan Blackstone

recommended WAR ROOM-Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One

WATERTOWN-Desire

WAZOBIA-Strictly Dancehall (reggae), free

WHISKY BAR-DJ Svengali, free

SUNDAY 7/3

live

BAD ALBERT'S-Bill Chism, free

BALTIC ROOM-No Tomorrow, $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS-The Greg Roberts, free

CENTRAL SALOON-Cold War Kids, Auburn, $5

CHINA JADE-Dennis Shadduck, free

CONOR BYRNE'S-CeltoGrass, free

CROCODILE CAFE-Maximo Park, the Blood Arm, Troubled Hubble (8 pm, 18+), $10/$12

DOC MAYNARD'S-Randy Oxford Invitational Blues Jam w/the Curley Cooke, Annette Taborn Band, $5

EL CORAZÓN-Lawrence Arms, A Wilhelm Scream, Smoke or Fire, Enemy You (7 pm, all ages), $10

FENIX UNDERGROUND-Metal Church, Decible Point, Submission, Fallen Angel, $10

FUNHOUSE-Retching Red, Bristle, Infect, Trouble Maker, $7

J&M CAFE-Pike Place

JAZZ ALLEY-Robben Ford (6:30 and 8:30 pm, all ages), $23.50

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP-Open mic, free

LITTLE RED HEN-Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks, free

MIRABEAU ROOM-The Mycle Wastman Project, $6

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT-Jay Thomas Big Band, $5

O'SHEA'S-Open mic

RAINBOW-Richard Deguare, Spetimus, Bryant Urban, Jes & the Island Boys, Blackie Jo James, guests, $4

RENDEZVOUS-The Epochs, $5

SCARLET TREE-Footnote (6 pm), free

SCARLET TREE-206 Ribshack (10 pm), $5

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)-Eamon Collier, free

STEEL PIG-Rib Shack Orchestra, $5

STUDIO SEVEN-Los Gatos Locos, Barnyard Brawlers, the Hard Money Saints, Demon Rats, Season of Nightmares (8 pm, all ages), $15

THE GORGE-Widespread Panic, Cracker (6 pm, all ages), $35

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)-From Aphony, Cecilia, the Synaptec Effect, Cadaverssaurus Rex (7 pm, all ages), $5

TRACTOR TAVERN-Brazilian Summer Party, $12/$15

ZEITGEIST-Circuit Sundays: FeelHuman Soundsystem (3 pm, all ages), free

dj

BADA LOUNGE-Industry: DJ Christyle, free

BLUE MOON-Chuck Yay-Grr, the Bratz, free

BONZAI BISTRO-Ting Ppem (house, techno)

CAPITOL CLUB-The Sheriff (electro, jazz), free

CHAPEL-DJ Bryan Jensen

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE-DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), free

DES AMIS-All Star Sunday: Guest DJs

ELEMENT-Sunday Social: DJs Victor Menegaux, Tamm (hiphop), $10

FENIX UNDERGROUND-Permanent Wave: DJ Trent Von, free

HIGH DIVE-Needle Exchange: Guest DJs, free

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)-Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)-DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, free

recommended KINCORA-Snapshot: DJ Lance Rock, free

LARRY'S-The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5

LARRY'S-Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx, $5

LAST SUPPER CLUB-The DJ Obeys!, free

LAVA LOUNGE-DJ Justin Case, free

LOBO SALOON-DJ Royal Brohamms, free

MANTRA LOUNGE-DJ Nobel, Mercury

NEIGHBOURS-Nocha Latino

NOC NOC-Resurrection: DJ Shane (9 pm), $3

SEATTLE EAGLE-Sunday Bloody Sunday: DJ KC

VOGUE-Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness

WAR ROOM-Chi: DJs Tone, Orion, Chinky Eye

WAZOBIA-Goove Planet: DJ OneLove, CIDE

WHISKY BAR-Handgrenade: DJs Neil of Steel & Suspicious Uzi

WONDER BAR-Soonami

ZIG ZAG CAFE-DJ Maud'deep, Blair Miller

MONDAY 7/4

live

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS-Brian Nova & Funk 69, free

CAPITOL CLUB-Micah Hulscher, Peter Cramer, Brittanya Rodriguez

CENTRAL SALOON-Knoboff, Basic Survival Mode, $5

FADO IRISH PUB–Live Roots Rock

FIDDLER'S INN-Open mic, free

GALLERY 1412-Alan Tomlinson, Gust Burns, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

HOPVINE-Singer Songwriter Showcase, free

LARRY'S-DJs Cide, Element, $5

LITTLE RED HEN-Jenny & the Tom Cats, free

LOBO SALOON-Snot Rockettes, Blue Ribbon Boys, Rebel Spell, Bootliquor, $5

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT-The New Orleans Quintet

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA-Andy Coe Trio

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE-Open mic, free

WONDER BAR-Aaron Thurman Band

dj

BAD JUJU LOUNGE-Hangover: DJs Fucking in the Streets, Cool Runnings, guests, free

BADA LOUNGE-Various Artists

BALTIC ROOM-I (Heart) Shiva: Peter Madril, Manpreet, WIlliam Gilchrist, Ravi, guests, $5

BARÇA-DJ Chilly (funk, soul, reggae), free

BLUE MOON-Opera Night, free

EL CHUPACABRA-DJ JJ (old country)

FUNHOUSE-Mayhem Girlz, free

J&M CAFE-DJs Sessions, Sorin, $5

LAVA LOUNGE-DJ Chris, free

MARCUS'-DJ Scorpio

NOC NOC-DJ Kippy, $5

SCARLET TREE-Monday Madness, free

SEATTLE EAGLE-School Night Out: DJ Tactile

TOMMY'S-Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free

WAR ROOM-Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire

ZIG ZAG CAFE-DJ Brian Jensen, free

TUESDAY 7/5

live

CENTRAL SALOON-Punks & Pints, $5

CHINA HARBOR-John Holte's Radio Rhythm Orchestra, $5

CHOP SUEY-Two Loons for Tea, Cantona, Narrows, Greenwood, DJ Chrispo, $6

CONOR BYRNE'S-Kim Ruehl, free

CROCODILE CAFE-Two a Day, the Purrs, Manplus, $6

EL CORAZÓN-Frontline Attack, Chaotic Alliance, Dreadful Children, Unit 21, Heretix (7 pm, all ages), $8

recommended FUNHOUSE-Federation X, Afrirampo, Scout Niblett, Levi Fuller, $5

GALWAY ARMS-Open mic

HIGH DIVE-Open mic

J&M CAFE-Henry Cooper's Invitational Blues Jam: Ed Vance, $5

JAZZ ALLEY-Acoustic Alchemy (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50/$24.50

LITTLE RED HEN-T.N.R. Revue, free

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT-Holotradband

OWL 'N' THISTLE-Be-Bop & Destruction

PARAGON-The Robert Stewart Fiasco

PINK DOOR-The Two Fifths, free

RAINBOW-O'Deezies Hiphop Showcase, $3

SHOWBOX GREEN ROOM-New Telepathic Friends, Andrea Maxand, $5

SUNSET TAVERN-Slim Chance & the Fabulous Failures, Eric Branner, Dave Milici, guests, $7

TOST-Reptet, $5

TRACTOR TAVERN-Campbell Brothers, $15

WONDER BAR-Eduardo Mendonca & Jovino Santos Neto

dj

67 LOUNGE-DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM-Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly, free

BALTIC ROOM-Oscilliate, $3

CAPITOL CLUB-Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian, free

FENIX UNDERGROUND-Sunset Strip: DJ Taylor

KINCORA-Rock-A-Rolla: AJDJ, guests

LARRY'S-White-Tee: DJ D'Doxx, Vitamin D, $5

LAVA LOUNGE-DJ 88 (rock), free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP-Liquifi: Dig Dug, Coalesce, free

LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY-Stop Biting: DJs Hideki, Kamui, Bumblebee, Introcut, guests, $3

MARCUS'-DJ Manos, free

NEIGHBOURS-Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid, free

NOC NOC-I Love the 80s: DJ Shane, free

SEE SOUND LOUNGE-Couch

SHORTY'S-War at 33 1/3: DJs C.T.A., free

VITO'S-DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), free

WATERTOWN-Presence, free

WHISKY BAR-Loaded: DJ Scorpio, free

WEDNESDAY 7/6

live

BIT SALOON-Rambling Roberts

BLUE MOON-Open mic, free

CALABRIA PIANO BAR-Pianomoso: Arel Thomas, free

CENTRAL SALOON-Hellfish, Xymurgy, $5

recommended CHOP SUEY-Oh No, Diverse, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5

CONOR BYRNE'S-Broomdust Blues Jam, free

recommended CROCODILE CAFE-Izabelle, Pleasurecraft, Speaker Speaker, Stabmasterarson, $6

EL CORAZÓN-Los Burbanks, Pecos Bill, Champagne of Bands, Isopal's, $6

FADO IRISH PUB–Justin K

FUNHOUSE-Something More Than Nothing, ShellShocked, Aces Over Kings, Hang, $5

GALLERY 1412-Frieze of Life (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

HIDMO-Sammy Drain, free

HIGH DIVE-Mob Law Acoustic, free

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB-Junior Jackson, $5

HOPVINE-Open mic, free

JAZZ ALLEY-Acoustic Alchemy (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50/$24.50

MOORE THEATRE-Ray Lamontagne, Rachael Yamagata (8 pm, all ages), $21

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE-Katie Davis (8 pm, all ages), free

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT-Floyd Standifer

PARAGON-Two Buck Chuck

PINK DOOR-Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio, free

RENDEZVOUS-Henkensiefken, Kelli Hanson, $5

SHOWBOX-The Waifs, Ben Weaver, $16.50/$18

STUDIO SEVEN-Ara'Kus, Cerberus, No One Lives, Lying Awake, Rotten Away (7:30 pm, all ages), $7

SUNSET TAVERN-Matt the Electrician, Tom Freund, Colin Spring

TRACTOR TAVERN-Larry Keel, Tall Boys, $8

TRIPLE DOOR-Michelle Shocked and the Mighty Sound, $25

WHISKY BAR-Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, free

recommended WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE (AUBURN)-Judas Priest, Queensryche (8 pm, all ages), $30/$59.50

WONDER BAR-Illyeanna La Torres, free

dj

67 LOUNGE-DJ Drew Down

ABOUT THE MUSIC-Exotic Wednesday: DJs Hitmann, Illusion

BADA LOUNGE-DJ Ryan Milano

recommended BALTIC ROOM-Members Only: DJs French 75, AMS, Fucking in the Streets

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS-Ladies Night: Guest Elad (Top 40, old school), free

BONZAI BISTRO-Gone Wild: LSDJ, Mc Jamal, Eric Powers (hiphop)

CATWALK-Office Hoes and CEOs: DJ Soren, free

CHAPEL-DJ Jeromy Nail

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE-9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs, free

DES AMIS-Grown and Sexy: S Malik

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU-DJ Rop, free

J&M CAFE-Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, $7

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)-Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house), free

KINCORA-Underlord's Den: DJ Seth

LARRY'S-West Coast Wednesdays: DJs Roc'phella, Funk Daddy

LAST SUPPER CLUB-Get Lucky Wednesdays

LAVA LOUNGE-DJ Deutscher Meister, free

LITTLE RED HEN-Karaoke: DJ Nathan, free

MANTRA LOUNGE-Funk Station, free

MARCUS'-DJ Sean C, free

MERCHANTS CAFE-'80s Revival: DJs Cali Mike, Ron Rourke, Mark M

MIRABEAU ROOM-OK +: Peter Christianson, Sean Majors, guests

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE-Crush: DJs Scene, B-Mello, Big Mike, XTC

NECTAR-Dub Championz, DJs Element & Cide

NEIGHBOURS-DJ Trent Von, free

PIKE PUB & BREWERY-The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew, free

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA-Eros w/ Goldmund (downtempo)

R PLACE-Wet: DJ E

RAINBOW-Murgatroid, FNK DJ, guests, $5

SCARLET TREE-Hiphop Night, free

SEATTLE EAGLE-Shake Your Booty: Ph.DJ Eugene (rock, soul)

SEE SOUND LOUNGE-Grace: Hyasynth, Brandy Westmore, Beatrice, Erin O'Connor

TOMMY'S-DJ Whateva Druha (old skool), $5

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB-Kid Jops, Jacedo, VSOP

VICEROY-D Booty, Johnny Merlot, Nostalgia B

VITO'S-DJ Baracoa, $5

VOGUE-Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN-Why Not?, free