THURSDAY 2/3

LIVE
BAD ALBERT'S--Annieville Blues, guests, free

CAFE CAMPAGNE--The Paris Trio

CAFE VENUS--Jon Markel Band, free

CALABRIA PIANO BAR--The Side Projects, free

CENTRAL SALOON--Natalie Wouldn't, 10th House, Royal T's, $5

CHOP SUEY--Innercity Hiphop Fest 2: Byrdie, Unexpected Arrival, Cool Nutz, Clockwork, Souldefy, Sonny Bonoho (8 pm, all ages), $10

CONOR BYRNE'S--Steve Stefanowicz and Garth Reeves, $4

CROCODILE CAFE--Matthew Shaw, Graham Travis, Sameer Shukla, $6

DOC MAYNARD'S--Bury Me Deep, Index Case, Paylface, Burnt Shadows, $5

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--Fu Kun Gruvin': Ron Weinstein Trio, free

FUN HOUSE--Charming Snakes, Steaming Wolf Penis, Samsonknight Feathergun, Euphondisson, $5

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Back to Yesterday, Sometimes Why, Monostereo, $3

HIGHLINER--John Weiss, free

JAI THAI (FREMONT)--Ryan Burns Trio, free

JAZZ ALLEY--Regina Carter Quintet (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $20.50/$24.50

KELLS--Corner Bhoys

LEMIEUX'S--Sitka Tex, free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Bandwidth: Ryewire, Alter Ego, free

LITTLE RED HEN--Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks, free

LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--Bob Marley Birthday Bash: Rocker-T, Irie Dole, guests

MARCO POLO--Dennis Ryans NW Blues Jam, $5

MOORE THEATRE--SnoCore Tour: Chevelle, Helmet, Crossfade, Future Leaders of the World, Strata (7 pm, all ages), $25

MR. SPOT'S CHAI HOUSE--Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free

MULLEADY'S PUB--Open mic, free

NECTAR--El Guzano, $5

NEUMO'S--Razrez, Fey Ray, Black Nite Crash, Waves, DJ Colin, $6

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Hamilton Carson Quintet, $5

PINK DOOR--Michael Bisio Trio, free

RAINBOW--Innuendo, $8

RENDEZVOUS--Rick Wright Zen Tornado, $5

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--Open mic

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Red Eye Flight, $3

SHOWBOX GREEN ROOM--Sun Vow, the Long Rangers, free

SMOKIN' PETE'S BBQ--Peculiar Boogie, free

ST. CLOUDS--Alice Stuart

STEEL PIG--Salsariba, $5

STUDIO SEVEN--Heart Verse Lung, the Belmonte Academy, Forgive Durden, Novice (6:30 pm, all ages), $7

SUNSET TAVERN--The Weapons, McGnarly's Rant, Shim, $5

TRACTOR TAVERN--Tift Merritt, Tres Chicas, $15

TRIPLE DOOR--Coco Montoya, $20
DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down

ABOUT THE MUSIC--Thursty Thursdays: DJ Hitmann (neo-soul, hiphop, reggae), free

ALIBI ROOM--Apertif: DJ Pauly D and the Domino Boys, free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Deep Cuts: DJ Scorpio (indie, classic punk), free

BADA LOUNGE--Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DJ One

BALLROOM--Crackin': DJ Sessions, Sorin, Indica Jones, free

BALTIC ROOM--Wicked & Wild: Soul One, guests, $7

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Guy (Top 40, old school), free

BESO DEL SOL--Thrusty Thursdays: DJ D'Lemma (hiphop, Top 40)

BONZAI BISTRO--DJs Mykee & Jordan P (house, techno), free

C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--La Boum!: DJ Mamma Casserole, $3

CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Advent

CATWALK--Rotten Rock: DJ Mattastapheles, Mr. Steve E Nix, free

CHAPEL--DJ Zac

CLUB MEDUSA--Skin: Supreme, Kemal, LSDJ

CONTOUR--GreekNite: DJ Shaka

DES AMIS--Phonkbutt

DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Jawbreaker: DJ Chance, $5

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house), free

JUAN O'RILEY'S--College Night, free

KING ST. BAR & OVEN--State of Mind: DJs Rev.Illusion, Dakota Honor, the Prophecy

LARRY'S--Ladies Night: DJ Roc'phella, Taylor, $5

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan; Lower level: 360 BPM, free

LAVA LOUNGE--MC Assman, free

MANTRA LOUNGE--Afterhours: DJ Flave, guests, $5

MARCUS'--DJ DCAF, free

MERCHANTS CAFE--Vinyl Lounge (deep house, hiphop)

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--DJ Matt (7:30 pm, all ages), free

MIRABEAU ROOM--Groove (Top 40, funk), free

NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von, $3

NOC NOC--Merciless: DJ Naha, $3

PIKE PUB & BREWERY--Reggae Night: DJs Highlife, Duncan, free

R PLACE--DJ Flo'w

RE-BAR--Rehab: DJ Baby J (punk, new wave), $3

SUITE G--White Trash Thursdays, free

TOI--Dope: DJ Mullet

VOGUE--Clown College: DJ Ogre ('80s, new wave)

WATERTOWN--Underground Grooves: Enkrypted, Travail, guests, $3

FRIDAY 2/4

LIVE
BLUE MOON--Extraordinary Birds, Ernest Bridge, Gonken

CAFE VENUS--The Murderers Accordian, guests, $5

CALABRIA PIANO BAR--Arel Thomas, free

CATWALK--Five Style featuring Billie Dolan and Williams Goldsmith, Sgt. Major, the Beautiful Mothers, $8

CENTRAL SALOON--Negative 7, Mob Law, Red X, $8/$12

CHOP SUEY--The Hidden Cameras, the Blow, Scream Club, $8

CONOR BYRNE'S--Zak Borden and the Lizzies, $3

CORNER INN--Jeff & the Jet City Flyers, free

CROCODILE CAFE--Left Hand Smoke, Vast Capital, $10/$12

DOC MAYNARD'S--Windowpane, Late September Dogs, Josh Wiliamson Band, $8

DUBLINER--Hidden Cove, Ordinary State, $5

EL CORAZÓN--Clutch, $17/$20

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Second Coming, guests, $12

FLYING LION CAFE--Sarah Severson w/John Markel, free

FUN HOUSE--Localchaospalooza: Schmidtaholics, Pure Hatred, Subjekt to Change, 26,000 Volts, Pin Pon Dash, Jackmove, the Insurgence, Gutbomb, Rain City Shwillers, $6/$7

GALLERY 1412--Wayne Horvitz, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)--Boys Don't Bleed, Cold Water Romance, the Disappeared, Butterflies, Trees and Buildings (6 pm, all ages), $5/$6

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--De-Krep-It, Eulogy, Killing Roots, $5

HIGHLINER--The Daily Flash, free

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE--John Ames (7 pm, all ages), free

JAKES ALES--Gunshy

JAZZ ALLEY--Regina Carter Quintet (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $20.50/$24.50

KELLS--Grafton Street

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Fresh Fridays: DJs Speedbump, Timmy Boy

LITTLE RED HEN--Latigo Lace, $3

LOBO SALOON--Clorox Girls, Guitar Defamation League, Black Dahlias, $5

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S--Janie Cribbs, free

NECTAR--Living Daylights w/Joe Doria & DJ Gringo Starr, $8

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--File Gumbo Zydeco Band, $10/$12

PARADOX--Mon Frere, Slender Means, Little Hand of the City, Darci Cash (8 pm, all ages), $7

RAINBOW--Ambitious Career Women, Sean, Sleepy Workers, $5

RENDEZVOUS--Isopal, Gods Among Men, Joules, $5

SCARLET TREE--The Phat Phunk Phamily Band, $3

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Picasso, $5

SERAFINA--Kay Bailey

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Forbidden Friday, free

ST. CLOUDS--Bare Bones

STUDIO SEVEN--SMP, the Sins, 64K, $8

SUNSET TAVERN--Steve Turner & His Bad Ideas, Whiting Tennis (7 pm), $5

SUNSET TAVERN--YOB, Totimoshi, Wormwood (9 pm), $8

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE--The Consequences (8 pm, all ages)

TRACTOR TAVERN--Tift Merritt, Tres Chicas, Kasey Anderson, $15

TRIPLE DOOR--Layla Angulo & Her Latin Jazz Orchestra, $15

VERA PROJECT--Anna Oxygen, Crime in Choir, Charity Stripe, DJ Jizosh (7:30 pm, all ages), $6/$7


DJ
ALIBI ROOM--Lowbrow: Gavin, Doug, free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Kerrin & Friends, free

BADA LOUNGE--DJ Tone

BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)

BALTIC ROOM--Metro: Soul One, N8, $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Elad (Top 40, old school), free

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BONZAI BISTRO--Graylife: DJ Nitsuj

BUS STOP--DJs El Toro, Throttle

C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Joint, $5

CENTURY BALLROOM--All ages salsa (8:30 pm, all ages), $5/$7

CHAPEL--DJ Zac, guests

CLUB MEDUSA--Ocean Eight: DJs Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels, Tam, Kemal

CONTOUR--Naked Sushi: DJs Long Duck Dong, Mark E. Quark, Mark M, Danny Massure; After-hours: DJs Nobel, Naha

DES AMIS--Floetic Fridays: Guest DJs

DOWNUNDER--Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege

DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews

ELEMENT--Donald Glaude, DJ Micro, Hyperfunk, $10/$15

FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid

J&M CAFE--DJs Sessions, Sorin, $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Jason E (funk, hiphop), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Brandy Westmore, guests, free

JILLIAN'S--DJs Soonami, LSDJ, free

JUAN O'RILEY'S--Upstairs: DJ Daniel (Top 40); Downstairs: Club Cancun, $10/$12

KING ST. BAR & OVEN--State of Mind: DJs Rev.Illusion, Dakota Honor, the Prophecy

LARRY'S--R&B Dance Party: DJ D, $10

LAVA LOUNGE--MOJO: DJ Gort, Chrispo, E-Z Action, free

LIVING:ROOM--Cross-Pollination: Bodan, Nth (7 pm, all ages), $5

MANTRA LOUNGE--Famous Friday: DJs Dysfunkshun, E'Styli, Paul Perez, Ajent Oranje, free

MARCUS'--fnkDJ, free

MIRABEAU ROOM--Jumbalaya: MCs Piece, Marisol, guests, $8

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--The Function: LSDJ, MC Jamal

NEIGHBOURS--DJ Billy the Kid

NOC NOC--Definition: DJ BPM, Eva, Das Kindt, Harlyn Davis, $5

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Mediterranean Night: DJ Tim Martini, Rob Green, DJ Trout, Mike G2, guests

R PLACE--DJ Queen Lucky

RE-BAR--Phatso Friday: DJ Riz (deep house), $3

ROCK SALT--DJ Manny, $10/$12

ROCKSPORT--DJ Kirk (Top 40), free

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub, Capt Morgan (Top 40), $5

TIA LOUS--Ocean's Eight: DJ Brett Michaels, $10

TOI--Wave: Bruno, Chopshop (house), free

VITO'S--Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free

VOGUE--The Dark Age: DJ Coldheart

SATURDAY 2/5

LIVE
BLUE MOON--Jodie Watts, the Skip Tracers, Mauser, free

C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Latino Fusion: Yva Las Vegas, Jacque Larrainzar, Axel Samano, Tercer Elemento, $10

C & P COFFEE--John Root (6 pm, all ages), free

CAFE VENUS--M-Set, the Nigel Mustapha Memorial Quartet, $5

CALABRIA PIANO BAR--The Side Projects, free

CATWALK--Disco Parvaz

CENTRAL SALOON--Jodie Watts, Blurred Fixation, Dead X's, $8/$12

CONOR BYRNE'S--A Wave of Relief: Jim Page, Reggie Garrett, Kym Tuvim, Val D'Alessio, Richard Middleton, Eva Tree, guests, $10

CORNER INN--Author Unknown, free

CROCODILE CAFE--Damien Jurado, Horses, Sail on Sailor, $8/$10

DOC MAYNARD'S--Five Foot Thick, Forthwest Royale, Domeshot, Killing Roots, $8

DOWNTOWN YMCA--Localchaospalooza: Instant Winner, 10 Minutes Down, Porn Store Janitor, Kaprii, the Pulverts, 5 Good Reasons, guests (5 pm, all ages), $7/$10

DUBLINER--Creeping Time, Hurricane Ridge, $5

EL CORAZÓN--Shout! Seattle: L-D Section I, the Turn-Ons, DJs Pedro, Steven, $10

EMP--Sound Off!: Handshakes, the Neons, Paper or Plastic (8 pm, all ages), $7/$10

ETHNIC CULTURAL THEATRE--The Threat of Beauty Orchestra (8 pm, all ages), $7/$10

FENIX UNDERGROUND--The Retros, $12

FIDDLER'S INN--Spunk, $3

FLYING LION CAFE--Jubilee, free

GALLERY 1412--Lori Freedman, Gust Burns, Tom Swafford (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

HANA'S--Open mic, free

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Aiden, Fall From Grace, A Chance Without, Boys Don't Bleed (5 pm, all ages), $7

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Post Stardom Depression, Mono in VCF, Patrol, $5

HIGHLINER--Japan Air Transfer, free

HOPVINE--Ed Boesel, $2

HOUSE OF PIZZA--The Drews and PK Dwyer (9:30 pm, all ages), free

JAKES ALES--The Doug Skoog Band

JAZZ ALLEY--Regina Carter Quintet (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $20.50/$24.50

KELLS--Grafton Street

LATONA PUB--Purple Martin, free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Phonkbutt, Vis.cid, free

LITTLE RED HEN--Latigo Lace, $3

LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--Studio 66: Girl Trouble, the Victor Mature, DamnDirtyDJ, DJ Chrispo, $7

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S--Jukebox Maddness, free

MONKEY PUB--The Lights, guests, $3

NECTAR--Mardis Gras Masquerade Ball: Gra-Booty, Flowmotion, DJs Shapeshifter, Diem, $15

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Harmonica Playboys featuring Tim Sherman & Mike Lynch, $15

OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)--Bad Luk, Mo-x and Little G, Bobby Spoon, Second Language, DJ Buttnaked (8 pm, all ages), $6

PHINNEY NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER--Sin Fronteras (7:30 pm, all ages), $10/$12

RAINBOW--Joshua James and the Runaway Trains, Protomasons, $5

RENDEZVOUS--Snitches Get Stitches, Glorious Day, the Gropers, $5

SCARLET TREE--Cracker Factory & Jason's Solo Project, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--The Suffering Fuckheads, $5

SERAFINA--Leo Raymundo featuring Sue Nixon

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Cool-Ade, $10

ST. CLOUDS--Jose Gonazalez Trio

STUDIO SEVEN--Suffocation, Behemoth, Cattle Decapitation, Non-Existence, Black Goat (7:30 pm, all ages), $13

SUNSET TAVERN--Radio Nationals, 2 Cow Garage, the Small Change, Graig Markel, $5

TRACTOR TAVERN--Ian McFeron & the Band, $8

TRIPLE DOOR--Brian Nova Orchestra, $15

VERA PROJECT--The Thermals, the Divorce, Viva Voce (7:30 pm, all ages), $8/$9


DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM--Spy vs. Spy: DJs Shortnin', Little Jeans, free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ John Purkey (rock, punk), free

BADA LOUNGE--DJ Respect

BALTIC ROOM--DJ Heather, Lawnchair Generals

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Guy (urban dance), free

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BONZAI BISTRO--Dip Productions/Graylife: Guest DJs

BUS STOP--DJ Mr. Smith

CHAPEL--Danny Massure, Brandy Westmore

CHOP SUEY--Eclipse: LSDJ, guests, $10

CLUB MEDUSA--Destination Saturday

CONTOUR--Europa: DJs Misha, Igor; After-hours: DJs Speedbump, Dig Dug

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Onset, $3

DOWNUNDER--Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors

DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews

ELEMENT--Tsunami Relief Benefit: DJs Menegaux, Brett Michaels, Austin Payne, $10/$20

EN SEATTLE--Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests, free

FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid

J&M CAFE--Dance Party: DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave (Top 40), $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Jon (hiphop, funk), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, free

JILLIAN'S--DJ BenJammin', free

JUAN O'RILEY'S--Upstairs: DJ Daniel (Top 40); Downstairs: Club Cancun, $10/$12

KINCORA--Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)

KING ST. BAR & OVEN--State of Mind: DJs Rev.Illusion, Dakota Honor, the Prophecy

LARRY'S--The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Vivid: DJs Phase, Girl 6, Misha

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James, free

LIVING:ROOM--Headspace

MANTRA LOUNGE--Definition: Eva, BPM; Afterhours: DJs Sean Majors, Anthony, guests

MARCUS'--DJ Harke, guests, free

MARINA CANTINA--Ladies Night: DJ Vinnie B, guests (Top 40)

MERCHANTS CAFE--Su Casa: DJs Spiker, Sean Majors, Nobel, Shack, Gene Lee, Wik, $5

MIRABEAU ROOM--Globalista: DJs Anshul, Advent, $10

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme

NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager

NEUMO'S--Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One (10 pm), $6/$8

NOC NOC--Crucifixion: DJ Shane (9 pm), $5

R PLACE--DJ Riz

RE-BAR--Funk Party USA: Queen Lucky, $3

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--DJ E-Dub, Capt Morgan (Top 40), $5

SEATTLE EAGLE--Muscle: DJs Pish Posh Mosh, Amateur Youth, El Toro, $3

SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Movement: DJ Bryce, guests

THE BALLROOM--DJ Itty Bitty Pete Bitty

THE ISLANDER--DJ Emery (reggae)

TOI--DJ Tone, free

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE--DJ Samurai Lincoln (8 pm, all ages)

VITO'S--Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school), free

VOGUE--DJ Evan Blackstone

WATERTOWN--Jewish Mardi Gras: Guest DJs, $15/$20

WAZOBIA--Strictly Dancehall (reggae), free

SUNDAY 2/6

LIVE
BALTIC ROOM--No Tomorrow: Black:Japan, Hakea, DJs Tawney, I. Neuroshard, Oblique, $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--The Greg Roberts, free

CENTRAL SALOON--Big Island Shindig, $5

CENTURY BALLROOM--Gospel Brunch: Total Experience Choir (12:30 pm, all ages), $7/$15

CHINA JADE--Dennis Shadduck, free

EL CORAZÓN--New American Standard, Common Heroes, Out of Mouth (7:30 pm, all ages), $8

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Mikey Dread & Dread at the Controls Band, Alex Duncan

GALLERY 1412--Achim Kaufman Trio (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

J&M CAFE--The Scotty Harris/Mark Whitman Jam

KELLS--Liam Gallagher

LE PICHET--Tiger Zane, free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Open mic, free

LITTLE RED HEN--The Swains, free

MIRABEAU ROOM--Howard Bulson, free

NECTAR--Satya, $5

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Dixieland Jazz Brunch (10 am), $11

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--John Holt's Radio Rhythm Orchestra featuring Shaw Fitzgerald (6 pm), $5

O'SHEA'S--Open mic

PINK DOOR--Brendan Wires, free

RAINBOW--Open mic, free

SCARLET TREE--Footnote (6 pm), free

SCARLET TREE--Comfortable, free

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Eamon Collier, free

SHOWBOX--EndZone Party: Louis XIV, End A Roke (2 pm, all ages), free

STEEL PIG--Rib Shack Orchestra, $5

STUDIO SEVEN--Localchaospalooza: The Uptowns, Blöödhag, 26,000 Volts, Silent Opposition, the Seatown Manglers, Warsaw Poland Brothers, guests (4:30 pm, all ages), $7/$10

SUNSET TAVERN--The Last Great Liar, the Nervous Return, American School of Warsaw, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN--The Black Swans

TRIPLE DOOR--Jackie Greene, $15

VOGUE--Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness

ZEITGEIST--Circuit Sundays: FeelHuman Soundsystem (3 pm, all ages), free


DJ
BADA LOUNGE--DJs Ted Dancin', Lincolnup (soul), free

BLUE MOON--Grateful Dead Night, free

BONZAI BISTRO--Ting Ppem (house, techno)

CAPITOL CLUB--The Sheriff (electro, jazz), free

CONTOUR--Broken Grooves: DJs Crime, Mota, Daza, Stacy, free

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), free

DES AMIS--All Star Sunday: Guest DJs

ELEMENT--Sunday Social: DJs Victor Menegaux, Tamm (hiphop), $10

FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von, $5

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, free

JILLIAN'S--DJ T-Bone, free

JUAN O'RILEY'S--Club Tropix: DJs Daniel, Supreme

LARRY'S--The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5

LARRY'S--Throwback Sundays: DJs D'Doxx, $5

LAST SUPPER CLUB--All Request DJ

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Justin Case, free

MANTRA LOUNGE--DJ Nobel, Mercury

NEIGHBOURS--Nocha Latino

NOC NOC--Resurrection: DJ Shane (9 pm), $3

RE-BAR--Flammable: DJs Brian Lyons, guests (house)

SEATTLE EAGLE--Sunday Bloody Sunday: DJ KC

SEE SOUND LOUNGE--DJ Chris (noon)

SUITE G--Old Skool Sunday: DJ Buck Wiley, free

WATERTOWN--Da Bomb

WAZOBIA--Goove Planet: DJ OneLove, CIDE

ZIG ZAG CAFE--DJ Maud'deep, Blair Miller

MONDAY 2/7

LIVE
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Brian Nova & Funk 69, free

CAPITOL CLUB--Micah Hulscher, Peter Cramer, Brittanya Rodriguez

CENTRAL SALOON--Monday Metal Madness, $5

CHOP SUEY--Sid Law & the Mercy Killers, American Tabby, Magneto, Good Touching, $6

CONOR BYRNE'S--Bluegrass Jam, free

CROCODILE CAFE--The Zutons, the Shore, the Peels, $10

EL CORAZON--Monday Funday: Goatsblood, Wolves in the Throne Room, Scary Bear, $6

FIDDLER'S INN--Open mic, free

GALLERY 1412--Amy Denio & Nathan Levine (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

HOPVINE--Singer Songwriter Showcase, free

KELLS--Liam Gallagher

LITTLE RED HEN--Jenny & the Tom Cats, free

LIVING:ROOM--Jazz Jam w/Jump Ensemble

LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--Lo_Fi Flicks: DJ Stat-lics

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--The New Orleans Quintet

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Andy Coe Trio

RENDEZVOUS--Shift Man Shift, the Daryls, Aces Over Kings, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Open mic, free

ST. CLOUDS--Tom Bennett & the Rolling Blackouts

STUDIO SEVEN--The Warriors, Reflux, Calico System, Zingaya, Sleep Terror (7 pm, all ages), $8

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE--Open mic, free

TRACTOR TAVERN--Bill Frisell's 858 Quartet, $20

TRIPLE DOOR--Muriel Anderson, $15


DJ
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Hangover: DJs Fucking in the Streets, Cool Runnings, guests, free

BADA LOUNGE--DJ Sheriff

BALTIC ROOM--I Shiva: Manpreet, Peter Madril, WIlliam Gilchrist, $5

BLUE MOON--Opera Night, free

CONTOUR--Genesis: DJ Roc'phella

FUN HOUSE--DJ Royal Brohamms, free

J&M CAFE--DJs Sessions, Sorin, $5

LARRY'S--Monday Night Reggae: Fantasy Sound, $5

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Chris, free

MARCUS'--DJ Scorpio

MIRABEAU ROOM--Octane: DJ Hubba Hubba, free

NOC NOC--DJ Kippy, $5

SCARLET TREE--Monday Madness, free

SEATTLE EAGLE--School Night Out: DJ Tactile

SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Guest DJs

TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free

WATERTOWN--DJ Thumper

ZIG ZAG CAFE--DJ Brian Jensen, free

TUESDAY 2/8

LIVE
C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Gong Jam, free

CAFE CAMPAGNE--The Djangomatics

CENTRAL SALOON--Fat Tuesday!: Hell Yeahs, Instant Winner, New American Standard, $8/$12

CHINA HARBOR--John Holte's Radio Rhythm Orchestra, $5

CHOP SUEY--Legion Within, Fear of Dolls, Cober, Nov 23, $6

CROCODILE CAFE--Your Favorite Book, Sweatband, Kiss Her for the Kid, $6

DOC MAYNARD'S--Fat Tuesday: The Shock and Ahh Show featuring the Nigel Mustafa Memorial Quartet, the All American Playboys, guests, $8

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Fat Tuesday: Royal Crown Revue, guests, $12

FUN HOUSE--Fat Tuesday Bash: Evil Twin, the Seatown Manglers, Self-Induced, the Verb, $5

GALLERY 1412--P.A.F., Emma Zunz (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

GALWAY ARMS--Open mic

J&M CAFE--The Henry Cooper Band, guests, $5

JAZZ ALLEY--Madeleine Peyroux (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50/$25.50

KELLS--Liam Gallagher

LITTLE RED HEN--T.N.R. Revue, free

MIRABEAU ROOM--D'En Bossa Sessions: DJs Gringo Starr, Codebase, Miguel Alvarado, $6

NECTAR--Tangletown, free

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--The Jet City Fliers

OWL 'N' THISTLE--Be-Bop & Destruction

PARADOX--Waking Ashland, the Snake the Cross the Crown, Matthew Shaw, History Invades (8 pm, all ages), $8

PARAGON--The Robert Stewart Fiasco

PINK DOOR--Mona Schley, free

RAINBOW--Spot Lite Hiphop: O'Deezie, $3

ROX BROILER (KENMORE)--The Pop Offs

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Melefluent, free

SHOWBOX--Citizen Cope, Marc Broussard, David Ryan Harris (8 pm, all ages), $15

SUNSET TAVERN--7th Annual Sunset Mardi Gras Ball, $5

TRIPLE DOOR--Amelia White, $12

VOGUE--Mardi Gras Masquerade: The Soul Pistols, $7


DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM--Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly, free

BALTIC ROOM--Drum & Bass: Guest DJs, $5

CAPITOL CLUB--Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian, free

CATWALK--Peppermint Twist: Guest DJs (mod)

CLUB MEDUSA--Latin Vibe: DJs Manny, Mateo

CONTOUR--Fat Tuesday: DJs Tommy Martin, Tor, Alphamehl's; After-hours: DJ Flave, free

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Sunset Strip Tuesday: DJ Taylor

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--DJ Selector Lopaka (exotica), free

KINCORA--Rock-A-Rolla: DJ AJ, Lars

LARRY'S--White Tee: DJ D'DOXX, $5

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ 88 (rock), free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi: Donald Glaude, the Lost Boys, free

LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--Stop Biting: DJs Hideki, Kamui, Bumblebee, Introcut, guests, $3

MARCUS'--DJ Manos, free

NEIGHBOURS--Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid, free

NOC NOC--I Love the '80s: DJ Shane, free

SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Oscillate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests

SHORTY'S--War at 33 1/3: DJs C.T.A., free

VITO'S--DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), free

WEDNESDAY 2/9

LIVE
ALL AMERICAN SPORTS BAR & GRILL--Soul Searching: Urban Child, Rob C, free

BARANOF--Kimball Conant & the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie

BIT SALOON--Rambling Roberts

BLUE MOON--Open mic, free

CALABRIA PIANO BAR--Pianomoso: Arel Thomas, free

CENTRAL SALOON--Full Tilt Audio, CIOP, Fry Day Band, $5

CHOP SUEY--The Building Press, the Capillaries, Biography of Ferns, $7

CONOR BYRNE'S--The Love Jam, free

CROCODILE CAFE--Matisyahu (7 pm, 18+), $10/$12

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--Fu Kun Swingin': Hans Teuber, Jeff Johnson, Jon Albert, Tad Britton, free

FUN HOUSE--Something More than Nothing, Dyslexic 33, Kiss Her for the Kid, $5

GALLERY 1412--Paul Hoskin, Karen Stackpole, Tim DuRoche (8 pm, all ages), $10/$20

HOPVINE--Open mic, free

JAZZ ALLEY--Madeleine Peyroux (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $23.50/$25.50

KELLS--Liam Gallagher & Mick Chegwidden

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Floyd Standifer

PARAGON--Two Buck Chuck

PINK DOOR--Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio, free

SCARLET TREE--Reggae Fest, free

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Stankevicius, free

SHOWBOX GREEN ROOM--Happy Chichester, Dolorean, $7

STUDIO SEVEN--Scarlet Room, Serial Product, Visual Frequency, Menehune, ASP, $7

SUNSET TAVERN--Bargain Music, Mob Law, the Expendables, $7

TRACTOR TAVERN--Paul Brady, $20

TRIPLE DOOR--Candye Kane, $15

WHISKEY BAR--Ronnie Pierce, the Eric Vrelinde Trio, Aria Prame, free


DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down

ABOUT THE MUSIC--Exotic Wednesday: DJs Hitmann, Illusion

BADA LOUNGE--DJ Ryan Milano

BALTIC ROOM--Wire

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ladies Night: DJ Elad (Top 40, old school), free

BONZAI BISTRO--Gone Wild: LSDJ, Mc Jamal, Eric Powers (hiphop)

CAFE VENUS--DJ Jimmy Crash, free

CATWALK--Adults Only: Jimmy Hoffa, Naha, guests, $4

CHAPEL--DJ Ryno

CLUB MEDUSA--Dirty: Dioney

CONTOUR--DJ Redman, free

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs, free

DES AMIS--Grown and Sexy: S Malik

EL CORAZÓN--RRROOOAAARRR featuring C.T.A. DJs, free

ELEMENT--Mid-Week Beats: DJ Johnny Fever, MarQ, free

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Hot For Teacher: DJ Billy the Kid, $5

J&M CAFE--Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, $7

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--Funk Flight: E. Torrez,

J-Sun (house), free

JILLIAN'S--DJs BenJammin', Soonami, free

JUAN O'RILEY'S--Offset, free

KINCORA--Underlord's Den: DJ Seth

LARRY'S--Booty Poppin': DJs Roc'phella, Taylor, $5

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Deutscher Meister, free

LITTLE RED HEN--Karaoke: DJ Nathan, free

MANTRA LOUNGE--Funk Station, free

MARCUS'--DJ Sean C, free

MERCHANTS CAFE--'80s Revival: DJs Cali Mike, Ron Rourke, Mark M

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--Crush: DJs Scene, B-Mello, Big Mike, XTC

NEIGHBOURS--DJ Trent Von, free

PIKE PUB & BREWERY--The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew, free

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Eros w/ Goldmund (downtempo)

R PLACE--Wet: DJ E

RAINBOW--Stuntdoubler, DJ Josh, free

SEATTLE EAGLE--Shake Your Booty: Ph.DJ Eugene (rock, soul)

SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Grace: Hyasynth, Brandy Westmore, Beatrice, Erin O'Connor

TOI--DJs N8, Bronze FM, guests

TOMMY'S--DJ Whateva Druha (old skool), $5

VICEROY--D Booty, Johnny Merlot, Nostalgia B

VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN--Why not Wed?: Austin Payne (house), free

Sponsored
Day In • Day Out returns this summer, August 12th thru 14th!
Featuring The National, Mitski, Mac DeMarco and more! Full lineup and tickets at dayindayoutfest.com