THURSDAY 5/11
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Hyoka, free
BLUE MOON—Universal Measure, Hatefist, the Turks
CAFE VENUS—The Levitations, Lemons and Stallions, guests, $5
CENTRAL SALOON—Gravel Road, Sugar Farm, Burke, $5
CHOP SUEY—John Brown’s Body, Marcus Eaton (8 pm, all ages), $10
CONOR BYRNE—Robert Blake with Anais Mitchell
CROCODILE CAFE—Run Run Run, Batum Shrag, Hot Rollers, $6
EL CORAZÓN—Get Down Syndrome, Roy, Pipsqueak, Hemingway, $5
FUNHOUSE—Hard Money Saints, Bullet Club, Rain City Shwillers, $6
GALLERY 1412—Chris Stover (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Alliance of Defiance, Filthy, Death First (9 pm), $3
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Prom Queen Massacre, Theme for Murder, the Warsaw Pact, Death Rattle, the Guilt Engine (5:30 pm, all ages), $7/$10
HIGH DIVE—Spook the Horse, the Heavy Hearts, the Femurs, $5
HIGHLINER—John Weiss
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Bump Kitchen, $5
IRISH EMIGRANT—The Jonny 5 Band
JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio
JAZZ ALLEY—John Pizzarelli with Harry Allen and Larry Fuller (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Michael O’Neill, Lori Willcuts (8 pm, all ages), $5
KELLS—Paddy Buckley
LITTLE RED HEN—Gin Soaked Bar Room Queens
LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—The Tiptons, Reptet
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR—Adrian Xavier, Atlantic Melody, Zions Gate Soundsystem featuring DJs Element and Elevate, $6
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Ham Carson Quartet, $5
PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke
RAINBOW—Leon House, Uncle DooDad, guests, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Searsucker, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Victims (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free
SEATTLE ART MUSEUM—Fred Hoadley Quartet (5 pm, all ages), $7
SHOWBOX—Goldfrapp, $15/$17
STUDIO SEVEN—Emergenza Battle of the Bands: Revulsion, Kill Kill Orchestra, Bebe Blue, Wide Eye Panic, K-Pop & the Coalation of the Willing, Midst of Autum, Seeing Blind, Plague of Nations, and many more (6 pm, all ages)
SUNSET—Demolition Doll Rods, the Coconut Coolouts, Unnatural Helpers, Angelo Spencer, $7
TOST—Marmalade, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—Kris Delmhorts, Jabe Beyer, $12/$14
TRIPLE DOOR—Blue Street Voices (7:30 pm, all ages), $18
TULA’S—Neil Weich Quartet, $7
VOGUE—Slick Idiot, More Machine Than Man
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin’ North
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
BALTIC ROOM—F.O.B.: Guest DJs
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O’Ryan
BUS STOP—DJ Robert Arambel
CAPITOL CLUB—DJ Advent
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Pancho, $5
CHAPEL—Loud and Queer: Rotating DJs
CLUB MANTRA—DJ Roc’Phella, $5
DES AMIS— Phonkbutt
DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy
FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Bedroom Club: DJ Chance
FU KUN WU AT THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Ascension (underground house)
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house)
KINCORAS PUB—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Oepn House
LAVA LOUNGE—Rock DJ
MIRABEAU ROOM—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, 7
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
RE-BAR—Physica (rock, glam), $3
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM
TOI—DJ Greg J of KEXP
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Vitamin D
VICEROY—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy
WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn
WATERTOWN—FreQuinox
CAN CAN—Cheryl Serio, $5
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)
FRIDAY 5/12
BLUE MOON—Wings Hauser, Lack of Respect, Blame the Sea
C.H.A.C. (LOWER LEVEL)—Jen Wood, Levi Fuller, Joshua Powell, the Maldives (7:30 pm, all ages), $5/$6
CAFE VENUS—The Bluegills, Clay Bartlett and his Snide Remarks, Chris Cline, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Counterfist, Art of Self-Defense, Negative 7, $8
CHOP SUEY—Flowmotion, Nuffsed, Forgotten Sol, $7
CHOP SUEY—Mat Kearney, Joshua Radin, Justin King (5 pm, all ages), $12
COMET TAVERN—Dept. of Energy, the Kingdom, Water Kill the Sun, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S—Tall Boys and Flat Mountain Girls
CROCODILE CAFE—Cloud Cult, Daylight Basement, the Trucks, $9/$10
DES AMIS—Will K. & the Live Ensemble, DJ Whatevah, 10
DOC MAYNARD’S—Sonic Funk Orchestra, $8/$12
EL CORAZÓN—The Aquabats, Streetlight Manifesto, No Trigger (8 pm, all ages), $14/$15
FUNHOUSE—Devil’s Food, Space Cretins, Supernauty, $6
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—Endeavor, Lines Into Phoenix, the Primacy Effect, Summit Avenue (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Sanction VIII, Mind Over Madder, Burnt Shadows, Cast Down, $5
HIGH DIVE—West Valley Highway, the Bourbonites, Jared Clifton, $6
HIGHLINER—Rainy City Riffraff
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Becki Sue & Her Big Rockin’ Daddies, $10
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—The Real Matt Jones, Charlotte Kendrick (8 pm, all ages)
IRISH EMIGRANT—Kennedy Brothers
JAZZ ALLEY—John Pizzarelli with Harry Allen and Larry Fuller (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Billy Shew Band, guests, $10
KELLS—Grafton Street
LITTLE RED HEN—Latigo Lace
LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Laguna featuring Lushy
LOBO SALOON—Nation of 2, the Shotgun, guests
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Seeing Blind (8 pm, all ages), free
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Oval League (11 pm), free
NECTAR—Quasi Nada, Jerry Abstract, DJ Recess, B-Shorty, $6
NEUMO’S—The Starlight Mints, Dios Malos, $8/$10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Blues Alliance, $12
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Punk Rock Prom: A Chance Without, Get Dressed, Beestings, the Last Slice of Butter (8 pm, all ages)
PINK DOOR—DK Pan Trio
RAINBOW—Omni, Jerel, the Brooke Pennock Band, $6
RENDEZVOUS—Tom Nelligan, Bristle, Whitetrash Whiplash, $5
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Sic Alps, Pleasure Boaters, Elphaba, Tractor Sex Fatality (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, Woogie, Thaddeus Turner, $5
SERAFINA—Djangomatics
SHOWBOX—Mark Olson & Gary Louris, $17/$20
STUDIO SEVEN—Emergenza Battle of the Bands: Four Counts Dirty, She Chose Down, Kim Archer Band, Missionary, Heroes Amongst Thieves, Homewrecker, Hating Hilary, One Carper Green (6 pm, all ages), $10
SUNSET TAVERN—The Elephants, Ruston Mire, Stupohero, Monostereo
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Euphoric, Grotto Fork, Patrient Patient (7 pm, all ages), $5
TOMMY’S—Groovology, DJ Kutz, $5
TOST—Kristina Childs (6 pm), free
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Jim Santanella, This is My Gun (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Bobby Previte’s Coalition of the Willing, the Dead Men, $20
TRIPLE DOOR—Cheryl Bentyne (7 and 10 pm, all ages), $18/$20
TULA’S—Jon Gordon Quartet with Mark Ferber, Paul Gabrielson, David Budway, $12
ALIBI ROOM—DJ R
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Boo Berry (indie, punk, rock)
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJs El Toro, Jerri Blank
CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Lorenzo, $7/$12
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan
CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose: DJ D’Doxx, $5
DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
ELEMENT—Second Sun, Eva, Marq, $10
FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Trent Von
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Vegas Mash-Ups
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk)
KINCORAS PUB—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Marco Bailey and Brian Asher
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James
MARCUS'—fnkDJ
MIRABEAU ROOM—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc’phella
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House
NEIGHBOURS—Flux: DJ Kyler
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Flow Fridays
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3
ROCKSPORT—DJ Kenspiracy, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jock Itch: DJ Mr. Smith
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests
TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples
THE BALLROOM—DJ Casio
TOI—DJ Christyle
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—DJs Rectangle, Automatic, LSDJ
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free
VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop)
VOGUE—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
WAR ROOM—Cherry!
WATERTOWN—’80s & ’90s Dance Night
WHISKY BAR—DJ Ben Texas
SATURDAY 5/13
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Rueban
BLUE MOON—PKNY featuring Jessica Lurie
CAFE VENUS—Mooncalf, Adam Gnade, Mu Meson, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Nigel Mustafa, All-American Playboys, Burning Hearts Burlesque, $8
CHOP SUEY—Eligh & PSC of Living Legends, One Black Radius, Writers Block of Visionaries, Avenue of the Arts, Pickster One (5 pm, all ages), $10
CHOP SUEY—Digital Underground, Velvet Jonz, Sonny Bonoho, Damian Black (10 pm), $15/$18
COMET TAVERN—Cougars, the Valley, Wolfgang, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S—Creeping Time, Captain Gravel, $7
CROCODILE CAFE—Mute Math, the Listening, Under the Influence of Giants (8 pm, all ages), $15
DOC MAYNARD’S—The Shreds, $8/$12
EL CORAZÓN—Mon Frere, the Emergency, Siberian, Wallpaper (5 pm, all ages), $8
EL CORAZÓN—Clit 45, Career Soldiers, the Bloodclots (9:30 pm, all ages), $10
FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Retros
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—The Hills Have Eyes, Get Dressed, Fires to the East (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Elephants, Mono in VCF, Paris Spleen, the Emergency, $5
HIGH DIVE—Kellee Bradley, Alice Stuart, the Kegels, Loni Rose, $8
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Doctorfunk, $12
HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Picket Range Bluegrass Band (8 pm, all ages)
IRISH EMIGRANT—The Full Monty, 5
JAZZ ALLEY—John Pizzarelli with Harry Allen and Larry Fuller (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Wishbone Ash, guests, $15/$17
KELLS—Grafton Street
LITTLE RED HEN—Latigo Lace
LOBO SALOON—Firecrotch, Decible Point, the Contra, Grounded, $5
MIRABEAU ROOM—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests
MONKEY PUB—The Them, Tar Nation, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Back Burners (11 pm), $7
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Jimmy Benningtons Color and Sound (8 pm, all ages)
NEUMO’S—10 Years, Far Less, Madina Lake (8 pm, all ages), $9.90
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—King Bess of he Bayou, $10/$12
PARADOX—Stop At Nothing, Dragline, Elphaba, Far From Ruin, Run With the Hunted (7 pm, all ages), $6
PARAGON—Michael Williams Band
RAINBOW—The Squirrels, the Sacred Truths, $7
RENDEZVOUS—The Alphabets, Dave Lowensohn, guests, $5
ROCKSPORT—Rocks Off, $7
S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Durango 95, H.I.V., the Slashers, Delusional Label, Throw it Out (8 pm, all ages), $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Downstroke, $5
SERAFINA—Kiko de Freitas
SHOWBOX—Erasure, $45
STUDIO SEVEN—Emergenza Battle of the Bands: Nearly Nine, the All American Playboys, Fool’s Fate, Come Say Hello, Pistol for a Paycheck, Nuffsed, and many more (6 pm, all ages), $8
SUNSET TAVERN—6th Annual Sunset Spring Opener: Lee Rude and the Trainwrecks, Brent Amaker and the Rodeo, North Twin, Motorik, the One and Only True Messiah, Speedmop, Hard Money Saints, $5
THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Jon Thornburg AKA Tin Daugter (7 pm, all ages), $5
TOMMY’S—The Dirty Dawg Brassband, the Subconcious Syndicate, Red Ocean Films, $3/$5
TOST—Picoso (9 pm), $6
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Tyler Fortier, Scott Walter (8 pm, all ages), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—The Harmonicasters (9:30 pm), $10
TRACTOR TAVERN—Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart (6:30 pm), $13/$15
TRIPLE DOOR—Rosie Thomas, Korby Lenker (8 pm, all ages), free
TULA’S—Jon Gordon Quartet (8:30 pm), $12
TULA’S—Reggie Goings Tribute to Seattle Jazz Legends (3 pm), $7
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BALTIC ROOM—Bollywood Four-Year Anniversary: Manpreet, Peter Madril, William G, guests, $10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
BUS STOP—DJs Girth, Tom Conquergood, Like the Wolf
CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: Guest DJ, $7/$12
CHAPEL—Rotating DJs
CLUB MANTRA—Supersonic Saturdays: DJ Roc’Phella, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs
DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors
DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell
ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10
EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests
FENIX UNDERGROUND— DJ Trent Von
HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Destination Saturday (house)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests
KINCORAS PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)
LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ Dayhota, Hitgirl Collective
LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax
LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Emerald City Soul Club: DJ Mike Nipper, the Soulcial, Kevin Jones, Gene Balk, $5/$7
MARCUS’—DJ KO, Colby, guests
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions
NECTAR—Main Squeeze with Mr. Supreme, DJ BlesOne, $5
NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: DJ Randy Schlager
NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), 10
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Krakt: Kristina Childs, Paul Edwards, DJ Greg Skidmore, $5
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ FunkyBear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel
THE BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty
TOI—DJ Tone
TOST—Oslo (6:30 pm), free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—DJs Niros, Levi, Leonetti, guests
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J, free
VENOM—Sin City Saturdays: DJ Krayz
VICEROY—DJ N8, guests
VITO’S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school)
VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One
WATERTOWN—Desire
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
CAN CAN—The Can Can Band, free
CAN CAN—Industry X Industry
FUNHOUSE—The Greedie$, Potty Mouth Society, Whiskey Tango, Mind Candy, the Very Fine Lines, Hang, free
SUNDAY 5/14
BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow, $7
CENTRAL SALOON—Oriya, Jodi Hates the World, Juda’s Wake, Airplane to Nowhere, $5
CHOP SUEY—Make It or Break It: Tulsi, Mash Hall, LifeCycle, Kublakai, Damien Black, Anthony Sheers (7 pm, all ages), $5
EL CORAZÓN—Facedowninshit, Order of the Vulture, Diesto, the Kept, $6
FUNHOUSE—Digital Leather, the Trashies, Partman Parthorse (4 pm), $5
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Northwest Royale, Domeshots, Kilkahl, Tredd (5 pm, all ages), $7
HIGH DIVE—Stephen Bishop Band, Sean Bendickson, Jared of Manplus, Jace and Hannah of Friday M ile, Howlin Lane Fernando, Joe Rico, $5
IRISH EMIGRANT—Irish folk music with Oliver
JAZZ ALLEY—John PIzzarelli with Harry Allen and Larry Fuller (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$24.50
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Randy Oxford Band, $10
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—The Davanos
MIRABEAU ROOM—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Christopher Dallman (6 pm, all ages), free
NEUMO’S—Euphoriette, the Young Sportsmen, the Treatment, the Royalty, $8
PARAGON—Sue Quigley Singer/Songwriter Showcase
PREMIER—Cherry Cherry, Magical Steel Drum Show, $15
RAINBOW—Terry Robb, Lee Tyler Post, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Picastro, Western Graves, $5
SERAFINA—Ann Reynolds & Tobi Stone
STUDIO SEVEN—Michael Graves, the Girlfriend Experience, Agent Apathy, Oi Control (7:30 pm, all ages), $8
TOMMY’S—Jazz Night featuring Michael Hershman, free
TRIPLE DOOR—Seattle Youth Jazz (7 pm, all ages), $15
TULA’S—Jazz Police Big Band (3 pm), $5
TULA’S—Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra (8 pm), $5
BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CAPITOL CLUB—The Sheriff (electro, jazz)
CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Freddie (9:30 pm, all ages), $5
CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless, Anton Bomb, geusts
CLUB MANTRA—Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D’Doxx, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house)
DES AMIS—All Star Sunday: Guest DJs
FENIX UNDERGROUND—Sunset Strip/80s Underground: Guest DJs
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo)
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests
KINCORAS PUB—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash
NECTAR—Dan Bonow, Paula Maya, Dino Haak, $8/$12
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane
R PLACE— DJ Cuddle-Up (indie glam)
RE-BAR—Flammable: Wesley Holmes, guests
SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests
TOST—DJ Leopold Bloom, free
VENOM—Network
VICEROY— DJ CURTIS
VITO’S—Fascinator: Guest DJs
VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel
ALIBI ROOM—DJ E-Race
MONDAY 5/15
CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
CENTRAL SALOON—NW Royale, Domeshots, Utterance, $5
CHOP SUEY—Terrene, Never an “Anything,” Assisted Living, Beast, Please be Still, $6
CLUB MANTRA—Fantasy Sound, $5
CONOR BYRNE’S—Bluegrass Jam
CROCODILE CAFE—Damone, the Lonely H (8 pm, all ages), $10.77/$12
EL CORAZÓN—Rickets, Behold the Rolling Thunder!, Triumph of Gnomes, Elphaba, Rocket Attack (6:30 pm, all ages), $8
EVERETT EVENTS CENTER—Black Eyed Peas, Pussycat Dolls, Flipsyde, $35
FUNHOUSE—A Step Behind, the Deadly Rhythm, Bright White Noise, the Need Machine, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5
JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—The Love Dogs, $7
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—Dave’s Pickin Crew
MIRABEAU ROOM—Howard Bulson
MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, 10
NECTAR—Scott Andrew, Jerin Falkner, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet
Q CAFE—Sneaky Thieves, Yesan Damen (7:30 pm, all ages), $5
RAINBOW—James Harley, Lisa Marshall, Barbara Buckland, Bill White, $3
RENDEZVOUS—New Music Monday: Starshifter, Thrust, the Prom Queen Massacre, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Cristina Orbe
STUDIO SEVEN—Resident Saints, the First Wave, Road to Ruin, Jimmy Flame at the Sexxy Boys (7 pm, all ages), $7
SUNSET TAVERN—Jai Alai Savant, Rahim, guests
TRACTOR TAVERN—Robbie Fulks & Danny Barnes, $15
TRIPLE DOOR—Nick Vigarino’s Meantown Blues (7:30 pm, all ages), $20
TULA’S—Kelley Johnson Jazz Jam, $7
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock Therapy
BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists
BALTIC ROOM—Good Music Mondays, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BUS STOP—DJs Sleepdepdanceparty, guests
HIGH DIVE—Das Rut, $5
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday
TOI—Blue Eyed Mondays
VOGUE—Blue Monday: Rotating DJs (synth pop, new wave)
TUESDAY 5/16
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Blue Checkered Record Player, guests
CENTRAL SALOON—Neutralboy, Wack Job, $5
CENTURY BALLROOM—Brandi Carlile, Gran Bel Fisher, $20
CHOP SUEY—A-Trak, the Rub, Fourcolorzack, $10
CONOR BYRNE’S—Sirens Night: Eva Tree and Friends
CROCODILE CAFE—Sameer Shukla, the Sun Ups, Julie Jane, $6
EL CORAZÓN—Flyleaf, Dropping Daylight, Dizmas (8 pm, all ages), $10
FUNHOUSE—Stinking Lizaveta, Vaz (Minn), Slave Traitor, All Time High, $6
GALLERY 1412—Just Add Water (8 pm, all ages), 5-$15
HIGH DIVE—Moonshiner, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Briefcase Full of Blues, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Claudia Villela and Ricardo Peixoto with Jovino Santos Neto (7:30 pm, all ages), $20.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue
NECTAR—Fish Out of Water, free
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband
PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco
RAINBOW—Wad, the Mega Fauna, $5
RENDEZVOUS—Jackshot, Sumak, Blue Math, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—No Tittay, free
SHOWBOX, THE—George Clinton & Parliament/Funkadelic, $20/$25
STUDIO SEVEN—Exodus, Full Blown Chaos, the Classic Stuggle, the Braindead, Vulgarizer, $27.50
TRIPLE DOOR—James Hunter, Jonah Smith (7:30 pm, all ages), $16/$18
TULA’S—Roadside Attraction Big Band, $5
BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests, $3
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian
ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka
GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog
IRISH EMIGRANT—DJ Odin
KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze
LO FI PERFOMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, Absolute Madman, Reinhold, MC Sage, guests, $5
MARCUS’—DJ Manos
MIRABEAU ROOM—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub
NOC NOC—I Love the 80s
SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating KEXP DJs: Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone, free
SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour (punk)
VITO’S—DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop)
WAR ROOM—Concord Dawn, Demo, $10
WATERTOWN—Presence
CLUB MANTRA—Urban Tuesdays: DJ D, $5
WEDNESDAY 5/17
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Guest DJs
CENTRAL SALOON—Victrola, the Plaintiffs, Fish Out of Water, $5
CENTURY BALLROOM—Brandi Carlile, Gran Bel Fisher, $20
CHOP SUEY—Prefuse 73, Edan Nobody, $12
CONOR BYRNE’S—Swivel (CD release party), $10
CROCODILE CAFE—Bif Naked, Britt Black, the Vincent Black Shadow, Bangkok Five, $10/$12
EL CORAZÓN—The Daughters of Bristol, C’est la Mort, Exit Stories (8 pm, all ages), $8
FUNHOUSE—Lady Krishna’s Peppermint Lounge, Coulter, the Degrees, $5
GALLERY 1412—Adam Sonderberg, Carol Genetti, Katherine Young (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Donald Glaude, T.C. Islam, $7
HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Mad Sin, White Knuckle Ride, the Hatchetwounds (6 pm, all ages), $10
HIGH DIVE—The Red Note, Awesome, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Johnny Broomdust Blues Band, $5
IRISH EMIGRANT—Leo McNamara & Friends
JAZZ ALLEY—Claudia Villela and Ricardo Peixoto with Jovino Santos Neto (7:30 pm, all ages), $20.50
KELLS—Liam Gallagher
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Neon Brown (8 pm, all ages), 0
NECTAR—Megatron (CD release)
NEUMO’S—Once for Kicks, Cerilynn, $10
NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blues 4 Trio
RENDEZVOUS—Lund Bros., Mercurius, $5
SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Nate Spicer, Ivo, Paul Fischer, Lorne Watson, free
SHOWBOX—Trapt, Shidedown, Mercy Fall, Halestorm (6:30 pm, all ages), $21/$23
STUDIO SEVEN—Pungent Stench, Blessing the Hogs, Abysmal Dawn, Burnt Shadows, Killing Roots (7 pm, all ages), $7
SUNSET TAVERN—Velella Velella, Point Jucture WA, the Long Ranger, $6
TOST—Root Down with the Wayward League, Lazybones, free
TRACTOR TAVERN—The Weepies, Datri Bean, $10/$12
TULA’S—James Dejoie Group, $7
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble
ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM—Members Only: DJ Fucking in the Streets, $10-$25
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad
CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail
CLUB MANTRA—Hiphop House Party: DJ Puerto Roc, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs
DES AMIS—Grown and Sexy: S Malik
JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house)
KINCORAS PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene, Aaron
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Filthy
PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew
R PLACE—Wet: DJ E
SEATTLE EAGLE—Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)
TOMMY’S—’80s Night: DJ Jazzy Jeff, free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Zac, Nobel, Karl Kamakahi, guests
VENOM—Hype: DJ Chinky Eye
VITO’S—DJ Baracoa (salsa)
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN—Why Not?
CAN CAN—Slim Pickens
RAINBOW—Final Dissent, guests, $5