THURSDAY 5/25

BLUE MOONkiLO, the Middle Eight

CAFE VENUS—The Oregon Donor, the Sweet Dizzies, $5

CENTRAL SALOONYour Divine Tragedy, Midst of Autumn, Heroes Among Thieves, Resonance, $5

CHOP SUEY—Club Pop: Nrdlingr, New Grey Area, DJs Colby B & Paco (9 pm, 18+)

COMET TAVERN—Arkade, Sick Bees, Welcome, Arthur & Yu, $5

CROCODILE CAFE—The Thermals, SIrens Sister, siberian, $12

EL CORAZÓN—The Pharmacy, ROMANCE, Spook The Horse, Denelian, Invention (7 pm, all ages), $8

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio

FUNHOUSE—King Kobra, Watusi Zombie, Sugar Skulls, Brigh + Casey, $7

GALLERY 1412—Victor Noriega Trio (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Coffin Lidds, the Vamanos, guests, $7/$10

HIGH DIVE—White Trash, Whiplash, Hard Money Saints, The Tallboys, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Mary McPage Band, $5

JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio

JAZZ ALLEY—Rick Braun (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $26.50

JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Fareed Haque Band, $10

JULES MAES SALOON—Merle Jagger and Jamie Wyatt, $5

KELLS—Liam Gallagher

LITTLE RED HEN—Jo Miller & her Burley Roughnecks

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR—Collin Mulvany, Nepotistas, Moon Gun, $5

NEUMO’S—Imperial Legions of Rome, IDER DOWN, Genuine Article, $7

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Ham Carson Quartet, $5

PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke

RAINBOWHappy Ending, Ricochet Bisuit, Stone and Star, $5

RENDEZVOUS—Son of Rose, $6

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTEBlame The Sea, Skyline Divide (8 pm, all ages), $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free

SHOWBOX—On the Last Day, Coretta Scott, Fall From Grace, Lucky For Nothing, Tysen, the Royalty (7 pm, all ages), $15

SUNSET—Ms Led, Bang! Bang!, Racetrack, $6

TOST—Marmalade, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN—The Sh!tkickers, $5

TRIPLE DOOR—Joe Sample Trio (7:30 pm, all ages), $40/$45

TULA’S—Blue Street Voices Showcase, $7

67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin’ North

BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One

BALTIC ROOM—F.O.B.

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O’Ryan

BUS STOP—DJ Freddy King of Pants

CAPITOL CLUB—DJ Advent

CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Pancho, $5

CHAPEL—Loud and Queer: Rotating DJs

CLUB MANTRA—Ladies Night: DJs Roc’Phella, Puerto Rock, $5

DES AMIS Phonkbutt

DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy

ELEMENT—Industry Nights: DJ Kaz, Shyan Selah, $3

FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Bedroom Club: DJ Chance

HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Ascension (underground house)

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo)

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house)

KINCORAS PUB—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Josh Da Funky 1, Juju, Kid Hops, the Dowlz

LAVA LOUNGE—Rock DJ

MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos

MIRABEAU ROOM—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, 7

NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Trent Von

R PLACE—DJ Flo'w

RE-BAR—Spazz 360: Freddy King of Pants, Honky Honk, $3/$5

SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM

TOI—DJ Greg J of KEXP

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Jeromy Nail, Sorbello

VICEROY—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy

VOGUE—Confessional: DJ IQ

WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn

WATERTOWN—FreQuinox

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)

FRIDAY 5/26

BLUE MOON—Kled, We Wrote the Book on Connectors, A Gun That Shoots Knives

CAFE VENUSCarrie Biell, Katie Davis, Shivshark, Mische Eddins, $6

CENTRAL SALOON—The Momtives of Erich Zann, the Fiasco, Captain Seahorse: Revenge Upon Humanity, $6/$8

COMET TAVERN—Los Mex Pistols Del Norte, Darlings of the Lo Fi, $5

CONOR BYRNE’S—Old Ghost

CROCODILE CAFE—Constantines, Chad Vangaalen, My Brightest Diamond, $10

DES AMIS—Will K. & the Live Ensemble, DJ Whatevah, 10

DOC MAYNARD’SThe Jones, $8/$12

EL CORAZÓN—Theo and the Skyscrapers, Velabonz, Homewrecker, Omnivoid ( 10 pm), $8

EL CORAZÓN—Black Eyes and Neckties, Iceage Cobra, the Boss Martians, USS Horsewhip, Road to Ruin (7 pm, all ages), $8

FENIX UNDERGROUND—The Beatniks, $16

FUNHOUSE—Erika Wright Band, Spacesuit, Sammy Barrett, $6

GALLERY 1412—Greg Campbell and Christian Asplund (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—The Lowest Throw, She’s Been Murdered, Moribund, Valco (7 pm, all ages), $5

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Infernal Legion, Mictlantecuhtli, Necryptic, Rutah, $5

HIGH DIVE—The Clintons, Dan Purser, DJ Buck Wylie, $6

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Chris Stevens Band, $10

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Beaten by Them (8 pm, all ages)

JAZZ ALLEY—Rick Braun (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $26.50

JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Junkyard Jane, $10

JULES MAES SALOON—The Hot Rollers, Butterspirtes, Voxy, $8

KELLS—St. James’s Gate

LITTLE RED HEN—Fence Riders, $5

LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERYWater Babies, Plasticene

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Sunship (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR—Karsten John, Loveslap, $6

NEUMO’S—Team Dresch, Libber, Swan Island (8 pm, all ages balcony), $8/$10

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Hudson Blues Band, $12

OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Excommunication, Ferris Wheel Lights, War of Another Kind, Just Raptors (8 pm, all ages), $6

PARAMOUNT THEATRE—New Jack Swing Tour: Guy, Tony Toni, Tone, Ater 7, Blackstreet (8 pm, all ages), $55-$75

PINK DOOR—DK Pan Trio

RAINBOW—The Sins, Gracie Law, Evil Twin

RENDEZVOUSBullet in Your Head, Nuffsed, $5

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—The Swimmers, Speaker Rhodes, Lake Of Falcons (8 pm, all ages), $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, Woogie, Thaddeus Turner, $5

SEATTLE CENTER—Folklife: Capitol Basement, the Side Project, KJ Sawka, Altered States of Funk, Sunmay, and many more (11 am, all ages)

SERAFINA—Fred Hoadley Trio

SUNSET TAVERN—Mohawk Lodge, Dan Boeckner, Whalebones, $8

THE GORGE—Sasquatch: Nine Inch Nails, Bauhaus, HIM, TV on the Radio, ...And You Will Know Us By the Trail of Dead, Wolfmother, and many more (1 pm, all ages), 29.95

TOMMY’SPocket Change, Audio Pirati, DJ Kutz, $5

TOST—Man Rockwell, Mean Recess, Encoute, $6

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Estrella, guests (8 pm, all ages), free

TRACTOR TAVERN—Ian McFeron, Rye Hollow, $10/$12

TRIPLE DOOR—Joe Sample Trio (7:30 pm, all ages), $40/$45

TULA’S—Brian Nova Quartet, $12

ALIBI ROOM—DJ R

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Dusty

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone

BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad

BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6

BUS STOP—DJs El Toro, Jerri Blank

CENTURY BALLROOM—Outdancing: MC Koop, $7/$12

CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan

CHOP SUEY—Comeback: DJs Colby B, Porq, F.I.T.S., MC Chompters, free/$5

CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose: DJ D’Doxx, $5

DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege

ELEMENT—Darude, Sandman, guests, $10

FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Trent Von

HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Vegas Mash-Ups

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop)

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Jason Schell (hiphop, funk)

JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin'

KINCORAS PUB—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Jonny Monsoon, guests

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James

MARCUS'—fnkDJ

MIRABEAU ROOM—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc’phella

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House

NEIGHBOURS—Flux: DJ Kyler

NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), 10

NOC NOC—Flow Fridays

PARAGON—DJ Harke Attack

R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky

RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3

ROCKSPORT—DJ Kenspiracy, free

SEATTLE EAGLE—Jock Itch: DJ Mr. Smith

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests

STUDIO SEVEN—Bubble Bobble—A Nintendo Foam Party: DJ Mea, Snuggs vs. Jimini Cricket, DJ Hyperfunk, Aaron Simpson, DJ Marble, and many more (9 pm, 16+), $15/$20

TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples

THE BALLROOM—DJ Casio

TOI—DJ Christyle

TOSTKristina Childs (6 pm), free

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—DJs Evil One, Guy, VSOP, LSDJ

TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free

VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)

VICEROY—DJ N8, guests

VITO’S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop)

VOGUE—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff

WAR ROOM—Gettin’ Diz

WATERTOWN—’80s & ’90s Dance Night

WHISKY BAR—DJ Ben Texas

SATURDAY 5/27

BLUE MOONTHE BASTARD SON OF THE NUGE, Hellbound For Glory, Jihad Zombies

CAFE VENUS—Exit Stories, White Gold, T Basa, $6

CENTRAL SALOONCivilized Animal, Melefluent, Thrust, $8

CHOP SUEYSwampDweller, the Mob Law, Cast of Characters, Massy Ferguson, $7

COMET TAVERN—The Upside Down, Red Martian, Monstrous, $5

CONOR BYRNE’S—The Big ‘B’ Jamboree: Hank Engle & the Island Devils with Johnny Mercury, $7

CROCODILE CAFE—Big Japan, Big City Rock, Landon Pigg (5 pm, all ages), $12/$15

CROCODILE CAFE—Trwst & the P.S.M., Tron Carter, the Internation Heroes (9:30 pm), $7

DOC MAYNARD’SHiWatt, $8/$12

EL CORAZÓN—Champion, Outbreak, the Answer, Sinking Ships, Aleegiance (8 pm, all ages)

FENIX UNDERGROUND—Kry, $15

FUNHOUSE—Punklife: Captured By Robots, BloodHag, Black Elk, Scary Bear, $8

GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—Agent Apathy, Operation Project Freedom, Random Orbitz, legal Lies (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—The Briefs, Dreadful Children, Durango 95, SLEDGEBACK (5 pm, all ages), $10

HIGH DIVE—THE VALLEY, Spanish for 100, Tall Birds, $6

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Alice Stuart & the Formerly’s, $12

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSEPicket Range Bluegrass Band (8 pm, all ages)

JAZZ ALLEY—Rick Braun (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $26.50

JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—David Gogo, $10

JULES MAES SALOON—The Altarboys, Flapjacks, Bloodclots, Casketeers, $10

KELLS—St. James’s Gate

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSELuxxe (8 pm, alla ges), $7

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Your Favorite Book (11 pm)

NEUMO’S—Bassnectar, KJ Sawka, Kristina Childs, Osiris Indriya, guests, $12

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Lousianna Joy Makers, $10/$12

PARADOX—Mikaela’s Fiend, Claymore, the Helen Killers, Rocket Attack (7:30 pm, all ages), $7

RAINBOW—Summit Avenue, the Swim Team, Single While Male, $6

RENDEZVOUS—Moist Choice, Waterbeds, Chariots of Blood, $5

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Lanterns, Red Fern, Uglyhead, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—CD Littlefield, BASSACKWARDS, $5

SEATTLE CENTER—Folklife: The Mammals, Emerald City Jug Band, Gary Lee Moore, Tom Creegan, Bobcat Bob & Fisko Charlie, and many more (11 am, all ages)

SERAFINA—Woody Woodhouse

SHOWBOX—Tysen, Truce, THE URGENCY, Abbotfinney, Motion to Action (7 pm, all ages), $7/$10

SONIC BOOM RECORDS (BALLARD)—Nada Surf (2 pm, all ages), free

STUDIO SEVEN—Metal Church, Culprit, 2 Headed Chang, Decibal Point, the Speed of Darkness, guests (8 pm, all ages), $13/$15

SUNSET TAVERN—Hollywood Lightweights, Ryewire, Patrol, the Oswald Effect, $6

TACOMA DOME—Parrott Head Band (7:30 pm, all ages), $20/$25

THE GORGE—Sasquatch: Ben Harper & the Innocent Criminals, the Flaming Lips, the Shins, the Tragically Hip, Iron & Wine, Architecture in Helsinki, Band of Horses, Tim Seely, Common Market, Slender Means, and many more (11 am, all ages), 35

TOST—Mambo Cadillac (9 pm), $6

TOST—Smoking Bill (6:30 pm), free

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—The Undercover Llamas (8 pm, all ages), free

TRACTOR TAVERN—Steven Seagal Blues Band, JJ Gilmour, $20/$25

TRIPLE DOOR—Joe Sample Trio (8 pm, all ages), $40/$45

TULA’S—Kelley Johnson Quartet, $12

67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Giraffe

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect

BALTIC ROOM—Bollywood: DJ Rehka, $10

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad

BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6

BUS STOP—DJs Curtis, Like the Wolf

CHAPEL—Rotating DJs

CLUB MANTRA—Saturday Night Special: DJs Roc’Phella, D’Doxx, $5

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs

DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors

DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell

ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10

EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests

FENIX UNDERGROUND—DJ Trent Von, $12

HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Destination Saturday (house)

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests

JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin'

KINCORAS PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Progressive House Saturdays: DJ Scene

LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax

LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Stylus: Sunshine Jones, J-Sun, Kadeejah Streets, Krnl Panic, DJ Candlewax, DJ Manos, free/$10

MARCUS’—DJ KO, Colby, guests

MIRABEAU ROOM—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions

NECTAR—Main Squeeze with Mr. Supreme, DJ BlesOne, Felicia Loud and the Soul, $8

NEIGHBOURS—Power Mix: DJ Randy Schlager

NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), 10

NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane

R PLACE—DJ Riz

RE-BAR—Flammable: Brian Lyons, guests

ROCKSPORT—DJ Kenspiracy, free

SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ FunkyBear

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel

THE BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty

TOI—DJ Tone

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Trinity Resident DJs, DJ Niros

TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J, free

VENOM—Sin City Saturdays: DJ Krayz

VICEROY—DJ N8, guests

VITO’S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school)

VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone

WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One

WATERTOWN—Desire

WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock

SUNDAY 5/28

BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow, $7

CENTRAL SALOONDEVIL'S FOOD, Jett City, Black Bettie, $8

CHOP SUEY—Unexpected Arrival, Young Soprano, Street Academy, Cash Carter, Beathogs, Rubio, Gych, DJs Nphared & Vinnie the Pooh (8 pm, all ages), $8

CROCODILE CAFE—Kulture Shock, The Vomiting Unicorns, Smoke Shake Okiestra, $10/$12

EL CORAZÓN—Nonpoint, Revelation Theory, Point One, Temperedcast, Windowpane (7:30 pm, all ages), $12/$14

FUNHOUSE—Punklife: The Them, Old Man Smithers, Glorious Day, ZIPTYE, the Hickmans, Gutbomb, Pot Belly, Mustard, and many more (1 pm), $6

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Masada, Neverdawn, Helles, Violence Unfolds, Secods to Live (5:30 pm, all ages), $7/$10

JAZZ ALLEY—Rick Braun (7:30 pm, all ages), $26.50

JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Roy Rogers & the Delta Rhythm Kings (7 pm, all ages), $12/$15

KELLS—Liam Gallagher

LITTLE RED HEN—The Davanos

MIRABEAU ROOM—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Marc Smason & Joanne Kline, $5

RAINBOW—Maren Metke, Sarah Christine, $3

RENDEZVOUSLeeni, Erin Stewart, Voxy, K-Pop and the Coalition, $5

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Cowboy Curse, Snakebites, the Popular Monsters, Neon Wilderness (8 pm, all ages), $5

SEATTLE CENTER—Folklife: The Tallboys, Sugar Beets, Jangle Bones, the Corridors, Ethnic Underground, Nathan Wade, Laura Love & Jen Todd, and many more (11 am, all ages)

SERAFINA—Ann Reynolds & Jeff Johnson

SHOWBOX—Ministry, Revolting Cocks, Pitbull Daycare, $35

SONIC BOOM RECORDS (BALLARD)—David Ford (4 pm, all ages), free

SUNSET TAVERN—76 Charger, 4 Easy Pieces, the Jebs (4 pm), $5

SUNSET TAVERN The Suffering Fuckheads (9 pm), $5

THE GORGE—Sasquatch: Beck, Death Cab for Cutie, Queens of the Stone Age, Matisyahu, the Decemberists, Nada Surf, Arctic Monkeys, Pretty Girls Make Graves, We Are Scientists, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Damien Jurado, Ben Lee, Rocky Votolato, Mercir, the Village Green, Headphones, Big Japan, Big City Rock (11 am, all ages), 38

TOMMY’S—Mickey Postle, Michael Williams Band, In Lake’ch, Marc Smason

TRACTOR TAVERN—Kitchen Syncopators, Baby Gramps, Alela Diane, $8

TRIPLE DOOR—Suede (8 pm, all ages), $25/$28

TULA’S—Fairly Honest Jazz Band (3 pm), $5

TULA’S—Vern Sielert Dektet, $6

ALIBI ROOM—DJ E-Race

BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez

CAPITOL CLUB—The Sheriff (electro, jazz)

CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Nosey Joe, $5

CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless, Anton Bomb, geusts

CLUB MANTRA—Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D’Doxx, $5

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house)

DES AMIS—All Star Sunday: Guest DJs

FENIX UNDERGROUND—Northwest Death Fest: Obituary, Sadus, Deeds of Flesh, Severed Savior (11 am, all ages), $25/$30

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo)

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests

KINCORAS PUB—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Nights

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash

NECTAR—In Beats We Trust: DJs Kristina Childs, Candlewax, Josh Roberts, Greg Skidmore, free

NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis

NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane

R PLACE— DJ Cuddle-Up (indie glam)

SEATTLE EAGLE—Jawbreaker: DJs TCTL, guests

TOST—DJ Leopold Bloom, free

VENOM—Network

VICEROY DJ CURTIS

VITO’S—Fascinator: Guest DJs

VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel

MONDAY 5/29

CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey

CENTRAL SALOON—Solace in Black, End Theory, Wide Eye Panic, $5

CHOP SUEYCub Country, Conrad Ford, Hart and The Hurricane, Van Gross, $6

CONOR BYRNE’S—Bluegrass Jam

EL CORAZÓN—Seether, Faktion, Mercy Fall (8 pm, all ages), $20/$22

FUNHOUSE—Punklife: The Hacks, Neutral Boy, Most Recent Failure, The Whore Moans, Uninvited, Dumbass Jones, Ether, and many more (1 pm), $6

HIGH DIVE—Das Rut, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5

KELLS—Liam Gallagher

LITTLE RED HEN—Dave’s Pickin Crew

MIRABEAU ROOM—Howard Bulson

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, 10

NECTAR—Matthew Lee Patrick, Eric Branner, free

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet

RAINBOWJD Hobson, Indie Turner, Eric Goetz, $5

RENDEZVOUSSean Bendickson, Matt Coughlin, $5

SEATTLE CENTER—Folklife: Greg Spence Wolf, Pete Martine and Friends, Pelusa, Okie Doke, Hillstomp, Casey Neill & Friends, and many more (11 am, all ages)

TULA’S—Jazz Jam with the Darin Clendenin Band, $7

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock Therapy

BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists

BALTIC ROOM—Good Music Mondays, $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez

CLUB MANTRA—Monday Night Reggae, $5

KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash

LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly

MARCUS’—DJ Scorpio

NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy

SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL

TOI—Blue Eyed Mondays

VOGUE—Blue Monday: Rotating DJs (synth pop, new wave)

WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday

TUESDAY 5/30

CENTRAL SALOONLack of Respect, the Hickmans, Happy Ending, $5

CHOP SUEY—Br. Danielson, Clue to Kalo, the Lonely Forest (8 pm, all ages), $8

CONOR BYRNE’S—Sirens Night

CROCODILE CAFE—Megan Seling’s Birthday Extravaganza!: Speaker Speaker, the Pharmacy, Juhu Beach, Spacesuit, $6

EL CORAZÓN—The End of Something, Petri’s Day Off, Shotty, Tom Cohen, Unkept Stanley, the Dalles (6:30 pm, all ages), $10

FUNHOUSE—Marked Men, the Trashies, the Repeat Offenders, $6

HIGH DIVE—Moonshiner, the Sweet Dizzies, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Briefcase Full of Blues, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—Yosvany Terry (6 pm, all ages), $20.50

KELLS—Liam Gallagher

LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue

NECTAR—Woodrush, TJ Sherrill, free

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband

Q CAFE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)

RAINBOW—SouthCyde D, $5

SHOWBOX, THE—Alkaline Trio, the Lawrence Arms, the Draft (7 pm, all ages), $16/$19

TRACTOR TAVERN—Tim Easton, Garrison Starr, $10

TRIPLE DOOR—Nathan Hale High School Jazz Ensemble (7 pm, all ages), $15

TULA’S—Magnolia Big Band, $5

BALTIC ROOM—Oscilliate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore, guests, $3

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez

CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian

CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Kat, $20

CLUB MANTRA—Urban Tuesdays: DJ D, $5

ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka

KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests

LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze

LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, Absolute Madman, Reinhold, MC Sage, guests, $5

MARCUS’—DJ Manos

MIRABEAU ROOM—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour

NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub

NOC NOC—I Love the 80s

SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating KEXP DJs: Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone, free

SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour (punk)

SUNSET—Life in a Blender, Death Mattel, guests, $5

VITO’S—DJ Chinky Eye (hiphop)

WAR ROOM—DJ Lee, Zacharia, $7

WATERTOWN—Presence

BUS STOP—Singer Songwriter Night

WEDNESDAY 5/31

CENTRAL SALOONPaula Maya, Zoe’s Intuition, $5

CHOP SUEY—The Boy Least Likely To, the Bicycles (8 pm, all ages), $10

COMET TAVERN—Demon Claws & BBQ, Unnatural Helpers, $7

CROCODILE CAFECast of Characters, Scarlet Room, 8 Hour Disease , $6

EL CORAZÓNSuper Geek League, King & Beast, Chicken Starship, Quincunx, $8

FUNHOUSE—Charley Horse, Noa Mahoney, Snot Rockettes, $5

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Happy Dappy, And Those Who Were Dragged, $3

HIGH DIVEDig the Particulars, War Pigeon, 1203, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—The Starlings, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—Yosvany Terry (5:30 pm, all ages), $20.50

JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Randy Oxford’s Blues Theatre,Lissa Ramaglia, Scotty Harris, free

KELLS—Liam Gallagher

MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Charlotte Thistle (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR—The Existential Detective Agency: Fauxfaux, Sweet Chris Bell, Genay Fav, DJ Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, $5

NEUMO’S—Elefant, Voxtrot, SIlversun PIckups (8 pm, all ages balcony), $12/$14

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer

PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill and the Blues 4 Trio

RAINBOW—Meru, SyN, John Dolan Russell, $5

RE-BAR—Le Vide: NovaHead vs. ChickenTron, the Noisettes, DJ Tawney, guests, $3

RENDEZVOUSH is for Hellgate, Lake Of Falcons, Mouseheart Factor, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—!Nepotistas!, free

SHOWBOX—Mobb Deep (8 pm, 18+), $30

SUNSET TAVERN—Frog Eyes, Amy Blasche, Swaybacks, $7

TRACTOR TAVERN—Grand Hallway, the Dead Science, Your Heart Breaks, $7

TRIPLE DOOR—Sugar Pie DeSanto (7:30 pm, all ages), $17.50/$20

WAR ROOM—Pete Rock

WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble

ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano

BALTIC ROOM—Members Only: DJ Fucking in the Streets, guests, $10-$25

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad

CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Brenda Starr, $20

CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail

CLUB MANTRA—Hiphop House Party: DJ Puerto Roc, $5

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs

DES AMIS—Grown and Sexy: S Malik

EL CHUPACABRA—The Mayhem Girls, free

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house)

KINCORAS PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene, Aaron

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister

MARCUS’—DJ Sean C, 0

NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von

NOC NOC—Filthy

PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew

R PLACE—Wet: DJ E

SEATTLE EAGLE—Rebel Wednesday: DJ Freddy King of Pants

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)

TOMMY’S—’80s Night: DJ Jazzy Jeff, free

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Proper Wednesdays: Karl K, Djs Deeb, Cass, guests

VENOM—Hype: DJ Chinky Eye

VITO’S—DJ Baracoa (salsa)

VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN—Why Not?