THURSDAY 4/13

LIVE

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Dusty, 0

Sponsored
Pacific Northwest Ballet’s The Nutcracker is Back Onstage at McCaw Hall! Tickets start at $27.
Join PNB for a timeless tale of holiday adventure performed by PNB’s amazing dancers and orchestra.

CAFE VENUS—Dream Date, Glassy Globe, the Curious Mystery, $5

CENTRAL SALOON—Agnes Ingarra, the Scarlet Room, Starshifter, $5

recommended CROCODILE CAFE Ambulance for Angeles, Neo, Swim Team, $6

EL CORAZÓN—Sights Over Seen, Truce, Tysen, the Formal, The Ellis Armor (7 pm, all ages), $8

FUNHOUSE Blue Light Curtain, Birds of Prey, Crown Aruba, Eric Miller Band, $5

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Nothing Special, Blk Ppl, CB Militia, Grenerds, Futile Progress (5:20 pm, all ages)

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Degrees, Daylight Basement, Raylazer, Dudley (9 pm)

HIGH DIVE Phonkbutt, Mojo Filta, Thee Howling, $5

HIGHLINER—John Weiss, 0

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Bump Kitchen, $5

JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio, 0

JAZZ ALLEY—The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $30.50

KELLS—Liam Gallagher, 0

LITTLE RED HEN—The Survivors

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), 0

NECTAR—Hans York & Hazzazar, $6

recommended NEUMO’S—Band of Horses, Whalebones, guests (8 pm, all ages), $10

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Ham Carson Quartet, $5

PARAGON—Goody Bag

PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke, 0

Q CAFE—Tyrone Wells, Jaycob Van Auken, guests (8 pm, all ages)

RAINBOW Ruby Shüz, Uninvited, guests, $15

RENDEZVOUS—Wine, Women, and Chocolate: Sheryl Diane, Felina, Christina Orbe, guests, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free

SUNSET—Chuckanut Drive, the Buttless Chaps, the Maldives, $7

Support The Stranger

TOST—Marmalade, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN—Alvin Youngblood Hart, Adam Levy, $18

TRIPLE DOOR—Lesley Gore, Blake Morgan (7 pm, all ages), $29.50

TULA’S—Andrienne Wilson Vocal Showcase, $8

DJ

67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin’ North, 0

BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One

BALTIC ROOM—F.O.B., $7

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O’Ryan, 0

BUS STOP—DJ Robert Arambel

CAPITOL CLUB—DJ Advent

CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Pancho, $5

CHAPEL—Loud and Queer: Rotating DJs

CHOP SUEY—Speech of Arrested Development, Trey Hardson of the Pharcyde, Modill and MC Longshot, $8

CLUB MANTRA—DJ Roc’Phella, $5

DES AMIS Phonkbutt

DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy

FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Bedroom Club: DJ Chance, $5

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio, 0

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo), 0

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house), 0

KINCORAS PUB—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Open House: Guest DJs, 0

LAVA LOUNGE—Rock DJ, 0

MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos, 0

MIRABEAU ROOM—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano, 0

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, 7

NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von, 3

R PLACE—DJ Flo'w

SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM

TOI—DJ Greg J of KEXP

VICEROY—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy

VOGUE—DJ Coldheart

WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn, $5

WATERTOWN—FreQuinox, 5

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)

FRIDAY 4/14

LIVE

BLUE MOON—Hart & the Hurricane, the Levitations, the Snakebites

recommended C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)—Scout Niblett, Emma Zunz, Ghost to Falco (8 pm, all ages), $8/$9

CAFE VENUS Evil Twin, The Hacks, The Whore Moans, $6

CENTRAL SALOON—Tracing Eight, Late September Dogs, Universal Measure, $8

CHOP SUEY—Clinton Fearon & Boogie Brown Band, Adrian Xavier, Selector Raiford, $8

COFFEE TO A TEA WITH SUGAR—The Extentions (8 pm, all ages), 0

COMET TAVERN—Chinese Rocks DJs, the Greatest Hits, guests, $5

CONOR BYRNE’S The Tallboys

recommended CROCODILE CAFE siberian, Sirens Sister, Blue Checkered Record PLayer, Sea Navy, free

DOC MAYNARD’S—Stripped, $8/$12

EL CORAZÓN—Say Antyhing, Pistolita, Slow Runner, Ela (5 pm, all ages), $10/$12

recommended EL CORAZÓN—The Hollowpoints, Dreadful Children, Rat City Riot, Wages of Sin, Marginal Way (10 pm, all ages), $8

FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Beatniks, $12

FUNHOUSE—The Intelligence, the Unnatural Helpers, Partman Parthorse, $6

GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—A Chance Without, From Aphony, Pandora’s Plan, Flingoctobob (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Left Alive, Dear Life, Innerself, A Love Ends Suicide, I Declare War (5 pm, all ages)

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Go Like Hell, the Candy Snatchers, Ironhead, the Fucking Eagles

HIGH DIVE Cast of Characters, Ryewire, Missing Players, $6

HIGHLINER—Senor Fiesta, 0

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Fat Tones, $12

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE Norm Bowler (8 pm, all ages), 0

JAZZ ALLEY—The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $30.50

KELLS—St. James’s Gate, $20

LITTLE RED HEN—Knut Bell, $3

LOBO SALOON Wormwood, RottenawaY, NOM, Thinue, $5

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE Kim Ruehl Band (8 pm, all ages), 0

NECTAR—La Push, guests, $7

recommended NEUMO’S—Band of Horses, Sera Cahoon, guests, $10

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Beckie Sue & Her Big Rockin’ Daddies, $12

OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Calvin Johnson, King Cobra, Glacial Ghost (8 pm, all ages), $6

PINK DOOR—Vegabond Opera, $5

PREMIER—Super Suckers, Plaster, RiverRed, Hippieglitz, Riverbend, $20

RAINBOW—Z-Kamp, Slackstring, $6

RENDEZVOUS Treasure State, The Bismarck, $5

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Illease, Assult, Patience Please (8 pm, all ages), $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, Woogie, Thaddeus Turner, $5

SHOWBOX—Sander Kleinenberg, DJ Eva, $17

STUDIO SEVEN—Kittie, the Warriors, Calico System, Burning Armada (7 pm, all ages), $15/$18

SUNSET TAVERN—Girl Trouble, the Tripwires, Lund Bros. (9 pm), $7

SUNSET TAVERN BRANTA, sneaky thieves (6 pm), $5

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Midwife, Lois Brown, Newer Humans, Dollmakers (7 pm, all ages), $5

TOMMY’S—Funk Night: Groovology, DJ Kutz, $5

TOST—The Dept. of Energy, The Degrees, the Broadcast Debut, $6

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Kate Noson (8 pm, all ages), 0

TRACTOR TAVERN Flowmotion, In Lake’ch, $10

TRIPLE DOOR—Eurofever: Abba, the Bee Gees (7:30 pm, all ages), $20/$25

TULA’S—Marc Seales Quintet, $12

DJ

ALIBI ROOM—DJ R, 0

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Boo Berry (indie, punk, rock), 0

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone

BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad (Top 40, old school), 0

BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6

BUS STOP—DJs Jerri Blank, El Toro

CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Lorenzo, $7

CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan

CLUB MANTRA—DJ D’Doxx, $5

DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege

ELEMENT—Way Out West, Jody Wisternoff, DJ Garth, free

FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Trent Von, $12

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop), 0

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk), 0

KINCORAS PUB—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Mark Farina

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James, 0

MARCUS'—fnkDJ, 0

MIRABEAU ROOM—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc’phella, free

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House

NEIGHBOURS—Flux: DJ Kyler

NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), 10

NOC NOC—Flow Fridays

PARAGON—DJ Harke Attack

recommended R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky

SEATTLE EAGLE—Jock Itch: DJ Mr. Smith

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests

TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples

THE BALLROOM—DJ Casio

TOI—DJ Christyle, 0

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—DJ Rap, LSDJ, VSOP

TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free

VICEROY—DJ N8, guests

VITO’S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop), 0

VOGUE—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff

WAR ROOM—Cherry: One Year Anniversary Blow Out with DJs Colby B, Amateur Youth, Wasabi, Julia, guests, $6/$20

WATERTOWN—’80s & ’90s Dance Night

WHISKY BAR—DJ Ben Texas, 0

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Screw Flanders (11 pm)

SATURDAY 4/15

LIVE

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Rueban, free

recommended BALTIC ROOM—Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, Hanafi, Ravi, $12

BLUE MOON Bullfighter, Blame The Sea

CAFE VENUS—Distorted Isotopes, $6

CENTRAL SALOON From the Fall, Genuine Article, Xanther, $8

CHOP SUEY—Jamie Lidell, Jimmy Edgar, The Long Ranger, $12

recommended COMET TAVERN—Wolfgang, Boys in the Coven, Alert New London, $5

CONOR BYRNE’S—The Ray Bone Experience, $15

recommended CROCODILE CAFE—The Robocop Kraus, White Gold, the Trucks, $8

DOC MAYNARD’S—The Machine, $8/$12

EL CORAZÓN—This Providence, Blane, Lines Into Phoenix, Breaking the Sky, Endeavor (5 pm, all ages), $10

EL CORAZÓN—Radiation 4, Book of Black Earth, Playing Enemy (10 pm), $5

FENIX UNDERGROUND—Hit Explosion

FUNHOUSE—IronHead w/Larry May of the Candy Snatchers, the Weaklings, Jimmy Flame and the SexXy Boys, $6

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Silent Civilian, Bleed the Sky, the Ellis Armor, Lay to Rest (5 pm, all ages), $10

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Burnt Shadows, Bastard Sons of Slayer, Murmur, Snaction VIII (9 pm)

HIGH DIVE The Bradbury Press, the Bourbonites, Stephen Ashbrook, Toby Brady, $6

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Fat Tones, $12

JAZZ ALLEY—The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $30.50

KELLS—St. James’s Gate, $5

KIRKLAND TEEN UNION BUILDING—Demur, Roughneck, Rumor Has It, Martyrs of the Apollo Guild (7 pm, all ages), $6

LITTLE RED HEN—Knut Bell, $3

MIRABEAU ROOM—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests, 0

MONKEY PUB Flux Capacitors, All Bets on Death, $5

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Jimmy Benningtons’ Color and Sound (8 pm, all ages)

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Big Grizzly (11 pm)

NEUMO’S—Quasi, Ex Girl, the Can’t See, $10/$12

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The Rent Collectors, $10/$12

PARAGON—Michael Williams Band

RAINBOW Stickfigure Strippers, guests, $6

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Dylan Pasture, Mike Dumovich, Field Notes, Rademacher (8 pm, all ages), $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Picoso, $5

SHOWBOX—30 Seconds to Mars, Aiden, Emanuel (8 pm, all ages), $13.50/$15

SONIC BOOM RECORDS (BALLARD)—Pretty Girls Make Graves (6 pm, all ages), free

STUDIO SEVEN—800 Octane, the Independants, Dead Vampires, the Plankton Beat (7 pm, all ages), $8

recommended SUNSET TAVERN—The Eames Era, Boat (7 pm), $6

SUNSET TAVERN lillydale, Headlights, Friday Mile (9 pm), $7

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—THe Juliet, Post Harbor, Rebels and Scientists (7 pm, all ages), $5

TOMMY’S—The Dirty Culprits, Soul Kata, $5

TOST Water Babies (9 pm), $6

TOST—Meat Packers (6:30 pm), free

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE Kim Ruehl Band, Scott Andrew (8 pm, all ages), 0

TRACTOR TAVERN—Jon Langford’s Ship & Pilot featuring Sally Timms, Mark Pickerel & His Praying Hands, Big Smokey, $12

TULA’S—Susan Pascal Quartet, $12

LIVE

67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down

recommended ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze, 0

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Sassy: DJ Elad, 0

BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6

BUS STOP—DJs Girth, Tom Conquergood

CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Victor, $7

CHAPEL—Rotating DJs

CLUB MANTRA—DJ Roc’Phella, $5

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs

DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors

DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell

ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10

EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests, 0

FENIX UNDERGROUND—Shake Your Junk: DJ Trent Von

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests, 0

KINCORAS PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Progressive House Saturdays: DJ Scene, guests

LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax, 0

MARCUS’—DJ KO, Colby, guests, 0

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions

NECTAR—Main Squeeze with J-Boogie, Mr. Supreme, $10

NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: DJ Randy Schlager

NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), 10

NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane, 5

PREMIER—Girl4Girl: DJ Ricki Leigh, guests

R PLACE—DJ Riz

SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ FunkyBear

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel

THE BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty

TOI—DJ Tone, 0

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—VSOP, Victor Menegaux, DJ Niros

recommended TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J of KEXP

VICEROY—DJ N8, guests

VITO’S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school), 0

VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone

recommended WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One, $8

WATERTOWN—Desire

WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock, 0

SUNDAY 4/16

LIVE

recommended BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow, $7

CENTRAL SALOON—SYFT, Bonecandy, Four Sticks, $5

CENTURY BALLROOM—Easter Bonnet Swing: The Solomon Douglas Swingtet (9 pm, all ages), $5

recommended CHOP SUEY—Kind of Like Spitting, Lemuria, The Elephants, Josh Ottum, $7

CROCODILE CAFE—The Living Things, Diamond Nights, the Adored, $10

EL CORAZÓN—Blue Monday, Internal Affairs, Betrayed, Miles Away, Vanguard (7 pm, all ages), $8

FUNHOUSE Iceage Cobra, Mongoose, Bad Love Sessions, Thunder (4 pm), $5

GALLERY 1412—Wayne Horvitz’s “These Hills of Glory” featuring Gust Burns (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Falling of Ashes, Helles, Masada, Neverdawn, guests, (5:30 pm, all ages)

HIGH DIVE—Snowdrift, Waxfire, Last of the Blacksmiths, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—The Manhattans with Gerald Alston and Blue Lovett (6:30 and 8:30 pm, all ages), $28.50-$32.50

KELLS—Liam Gallagher, 0

LITTLE RED HEN—The Davanos, 0

MIRABEAU ROOM—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner, $5

PARAGON—George Grissom

recommended PREMIER—The Posies, the Lonely H, Ms. Led, Jaded52 (6 pm, 18+), $20

RENDEZVOUS—Midwest Dilema, the Jacks, Ghosts I’ve Met?, $5

SUNSET TAVERN The Suffering Fuckheads (9 pm), $5

SUNSET TAVERN—The Undertaker and His Pals, Infect, the Blackout Kings, guests (4 pm), $5

TRACTOR TAVERN—Spookey Ruben, My Project: Blue, $18/$20

TULA’S—Jay Thomas Big Band (3 pm), $5

TULA’S—Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra (8 pm), $5

DJ

BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle, 0

CAPITOL CLUB—The Sheriff (electro, jazz), 0

CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless, Anton Bomb, geusts

CLUB MANTRA—Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D’Doxx, $5

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house), 0

DES AMIS—All Star Sunday: Guest DJs

ELEMENT—Sunday Social: DJs Tamm, Austin Payne, Phase (9 pm, 18+), $10

FENIX UNDERGROUND—Sunset Strip/80s Underground: Guest DJs, 0

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo), 0

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests, 0

recommended KINCORAS PUB—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Nights:, free

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash, 0

NECTAR—The Motet, $8/$12

NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis

NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, 3

R PLACE— DJ Cuddle-Up (indie glam)

SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests

TOST—DJ Leopold Bloom, free

VICEROY DJ CURTIS

recommended VITO’S—Fascinator: Guest DJs, free

WAR ROOM—Strictly Business: DJ Mopho, Tilson, 0

WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel

ALIBI ROOM—DJ E-Race

MONDAY 4/17

LIVE

CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey

CENTRAL SALOON—Future Disorder, Mind Over Madder, Ether, $5

CONOR BYRNE’S—Bluegrass Jam

EL CORAZÓN—The Jezebel Diary, Regarding Emma, Something More Than Nothing, Paper Mache, Soul Saint Marie (7 pm, all ages), $8

FUNHOUSE—The King & Beast Side Show & Stunt Team, Sexually Active Corpse, All Bets on Death, Last Call with Charlie Buttwater, guests, $6.66

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5

KELLS—Liam Gallagher, 0

LITTLE RED HEN—Dave’s Pickin Crew, 0

MIRABEAU ROOM—Howard Bulson, 0

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, 10

NECTAR—Trevor Ras, Justin Hopkins, free

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet

PINK DOOR—DK Pan Trio, free

RENDEZVOUS—Leigh3, Harmonica Pocket, Barton Carrol, $6

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Cristina Orbe, Tess Jubran, 0

TOST—Root Down: The Wayward League, LazyBones, free

TRACTOR TAVERN—The Shitkickers, $7

TRIPLE DOOR—Sonya Kitchell (7:30 pm, all ages), $15

DJ

recommended BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock Therapy: DJs Deutcher Meister, Lu Ying, Kamikaze, free

BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists

recommended BALTIC ROOM—Good Music Mondays, $5

BUS STOP—DJs Sleepdepdanceparty, guests

CLUB MANTRA—DJs Redman and Hype, $5

recommended EL CHUPACABRA—Punk vs. Poke: DJ JJ, free

recommended HIGH DIVE—A Benefit for the Families of the Capitol Hill Tragedy: KJ Sawka, DJ Colin, $5

KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash

LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly, 0

recommended NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy, 5

SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL

WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday, $8

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Formaldahyde Junkies, Sex Video (8 pm, all ages), $5

TOI—Blue Eyed Mondays

VOGUE—Blue Monday: Rotating DJs (synth pop, new wave)

TUESDAY 4/18

LIVE

CENTRAL SALOON Clown Fist, Most Recent Failure, the Enemies, $5

recommended CHOP SUEY—Roy, Amy Blaschke, Graig Markel, Central Services, $7

CONOR BYRNE’S—Sirens Night

CROCODILE CAFE—Denison Witmer, Graham Travis, J. Tillman (8 pm, all ages), $8

EL CORAZÓN—Morbid Angel, Behemoth, Krisiun, Despised Icon (8 pm, all ages), $23/$25

FUNHOUSE APE CITY R&B, the Mothballs, the Panacea Society, $5

HIGH DIVE—Moonshiner, the Sweet Dizzies, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Chris Stevens Surf Monkeys, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—Jacqui Naylor (7:30 pm, all ages), $19.50

KELLS—Liam Gallagher, 0

LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue, 0

NECTAR The Suffering Fuckheads, Seismic, free

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband

PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco

Q CAFE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)

RENDEZVOUS—The Fat Acrobats, guests, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, 0

TOST—Upperhand, Good Touching, $5

TRIPLE DOOR—Luka Bloom, Sabrina Dinan (7:30 pm, all ages), $20/$23

TULA’S—Roadside Attraction Big Band, $5

DJ

BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests, 3

CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian, 0

CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Kat, $3

recommended EL CHUPACABRA—Tourettic Tuesdays: DJ Brazenhussy, free

ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka, 0

KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests

LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze, 0

recommended LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, Absolute Madman, Reinhold, MC Sage, guests, $5

MARCUS’—DJ Manos, 0

MIRABEAU ROOM—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour, 0

NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub, 0

NOC NOC—I Love the 80s, 0

SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast, 0

recommended SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating KEXP DJs: Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone, free

recommended SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour (punk), 0

VITO’S—DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop), 0

WAR ROOM—Cease, Doc Schmykl, Grym, free

WATERTOWN—Presence, 0

CLUB MANTRA—Urban Tuesdays: DJ D, $5

TOI—S.I.N: DJ Roddy Christian

WEDNESDAY 4/19

LIVE

recommended BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Grand Hallway, 0

recommended BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Guest DJs, 0

BALTIC ROOM—WIRE, $10-$25

CENTRAL SALOON Dangermart, The Turks, Six Ounce Gloves, $5

CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Mark, $5

recommended CROCODILE CAFE The Vomiting Unicorns, Martian Memo to God, wallpaper, $6

EL CORAZÓN COUNTERFIST, SIlent Civilian, Bleed the Sky, Hollywood Lightweights, End Theory (7 pm, all ages), $8

FUNHOUSE Alabaster, Pretty Flowers, Sudden Infant Dance Syndrome, Snot Rockettes, $5

GALLERY 1412—Just Add Water (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Freddie Fingers, SP, Shrugg, Sarx, That Savage and Complicated K, Steel City (5:30 pm, all ages), $7

HIGH DIVE—Royal Houser, IDER DOWN, Diesel Truckers, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Johnny Broomdust Blues Band, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—Jacqui Naylor (7:30 pm, all ages), $19.50

KELLS—Liam Gallagher, 0

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Holly Wyrd (8 pm, all ages), free

NEUMO’S—The Elected, Jake Bellows, Spook The Horse (8 pm, all ages), $10

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer

PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blues 4 Trio, free

RENDEZVOUS—The Heat and Light, guests, $5

STUDIO SEVEN—Mind Over Madder, Benign, Three Sixes, Dreams of Damnation, End Theory (7 pm, all ages), $8

SUNSET TAVERN Spanish for 100, the Spores, the Frozen Meats, $6

TOST—Thrust, Los Burbanks, Barons of Industry, $5

TRACTOR TAVERN—Gary Hefferns Cavalcade of Stars featuring Carla Torgerson, the Royal Pains, the Ones, Peter Blackstock, Robert Roth, Nova Bossa, Jake London, and many more, $13/$15

TRIPLE DOOR—Pharoah Sanders (7 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $27/$30

TULA’S—Carolyn Graye and Friends, $7

WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble, 0

DJ

ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic, 0

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Wet: Ladies Night, 0

CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail

CHOP SUEY—Matthew Dear aka Audion, MIster Leisure, DJ Eddie, $10

CLUB MANTRA—Hiphop House Party: DJ Puerto Roc, $5

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs, 0

DES AMIS—Grown and Sexy: S Malik

recommended EL CHUPACABRA—The Mayhem Girls, free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house), 0

KINCORAS PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Vegas Style

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister, 0

NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von

NOC NOC—Filthy, 0

PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew, 0

R PLACE—Wet: DJ E

SEATTLE EAGLE—Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)

VITO’S—DJ Baracoa (salsa), 5

VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN—Why Not?, 0