THURSDAY 4/7

LIVE
BLUE MOON--Xenophiles, Champagne of Bands, Pecos Bill

CAFE CAMPAGNE--The Paris Trio

CAFE VENUS--Lost Incredibles, free

CATWALK--Neutralboy, the Voodoo Organist, Pixel, Who Cares, $5

CENTRAL SALOON--Simon Wagstaff, Creeping Time, Diesel Truckers, $5

CHOP SUEY--Dead Meadow, Jennifer Gentle, the Out Crowd, the Can't See, $8

COMET TAVERN--Infomatik, Stalkers, the Suspicions, DJs Mamma Casserole, TCTL, $5

CONOR BYRNE'S--Ian Jones, $3/$5

CROCODILE CAFE--Melissa Ferrick (8 pm, 18+), $13/$15

EL CORAZÓN--Akimbo, Kylesa, Big Business, Doomsday 1999, $7

FADO--Stick Shift Annie

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--Fu Kun Gruvin': Ron Weinstein Trio, free

FUN HOUSE--SukMifukinDik, Sheizgeist, Cathoholix, FlexxBronco, $5

HIGH DIVE--Lullaby for an Astronaut, Amateur Radio Operator, Carrie Biell

HIGHLINER--John Weiss' International Showcase, free

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--The Highway 99 All-Stars

JAI THAI (FREMONT)--Ryan Burns Trio, free

JAZZ ALLEY--Clark Terry (7:30 pm, all ages), $20.50/$24.50

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Jeff Peterson, Rebecca Helmer, free

LITTLE RED HEN--Rodeohead, free

NECTAR--Supersones, $5

NEUMO'S--S, Horses, Voyager One, Panda and Angel, $7

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Hamilton Carson Quintet, $5

PARAMOUNT THEATRE--Elvis Costello and the Imposters, guests (8 pm, all ages), $27/$57

PINK DOOR--Djangomatics, free

RAINBOW--Midstokke, 50 Grit

RENDEZVOUS--Floss, Kamigakari, Mike Marlin, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Ari Zucker, Mike Stone, Joe Doria, $3

SHOWBOX--Moe., Railroad Earth, $25

STEEL PIG--Salsariba, $5

SUNSET TAVERN--Ed Harcourt, Martha Wainwright, Tim Seely, $8/$10

TOST--Marmalade: Piece, DJ Shapeshifter, guests, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN--Knut Bell & the Blue Collars, Hard Money Saints, Mama Tried, $6

WONDER BAR--Walter Torres Band featuring Lela Angelou


DJ
ALIBI ROOM--DJ Pauly D and the Domino Boys, free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Scorpio (indie, punk), free

BADA LOUNGE--Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DJ One

BALLROOM--DJ Sessions, Sorin, Indica Jones, free

BALTIC ROOM--Wicked & Wild: Soul One, guests

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Guy, free

BESO DEL SOL--Thrusty Thursdays: DJ D'Lemma

BONZAI BISTRO--DJs Mykee & Jordan P, free

BUS STOP--DJ Freddy, King of Pants

C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Basskamp: Inhabitants, Obelus, $3/$5

CAPITOL CLUB--DJ Advent

CLUB KOLBEH'S--DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)

CLUB MEDUSA--Skin: DJs Kemal, Kippy, Supreme

CONTOUR--Infinite Connections: DJ Osiris Indriya

DES AMIS--Phonkbutt

DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews

FENIX UNDERGROUND--The Bed Room Club: DJ Chance, $5

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Mr. Paul, free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Joseph Lyons, free

KINCORA PUB--Rotation: DJs Scorpio, Hawk the Reverend of Rock

LARRY'S--Ladies Night: DJ Roc'phella, Taylor, $5

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Open House: Flave, Hyperfunk, Jordan; Lower level: 360 BPM Crew, free

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ & the Bear, free

LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--DJs Playhouse: DJ Life, James Ervin, Leonard Scott, free

MANTRA LOUNGE--Afterhours: DJ Flave, guests, $5

MARCUS'--DJ DCAF, free

MERCHANTS CAFE--Vinyl Lounge (house, hiphop)

MICHAEL'S PIZZA--DJ Matt (7:30 pm, all ages), free

MIRABEAU ROOM--Playlist Happy Hour (5 pm), free

MIRABEAU ROOM--OK +: Peter Christianson, Sean Majors, guests (9 pm)

NEIGHBOURS--Rock Lobster: Trent Von, $3

NOC NOC--Merciless: DJ Naha, $3

R PLACE--DJ Flo'w

RE-BAR--Habit: Guest DJs

TOI--Dope: DJ Mullet

VOGUE--Clown College: DJ Ogre ('80s, new wave)

WAR ROOM--Cherry Canoe, DJ Fucking in the Streets, free

WATERTOWN--Underground Grooves: Enkrypted, Travail, guests, $5

FRIDAY 4/8

LIVE
BLUE MOON--Snowman Plan, the Eric Miller Band, the Imperial Walkers

CAFE VENUS--Cober, guests, $5

CENTRAL SALOON--Negative 7, Josh Williamson Band, Eternity Game, $8/$12

CHOP SUEY--Cheb I Sabbah, Darek Mazzone, $10

CONOR BYRNE'S--The Raybone Experience, $4

CROCODILE CAFE--The Devlins, Susan Enan, $8/$10

DOC MAYNARD'S--Too Slim & the Fatboys

DUBLINER--Lowlife Superhero, Sweatband, $5

EL CORAZÓN--The Fall of Troy, Portugal the Man, the Clarity Process, Joules (5 pm, all ages), $8/$9

EL CORAZÓN--The Jimmy Chamberlain Complex, Razrez (10 pm), $12

FADO--The Goods

FENIX UNDERGROUND--The Retros, $12

FUN HOUSE--A Frames, the Pyramids, Phantom Lights, $6

GALLERY 1412--Inhabitants (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)--This Providence, Sherwood, Elite Stranger, Forgive Durden (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--The Real McKenzies, the Briggs, the Crossbones, Durango 95 (6 pm, all ages), $10

HIGH DIVE--Suicide Jack, Reed, Stephen Ashbrook

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--Lost Bayou Ramblers

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE--Evan Anderson (8 pm, all ages), free

JAZZ ALLEY--Clark Terry (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $20.50/$24.50

KIRKLAND TEEN CENTER--Daft Like Jack, the Dramatics, guests (7 pm, all ages), $5

LIQUID LOUNGE AT THE EMP--The Cadillac Jack Review, Jerry Miller Band

LITTLE RED HEN--Forrest Lee Jr. & the Broadcasters, $3

LIVING:ROOM--Cassandra Speaks, Snowdrift, Drug Girl Cow Store

LOBO SALOON--Old Man Smithers, Hellside Stranglers, Wife Beaters, Decible Point, $5

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S--Daniel and the Midget, free

NEUMO'S--Maktub, Slender Means, guests (8 pm, all ages), $15/$17

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Tucker Roundtree, $10/$12

OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)--OFH Benefit: Dance, Scarlet Letter, Swindle, Taco Supreme (8 pm, all ages), $6

PREMIER--Paul Oakenfold, guests (9 pm, all ages), $30

RAINBOW--Shannon Saunders and the Splinters, Hurricane Ridge, $5

SERAFINA--Mark McMillen

SHOWBOX--Flight to Mars (featuring Mike McCready of Pearl Jam), Left Hand Smoke, Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks, $18/$20

STUDIO SEVEN--Gigi, $30

SUNSET TAVERN--Guilty Pleasures Cover Night, $5

TOST--Beehive, the Long Ranger, DJ Kid Hops, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN--Alejandro Escovedo, Jon Dee Graham, $20/$23

TRIPLE DOOR--Curtis Salgado, $20

WONDER BAR--Picoso


DJ
ALIBI ROOM--Lowbrow: Gavin, Doug, free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ Kerrin & Friends, free

BADA LOUNGE--DJ Tone

BALLROOM--Bounce: DJ Kasio (soul, funk, hiphop)

BALTIC ROOM--Metro: Soul One, N8

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Elad, free

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BONZAI BISTRO--Graylife: DJ Nitsuj

BUS STOP--DJ El Toro

C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Joint: Hakea, Graham Haynes, Lincolnup featuring Mellodhrama, guests, $5

CHAPEL--DJ Jeff Calkins

CLUB MEDUSA--Ice: Phil Anthony, Brett Michaels, DJ Tam

COLLINS PUB--DJ Soothsage

CONTOUR--DJs Scott Stubbs, Paul Sparkes, Lib Relle, Ben Shelton, Grover, guests; After-hours: DJs Dig Dug, NAHA

DES AMIS--Floetic Fridays: Guest DJs

DOC'S--DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)

DOWNUNDER--DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege

DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews

ELEMENT--Felix da Housecat, Eva, $10/$15

FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von

J&M CAFE--DJs Sessions, Sorin, $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Jason E, free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Brandy Westmore, guests, free

JILLIAN'S--DJs Soonami, LSDJ, free

KINCORA PUB--The Cave: DJ Hawk the Reverend of Rock, guests

LARRY'S--R&B Dance Party: DJ D, $10

LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Speedbump, guests

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Gort, Chrispo, E-Z Action, free

MANTRA LOUNGE--Famous Friday: DJs Dysfunkshun, E'Styli, Paul Perez, Ajent Oranje, free

MARCUS'--fnkDJ, free

MARINA CANTINA--DJ Doughboy

MIRABEAU ROOM--Jumbalaya: MCs Piece, Marisol, guests, $8

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--The Function: LSDJ, MC Jamal

NEIGHBOURS--DJ Billy the Kid

NOC NOC--Definition: DJ BPM, Eva, Das Kindt, Harlyn Davis, $5

R PLACE--DJ Queen Lucky

RE-BAR--Phatso Friday: DJ Riz (deep house), $3

ROCK SALT--DJ Manny, $10/$12

ROCKSPORT--DJ Kirk (Top 40), free

TIA LOU'S--Ocean's Eight: DJ Brett Michaels, $10

TOI--Wave: Bruno, Chopshop (house), free

VITO'S--Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), free

VOGUE--The Dark Age: DJ Coldheart

WAR ROOM--Rag$ to Riche$: DJ JewK Box, Colby B, Four Color Zach

SATURDAY 4/9

LIVE
BLUE MOON--Two a Day, Good Face For Radio, Quinn W. Shagbark, free

C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Some by Sea, Slender Means, the Lawnmowers, the Capillaries, Dear John Letters, Half Acre Day, Valu-Pak, the Charity Stripe, Dutch Elms, guests, $10

C & P COFFEE--John Root (6 pm, all ages), free

CAFE VENUS--Memphis Radio Kings, Robb Benson, $5

CALABRIA PIANO BAR--The Side Projects, free

CENTRAL SALOON--DC & the Washingtons, Zero Down, Beat Senseless, $8/$12

CHOP SUEY--The Ruby Doe, the Lights, Novatone, Instant Winner, the John Benders (5 pm, all ages), $7

CONOR BYRNE'S--The Wakefields, the Black Crabs, $6

CORNER INN--Bill Brown & the King Bees, free

CROCODILE CAFE--Ian McFeron Band, Will Wakefield & the Congress Hotel, Wold Leader Pretend, $10

DOC MAYNARD'S--The Randy Oxford Band

DUBLINER--Greenwood Allstars, $5

EL CORAZÓN--Mastodon, Burning Brides, Early Man (8 pm, all ages), $12

FUN HOUSE--Dead Vampires, Razrez, Steaming Wolf Penis, Electric Kisses, $5

GALLERY 1412--2Bit Trio (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

HATTIE'S HAT--David Goliath, free

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--This Providence, A Chance Without, Sherwood, Ghost Runner on Third (5 pm, all ages), $7

HIGH DIVE--Joel RL Phelps & the Downer Trio, Key Note Speaker, Weather

HIGHLINER--Tom Lavelle, free

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--Lost Bayou Ramblers

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE--Amy Kort and beth McCumber (8 pm, all ages), free

JAZZ ALLEY--Clark Terry (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $20.50/$24.50

KIRKLAND TEEN CENTER--Poorsport, Sub-Motive, Lucky for Nothing, Turner Core (7 pm, all ages), $5

LITTLE RED HEN--Forrest Lee Jr. & the Broadcasters, $3

LOBO SALOON--Darlington, Snitches Get Stitches, Glorious Day, No Means Yes, $5

MOLLY MAGUIRE'S--Bernie, free

MONKEY PUB--The One and Only True Messiah, Rot 13, $3

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE--Nigel Mustafa Quartet (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR--Woldwide featuring members of Quasi Nada, Sun-Tzu Sound System, guests, $7

NEUMO'S--Clem Snide, Shivaree, Marbles (7 pm, all ages), $13/$15

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Terri Derr Blues, $10/$12

PHINNEY NEIGHBORHOOD CENTER--Hanneke Cassel (7:30 pm, all ages), $12/$14

RAINBOW--Custom, Downside, $5

RENDEZVOUS--Lady Kirshna's Peppermint Lounge, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Corporate Monkeys, $5

SERAFINA--Mark McMillen

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Cool-Ade, $8

SHOWBOX--Maktub, Choklate, Byrdie, $15/$17

STUDIO SEVEN--Killing Roots, Hate Fist, Strigoi, UnderDose, Burnt Shadows, $9

SUNSET TAVERN--Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion, Kevin Kinney (6 pm), $12

SUNSET TAVERN--The Real McKenzies, the Briggs, the Hot Rollers (9 pm), $10/$12

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)--The Number One Dads, Strike One, Alki Beach, the Recliners (7:30 pm, all ages), $5

TOST--Phat Phunk Phamily, Thaddeus Turner, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN--Michael Penn (7 pm), $10/$12

TRACTOR TAVERN--Alejandro Escovedo, Jon Dee Graham (9 pm), $20/$23

TRIPLE DOOR--Soul Provider, $15

VERA PROJECT--The Pale Pacific (aka the Pale), Racetrack, Doris Henson, Kanda (7:30 pm, all ages), $7/$8

WONDER BAR--The Johnny Lewis Trio


DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM--Spy vs. Spy: DJs Shortnin', Little Jeans, free

BAD JUJU LOUNGE--DJ John Purkey (rock, punk), free

BADA LOUNGE--DJ Respect

BALLROOM--DJ Itty Bitty Pete Bitty

BALTIC ROOM--Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, Williams Gilchrist, Ravi

BAMBOO BAR & GRILL--DJ OneLove, Kwasi Tay

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--DJ Guy (urban dance), free

BESO DEL SOL--DJ Fernando (salsa), $5

BONZAI BISTRO--Dip Productions/Graylife: Guest DJs

BUS STOP--DJ Mr. Smith

CLUB MEDUSA--Destination Saturday: DJs Kemal, Derrik Martin, Supreme

COLLINS PUB--DJ Muttron

CONTOUR--Europa: DJ Misha, Igor; After-hours: DJs Flave, LSDJ, MC Jamal

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--Onset, $3

DOC'S--DJ Backdraft (hiphop, R&B)

DOWNUNDER--Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors

DRIFT ON INN CASINO--DJ Gus Andrews

ELEMENT--Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Brett Michaels, Victor Menegaux (dance)

EN SEATTLE--Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests, free

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Sean Cusick, Paul Sparkes, Scott Keith, DJ Trent Von, Billy the Kid, $12

J&M CAFE--Dance Party: DJs Cheeba, Diamond Dave (Top 40), $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--DJ Jon (hiphop, funk), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, free

JILLIAN'S--DJ BenJammin', free

KINCORA PUB--Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)

LARRY'S--The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5

LARRY'S--R&B Dance Party: DJ D, $10

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ David James, free

MANTRA LOUNGE--Definition: Eva, BPM; Afterhours: DJs Sean Majors, Anthony, guests

MARCUS'--DJ Harke, guests, free

MARINA CANTINA--DJ Quinn

MERCHANTS CAFE--Su Casa: DJs Spiker, Sean Majors, Nobel, Shack, Gene Lee, Wik, $5

MIRABEAU ROOM--Lovelife: DJs Anshul, Kippy, $10

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--Suite Saturdays: Mr. Supreme

NEIGHBOURS--Power Mix: C89's Randy Schlager

NOC NOC--Crucifixion: DJ Shane (9 pm), $5

R PLACE--DJ Riz

RE-BAR--Shameless: Derek Fisher, Recess, Theperfectcyn

SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Movement: DJ Bryce, guests

THE ISLANDER--DJ Emery (reggae)

TOI--DJ Tone, free

TRINITY--Grand Opening: David Morales, DJ Sol, Jacob London, Mr. Supreme, Citizen Kane, Cosmo Baker, Ms E, Tamara, Eva, guests

VITO'S--Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school), free

VOGUE--DJ Evan Blackstone

WAZOBIA--Strictly Dancehall (reggae), free

SUNDAY 4/10

LIVE
BALTIC ROOM--No Tomorrow: Entropic Advance, XISIX, DJs Oblique, Tawney, guests, $3

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--The Greg Roberts, free

CENTRAL SALOON--Auburn, Out of Mouth, Crossing Pipers Creek, $5

CHINA JADE--Dennis Shadduck, free

CONOR BYRNE'S--Head for the Hills Bluesgrass Band, Captain Gravel, Dysfunction Junction, $3/$5

CROCODILE CAFE--Bob Schneider & Band, Shurman, $15

EL CORAZÓN--Tool Cover Night: Patrol, Hayoke, If/Then, Red X, guests (7 pm, all ages), $7

FENIX UNDERGROUND--The Iron Maidens, $10

J&M CAFE--Pike Place

JAZZ ALLEY--Clark Terry (6:30 pm, all ages), $20.50/$24.50

LITTLE RED HEN--Jo Miller & Her Burly Roughnecks, free

MIRABEAU ROOM--Das Rut: Reggie Watts, Davis Martin, PK, Steve Scalfati, guests, $6

NEUMO'S--BoDeans, guests, $25

PINK DOOR--Tony Yazzolino, free

RENDEZVOUS--Eric Miller, Bryn Lumsden, Day of Lions, $5

SERAFINA--Anne Reynolds and Tobi Stone

SHARK CLUB (KIRKLAND)--Eamon Collier, free

SHOWBOX--Motorhead, Corrosion of Conformity, Zeke, Class of Zero (8 pm, all ages), $23/$25

STEEL PIG--Rib Shack Orchestra, $5

SUNSET TAVERN--Drag Strip Riot, Rain City Schwillers, Demon Rats, $5

THE FLOPHAUS--Playing Enemy, the Abodox, Gods Among Men, Countdown to Armageddon (6 pm, all ages), free

TRACTOR TAVERN--Andrew Bird, Laura Veirs, $12

TRIPLE DOOR--Katahdin's Edge, $10

VERA PROJECT--Two Gallants, Liarbird, the STrangers (7 pm, all ages), $8/$9


DJ
BADA LOUNGE--DJs Ted Dancin', Lincolnup (soul), free

BLUE MOON--Grateful Dead Night, free

BONZAI BISTRO--Ting Ppem (house, techno)

CAPITOL CLUB--The Sheriff (electro, jazz), free

CHAPEL--DJ Bryan Jensen

CHOP SUEY--Juicy: DJ Scene, Tone, Sabzi, Marc Sense (10 pm), $3

CONTOUR--DJs Flave, Crime, Daza, free

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), free

DES AMIS--All Star Sunday: Guest DJs

ELEMENT--Sunday Social: DJs Victor Menegaux, Tamm (hiphop), $10

FENIX UNDERGROUND--DJ Trent Von, $5

HIGH DIVE--Old Skool Sunday: DJ Buck Wiley, free

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)--Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo), free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, free

JILLIAN'S--DJ T-Bone, free

KINCORA PUB--Snapshot: DJ Lance Photo, free

LARRY'S--The Dance Oasis (4 am), $5

LARRY'S--Throwback Sundays: DJ D'Doxx, $5

LAST SUPPER CLUB--Ladies Night: DJ Phase

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Justin Case, free

MANTRA LOUNGE--DJ Nobel, Mercury

NEIGHBOURS--Nocha Latino

NOC NOC--Resurrection: DJ Shane (9 pm), $3

RE-BAR--Flammable: DJs Brian Lyons, guests

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--DJ Shapshifter, free

SEATTLE EAGLE--Sunday Bloody Sunday: DJ KC

SEE SOUND LOUNGE--DJ Chris (noon)

SUITE G--Old Skool Sunday: DJ Buck Wiley, free

VOGUE--Fetish: DJ Eternal Darkness

WAR ROOM--Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One

WATERTOWN--Da Bomb

WAZOBIA--Goove Planet: DJ OneLove, CIDE

WONDER BAR--Soonami

ZIG ZAG CAFE--DJ Maud'deep, Blair Miller

MONDAY 4/11

LIVE
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Brian Nova & Funk 69, free

CAPITOL CLUB--Micah Hulscher, Peter Cramer, Brittanya Rodriguez

CENTRAL SALOON--Kvasir, Guerilla Mind Society, the Kranks, $5

CHOP SUEY--Birds of Prey, Vista Vista, Waves Panic!, $6

CONOR BYRNE'S--Bluegrass Jam, free

EL CORAZÓN--Underoath, the Chariot, Hopesfall, Fear Before the March of Flames (7 pm, all ages), $12/$14

FADO--Nerdrock Presents: Live Roots Rock

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--The Midnight Movers

HOPVINE--Singer Songwriter Showcase, free

LARRY'S--Fantasy Sound

LITTLE RED HEN--Jenny & the Tom Cats, free

LIVING:ROOM--School of Rawk: Euphoric (7 pm, all ages), $2

MIRABEAU ROOM--Octane: Marc Bristol's Green Bay Rocket, DJ Hubba Hubba, free

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE--Ryan Sanderson (4 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR--Vicci Martinez, Sambusa, $5

NEUMO'S--The Radar Brothers, Wesfari, Henry Hanks, Soft Drugs, $8

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--The New Orleans Quintet

PORTA GREEK TAVERNA--Andy Coe Trio

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Christina Orbe, free

TOST--Mechanical Dolls, Angela Jossy, M-Set, $5

TRACTOR TAVERN--Matt Wertz, Ian McFeron Duo, Brandon Heath, $10

WONDER BAR--Aaron Thurman Band


DJ
BAD JUJU LOUNGE--Hangover: DJs Fucking in the Streets, Cool Runnings, guests, free

BADA LOUNGE--DJ Sheriff

BALTIC ROOM--Fusion: Manpreet, Peter Madril, William Gilchrist, guests, $5

BARÇA--DJ Chilly (funk, soul, reggae), free

BLUE MOON--Opera Night, free

CONTOUR--Genesis: DJ Roc'phella, Top Spin

FUN HOUSE--DJ Royal Brohamms, free

J&M CAFE--DJs Sessions, Sorin, $5

KINCORA PUB--Nice Mix: DJ Nice Mike

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Chris, free

LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--Lo_Fi Flicks: DJ Stat-lics

MARCUS'--DJ Scorpio

NOC NOC--DJ Kippy, $5

SEATTLE EAGLE--School Night Out: DJ Tactile

SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Guest DJs

TOMMY'S--Dub: DJ Fountainhead, free

WAR ROOM--Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire

WATERTOWN--DJ Thumper

ZIG ZAG CAFE--DJ Brian Jensen, free

TUESDAY 4/12

LIVE
C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)--Gong Jam, free

CAFE CAMPAGNE--Bonnie Birch & Nick Heiting

CENTRAL SALOON--Jaded 52, Aces Over Kings, Ten Ticket Thrill, $5

CHINA HARBOR--John Holte's Radio Rhythm Orchestra, $5

CHOP SUEY--Adam Green of the Moldy Peaches, the Vells, the Gnomes (8 pm, all ages), $10

CROCODILE CAFE--The Glasses, the Orphan Project, Solyoni, $6

EL CORAZÓN--Soilwork, Dark Tranquility, Hypocrisy, Mnemic (7 pm, all ages), $16/$18

FUN HOUSE--Blue Ribbon Boys, Rain City Shwillers, Rat City Ruckus, $5

GALLERY 1412--Chen Santa Maria, Ultra Boyz, Noggin (8 pm, all ages), $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--Bourbon, Brass and Blues

J&M CAFE--Henry Cooper's Blues Jam w/Mark Whitman, $5

JAZZ ALLEY--Corey Harris and Henry Butler Duo (7:30 pm, all ages), $20.50/$22.50

LITTLE RED HEN--T.N.R. Revue, free

LIVING:ROOM--Eyes Like Knives, guests

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE--Chris Poage (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR--Nathan Spicer Trio

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Holotradband

OWL 'N' THISTLE--Be-Bop & Destruction

PARAGON--The Robert Stewart Fiasco

RAINBOW--O'Deezies Hiphop Showcase, $3

RENDEZVOUS--Part Man Part Horse, Open Choir Fire, Most, $6

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Andrew Nunez, Louis Chinn, John Nash, free

STUDIO SEVEN--Eyes Like Knives, a Silent Homecoming, Lay to Rest, Picture of a Car Crash, guests (7 pm, all ages), $7

TOST--Vicious Red, $5

TRACTOR TAVERN--Drew Victor, Tim Seely, Maldives, $7

TRIPLE DOOR--Jorane, $12

WONDER BAR--Sticks, Hands, & Hammers featuring Josh Rawlings


DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM--Skull Full of Soul: DJ Chilly, free

BALTIC ROOM-Oh Snap!: DJs Freddy King of Pants, Colby B, $3

CAPITOL CLUB--Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian, free

CLUB MEDUSA--Latin Vibe: DJs Manny, Mateo

CONTOUR--Open Decks: DJs Richie Clintox, Thomas Dude, David Dude, Ben Shelton, guests, free

EL CORAZÓN--RRROOOAAARRR!!!: C.T.A. DJs (9pm, in the lounge), free

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--DJ Selector Lopaka (exotica), free

KINCORA PUB--Rock-A-Rolla: AJDJ, guests

LARRY'S--DEVSTATON Tuesday: DJ D'Doxx, $5

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ 88 (rock), free

LIQUID LOUNGE AT EMP--Liquifi: Eva, BPM, free

LO_FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY--Stop Biting: DJs Hideki, Kamui, Bumblebee, Introcut, guests, $3

MARCUS'--DJ Manos, free

NEIGHBOURS--Backspin: DJ Billy the Kid, free

NOC NOC--I Love the 80s: DJ Shane, free

SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Oscillate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests

SHORTY'S--War at 33 1/3: DJs C.T.A., free

VITO'S--DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), free

WAR ROOM--Drum & Bass Tuesdays

WEDNESDAY 4/13

LIVE
ALL AMERICAN SPORTS BAR & GRILL--Soul Searching: Urban Child, Rob C, free

BARANOF--Kimball Conant & the Fugitive Combo, Stick Shift Annie

BIT SALOON--Rambling Roberts

CATWALK--They Shoot Horses Don't They, Dong II Dong, Tiny Manhood, $5

CENTRAL SALOON--Monday Loss, Idlefill, Betty Ford Falcons, $5

CHOP SUEY--Tea for Julie, the Stares, the Western States, J Tillman, $6

CONOR BYRNE'S--Eric Miller, Katy Tucker, free

CROCODILE CAFE--The Jeunes, the Village Green, $6

EL CORAZÓN--Crossfade, Strata, Drop Six (8 pm, all ages), $9.99/$12

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Black Betty, 2 Headed Chang, Shaded Enmity

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU--Fu Kun Swingin': Hans Teuber, Jeff Johnson, Jon Albert, Tad Britton, free

FUN HOUSE--Axes of Evil, Content 2 Drown, Lowlife Superhero, $5

GALLERY 1412--Paul Hoskin, Beth Fleenor, Arrington de Dionyso, Jesse Canterbury (8 pm, all ages), $5/$15

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)--Chronic Disorder, Seajayne Trip, guests, $3

HIGH DIVE--The Look, Real Life Trauma, Android Ethic

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB--Johnny Broomdust

JAZZ ALLEY--Corey Harris and Henry Butler Duo (7:30 pm, all ages), $20.50/$22.50

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE--Bacon Cheddar Jennifer (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR--Dub Championz, $5

NEUMO'S--Zilla, guests, $10/$12

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT--Floyd Standifer

PARAGON--Two Buck Chuck

PINK DOOR--Casey MacGill and the Blue 4 Trio, free

RENDEZVOUS--The Gang of Formosa, Iron Kim Style, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC--Thaddillac, free

STUDIO SEVEN--Love Hate Trio, the Valentine, the Hated, guests (7 pm, all ages), $8

SUNSET TAVERN--Boyjazz, Mico de Noche, Chinese Fingercuffs, $6

TOST--Ruby Shuz, Susan Robkin, Sue Quigley Band, $5

TRACTOR TAVERN--Martin hayes & Dennis Cahil, $20

TRIPLE DOOR--Tommy Castro, $18

WHISKEY BAR--Ronnie Pierce, the Eric Vrelinde Trio, Aria Prame, free

WONDER BAR--Illyeanna La Torres, free


DJ
67 LOUNGE--DJ Drew Down

ABOUT THE MUSIC--Exotic Wednesday: DJs Hitmann, Illusion

BADA LOUNGE--DJ Ryan Milano

BALTIC ROOM--Wire!: Pleasurecraft, DJ Johnny Mayday, $3/$5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS--Ladies Night: Guest Elad (Top 40, old school), free

BONZAI BISTRO--Gone Wild: LSDJ, Mc Jamal, Eric Powers (hiphop)

BUS STOP--DJs Tom Conquergood

CAFE VENUS--DJ Jimmy Crash, free

CHAPEL--DJ Jeromy Nail

CLUB MEDUSA--Dirty: Dioney

CONTOUR--DJ Twin & Sir Charles, free

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE--9 to Bedtime, free

DES AMIS--Grown and Sexy: S Malik

FENIX UNDERGROUND--Sunset Strip: DJ Billy the Kid, $5

J&M CAFE--Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, $7

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)--Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house), free

JILLIAN'S--DJs BenJammin', Soonami, free

KINCORA PUB--Underlord's Den: DJ Seth

LARRY'S--DJs Roc'phella, Taylor

LAST SUPPER CLUB--DJ Shane

LAVA LOUNGE--DJ Deutscher Meister, free

MANTRA LOUNGE--Funk Station, free

MARCUS'--DJ Sean C, free

MERCHANTS CAFE--'80s Revival: DJs Cali Mike, Ron Rourke, Mark M

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE--Crush: DJs Scene, B-Mello, Big Mike, XTC

NEIGHBOURS--DJ Trent Von, free

R PLACE--Wet: DJ E

RAINBOW--Chilean Grey, FNK DJ

SEATTLE EAGLE--Shake Your Booty: Ph.DJ Eugene

SEE SOUND LOUNGE--Grace: Hyasynth, Brandy Westmore, Beatrice, Erin O'Connor

TOI--DJs N8, Bronze FM, guests

TOMMY'S--DJ Whateva Druha (old skool), $5

VICEROY--D Booty, Johnny Merlot, Nostalgia B

VITO'S--DJ Baracoa, $5

VOGUE--Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

Support The Stranger