THURSDAY 9/1
BAD ALBERT'S—Annieville Blues, guests, free
BLUE MOON—Something More Than Nothing, Dyslexic 33, free
CALABRIA PIANO BAR—The Side Projects, free
CENTRAL SALOON—Golden Given, Fireweed, Ellen Says No, $5
CHOP SUEY—Grooverider, Fabio, Kid Hops (9 pm, all ages), $15
CONOR BYRNE'S—John Vecchiarelli
CROCODILE CAFE—Ester Drang, the Western States, Sea Navy, Car Scars, $6
FUNHOUSE—Rain City Shwillers, 84, guests, $5
HIGH DIVE—Mortimer, Katy Tucker, Matthew Lee Patrick, $5
HIGHLINER—John Weiss, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Heat Treatment, $5
JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio, free
JAZZ ALLEY—Cleo Laine and John Dankworth (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50/$23.50
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Polygraph Liar, Kelli Hanson, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Gospel St. Sinners
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Special Purpose, $5
NEUMO'S—Grownup Trouble, North 19, the Jesus Chords, Darlings of LoFi, $6
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The Hamilton Carson Quintet
PARAGON—Darrius Willrich
PREMIER—Nemesis of Morality, Full Frontal Assault, A Lesson in Chaos, $5
RAINBOW—The Turks, Evergreen, guests, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Jesus & the Bobcats, Goat Girl, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Karl Blau, Calvin Johnson, SON (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Joe Doria, Mike Stone, guests, free
SEATTLE ART MUSEUM—Art Out Loud: Amelia (5:30 pm, all ages), free w/museum admission
SHOWBOX—Richie Hawtin, Bruno Prosanto, Jerry Abstract, $18/$20
STEEL PIG—Salsariba, $5
STUDIO SEVEN—Deep Eynde, Bristle, Agent Apathy, Alki Beach (7:30 pm, all ages), $7
SUNSET TAVERN—The Nemesis Theory, B-18, Self-Induced, Aural Sect, $5
THE GORGE—Pearl Jam (7 pm, all ages)
TOST—Marmalade, DJ Shapeshifter, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—Dirty Martini, Mary Lou Lord, Haley Bonar, $8
TRIPLE DOOR—Perfect Strangers, $12/$14
WHISKY BAR—The Haggis Brothers, free
WONDER BAR—Walter Torres Band featuring Lela Angelou
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ABOUT THE MUSIC—Thursty Thursdays: DJ Hitmann (neo-soul, hiphop, reggae), free
ALIBI ROOM—Apertif: DJ Pauly D and the Domino Boys, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Deep Cuts: DJ Scorpio (indie, classic punk), free
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
BALLROOM—Crackin': DJ Sessions, Sorin, Indica Jones, free
BALTIC ROOM—Wicked & Wild: Soul One, guests, $7
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Guy (Top 40, old school), free
BESO DEL SOL—Thrusty Thursdays: DJ Orion
BONZAI BISTRO—DJs Mykee & Jordan P (house, techno), free
C.H.A.C. LOWER LEVEL—DJ Curtis, free
CAPITOL CLUB—DJ Advent
CLUB KOLBEH'S—DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)
DES AMIS—Phonkbutt
ELEMENT—Industry Nights: DJ Kaz, Shyan Selah, $3/$5
FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Bed Room Club: DJ Chance, $5
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Rop, free
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house), free
LARRY'S—Ladies Night: DJ Roc'phella, $5
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Open House: Guest DJs, free
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ & the Bear, free
MARCUS'—DJ DCAF, free
MERCHANTS CAFE—Vinyl Lounge (deep house, hiphop)
MIRABEAU ROOM—Playlist Happy Hour (6 pm), free
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von, $3
NOC NOC—Merengue
PIKE PUB & BREWERY—Reggae Night: DJs Highlife, Duncan, free
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Sea Nights
TOI—Happy Hour: Guest DJ
VOGUE—Clown College: DJ Ogre ('80s, new wave)
WATERTOWN—Underground Grooves: Enkrypted, guests, $5
WHISKY BAR—Six Pack to Go: DJ Whiplash
FRIDAY 9/2
AURAFICE—Robert Deeble, Kelli Hanson, Johanna Kunin (8:30 pm, all ages), free
BLUE MOON—The Doll Test, Quinn W. Shagbark, free
CAFE VENUS—The Swaybacks, Mini Van, Britian Ashford, $6
CALABRIA PIANO BAR—Arel Thomas, free
CATWALK—Autumn Black, Charlie Drown, the Sins, State Six (8 pm, all ages), $10
CENTRAL SALOON—Seldgeback, Pistol Whipped, Sea City Dolls, $8/$12
CHOP SUEY—Black Noise Cannon, Grievous, Last Second Left, Slave Traitor, $6
COFFEE TO A TEA WITH SUGAR—Alene Brede Cool (8 pm, all ages), free
CROCODILE CAFE—Robyn Hitchcock, the Fell Swoops, Derby, $15
DOC MAYNARD'S—Nick Vigarino's Meantown Blues, $8/$12
DUBLINER—White Trash Whiplash, Hard Money Saints, $5
EL CORAZÓN—Subjekt 2 Change, Global Genocide, Breakneck, Barefoot Barnacle, Final Hour (7:30 pm, all ages), $5
FUNHOUSE—The Mercury Four, the Juanita Family Players, the Headliners, $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Feed the Robots, Lurid, Potty Mouth Society, CLR, $5
HIGH DIVE—Twink the Wonder Kid, the Weapons, the Young Sportsmen, the Small Change, $6
HIGHLINER—The Daily Flash, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Crossroads Band, $10
JAZZ ALLEY—Cleo Laine and John Dankworth (7:30 pm and 9:30 pm, all ages), $21.50/$23.50
LEMIEUX'S—Sitka Tex, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP—Phonkbuff, Dog Bone Sanctuary, Reverse, free
LITTLE RED HEN—The Swains, $3
LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—International Airport: DJ Vsop, Joe Mojo, guests, $5
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Jukebox Madness, free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Eric Goetz and Friends (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Crack Sabbath, $8
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Mark Whitman All-Stars, Sweet Talkin' Jones, $10/$12
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—The Assailant, Mikaela's Fiend, Der Trasch, secret surprise guests (8 pm, all ages), $6
RAINBOW—Downtown Apostles, $7
RENDEZVOUS—Sean, Me Infecto, guests, $6
ROMIO'S PIZZA—Ethnic Underground (6:30 pm, all ages), free
SCARLET TREE—The Phat Phunk Phamily Band, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Threat of Beauty, $5
SEATTLE CENTER—Bumbershoot: New York Dolls, Garbage, the Donnas, and many more (11 am, all ages), $28
SHOWBOX—Vindaloo, Turn to Fall, Ryewire, the Zero Points, $7/$10
SPICE LOUNGE—Manghis Khan Quartet (Afro-South American Jazz), free
SUNSET TAVERN—Down With People, Green Pajamas, Capping Day, $7
THE GORGE—Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers, Black Crowes (7 pm, all ages), $29.95/$59.95
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—The Misters, Five Ways to Bleed, Falling From You (7 pm, all ages), $5
THE OULD TRIANGLE—Rapturous Music, free
TOST—Special Meds, Moonshiner, DJ Highlife, $6
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—The Senate, Catalado, Speechwriters LLC (7 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Wylie & the Wild West, $12
TRIPLE DOOR—Bernadette Bascom, $20
WONDER BAR—Picoso
ALIBI ROOM—Lowbrow: Gavin, Doug, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Boo Berry, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALLROOM—Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad (Top 40, old school), free
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BONZAI BISTRO—Graylife: DJ Nitsuj
CAFE IBEX—DynastySound, $5
CHAPEL—DJs Jeff Calkins, N8
COLLINS PUB—DJ Soothsage
DOC'S—DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)
DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
ELEMENT—Eddie Halliwell, Charles Feelgood, Sol Calderon, Austin Payne, $12
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Club Fenix: DJs Trent Von, Chance, $12
J&M CAFE—DJs Sessions, Sorin, $12
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk), free
JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin', free
KINCORA—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LARRY'S—R&B Dance Party: DJ D
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James, free
MANTRA LOUNGE—Famous Friday: DJs Dysfunkshun, E'Styli, Paul Perez, Ajent Oranje, free
MARCUS'—fnkDJ, free
MARINA CANTINA—DJ Doughboy
MIRABEAU ROOM—Jumbalaya: DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella, $8
MIRABEAU ROOM—Playlist Happy Hour (6 pm), free
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—The Function: LSDJ, MC Jamal
NEIGHBOURS—Frixion: DJ Fuel
NOC NOC—Flow Fridays
PARAGON—DJ Blu Lu Boil
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA—Mediterranean Night: DJ Tim Martini, Rob Green, DJ Trout, Mike G2, guests
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Brian Lyons, $3
ROCK SALT—DJ Manny, $10/$12
ROCKSPORT—DJ John England, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Black Friday: DJ Mr. Smith
TIA LOUS—Ocean's Eight: DJ Brett Michaels, $10
TOI—DJ Christyle, free
VITO'S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free
VOGUE—On the Edge's Paul Aleinikoff (goth, industrial)
WAR ROOM—Rags to Riches: The Donnas (DJ set), guests
WHISKY BAR—DJ Svengali, free
SATURDAY 9/3
BLUE MOON—No Means Yes, the Bratz, Hang, free
C & P COFFEE—John Root (6 pm, all ages), free
CAFE VENUS—AltaRego, Starchief, Auburn, $6
CALABRIA PIANO BAR—The Side Projects, free
CATWALK—Super Vixens, Steps to Lydia, Alabaster, Aces Over Kings, Ten Ticket Thrill (8 pm, all ages), $8
CENTRAL SALOON—Mystic Pop, Jerel, Diesel Truckers, $8/$12
CHOP SUEY—Bumbershoot Afterparty: The Long Winters, DJs Franki Chan, Fucking in the Streets, Red Leather Chapstick, Parag, free
COFFEE TO A TEA WITH SUGAR—Michael Clune (8 pm, all ages), free
CROCODILE CAFE—Retribution Gospel Choir,
No Wait Wait, Love Hotel, $10
DOC MAYNARD'S—Two Scoops Combo, $8/$12
DUBLINER—Swim Team, Wings Hauser, $5
EL CORAZÓN—Vulgarizer, Dimn, Immoral Intent, Ceremonial Castings, Evangelist (7:30 pm, all ages), $5
FUNHOUSE—Gimmies, Jesus Fucking Christ,
High Vox, Royal Pains, $5
HANA'S—Open mic, free
HATTIE'S HAT—Perry Serpa (of the Sharp Things), free
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—In Lunar Blue, Esitu, guests, $5
HIGH DIVE—Sensation Junkies, Six Select, Sea Mine, $6
HIGHLINER—Caution Block, Donner Party of Four, Spent, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Charles White Band, $10
JAZZ ALLEY—Cleo Laine and John Dankworth (7:30 pm and 9:30 pm, all ages), $21.50/$23.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Deborah Coleman, $10
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—The Andy Stokes Band, free
LITTLE RED HEN—The Swains, $3
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Acoustic Moods, free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—The Gospel St. Sinners (8 pm, all ages), free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Mark Whitman
All-Stars, Sweet Talkin' Jones, $10/$12
PARAGON—Lady A & the Baby Blues Funk Band
RAINBOW—Ouroboros, Jett City, Strange Jerome, $6
RENDEZVOUS—Prized Belly of a King, $5
SEATTLE CENTER—Bumbershoot: Digable Planets, Citizen Cope, Trey Anastasio, and many more (11 am, all ages), $28
SHOWBOX—Asesino, Drown Mary, Go Like Hell, Only Human, Severus, FMLY (6 pm, all ages), $12/$15
SPICE LOUNGE—Jazzuka, free
STUDIO SEVEN—Abandon Seattle, Below Average Productions, This Side of Up, Seth Baldwin Band (7 pm, all ages), $8
SUNSET TAVERN—A-Frames, Old Time Relijun, the Cripples, $7
THE GORGE—Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers, Black Crowes (7 pm, all ages), $29.95/$59.95
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Sleepy Worker, Waves, Crown Aruba (6:30 pm, all ages), $5
THE OULD TRIANGLE—Heather Banker, free
TOST—Tandav, Deepayan, DJ Gringo Starr, James Whetzel, $6
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Vote for Pedro, guests (8 pm, all ages), free
TRIPLE DOOR—Side Project, the Cloves, $13/$15
WONDER BAR—The Johnny Lewis Trio
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Spy vs. Spy: DJs Shortnin', Little Jeans, free
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Cincinnati, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BAMBOO BAR & GRILL—DJ OneLove, Kwasi Tay
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Guy (urban dance), free
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $5
BONZAI BISTRO—Dip Productions/Graylife: Guest DJs
CHAPEL—Danny Massure
COLLINS PUB—DJ Muttron
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset, $3
DOC'S—DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)
DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors
DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell
ELEMENT—Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Brett Michaels, Victor Menegaux (dance)
EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests, free
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Club Fenix: DJs Trent Von, Chance, $12
J&M CAFE—Dance Party: DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave (Top 40), $12
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Resident Media, free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, free
JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin', free
KINCORA—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)
LARRY'S—R&B Dance Party: DJ D, $10
LARRY'S—The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Vivid: Guest DJs
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Justin Case, free
MARINA CANTINA—DJ Quinn
MERCHANTS CAFE—Su Casa: DJs Spiker, Sean Majors, Nobel, Shack, Gene Lee, Wik, $5
MIRABEAU ROOM—Desi World: DJs Kazaan, Anshul, Advent, guests, $8/$10
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme
NECTAR—DJ Scene, L*Roneous Daversifier, $6
NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager
NEUMO'S—Work: DJs Brian Gorr, Dana Dub, $12
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane, $5
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Original Fever: Kid Hops, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE—Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Forward: Bryce, guests
THE BALLROOM—DJ Itty Bitty Pete Bitty
TOI—DJ Tone, free
VITO'S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school), free
VOGUE—DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One
WATERTOWN—Desire
WAZOBIA—Strictly Dancehall (reggae), free
WHISKY BAR—DJ Svengali, free
SUNDAY 9/4
BAD ALBERT'S—Bill Chism, free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—The Greg Roberts, free
CENTRAL SALOON—Instant Winner, 3 Inch Max, Jaded 52, Los Burbanks, $5
CHINA JADE—Dennis Shadduck, free
EL CORAZÓN—Die Hunns, Black Halos, Angel City Outcasts, the Hollowpoints (7 pm, all ages), $10/$12
FENIX UNDERGROUND—ABC, the Retros, $15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Thor, Splendid Vengeance, the Midnight Idols, $7
J&M CAFE—Pike Place
JAZZ ALLEY—Cleo Laine and John Dankworth (6:30 pm, all ages), $21.50/$23.50
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Open mic, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Jenny & the Tom Cats, free
MIRABEAU ROOM—The Mycle Wastman Project, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Divided Like Saints (8 pm, all ages), free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Jay Thomas Big Band, $5
O'SHEA'S—Open mic
PARAGON—Kristen Connell
PARAMOUNT THEATRE—Gerald Levert (7 pm, all ages), $35/$55
RAINBOW—The Richard Deguare All-Star Blues Jam, $4
RENDEZVOUS—Three Motor Universe, Jeff Caudill, Hello Scenario, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—The Mall, Sleepy Eyes of Death, Loma Prieta, Der Trasch (7 pm, all ages)
SCARLET TREE—Footnote (6 pm), free
SCARLET TREE—206 Ribshack (10 pm), $5
SEATTLE CENTER—Bumbershoot: Elvis Costello, Common, the Pharcyde, Talib Kweli, and many more (11 am, all ages), $28
SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)—Eamon Collier, free
SPICE LOUNGE—Arturo Rodriguez
STEEL PIG—Rib Shack Orchestra, $5
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Bad Otis, May Day Lewis, Bored Room, the Bratz (6:30 pm, all ages), $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Kitchen Syncopators, Jim & Jennie & the Pinetops, Baby Gramps, $8
TRIPLE DOOR—Canned Heat, $22/$25
ZEITGEIST—Circuit Sundays: FeelHuman Soundsystem (3 pm, all ages), free
BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle, free
BONZAI BISTRO—Ting Ppem (house, techno)
CAPITOL CLUB—The Sheriff (electro, jazz), free
CHAPEL—DJ Bryan Jensen
CHOP SUEY—Supa Sunday: DJ Scene, D Double, Marc Sense, guests, $7
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), free
DES AMIS—All Star Sunday: Guest DJs
ELEMENT—Sunday Social: DJs Victor Menegaux, Tamm (hiphop), $10
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Permanent Wave: DJ Trent Von, free
HIGH DIVE—Needle Exchange: DJ JJ, free
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo), free
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, free
KINCORA—DJ Lance Rock
LARRY'S—The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5
LARRY'S—Dirty South: DJs D'Doxx, Boy Wonder, $5
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Justin Case, free
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Drum & Bass Night, $3
LOBO SALOON—DJ Royal Brohamms, free
MANTRA LOUNGE—DJ Nobel, Mercury
MIRABEAU ROOM—Bumbershoot Afterparty!: Todd Barry, Eugene Mirman, the Reggie Watts Tangent, DJs Derek Fudesco, Cherry Canoe, guests, $8
NECTAR—DJs Johnny Horn, Element, Cide, Jahson, $5
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino
NEUMO'S—Aria: DJ Joe King's Farewell Set, DJ Phil B, guests, $12
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3
RE-BAR—Flammable: Brian Lyons, guests
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests
VOGUE—Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness
WAR ROOM—Chi: DJs Tone, Orion, Chinky Eye
WAZOBIA—Goove Planet: DJ OneLove, CIDE
WHISKY BAR—Handgrenade: DJs Neil of Steel & Suspicious Uzi
WONDER BAR—Soonami
ZIG ZAG CAFE—DJ Maud'deep, Blair Miller
MONDAY 9/5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Brian Nova & Funk 69, free
CAPITOL CLUB—Micah Hulscher, Peter Cramer, Brittanya Rodriguez
CENTRAL SALOON—Final Hour, Netherelm, $5
CHOP SUEY—Mount Eerie, Calvin Johnson, Faerie Talk, Good Luck Mr. Gorski (8 pm, all ages), $7
EASTLAKE ZOO TAVERN—Jodi Watts & the In-Outs, free
FIDDLER'S INN—Open mic, free
HOPVINE—Singer Songwriter Showcase, free
LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Hartwood, White Trash Whiplash, Wakefield, Rebecca Helmer, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Jenny & the Tom Cats, free
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Open mic
NECTAR—Dina D'Alessandro, Fiasco, Katie Davis, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA—Andy Coe Trio
RAINBOW—Slackstring, Don McCloskey, $5
RENDEZVOUS—New Music Monday, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Cristina Orbe, free
SEATTLE CENTER—Bumbershoot: Iggy & the Stooges, Michael Franti & Spearhead, the Decemberists, Dashboard Confessional, and many more (11 am, all ages), $28
SPICE LOUNGE—Istvan
STUDIO SEVEN—Brand New Sin, Black Halos, Supagroup, Dog Faced Gods (7 pm, all ages), $8
SUNSET TAVERN—Thor, Midnight Idols, Zero Down, Jimmy Flame & the Sexxy Boys, MTF, $6
THE OULD TRIANGLE—Jam Session with Heather Banker
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Open mic, free
WONDER BAR—Aaron Thurman Band
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Hangover: DJs Fucking in the Streets, Cool Runnings, guests, free
BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists
BALTIC ROOM—I ♥ Shiva: Peter Madril, Manpreet, WIlliam Gilchrist, Ravi, guests, $5
BARÇA—DJ Chilly (funk, soul, reggae), free
EL CHUPACABRA—DJ JJ (old country)
FUNHOUSE—Mayhem Girlz, free
J&M CAFE—DJs Sessions, Sorin, $5
LARRY'S—DJs Cide, Element, $5
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Chris, free
MARCUS'—DJ Scorpio
MIRABEAU ROOM—Reggae World Mondays: DJ OneLove, free
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy, $5
SCARLET TREE—Monday Madness, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
TOMMY'S—Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free
WAR ROOM—Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire
ZIG ZAG CAFE—DJ Brian Jensen, free
TUESDAY 9/6
CENTRAL SALOON—Lack of Respect, the Hickmans, $5
CHINA HARBOR—John Holte's Radio Rhythm Orchestra, $5
CHOP SUEY—Hypatia Lake, Umber Sleeping, the Sun-Ups, New West Motels, $6
CROCODILE CAFE—Thunderbirds Are Now!, the Catch, Catbees (9 pm, 18+), $7
FUNHOUSE—Book of Black Earth, Sunday Night Blackout, Wizards of War, $5
GALWAY ARMS—Open mic
HIGH DIVE—Dangermart, History Invades, Via Ventura, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Jangle Bones, $5
J&M CAFE—Henry Cooper's Invitational Blues Jam: Alice Stuart, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Deems (7:30 pm, all ages), $19.50
LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue, free
LOTTIE MOTTS—Varmint featuring Wayne Horvitz and Robin Holcomb, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Vanya van Essen (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Dan Purser, Mycle Wastman, $5
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband
OWL 'N' THISTLE—Be-Bop & Destruction
PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco
PATTI SUMMERS'—New Bop Brigade, free
PINK DOOR—The Two Fifths, free
RAINBOW—Odeezie's Hiphop Showcase, $3
RENDEZVOUS—Snur, Chris Stover, More Zero, $5
STUDIO SEVEN—Midnight (9 pm, all ages)
SUNSET TAVERN—Grand Buffet, DJ Jester the Filipino Fist, guests, $7
TOST—Luke Temple, Ken Blackwood, Toy Tractor, $5
TRIPLE DOOR—The Atomic Bombshells, $10
WONDER BAR—Eduardo Mendonca & Jovino Santos Neto
ALIBI ROOM—Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly, free
BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, $3
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnación, free
ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars
KINCORA—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
LARRY'S—DJ D'Doxx, Vitamin D, $5
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ 88 (rock), free
LOBO SALOON—DJ Ben Texas, free
MARCUS'—DJ Manos, free
NEIGHBOURS—Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid, free
NOC NOC—I Love the 80s, free
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—DJ Shapshifter, McKinly Saxman, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Toast (indie, punk)
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Couch
SHORTY'S—War at 33 1/3: DJs C.T.A., free
VITO'S—DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), free
WATERTOWN—Presence, free
WHISKY BAR—Loaded: DJ Scorpio, free
WEDNESDAY 9/7
BIT SALOON—Rambling Roberts
BLUE MOON—Open mic, free
CALABRIA PIANO BAR—Pianomoso: Arel Thomas, free
CENTRAL SALOON—Makeshift, Ring Hill, Absinthe Academy, $5
CHOP SUEY—Aceyalone, Bukue One, Emanon, John Robinson (8 pm, all ages), $10
CROCODILE CAFE—Shim, the Hope, Bryn Lumsden, $6
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Sarah Conner, the Voodoo Organist, Black Top Demon, $3
HIDMO—Sammy Drain, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Junior Jackson, $5
HOPVINE—Open mic, free
JAZZ ALLEY—Pat Metheny Trio and Quartet (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $49.50
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Tess Jubran (8 pm, all ages), free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer
PARAGON—Two Buck Chuck
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio, free
RAINBOW—Murgatroid, Model Down, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Stickfigure Strippers, $5
SUNSET TAVERN—The Hot Plates, Bermuda Triangle Service, Mason & the Levitations, $5
TOST—Lab-77, $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Bobby Bare Jr.'s Young Criminals Starvation League, Jason Ringenberg, Tom Heinl, $12
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, free
WONDER BAR—Illyeanna La Torres, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM—Members Only: DJ Fucking in the Streets, guests
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Ladies Night: Guest Elad (Top 40, old school), free
BONZAI BISTRO—Gone Wild: LSDJ, Mc Jamal, Eric Powers (hiphop)
CHAPEL—DJ Jeromy Nail
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs, free
DES AMIS—Grown and Sexy: S Malik
EL CHUPACABRA—DJ Uncle Jesse from Full House
ELEMENT—Midweek Beats, free
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Rop, free
J&M CAFE—Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, $7
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house), free
KINCORA—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LARRY'S—West Coast Wednesdays: DJs Funk Daddy & Roc'Phella
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister, free
MANTRA LOUNGE—Funk Station, free
MARCUS'—DJ Sean C, free
MERCHANTS CAFE—'80s Revival: DJs Cali Mike, Ron Rourke, Mark M
MIRABEAU ROOM—OK +: Peter Christianson, Sean Majors, guests
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Crush: DJs Scene, B-Mello, Big Mike, XTC
NECTAR—Dub Championz, Clinton Fearon, Skerik, Geoffrey Castle, DJs Kid Hops, Element, Cide
NEIGHBOURS—DJ Trent Von, free
NOC NOC—Filthy, free
PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew, free
PORTA GREEK TAVERNA—Eros w/ Goldmund (downtempo)
R PLACE—Wet: DJ E
SCARLET TREE—DJ Pete, free
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—The Youngs, DJ AltaNegro, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace: Hyasynth, Brandy Westmore, Beatrice, Erin O'Connor
TOMMY'S—DJ Whateva Druha (old skool), $5
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Kid Jops, Jacedo, VSOP
VICEROY—D Booty, Johnny Merlot, Nostalgia B
VITO'S—DJ Baracoa (salsa), $5
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
W SEATTLE—Labor Daze: AC Lewis, J-Justic
WATERTOWN—Why Not?, free