THURSDAY 9/23

LIVE
CATWALK--Tubring, Truce, Ambitious Career Woman (8 pm, all ages), $7

CENTRAL SALOON--Piedmont, Connor O'Brien & the Bad Men, Guilty As Hell, $5

CLUB HOLLYWOOD--George Emerson

COFFEE MESSIAH--Monktail Creative Music Concern (8 pm, all ages), free

CONOR BYRNE'S--Barleycorn, free

* CROCODILE CAFE--No Vote Left Behind presents Cure Tribute Night: Transmissionary Six, Shawn Smith, Jon Auer, Robert Roth, Downpilot, Mala Vista, Mark Pickerel, Andrea Maxand, Saeta, Black Nite Crash, Cantona, $10

DOC MAYNARD'S--Low Thin Square, Burnt Shadows, Cesium, $5

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--Fu Kun Gruvin': Ron Weinstein Trio, free

FUN HOUSE--Digital Leather, Clorox Girls, Royal Pains, $5

* GRACELAND--No Vote Left Behind presents: QueensrØche Unplugged, Jerry Cantrell (18+), $25

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Mind Over Madder, Prolific, Red Metric, free

HIDEAWAY--Toys that Kill, Berzerk, Rivthead, Marginal Way, $6

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--The 99ers

J&M CAFE--The Pop Offs, $3

JAI THAI (FREMONT)--Ryan Burns Trio, free

JAZZ ALLEY--David Sanborn (8 and 10:15 pm, all ages), $28.50/$32.50

LEMIEUX'S--Sitka Tex, free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Dedset, Johnny Appleseed & the Red Delicious, free

LITTLE RED HEN--The Wakefields, free

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE--Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free

MULLEADY'S PUB--Open mic, free

NECTAR--Afro Blues, $5

OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Al Rowe

PINK DOOR--Michael Bisio Trio, free

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY--Bryan Eubanks, Gregory Reynolds, Greg Sinibaldi, Adam Weiss, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

RAINBOW--Das Vibenbass, Yah-Muzz, $5

RENDEZVOUS--Dead Silence, Emmazunz, $5

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Open mic

SCARLET TREE--Chocolate, $5

* SHOWBOX--No Vote Left Behind presents: Scissor Sisters, guests, $12/$14

STUDIO SEVEN--Hewitt Nightmares, Bury Me Deep, West of Waco, Return to Ruin (8 pm, all ages), $7

* SUNSET TAVERN--No Vote Left Behind presents: The Fondas, Thee Flying Dutchmen, guests, $5

TOST--Marmalade: Piece, guests, $5

TRACTOR TAVERN--Rockabilly Ball: Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks, the Honeybees, Dawn Shipley & the Sharp Shooters, the Donettes, $12

TRIPLE DOOR--The Siegel/Schwall Blues Band, $26


DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down

722--Orphic: DJ ML, guests (trance, house), $3

ABOUT THE MUSIC--Thursty Thursdays: DJ Hitmann (neo-soul, hiphop, reggae), free

AQUA LOUNGE--Typsy: DJ Bret Michaels (Top 40)

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Scorpio (indie, punk), free

BADA LOUNGE--Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DJ One, $5

BALLROOM--DJ Tamm, Victor Menegaux, Soonami

BALTIC ROOM--Wicked & Wild: Soul 1, guests

* BARÇA--Decibel Festival: Suntzu Sounds, Misha, free

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Guy (Top 40, old school), free

BESO DEL SOL--Thrusty Thursdays: DJ D'Lemma (hiphop, Top 40)

* C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Decibel Festival: Orac DJs, Bruno Pronsato, Caro, Strategy, guests, $5

CAFE VENUS--Starcore, free

CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Advent

CHAPEL--DJ Zac

* CHOP SUEY--Decibel Festival: Kill Memory Crash, Solvent, Jeff Samuel, Cepia, Lusine, $10

CLUB MEDUSA--Skin: Kemal, LSDJ, Elad

COLLINS PUB--DJ Soothsage

CONTOUR--C.P.R.: DJs Goner, Niugini, Jared, Dr. Jones, free

* CROCODILE CAFE--Happy Hour: DJ Tes from Velouria (5 pm, in the bar), free

DES AMIS--DJ Dubbles, Rockwell (hiphop, R&B)

DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews

ELEMENT--Lax: Christyle, Chinky Eye (hiphop, R&B)

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Ladies Night: DJ Taylor, $5

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house), free

KING ST. BAR & OVEN--State of Mind: DJs Rev.Illusion, Dakota Honor, the Prophecy

LARRY'S--Ladies Night: DJ Roc'phella, free

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ KJRY

LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--Sonar Calibrado: Filastine & Maga Bo, free

MARCUS'--DJ X, free

* MERCHANTS CAFE--Vinyl Lounge (deep house, hiphop)

NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von

NOC NOC--Thirsty: Naha, Mercury, Space DJ, $3

PIKE PUB & BREWERY--Reggae Night: DJs Highlife, Duncan, free

* RE-BAR--Rehab: DJ Baby J (punk, new wave), $5

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Ladies Night: DJs VinneB

TOI--Dope: DJ Mullet

VOGUE--Clown College: DJ Ogre ('80s, new wave)

FRIDAY 9/24

LIVE
* BALTIC ROOM--Jumbalaya, DJ Vitamin D

BLUE MOON TAVERN--Threeve, the Wilderness Children, Gaz Twist, free

CAFE VENUS--Suicide Jack, $5

CATWALK--Kaos Theory Reunion, Gridlok, the Dowls, Syze, Rob Noble, Yaka, MC Madsteez (18+), $12

CENTRAL SALOON--Jupiter Crash, Soul's Gate, Rishloo, $8/$12

CLUB HOLLYWOOD--George Emerson

* COMET TAVERN--The Fall-Outs, the Fondas, $5

CONOR BYRNE'S--Zazou, $3

* CROCODILE CAFE--No Vote Left Behind presents: John Vanderslice, Matthew Caws & John Roderick, Robbers on High Street, Will Johnson, the Zutons, $15

DOC MAYNARD'S--Enkrya, MTF, Subjekt 2 Change, $8

DUBLINER--Kuli Loach, $5

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Black Celebration, Fascination Street, $12

FUN HOUSE--Primate Five, the Bug Nasties, Jailbirds, $5

GRACELAND--Bjorn Again, the Dudley Manlove Quartet, $20

GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)--Dolls of a Different Device, the Gestalt, Eighty-Times Simplified, Ice Titan (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6

* HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Adaine, Run on Anything, A Brighter Burning End, Danger Radio (6 pm, all ages), $8

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Valis, Argonaut, Bacchus, Master Blaster (9:30 pm), $5

* HIDEAWAY--The Spits, Destruction Unit, Tyco Party, $6

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--Tim Casey & the Bluescats

HOKUM HALL--Uptown, $12/$14

JAZZ ALLEY--David Sanborn (8 and 10:15 pm, all ages), $28.50/$32.50

LITTLE RED HEN--Shadrack, $3

LOBO SALOON--Chief, guests, $5

MIRABEAU ROOM--Superfluid: DJs Wesley Holmes, Brian Lyons, Brandy Westmore, Reggie Watts, Daniel Spils, guests, $8

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S--Janie Cribbs, free

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE--The Flying Hellfish (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR--Mon Frere, $5

* NEUMO'S--CAPiTA Snowboard Movie Premiere: Form of Rocket, $10

* OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)--The Thrones, Doomsday 1999, the Abadox, Claymore (8 pm, all ages)

* PARADOX THEATER--Desert City Soundtrack, the Rum Diary, the Roots of Orchis, the Glasses, Infomatik (8 pm, all ages), free

PINK DOOR--Tango Twins, free

POLESTAR MUSIC GALLERY--John Edwards w/Cipher, Jim Knodle, Matt Crane, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

RAINBOW--Subversereal, Log Hog, the Animists, $3

SCARLET TREE--Alex Duncan, $7

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--The Afrodisiacs, $8

* SHOWBOX--No Vote Left Behind presents: Pearl Jam, Smoosh, DJ Cherry Canoe (18+), $40

STUDIO SEVEN--Metal Church, HMP, Rottweiler, Submission (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12

* SUNSET TAVERN--No Vote Left Behind presents: Hedwig vs. El Vez, Purty Mouth, $12

TOST--Loveslap, DJ Jeromy Nail, $6

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE--Nabil Kausal-Hayes, Martin Leguizamon (8 pm, all ages), free

* TRACTOR TAVERN--Rockabilly Ball: The Wild Wax Combo, Twistin' Tarantulas, the Lustre Kings, Roy Kay Trio, $12

TRIPLE DOOR--Laura Love, $25

* VERA PROJECT--The Good Life, Neva Dinova, 89 Cubs (8 pm, all ages), $8/$9


DJ
722--Flesh Fridays: LSDJ, MC Jamal; Lower level: Speedy G

ALIBI ROOM--Lowbrow: Gavin, Doug, free

AQUA LOUNGE--DJ Austin Payne & Krayz, $10/$12

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Mike (rock, punk), free

BADA LOUNGE--DJ Salinger, $5

BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)

* BARÇA--Decibel Festival: Johnny Fever, Matt Anderson, CNS Engineering, guests, free

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Elad (Top 40, old school), free

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BOHEMIAN NIGHTCLUB--East Meets West: DJs Roc'phella, Shawn Speed

BONZAI BISTRO--Graylife: DJs Naha, Nitsuj, Zacharia, Chris Tremens, Demo, Theory, $4

* C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Decibel Fesitval: Richard Chartier, Skiks, Dub Exorcist, Mori, guests, $7

* CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER--Decibel Festival: Markus Nikolai, John Tejada, Jacob London, Jeff Samuel, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $15

CHAPEL--DJs Zac, Donovan

* CHOP SUEY--Decibel Festival: The Fourthcity National Laptop Battle Championships featuring Spark, Twitter Machine, Tom Chi, Deceptikon, Dream Electric, guests, $10

CLUB MEDUSA--Ocean Eight: DJs Brett Michaels, Phil Anthony, Kemal, Tam

COLLINS PUB--Elletee, Aundroid, guests

CONTOUR--Happy Hour: Tommy Martin & Tor; Freaky Fridays: DJs Flave, Hyperfunk

CONTOUR--Afterhours: DJs Eva, Naha

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Four Star: UHF DJs, guests (house), free

DES AMIS--Floetic Fridays: Molimo w/Candid

DOWNUNDER--Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege

DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews

ELEMENT--Tall Paul, $20/$25

ELEMENT--Element: DJs Mea, Eva, Brandy Westmore (electronic)

FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von

J&M CAFE--Dance Party: DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave (old school), $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Jason E (funk, hiphop), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Brandy Westmore, guests, free

KING ST. BAR & OVEN--State of Mind: DJs Rev.Illusion, Dakota Honor, the Prophecy

LARRY'S--Ex'capade: DJ D, $10/$12

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Flesh Fridays: DJ T, Speedy G

LAVA LOUNGE--MOJO: DJ Gort, Chrispo, E-Z Action

LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP--Exposed, free

MANTRA LOUNGE--DJs Beatrice, Danny Fortunado, Sean Majors, $5

MARCUS'--DJs Osiris Indriya, Phoenix Olivia, free

MIRABEAU ROOM--Globalista: DJs Darek Mazzone, Anshul, Anup, guests, $7

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--The Function: LSDJ, MC Jamal

NEIGHBOURS--DJ Billy the Kid

* NOC NOC--Flow Fridays: DJs Kippy, Mike Stevens, guests, $5

OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Salsa Mix: DJ Daniel

* OSEAO--Decibel Festival: DJ Suppoz, Laptop Battle Champion (1 am, all ages), $5

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Mediterranean Night: DJ Tim Martini, Rob Green, DJ Trout, Mike G2, guests

R PLACE--DJ Queen Lucky

* RE-BAR--Phatso Friday: DJ Riz (deep house), free

ROCKSPORT--DJ Warner (Top 40)

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub, Capt Morgan (Top 40), $5

TIA LOUS--Ocean's Eight: DJ Brett Michaels, $10

TOI--Wave: Bruno, Chopshop (house), free

VITO'S--Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free

VOGUE--DJ Chance ('80s-'90s new wave)

WATERTOWN--Club Kiss

HOPVINE--Pearl Django

SATURDAY 9/25

LIVE
BLUE MOON TAVERN--Silver Street Project, Nefarious Jones, Westward Expansion, free

C & P COFFEE--John Root (6 pm, all ages), free

CAFE VENUS--Scattergun, guests, $5

CENTRAL SALOON--Counterfist, Windowpane, Trouble Brothers, $8/$12

CENTURY BALLROOM--Tracy Chapman, $35

CLUB HOLLYWOOD--David Christensen

* COMET TAVERN--No Vote Left Behind: Stadtmiller, New Fangs, Charming Snakes, Bug Nasties, New Lucky Toy, guests, $5

CONOR BYRNE'S--Finn MacGinty & Dale Russ, $3

* CROCODILE CAFE--No Vote Left Behind presents: The Divine Comedy, the Turn-Ons, the Delays, the Futureheads, $15

DOC MAYNARD'S--Soblivios, Dissonance, Dangermart, $8

DOWNTOWN YMCA--Biography of Ferns, Kill the Precedent, Deathlist 5, 3 Found Dead, Clean Cut Lie (7 pm, all ages), $5

DUBLINER--Last Drop, Paula Maya, $5

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Afrodisiacs, $12

FIDDLER'S INN--Ron Weinstein Trio

FLYING LION CAFE--Rachel Harrington

FUN HOUSE--Enders of Ozone, Audio Infidels, Birds of Prey, Bringers

GORGE--Jack Johnson, G.Love & Special Sauce, Donavon Frankenreiter (7 pm, all ages), $20/$45

* GRACELAND--All Ages Orientation: Vendetta Red, the Divorce, Blue Sky Mile (8 pm, all ages), free

HANA'S--Open mic, free

HATTIE'S HAT--Colin Spring, Drew Victor, free

* HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--The Envy, Fatum, the Dramatics (5 pm, all ages), $7

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Floater, guests, $7

* HIDEAWAY--The Cripples, New Luck Toy, $6

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--Tim Casey & the Bluescats

HOKUM HALL--Uptown, $12/$14

HOPVINE--Trio de Janero, $3

JAZZ ALLEY--David Sanborn (8 and 10:15 pm, all ages), $28.50/$32.50

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--FCS North, Mercir, Matt Hopper, free

LITTLE RED HEN--Shadrack, $3

LOBO SALOON--The Ones, surprise guests, $5

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S--Stranger by the Minute, free

MONKEY PUB--Jodie Watts, Guitar Defamation League, $3

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE--Gaz Twist, the Mu (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR--Dub Champs, guests, $5

* NEUMO'S--Rilo Kiley, Tilly and the Wall, Now It's Overhead (7:30 pm, all ages), $10

* PACIFIC RIM BREWING CO. --Blacktop Brawl: The Accused, Blöödhag, $7

* PARADOX THEATER--Br. Danielson, Half Handed Cloud, Viva Voce (8 pm, all ages), $5

PARAMOUNT THEATRE--Lyle Lovett (8 pm, all ages), $45/$57

RAINBOW--Ordinary State, Stolen Ogre, Tricky Like That, $5

SCARLET TREE--Shades, $7

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--The Retros, $8

* SHOWBOX--No Vote Left Behind presents: Mudhoney, the Avengers, Kinski, Pansy Division, David Cross (18+), $15

STUDIO SEVEN--Charlie Drown, 64K, Xanther, Unter Null (8:30 pm, all ages), $8

* SUNSET TAVERN--No Vote Left Behind presents: John Doe, Grant-Lee Phillips, Alan Sparhawk, Mark Pickerel, $30

TOST--Altered States of Funk, $10

TRACTOR TAVERN--Rockabilly Ball: Dusty 45's, Truly Lover Trio, Pep Torres, Hopped Up, $12

TRIPLE DOOR--Secret Music Showcase, $25

TWILIGHT EXIT--The Kicks, free

* VERA PROJECT--The Ex, Electrelane, Shoplifting, the Plot to Blow Up the Eiffel Tower (7:30 pm, all ages), $9/$10

* WHITE RIVER AMPHITHEATRE (AUBURN)--Endfest: Muse, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Franz Ferdinand, Violent Femmes, X, Psychedelic Furs, Echo and the Bunnymen, Harvey Danger, Super Deluxe, Idiot Pilot, Schoolyard Heroes, guests (2 pm, all ages), $10.77/$37


DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down

722--Uptown: DJs R'Sin, Big Mike (hiphop)

* ALIBI ROOM--Shameless: DJs Recess, Derek Fisher, the Perfect Cyn, Justin Byrnes, Kristina Childs, guests, free

AQUA LOUNGE--DJs Krayz & Daniel, $10/$12

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Gary Richard Foy III (classic rock, metal), free

BADA LOUNGE--DJ Sureshot, $5

BALLROOM--Whiplash (disco, '80s, house)

BALTIC ROOM--Bollywood: Peter Madril, Manpreet, William Gilchrist, Ravi, Hanafi, $5/$7

* BARÇA--Decibel Festival: Bryon Lyons, Rama & Zion 12, Jeromy Nail, guests, free

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Guy (urban dance), free

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BOHEMIAN NIGHTCLUB--R&B dance party w/resident DJs

BONZAI BISTRO--Get Sake'd, $10

* C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Decibel Festival: Safety Scissors, [A]ppendics.shuffle, Robin Judge, PJ Pooterhoots, guests, $10

* CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER--Decibel Festival: Mike Huckaby, Murat, Twonz, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $15

CHAPEL--Miss Kick

* CHOP SUEY--Decibel Festival: Portable, Sutekh, Tipper, Richard Devine, guests (6 pm), $15

CLUB MEDUSA--Eva, G Cue, Phil Anthony, Sang-Do, $15

COLLINS PUB--Eastbound Sound

CONTOUR--Europa: DJs Misha & Igor; After-hours: DJs Flave, Chronus

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Onset, $3

DOWNUNDER--Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors

DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews

ELEMENT--Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Victor Menegaux (dance)

EN SEATTLE--Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests, free

FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJs Trent Von, Billy the Kid, $12

ISLANDER--DJ Emery (reggae)

J&M CAFE--Dance Party: DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave (Top 40), $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Jon (hiphop, funk), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, free

KINCORA--Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)

KING ST. BAR & OVEN--State of Mind: DJs Rev.Illusion, Dakota Honor, the Prophecy

LARRY'S--The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5

LARRY'S--DJ D, $10/$12

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James

MANTRA LOUNGE--Futuresolid: Usual Suspects, $3

MARINA CANTINA--Ladies Night: DJ Vinnie B, guests (Top 40)

* MIRABEAU ROOM--The Sabado Sessions: DJs Vitamin D, DV-One, $6

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme

NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager

* NEUMO'S--Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One (10 pm), $6/$8

NOC NOC--Crucifixion: DJ Shane (9 pm), $5

OLD TIMER'S CAFE--Salsa Mix: DJ Daniel

* OSEAO--Decibel Festival: Jerry Abstract, Kris Moon, Freaky Chakra, Derek Fisher, the Perfect Cyn, Recess, guests (1 am, all ages), $5

R PLACE--Dance Dance: DJ Freddy, DJ Floyd

RE-BAR--Pandora's Box: DJ Queen Lucky, $8

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub, Capt Morgan (Top 40), $5

SUITE G--DJ Laqua (downtempo), $6

TOI--DJ Tone, free

VITO'S--Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school), free

VOGUE--Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone

WATERTOWN--Bling Bling

WAZOBIA--Strictly Dancehall (reggae), free

SUNDAY 9/26

LIVE
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--The Greg Roberts, free

CENTRAL SALOON--Fry, $5

CENTURY BALLROOM--Kepa Junkera, $20/$23

CHINA JADE--Dennis Shadduck, free

* CHOP SUEY--Decibel Festival: Circle Squared, Plan B, Sientific American, Synth Club, Saba, KJ Sawka Band (4 pm), $10

CLUB HOLLYWOOD--David Christensen

* COMET TAVERN--No Vote Left Behind: The Jeunes, Infomatik, Black Nite Crash, Argo, guests, $5

CONOR BYRNE'S--Scott Andrew LePera & Erik Ostrom (6 pm), free

CONOR BYRNE'S--Mott Hopper, Alex Rose & Kate Earl (9 pm), $5

* CROCODILE CAFE--No Vote Left Behind presents: Palomar, guests

EMP--Family Concert Series: Hell's Belles, Nate Lashes (3 pm, all ages), $7/$10

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Soulfish, $5

GRACELAND--Fu Manchu, Zeke, Post Stardom Depression, Rolling Blackouts, $12

JAZZ ALLEY--David Sanborn (6:30 and 8:45 pm, all ages), $28.50/$32.50

LE PICHET--Casey MacGill, free

LITTLE RED HEN--Jerry & the PhilBillys, free

MERCURY--Mind Candy, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5

* MIRABEAU ROOM--Howard Bulson, free

* NEUMO'S--The Ex w/Han Bennick, Electrelane, guests, $10/$12

O'SHEA'S--Open mic

* PUNKIN HOUSE--Iron Lung, Wrangler Brutes (7:30 pm, all ages), $5

RAINBOW--Open mic, free

RENDEZVOUS--Scratch & Spit, $5

SCARLET TREE--206 Ribshack, $5

* SHOWBOX--An evening with Siouxsie featuring the Banshees and the Creatures, $27.50/$30

* SUNSET TAVERN--No Vote Left Behind presents: Jon Brion & Friends, $15

* TRACTOR TAVERN--No Vote Left Behind presents: Cracker, Radio Nationals

TRIPLE DOOR--Tish Hinojosa, $15

ZEITGEIST--Circuit Sundays: FeelHuman Soundsystem (3 pm, all ages), free


DJ
BALLROOM--Bubble Up: Selectah CIDE

BALTIC ROOM--Top of the Pops: DJ Haakon, Scorpio Rising, Tactile, Nadine, BlueBlueDay, $3

* BARÇA--Decibel Festival: Brandy Westmore, Kristina Childs, guests, free

BLUE MOON TAVERN--Greatful Dead Night, free

* C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Decibel Festival: Loscil, Circle Square, Lusine, Obelus, guests, $10

CAPITOL CLUB--The Sheriff (electro, jazz), free

* CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER--Decibel Festival: The Advent, DJ Minx, Mani, DJ Slip, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $15

CATWALK--Dereliqued, $5

* CHOP SUEY--Juicy: DJs Scene, Tone, Sabzi, Marc Sense, $3

CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: Conspiracy X, free

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), free

ELEMENT--Sunday Social: DJs Victor Menegaux, Kippy (hiphop)

FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von, $5

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, free

LARRY'S--The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5

LARRY'S--Throwback Sundays: DJs D'Doxx, Cide, $3

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Urban Mix: DJ Chinky Eyes

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Justin Case

NEIGHBOURS--Nocha Latino

NOC NOC--Resurrection: DJ Shane (9 pm), $3

* RE-BAR--Flammable: DJs Brian Lyons, guests (house)

SEATTLE EAGLE--Sunday Bloody Sunday: DJ KC

SUITE G--Old Skool Sunday: DJ Buck Wiley, free

VOGUE--Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN--Flirt

WAZOBIA--Goove Planet: DJ OneLove, CIDE

MONDAY 9/27

LIVE
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Brian Nova & Funk 69, free

CAPITOL CLUB--Micah Hulscher, Peter Cramer, Brittanya Rodriguez

CENTRAL SALOON--Monday Metal Madness, $5

* CHOP SUEY--Karuna, Bomberman Awesome, the Glasses, Reed, $6

CLUB HOLLYWOOD--David Christensen

CONOR BYRNE'S--Bluegrass Jam, free

CROCODILE CAFE--Joseph Arthur, Amy Correia, $9/$10

FIDDLER'S INN--Open mic, free

GRACELAND--Blue Star Creeper, Gaz Twist, Emblematic, the Big Wheel Club, $6

* HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Gosling, Mu Meson, Some by Sea (6 pm, all ages), $6

Support The Stranger