THURSDAY 10/13

live

BLUE MOON—Jimmy Bennington's Colour & Sound

Sponsored
JINGLE ALL THE GAY! Kitten N’ Lou present A Very Virtual Queerantine Christmas Edition
Seattle’s most beloved holigay tradition, streaming direct to your living room this December!

CAFE CAMPAGNE—Brian Kent Duo

recommended CAFE VENUS—The Sun-Ups, Marlo, Ice Age Cobra, free

CALABRIA PIANO BAR—The Side Projects, free

CATWALK—Post Adolesence (7 pm, all ages), $7

CENTRAL SALOON—Monday Loss, Gadfly, Pheromones, $5

recommended CHOP SUEY—Whalebones, the Weapons, Shim, the Small Change, $6

CONOR BYRNE'S—Fighting Shy & Friends

CROCODILE CAFE—Lillydale, Half Acre Day, the Set, $6

EL CORAZÓN—Handful of Luvin', Sambusa, Denny at Dusk (7 pm, all ages), $10/$12

FADO IRISH PUB—Author Unknown

recommended FUNHOUSE—Potty Mouth Society, Daggermouth, Last 1 Out, Robot Eyes, $5

GALLERY 1412—Tom Baker Quartet, Greg Sinibaldi Group (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Eight Hour Disease, Valid Effort, Amongst Us, Fifty Fifty (6 pm, all ages), $5

recommended HIGH DIVE—J Tillman, The Droney Mitchells, Sunmay, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Bump Kitchen, $5

JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio, free

JAZZ ALLEY—Average White Band (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), 24.50

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Crème Tangerine, free

LITTLE RED HEN—Knut Bell & the Blue Collars

MONA'S—Arturo Rodriguez, free

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free

recommended NECTAR—The Purrrs, Voyager One, Black Nite Crash, Martian Memo to God, $6

NEUMO'S—Against Me!, the Epoxies, the Soviettes, Smoke or Fire (7 pm, all ages), $12

OWL 'N' THISTLE—Haggis Brothers

PARAGON—Goody Bag

Support The Stranger

PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino, free

RAINBOW—Lost, Montoya, Circle 7, $5

RENDEZVOUS—Liar's Club, Ugly Head, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Joe Doria, Mike Stone, guests, free

SEATTLE ART MUSEUM—Art of Jazz: Nancy King and Steve Christofferson (5:30 pm, all ages), $7

SHOWBOX—Dark Star Orchestra, $17.50/$20

recommended SUNSET TAVERN—Soft!: Dear John Letters, Braden Blake, Math & Physics Club, the Hot Rollers, guests, $5

TOST—Marmalade, DJ Shapeshifter, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN—Busted Stuff, $7

recommended WAR ROOM—Razrez, Romance, DJ Mama Casserole, guests, $5

dj

67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM—Apertif: DJ Pauly D and the Domino Boys, free

BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One

BALTIC ROOM—Wicked & Wild: Soul One, guests, 7

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Guy (Top 40, old school), free

CAPITOL CLUB—DJ Advent

CHAPEL—Loud and Queer

CLUB MEDUSA—Skin: DJ Kemal, guests

CONTOUR—Infinte Connections: DJs Osiris Indriya, Paul Rush, Crazy Baldhead; Afterhours: DJs Crime, Jimmi Hoffa, Roman Rivera free

DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy

ELEMENT—Industry Nights: DJ Kaz, Shyan Selah, $3

FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Bed Room Club: DJ Chance, $5

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio, free

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house), free

LARRY'S—Ladies Night: DJ Roc'phella, $5 for men

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Bad Boy Bill, Steve Smooth, Paul Perez, free

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ & the Bear, free

MARCUS'—DJ DCAF, free

MERCHANTS CAFE—Vinyl Lounge

MIRABEAU ROOM—Playlist Happy Hour (6 pm), free

MIRABEAU ROOM—Reach Around: DJ Toast

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, $7

NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von, $3

R PLACE—DJ Flo'w

RE-BAR—Double Dip: Bre, DJ Hit N Run, Girth, $5

SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM

TOI—Happy Hour: Guest DJ

VOGUE—Clown College: DJ Ogre ('80s, new wave)

WATERTOWN—Enkrypted, guests, $5

WHISKY BAR—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash, free

FRIDAY 10/14

live

BLUE MOON—The Diminished Men, Luca, X-Ray Eyes

CENTRAL SALOON—Enkrya, Josh Williamson Band, Ellen Says No, $8/$12

CHOP SUEY—Red Neck Girlfriend, 1234!, the Amazombies, Plaster, $7

COFFEE TO A TEA WITH SUGAR—Bet-Z (8 pm, all ages), free

CONOR BYRNE'S—Crumac

recommended CROCODILE CAFE—The Stereo Future, Mono in VCF, Black Nite Crash, the Reluctants, $5

DOC MAYNARD'S—Becki Sue & Her Rockin' Daddies, Sista Monica, $12

EL CORAZÓN—Fall From Grace, A Chance Without, Up Falls Down, Boys Don't Bleed, Get Dressed (5 pm, all ages), $8

EL CORAZÓN—The Look, Matt Shaw, Spacesuit (10 pm), $5

recommended ELECTRIC HEAVYLAND—Pelican (6 pm, all ages), free

FADO IRISH PUB—Weatherheads

recommended FUNHOUSE—Kinski, Green Milk from the Planet Orange, Sean, $8

GALLERY 1412—Eric Barber, Jessie Canterbury, Tom Swafford, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Man Alive, Elite Stranger, Ruxton Towers, Cavalier (6 pm, all ages), $8

HIGH DIVE—The Burbonites, Memphis Radio Kings, Grown Up Trouble, $6

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—The Jim Mesi Band, $10

JAZZ ALLEY—Average White Band (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $24.50

LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP—Dan Purser, guests, free

LITTLE RED HEN—Latigo Lace, $3

LOBO SALOON—The Dead X's, Bomb Threat, Dirt Poor Crazy People, $5

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Seeing Blind (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR—Picoso, DJ Thomas, $6

NEUMO'S—E-40, Bosko, Cool Nutz, Manian Lok, guests, $20/$25

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Seattle Harp Showcase: Kim Field, Steve Baily, Jeff Herzog, guests, $10

OWL 'N' THISTLE—Owl & Thistle Band, free

PARAMOUNT THEATRE—Gillian Welch (8 pm, all ages), $21.50

PINK DOOR—Northwest Showcase, $5

PREMIER—College Night Gone Wild: DJs R-Sin, Chinky Eye, Christyle (10 pm, 18+)

RAINBOW—The Sound of Urchin, State Six, $7

RENDEZVOUS—Premonition, Ravenous, DJ Joseph Average, $5

ROMIO'S PIZZA—Ethnic Underground (6:30 pm, all ages), free

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Corporate Monkeys, $5

SERAFINA—Diane Kirkwood

SHOWBOX—Gov't Mule, Moe (7 pm, all ages), $32.50/$35

Spice Lounge—Manghis Khan Quartet, free

STUDIO SEVEN—The Exploited, Resilience Bristle, Valid Effort (7 pm, all ages), $13

recommended SUNSET TAVERN—Chris Knight (7 pm), $7

SUNSET TAVERN—No-Fi Soul Rebellion, Partman Parthorse, the Shotgun, the Pharmacy, $7

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Sama (8 pm, all ages), $5

TOMMY'S NIGHTCLUB—Chela and Georgetown

TOST—Ouroboros, Fireweed, Fiasco, Jibran, $6

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Brandon Ghorley Project, Danielly (8 pm, all ages), free

TRACTOR TAVERN—The Ian McFeron Band, guests, $10

TRIPLE DOOR—Melissa Ferrick w/Natalie Zukerman (7:30 pm, all ages), $16/$18

VERA PROJECT—XBXRX, the King Cobra, Bonus (7:30 pm, all ages), $7/$8

dj

ALIBI ROOM—Lowbrow: Gavin, Doug, free

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone

BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, 5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad (Top 40, old school), free

BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), 5

BONZAI BISTRO—Graylife: DJ Nitsuj

CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan

Club Medusa—Ladies Night: DJs Tamm, Phase

COLLINS PUB—DJ Soothsage

CONTOUR—Panfaea: DJs Advent, Pitch Black, Osiris Indriya; Afterhours: DJs Dig-Dug, LSDJ, MC Jamal

DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege

ELEMENT—Tyler Stadius, Eva, Austin Payne

FENIX UNDERGROUND—Club Fenix: DJs Trent Von, Chance, guests, $12

J&M CAFE—DJs Sessions, Sorin, $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk), free

JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin', free

KINCORA—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock

LARRY'S—R&B Dance Party: DJ D

LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ AM

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James, free

LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—International Aiport: DJ VSOP, Joe Mojo, Damion Positron, guests, $5

MARCUS'—fnkDJ, free

MIRABEAU ROOM—Playlist Happy Hour (6 pm), free

MIRABEAU ROOM—Jumbalaya: DJs Vitamin D, Rocafella, $8

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House

NEIGHBOURS—Frixion: DJ Fuel

NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Flux: DJ Kyler (18+), $10

NOC NOC—Flow Fridays

PARAGON—DJ Blu Lu Boil

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA—Mediterranean Night: DJ Tim Martini, Rob Green, DJ Trout, Mike G2, guests

R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky

recommended RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3

ROCKSPORT—DJ Kenspiracy, free

SEATTLE EAGLE—Meatrack: DJ KC, guests

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests

TOI—DJ Christyle, free

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—OM Monthly: Groove Junkies, Brian Lyons, Mr. Supreme, LSDJ, $10

VITO'S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free

VOGUE—On the Edge's Paul Aleinikoff (goth, industrial)

recommended WAR ROOM—Cherry: DJs Amateur Youth, Colby B, Michiko, guests, $6

WHISKY BAR—DJ Ben Texas, free

SATURDAY 10/15

live

BLUE MOON—Survey Cez, Just Plain Bill, the Doll Test

CAFE VENUS—Native Forest Council Benefit: Dumb Found Dead, guests, $6

CENTRAL SALOON—Man Alive, Trepan, From the Fall, $8/$12

COFFEE TO A TEA WITH SUGAR—Michael Clune, guests (8 pm, all ages), free

COMET TAVERN—The Nevvers, Wolf Cougar, Bullfighter, $5

CONOR BYRNE'S—Crumac

recommended CROCODILE CAFE—Harvey Danger (CD release), the Saturday Knights, the Lashes, $10/$12

DOC MAYNARD'S—The Henry Cooper Band, $8/$12

DUBLINER—Hillside Heretics, Diminished Men, $5

recommended EL CORAZÓN—Opeth, Pelican, Fireball Ministry (8 pm, all ages), $20/$23

FADO IRISH PUB—Kennedy Brothers

FENIX UNDERGROUND—Genitorturers, Charlie Drown (6:30 pm, all ages), $15/$18

FENIX UNDERGROUND—Genitorturers, Beautiful Creatures (10:30 pm), $15/$18

FUNHOUSE—The Kent 3, the Gloryholes, the Bug Nasties, $6

recommended HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—U.K. Subs, Bristle, Corrupt Society, Dead Youth (5 pm, all ages), $10

recommended HIGH DIVE—Verona, XXX Audio, NY Rifles, $8

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—The Jim Mesi Band, $10

JAZZ ALLEY—Average White Band (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $24.50

LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP—Cantona, the Lund Brothers, the Audio Biography, free

LITTLE RED HEN—Latigo Lace, $3

LOBO SALOON—Lethal Rejection, Growing Horns, Whiskey Tango, $5

MAGNUSON PARK—Rat City Roller Girls: the Spazms, Infect (4:30 pm, all ages), $15

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Floogies, free

MONA'S—Javier Anderson Bossa Nova, free

MONKEY PUB—DePANDAble Services, guests, $3

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Kristen Allen Vito, Pawn Council (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR—The Scott Law Band, DJ Paul Benoit, $6

recommended NEUMO'S—The Hold Steady, the Constantines, Tim Fite, $10/$12

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Hi Sierra Trad. Jazz Band (5 pm), $10

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Seattle Harp Showcase: Kim Field, Steve Baily, Jeff Herzog, guests, $10

OWL 'N' THISTLE—Owl & Thistle Band, free

recommended PARADOX—Dead Science, Jim Yoshii Pile Up, 31 Knots, Emma Zunz (8 pm, all ages), $7

PARAGON—West Side $5

RAINBOW—The Gears, Scarlet Room, Redshift, $6

RENDEZVOUS—Redband, Press Corps, OK Hotel House Band, $5

ROCKSPORT—Problem Child, $7

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Threat of Beauty, $5

recommended SEATTLE ART MUSEUMThe Stranger Genius Awards: Helio Sequence, Voyager One (9 pm, 18+), free

SERAFINA—Leo Raymundo

SHOWBOX—Gov't Mule, Moe, $32.50/$35

Spice Lounge—Jazzuka, free

STUDIO SEVEN—Fasa, Five Ways to Bleed, End Theory, 2 Headed Chang, Judah's Wake (8 pm, all ages), $7

SUNSET TAVERN—Wolf Eyes, Pruriant, Chris Corsano/Paul Flaherty, Withdrawl Method, $10/$12

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—The Look, Alki Beach, the Fast Cash Fakes 8 pm, all ages), $5

THE OULD TRIANGLE—Heather Banker, free

TOMMY'S NIGHTCLUB—Optimus Rhyme, Stay Tuned

TOST—Waterbabies, $6

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—The Undercover Llamas, Rob Gregerson, Melissa Kieplee (8 pm, all ages), free

TRACTOR TAVERN—Jackstraw, the Tallboys, $10

TRIPLE DOOR—Rosie Thomas, guests (8 pm, all ages), $ 12

dj

67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down

recommended ALIBI ROOM—Spy vs. Spy: DJs Shortnin', Little Jeans, free

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect

BALTIC ROOM—Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, Ravi

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Guy (urban dance), free

BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: DJs N8, Danny Massure

recommended CHOP SUEY—The Consul, Down North, Acorn Project, Laszlo, $7

Club Medusa—DJ Beej

COLLINS PUB—DJ Muttron

CONTOUR—Europa: DJs Misha, Igor; Afterhours: DJs Speedbump, Nobel

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset, $3

DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors

DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell

ELEMENT—Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Brett Michaels, Victor Menegaux (dance)

EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests, free

FENIX UNDERGROUND—Club Fenix: DJs Trent Von, Chance, guests, $12

J&M CAFE—DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave, $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Resident Media, free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, free

JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin', free

KINCORA—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)

LARRY'S—R&B Dance Party: DJ D, $10

LARRY'S—The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Vivid: Guest DJs

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Justin Case, free

MERCHANTS CAFE—Su Casa: DJs Spiker, Sean Majors, Nobel, Shack, Gene Lee, Wik, $5

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions

NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager

NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), $10

NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane, $5

PREMIER—Girl4Girl: DJ Special-T, guests, $15

recommended R PLACE—DJ Riz

recommended RE-BAR—FrankenBoot: DJ Freddy King of Pants, $3

SEATTLE EAGLE—Hardcore: DJ FunkyBear

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel

TOI—DJ Tone, free

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Guy, VSOP, guests, $15

recommended VERA PROJECT—Fever!: Sabzi, Marc Sense (8 pm, all ages), $3

VITO'S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school), free

VOGUE—DJ Evan Blackstone

recommended WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One

WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock, free

SUNDAY 10/16

live

BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow: Waldteufefl, Sacrificial Totem, guests, $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—The Greg Roberts, free

CENTRAL SALOON—Cober, Echoset, Auburn, $5

recommended CHOP SUEY—Dios Malos, Swords, Tim Seely, $8

EL CORAZÓN—Alien Ant Farm, From Satellite, April Sixth, the Rivalry (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12

EMP—Family Concert Series: Christy McWilson (1 pm, all ages), $7/$10

recommended FUNHOUSE—Tundra, the Wayward, Madraso (4 pm), $4

GALLERY 1412—Wally Shoup, Chris Corsano, Paul Flaugherty (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

JAZZ ALLEY—Average White Band (6:30 and 8:30 pm, all ages), $24.50

LE PICHET—Billet Deux, free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Open mic, free

LITTLE RED HEN—Roy Kay Trio, free

MIRABEAU ROOM—The Mycle Wastman Project, $5

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Bob Hammer Jazz Band, $5

PARAMOUNT THEATRE—Sheryl Crow (8 pm, all ages), $52.50/$75

RAINBOW—The Richard Deguare All-Star Blues Jam, $4

RENDEZVOUS—MinaMina Goodson, Psyche Origami, Collective Efforts, $5

SERAFINA—Anne Reynolds

Spice Lounge—Arturo Rodriguez

STUDIO SEVEN—Cryptopsy, Suffocation, Despised Icon, Aborted (7 pm, all ages), $18/$20

SUNSET TAVERN—Taught Me, the Pope Is Dead, the Swim Team, $5

TOMMY'S NIGHTCLUB—The New Architects

TRACTOR TAVERN—Charmaine Neville, guests

dj

BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle, free

BLUE MOON—Sneezy's Birthday: DJ Sneezy Waters Jr.

CAPITOL CLUB—The Sheriff, free

CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless

CONTOUR—Broken Grooves: 20K Freaks vs. Afterdark Productions, Kippy, Rob Cravens, free

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), free

DES AMIS—All-Star Sunday, free

ELEMENT—Sunday Social: DJs Tamm, Austin Payne, Phase (9 pm, 18+), $10

FENIX UNDERGROUND—Permanent Wave: DJ Trent Von, free

GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog

HIGH DIVE—Needle Exchange: Sonic Boom Records Night, free

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, free

recommended KINCORA—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat

LARRY'S—The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5

LARRY'S—Dirty South: DJs D'Doxx, Boy Wonder, $5 for men

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Justin Case, free

MANTRA LOUNGE—DJ Nobel, Mercury

NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino

NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3

R PLACE— DJ Cuddle-Up (indie glam)

recommended RE-BAR—Flammable: DJ Brian Lyons, guests, $5

SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests

VOGUE—Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness

WAR ROOM—Chi: DJs Tone, Orion, Chinky Eye

WHISKY BAR—Fuckin' Genius: DJs Neil of Steel & Suspicious Uzi

MONDAY 10/17

live

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Brian Nova & Funk 69, free

CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey, free

CENTRAL SALOON—Apathy Theory, Black Sands, $5

CHOP SUEY—Superpitcher, ADA, Metope, $10

EL CORAZÓN—Copeland, Daphne Loves Derby, Melee, the Spill Canvas (7 pm, all ages), $12/$14

FADO IRISH PUB—Live Roots Rock

GALLERY 1412—Human Host (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5

LITTLE RED HEN—Jenny & the Tom Cats, free

MOORE THEATRE—Jem (8 pm, all ages), $23.50

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, $10

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA—Andy Coe Trio

RENDEZVOUS—Linus Kill Lucy, the Ladders, Peggy Shannon, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Cristina Orbe, free

Spice Restaurant & Lounge—Istvan

SUNSET TAVERN—The Tough and Lovely, the Withholders

THE OULD TRIANGLE—Jam Session with Heather Banker

TOST—Kathy Moore Situation, BMW Organ Trio, $5

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free

TRACTOR TAVERN—Johnny A., Darren Loucas, $16

TRIPLE DOOR—Anson Funderburgh & the Rockets featuring Sam Myers (7:30 pm, all ages), $15

dj

BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists

BALTIC ROOM—I (Heart) Shiva: Peter Madril, Manpreet, WIlliam Gilchrist, Ravi, guests, $5

CONTOUR—Genesis: DJs Roc'Phella, Top Spin

EL CHUPACABRA—DJ JJ (old country)

J&M CAFE—DJs Sessions, Sorin, $5

FUNHOUSE—Mayhem Girlz, free

LARRY'S—DJs Cide, Element

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Chris, free

MARCUS'—DJ Scorpio

MIRABEAU ROOM—Reggae World Mondays: DJ OneLove, free

recommended NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy, $5

SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL

WAR ROOM—Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire

WHISKY BAR—Loaded: DJ Scorpio, free

TUESDAY 10/18

live

CAFE CAMPAGNE—La Musique

CENTRAL SALOON—Aces Over Kings, Whiskey Tango, Back to Yesterday, Pin Pon Dash, $5

recommended CHOP SUEY—Gogol Bordello, Throw Rag, the Scotch Greens (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12

CROCODILE CAFE—Narrows, Masks Phantoms, Exit Stories, $6

EL CORAZÓN—Killing Roots, A Lesson in Chaos, Spent, $6

GALLERY 1412—English featuring Joe Foster and Bonnie Jones (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

HIGH DIVE—50 Grit, Strange Jerome, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Scott E. Lind & Friends, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—McCoy Tyner (7:30 pm, all ages), $26.50/$28.50

LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue, free

MOORE THEATRE—Porcupine Tree (8 pm, all ages), $25

NECTAR—Sunmay, Redfish Bluefish, Sheryl Diane, guests, free

NEUMO'S—Daniel Lanois, Torttoise, $19/$23

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband

OWL 'N' THISTLE—Be-Bop & Destruction

recommended PARADOX—Sleeping People, Girth, guests (8 pm, all ages), $7

PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco

PINK DOOR—David Russell, free

RAINBOW—Odeezie's Hiphop Showcase, $3

RENDEZVOUS—Vs the World, guests, $5

recommended SHOWBOX—Dropkick Murphys, Grangreen, Lost City Angels, Darkbuster (7 pm, all ages), $20

SONIC BOOM RECORDS (BALLARD)—Eddie Spaghetti (7 pm, all ages), free

SUNSET TAVERN—Graves Brothers Deluxe, Boxcar Satan, Eroder, $6

TOST—Oscar Mad, Oslo, $5

TRACTOR TAVERN—Eddie Spaghetti & the Thing About That, Tom Heinl, $8

TRIPLE DOOR—Doug Wamble (7:30 pm, all ages), $17.50/$20

dj

ALIBI ROOM—Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly, free

BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests, $3

CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian, free

CLUB MEDUSA—Latin Vibe: DJ Manny

CONTOUR—Open Decks: DJs Richie, Farrah, David Dude, Kry, Ifran, guests, free

ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka, free

GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog

KINCORA—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests

LARRY'S—DJ D'Doxx, Vitamin D, $5 for men

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ 88 (rock), free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP—Liquifi: The Lost Boys, free

LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: DJs Hedeki, Kamui, Bumblebee, $3

MARCUS'—DJ Manos, free

NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub, free

NOC NOC—I Love the 80s, free

SEATTLE EAGLE—French Kiss: DJ Fishlure, Femur, free

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Couch (downtempo, groove)

recommended SHORTY'S—War at 33 1/3: DJs C.T.A., free

VITO'S—DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), free

WAR ROOM—D&B Tuesday, free

WHISKY BAR—Mississippi Goddamn!: DJ Whiplash, free

WEDNESDAY 10/19

live

CENTRAL SALOON—Totalisti, Section Viii, Triad, $5

CHOP SUEY—People Under the Stairs, Time Machine, Giant Panda, DJ Mad Max (8 pm, all ages), $10

CONOR BYRNE'S—Chris Cline, Clay Bartlett

recommended CROCODILE CAFE—Bill Rieflin's Night: Peter Buck, Fred Chalenor, Matt Chamberlain, Robert Fripp, and more, $8/$10

DUBLINER—Dope Smoothie, $5

EL CORAZÓN—Sureal, Bells Theorm, Grynch, Johnny Rocket Pants, $6

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—Jon Alberts, Jeff Johnson, Tad Britton, Hans Teuber, free

FUNHOUSE—End Theory, Gaza, guests, $5

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Eddie Spaghetti and the Thing About That, $7

HIGH DIVE—X Ray Eyes, the Lawnmowers, Alica Dara, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Johnny Broomdust, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—McCoy Tyner (7:30 pm, all ages), $26.50/$28.50

MOORE THEATRE—Dar Williams (8 pm, all ages), $25/$28

recommended NEUMO'S—Nada Surf, Say Hi to Your Mom, DJ Roy (8 pm, all ages), $15

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer

OWL 'N' THISTLE—The Vinyl Avengers

PARAGON—Two Buck Chuck

PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill, free

PREMIER—Mofo, guests, free

RAINBOW—Murgatroid, Citronella, FNK DJ, $5

RENDEZVOUS—Better Half Now, guests, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—!Nepotistas!, free

SUNSET TAVERN—Peter Mulvey (7 pm), $7

SUNSET TAVERN—Kayo Dot, Phobophobe, Girth, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN—Jo Miller & Laura Love Bluegrass Thang w/Orville Johnson & Corey Kaiser, $8/$10

TRIPLE DOOR—Eurofever! (7 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $10

WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, free

dj

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano

recommended BALTIC ROOM—Members Only: DJ Fucking in the Streets, guests

CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail

CLUB MEDUSA—Dirty: DJ Dioney

CONTOUR—Open Mic: DJs Forrest Gump, Selecta Roc, free

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs, free

EL CHUPACABRA—DJ Uncle Jesse from Full House

ELEMENT—Midweek Beats, free

J&M CAFE—Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, $7

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house), free

KINCORA—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth

LARRY'S—West Coast Wednesdays: DJs Funk Daddy & Roc'Phella

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Bed: DJ Scene

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister, free

MARCUS'—DJ Sean C, free

MERCHANTS CAFE—'80s Revival: DJs Cali Mike, Ron Rourke, Mark M

MONA'S—DJ Grimus, free

NECTAR—Gnosis: DJs Element, Cide, Jahson

NOC NOC—Filthy, free

PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew, free

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA—Eros w/ Goldmund (downtempo)

R PLACE—Wet: DJ E

SEATTLE EAGLE—Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)

VITO'S—DJ Baracoa (salsa), 5

VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WAR ROOM—Tramp: DJ Cherry Canoe, Derek Fudesco, guests, free

WATERTOWN—Why Not?, free

Sponsored
There’s a New Way to Help Stop the Spread of Covid-19. Your phone.
WA Notify can alert you if you have been near someone who later tests positive for COVID.