THURSDAY 7/6

BLUE MOON—Jimmy Bennington’s Colour and Sound

Sponsored

CENTRAL SALOON—Man Rockwell, the No No Spots, $5

CHOP SUEY—2006 DMC American Battleground (7 pm, all ages), $10

COMET TAVERNSINDIOS, Wizards of Wor, Kliuaa, Polly Panic, $5

CONOR BYRNE—Janet Robin

CONTOUR—Funky Disco House: DJs Charlie Jones, Lloyd Tatum, Norman Stradley, Quinn Coffeen; Afterhours: DJs Crime, Flave

CROCODILE CAFE—Ruston Mire, lillydale, Driving the Eights, $6

EL CORAZÓN—World Inferno Friendship Society, guests (11:30 pm), $5

EL CORAZÓN—Catherine, the Orangeburg Massacre, Innerself, Please Excuse My Dear Aunt Sally, Haliad (7 pm, all ages), $8

FADO—Author Unknown

FU KUN WU AT THAIKU—Ron Weinstein Trio

FUNHOUSEA-Frames, Birthday Suits, the Pleasure Boaters, $6

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Who Cares, Los Burbanks, Dirt Poor Crazy Peple, Abiku, free

HIGH DIVE—17th Chapter, Big Splash Champion, Will Wakefield and the Congress Hotel, $5

HIGHLINER—John Weiss, free

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Paul Green & Straight Shot, $5

JAI THAI (FREMONT)—Ryan Burns Trio

JAZZ ALLEY—Connie Evingson with Pearl Django (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $21.50-$23.50

JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Butter Bean, $5

JULES MAES SALOONPaul Pauper, free

LITTLE RED HEN—Souvenirs

MOORE THEATRE—Social Distortion, Supersuckers, Nine Black Alps (7 pm, all ages), $25/$27

NECTAR—Marcus Eaton, Doxology, $6

NEUMO’SBeat Senseless, KCB All-Stars, Drag Strip Riot, Sledgeback

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Ham Carson Quartet, $5

PARAGON—Goody Bag

Support The Stranger

RAINBOW—J Wail, guests, $5

RENDEZVOUS—Mossyrock, Marshall Watson, the Fever Few, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free

SHOWBOX—LL Cool J, $35

STUDIO SEVEN—Earshot, Rishloo, COUNTERFIST, Justin Black, the Atomic Outlaws (7:30 pm, all ages), $12.50/$15

SUNSET—The Flying Other Brothers, $10

TOST—Marmalade, $6

TRIPLE DOOR—Kekele (7:30 pm, all ages), $22.50/$25

TULA’S—Beth Winter Dawn Clement Group, $8

67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin’ North

BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O’Ryan

BUS STOP—DJ Toast

CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Pancho, $5

CHAPEL—Loud and Queer: Rotating DJs

CLUB MANTRA—Ladies Night: DJs Roc’Phella, Puerto Rock, $5

DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy

HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Ascension (underground house)

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—DJ Mr. Paul (downtempo)

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons (hiphop, house)

KINCORAS PUB—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Open House: Flav, Hyperfunk, Jordan

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ & the Bear

MARCUS'—Sub-Level: DJ Manos

MIRABEAU ROOM—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Soul & Tonics, 7

NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: DJs Trent Von, Billy the Kid

R PLACE—DJ Flo'w

RE-BAR—Re-Bear: DJ Freddy King of Pants, $3

SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Candy: Mr. Supreme, Sean Majors, Bronze FM

TOI—DJ Greg J of KEXP

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Miss Broadway, WD4D

VENOM—Lavish

VICEROY—Nuyorica: Greg Vandy

VOGUE—Isolation VII: DJ Coldheart, $5

WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: DJs Soul One, Johnny Horn

WATERTOWN—FreQuinox

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Open mic (7 pm, all ages)

NOC NOC—Merciless: DJ Naha

SKYLARK—Waves, Curious Mystery, Stone & Star

FRIDAY 7/7

BLUE MOONThe Attic, zebras in america, Fifth, the Proactive Whites

CENTRAL SALOON—Homewrecker, Alabaster, the Mechanical Dolls, $8

CHATEAU STE. MICHELLE—Lyle Lovett (7 pm, all ages), $45.25/$79.75

CHOP SUEY—Clitnon Fearon, Optimus Rhyme, Big World Breaks, $8

COMET TAVERN—Zero Points, Good Time Gil & the Champagne Cowboys, the Honey Hush, $7

CONTOUR—Lust: DJs Mattinthehatt, Onpoint, Satelyte, Puerto Roc; Afterhours: DJs Nobel, Naha

CROCODILE CAFE—Eddie Spaghetti, I Can Like Any S.O.B. in the House, $8/$10

DOC MAYNARD’S—No Rules, $8/$12

EASY STREET RECORDS (QUEEN ANNE)—Thee Emergency (6 pm, all ages)

EL CORAZÓN—Jellyneck, Hemlock, Sanction VIII, Hunab Ku, Crimson Night (5 pm, all ages), $8

EL CORAZÓN—Dr. Hellno & the Yesmen, Quinicunx, Sugarfarm, Slowly We Survive (10 pm), $8

FADO—Weatherheads

FUNHOUSE—The Spits, Head, the Atoms, The Bug Nasties, the Bananas, free

GALWAY ARMS—The JPs

GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—Blane, Breaking the Sky, Bank, Oceans in Oblivion (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Lurid, Xanther, Windowpane, THE OUTFIT, $5

HIGH DIVE—Chuckanut Drive, North Twin, Jeff Marshall and the Law, $6

HIGHLINER—The Daily Flash, $10

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Big BIll Morganfield, $15

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—John Elliot (8 pm, all ages)

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—The Human Echo

JAZZ ALLEY—Connie Evingson with Pearl Django (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $21.50-$23.50

JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Jimmy Thackery, $15/$17

JULES MAES SALOONCreeping Time, Tall Boys

LITTLE RED HEN—Knut Bell, $5

LOBO SALOONRain City Shwillers, Backalley Bruisers, $5

MOLLY MAGUIRE’S—Erin McNameee, $5

MOORE THEATRE—Social Distortion, Supersuckers, Nine Black Alps (7 pm, all ages), $25/$27

NECTAR—Delta Nove, Altered States of Funk, DJ Kutz, $6

NEUMO’SSuper Geek League, the Squirrels, Kled, $8

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Hammersmith, $12

OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—World/Inferno Friendship Society, Meisce, guests (8 pm, all ages), $6

RENDEZVOUS—Specs One, Bedroom Stompers, Kristyle, $5

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Via, Eric Miller, Corespondents, The Bismarck, Lake Of Falcons, joy wants eternity (8 pm, all ages), $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—P.K., Kimo, Chad Redlight, Woogie, Thaddeus Turner, $5

SERAFINA—Kay Bailey Trio

SHOWBOX—Floater (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12

STUDIO SEVEN—From a Second Story Window, Cattle Decapitation, Misery Index, Animosity, Job for a Cowboy, Hoof of the Unicorn (7:30 pm, all ages), $10/$13

SUNSET TAVERN—Apollo Sunshine, Some By Sea, Josh Ottum, $7

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—MC Vagina, Mathematicattack, Slowdance, $5

TOMMY’S—Cone, the Blue Lizards, $5

TOST—Illscience, Torin Rea, free

TRACTOR TAVERN—Tom Brosseau, Norfolk & Western, Shelly Short, $10

TRIPLE DOOR—Porter Batiste & Stoltz (7 and 10 pm, all ages), $25/$30

TULA’S—Greta Matassa Quintet w/Susan Pascal, $12

ALIBI ROOM—DJ R

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Dusty, free

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad

BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6

BUS STOP—DJs El Toro, Jerri Blank

CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Cebrina, $7/$12

CHAPEL—Rotating DJs: Jeff Calkins, Donovan

CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose: DJ D’Doxx, $5

CUFF—DJ Harmonix

DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege

ELEMENT—Cosmic Gate, Marq, Speedbump, guests, $10

HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Vegas Mash-Ups

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Dunzo (hiphop)

JILLIAN'S—DJs E, BenJammin'

KINCORAS PUB—The Cave: DJ Haak the Reverend of Rock

LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ Timmy Boy, guests

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James

MARCUS'—fnkDJ

MIRABEAU ROOM—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc’phella

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Funky Disco House

NEIGHBOURS—Fatigues Friday: DJ Billy the Kid

NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Frixion: DJ Fuel (18+), 10

NOC NOC—Definition: DJ BPM, Eva, Das Kindt, Harlyn Davis, $5

PARAGON—DJ Harke Attack

R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky

RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3

ROCKSPORT—DJs Kenspiracy, Chameleon, free

SEATTLE EAGLE—Skin Job: DJ Mr. Smith

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Play: Jacob London, Jon Lemmon, Jon Lee, guests

TEMPLE BILLIARDS—DJs Jay Anderson, Brad Peterson, Tom Mitchell, Rion Peoples

THE BALLROOM—DJ Casio

TOI—DJ Christyle

TOSTKristina Childs (6 pm), free

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—DJ Phase, Miss Broadway, Jason Lemaitre, Brad Miller

TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free

VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)

VICEROY—DJ N8, guests

VITO’S—Sucker Free Friday: DJ Tre (hiphop)

VOGUE—Fetish Frday: DJ Paul Aleinikoff

WAR ROOM—Rags to Riche$, $8

WATERTOWN—’80s & ’90s Dance Night

WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock

RAINBOWThe Weapons, guests, $6

SKYLARK—We Wrote the Book on Connectors, Linus Kill Lucy

SATURDAY 7/8

BLUE MOONBullfighter, GLASS REPUBLIC, FUSED, Bee's Knees

CENTRAL SALOONNigel Mustafa, All-American Playboys, guests, $8

CENTURY BALLROOM—Salsa: DJ Victor, $7/12

CHATEAU STE. MICHELLE—Lyle Lovett (7 pm, all ages), $45.25/$79.75

CHOP SUEY—Choklate, Ms. Karter, DJs DV-One, Vitamin D, guests, $8

COMET TAVERN—New Lucky Toy, swimmers, Llamas, $5

CROCODILE CAFE—Gosling, The Lonely H, Spacesuit (4 pm, all ages), $8

CROCODILE CAFE—Gosling, Post Stardom Depression, Spacesuit (9 pm), $8

DOC MAYNARD’S—Mr. Miyagi, $8/$12

DOWNTOWN YMCA—The Love Lights, Monkey Steals the Peach, The Shotgun, patient patient (7 pm, all ages), $5

EL CORAZÓN—Catch 22, Voodoo Glow Skulls, Big D and the Kids Table, Westbound Train (8 pm, all ages), $12/$14

FADO—Kennedy Brothers

FUNHOUSE—Tractor Sex Fatality, SNITCHES GET STITCHES, the Royal Pains, The Histrionics, $5

GALWAY ARMS—Owl & Thistle Band

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Point One, Temperedcast, Weight of the World, Alone (5 pm, all ages), $7

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Sea Jayne Trip, the Demise, Lund Bros. (9 pm), free

HIGH DIVEUNDERRIDE, Drop Six, Genuine Article, $6

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Albritton McClain & the Bridge of Souls, $10

HOTWIRE COFFEEHOUSE—Jonathan Rooke (8 pm, all ages)

JAZZ ALLEY—Connie Evingson with Pearl Django (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $21.50-$23.50

JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Porter Batiste Stoltz, $20/$25

JULES MAES SALOON—Fallen Country Heroes Tribute Show: Roy Kay Trio, guests

LITTLE RED HEN—Knut Bell

LOBO SALOON—Eight Hours Disease, FIRECROTCH, Evil Octopus, $5

MOLLY MAGUIRE’S—Jim Parks, free

MONKEY PUB—Phobophobe, The Bismarck, $5

MURAL AMPHITHEATER—Free for All: You Say Party! We Say Die!, Velella Velella, Argo, Woji, the Tina Turners, guests (4 pm, all ages), free

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Hammersmith, $10/$12

PARAGON—Michael Williams Band

RAINBOW—Obelus, the Volt Per Octaves, $6

RENDEZVOUS—The Beautiful Mothers, $5

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTEblicky, McGovern Goldwater Ticket, the Born Falcons, snowman plan, PLENTYFACE, Pomeranian, Beast Please Be Still (8 pm, all ages), $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—James Whiton and the Downtown Apostles, $5

SERAFINA—Kiko de Freitas

SHOWBOX—Ted Skillet, DJ Spider, DJ Scene, $10/$15

STUDIO SEVEN—The Hillbilly Hellcats, Angel City Outcasts, Stood Ups, Whiskey Rebels, the Bedlam Boys (8 pm, all ages), $13/$15

SUNSET TAVERN—Tullycraft, Racetrack, Parenthetical Girls

THE L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Endeavor, the Primacy Effect, Stereotactic, Take (7 pm, all ages), $5

TOST—The Cauze, Homewrecker, Mechanical Dolls (9 pm), free

TOST—The Hatch (6:30 pm), free

TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Vote for Pedro, the Super 8 (8 pm, all ages), free

TRACTOR TAVERN—Tim Seely, Downpilot, the Crying Shame, $8

TRIPLE DOOR—David Lanz (8 pm, all ages), $20/$22

TULA’S—Jay Thomas Quartet, $12

67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down

ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Giraffe, free

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad

BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6

BUS STOP—DJ King of Pants

CHAPEL—Rotating DJs

CLUB MANTRA—Saturday Night Special: DJ D’Doxx, $5

CONTOUR—Europa: DJs Misha, Igo; Afterhours: DJ Speedbump, Bishnutz, guests

CUFF—DJ Funky Bear

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs

DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: 4 DJs, 2 dance floors

DRIFT ON INN CASINO—DJ Mark Campbell

ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Austin Payne, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10

EN SEATTLE—Tengu: DJs Tim Merralls, Nick Pratt, William Mempa, guests

HEAVENS NIGHTCLUB—Destination Saturday (house)

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Suntzu Saturdays: J-Justice & Jayson Powers, guests

JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin'

KINCORAS PUB—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk, rock)

LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ Scene, guests

LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax

MARCUS’—DJ KO, Colby, guests

MIRABEAU ROOM—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Plush Promotions

NECTAR LOUNGE—Main Squeeze: DJ BlesOne, Onebello, Mash Hall, $8

NEIGHBOURS—White Party: DJ Randy Schlager

NEIGHBOURS UNDERGROUND—Fresh: DJ E-Bam (18+), 10

NEUMO’S—Second Coming, JED, Truce, COUNTERFIST, Mob Law, $15/$20

NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane

R PLACE—DJ Riz

RE-BAR—Krakt!: DJ KFO, Kristina Childs, Paul Edwards, $5

SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Funkybear

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating Residents: Bryce, DJMB, Recess, Jay Tripwire, Jeff Samuel

THE BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty

TOI—Resident DJs (Top 40, house, old school)

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Guy, VSOP, DJ Niros, Ramiro, Lu Rob

TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J, free

VENOM—Sin City Saturdays: DJ Krayz

VICEROY—DJ N8, guests

VITO’S—Uptown Lounge: DJ Doubles (hiphop, old school)

VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone

WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: DJ Scene, Soul One

WATERTOWN—Desire

WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock

SKYLARK—Tableland, Laguna!, Kill Kill Orchestra

TOMMY’S NIGHTCLUB—Little Big Man

SUNDAY 7/9

CENTRAL SALOON—Reinventing the Wheel, the Guilty Parties, $5

CHOP SUEY—Pepper, the Southland, the Panda Conspiracy, $5

EL CORAZÓN—Spitalfield, Cute is What We Aim For, Lydia, Burning Armada, Lucky for Nothing (7 pm, all ages), $8/$10

FUNHOUSE—River City Tanlines, Imagine the Band, Ladies Night, Rat Fancy, Radio City (4 pm), $6

GALLERY 1412—Magik Markers, Lambsbread, Warmer Milks (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

HELL'S KITCHEN (TACOMA)—Angel City Outcasts, the Hollowpoints, Whiskey Rebel, Bad Reaction (5 pm, all ages), $8

HIGH DIVE—Channel, THE EPOCHS, Carisa, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—Connie Evingson with Pearl Django (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50-$23.50

JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Sonny Landreth, $15/$17

LE PICHET—The Djangomatics, free

LITTLE RED HEN—The Davanos

MIRABEAU ROOM—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner

NECTAR—Toubab Krewe, J Wail Crew, $6/$8

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Seattle Youth Jazz Ensemble (4 pm), $5

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Pete Leinonen & the John Holt Raio Rhythm Orchestra (7 pm), $12

PARAGON—Sue Q’s Sunday Showcase

RAINBOW—EU/51, guests, $3

SERAFINA—Alex Guilbert

STUDIO SEVEN—Pig, Mindless Faith, Digital Mindy, Endless Grey (8 pm, all ages), $17/$20

SUNSET TAVERN—Electric Eel Shock, Golden Gods (4 pm), $5

SUNSET TAVERNThe Suffering Fuckheads, $5

TRACTOR TAVERN—Collin Mulvany, Moongun, $8

TULA’S—Jazz Police Big Band (3 pm), $5

TULA’S—Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra (8 pm), $5

ALIBI ROOM—DJ E-Race

BADA LOUNGE—Industry: DJ Christyle

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez

CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing Night (9:30 pm, all ages), $20

CHAPEL—Co-op: Shameless, Anton Bomb, geusts

CLUB MANTRA—Chocolate City Sunday: DJ D’Doxx, $5

CONTOUR—Broken Grooves: DJs Trona, Frankie Dubs, Bobby B

CUFF—TeaDance: DJ Pete Calandra, $10

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B (house)

ELEMENT—Fly Girls Sundays: DJs Chinky Eye, Krayz, the Fraggle Rock Crew, $5

GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog

JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—Temple: DJ Peter (downtempo)

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—DJ Joseph Lyons, guests

KINCORAS PUB—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Nights

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash

NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis

NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3

R PLACE—T Dance: DJ Dana Dub, free

RE-BAR—Flammable: Wesley Holmes, guests

TOST—DJs Atlas, Teddancin, guests, free

VENOM—Network

VICEROY DJ CURTIS

VITO’S—Fascinator: Guest DJs

VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Feathers, Ray’s Vast Basement, Lusty Leaf, Johanna Kunin, guests (8 pm, all ages), $5

MONDAY 7/10

BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock Therapy, free

CAPITOL CLUB—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey

CENTRAL SALOON—Grill, FUSED, $5

CHOP SUEY—The Indie Show: Unexpected Arrival, Macklemore, Urban Soul, Young Dynasty, $6

CONOR BYRNE’S—Bluegrass Jam

CONTOUR—Genesis: DJs Roc’Phella, Top Spin

CROCODILE CAFE—The Appleseed Cast, Criteria, Russian Circles, The Lonely Forest (8 pm, all ages), $12

FUNHOUSE—The Hands, the Love Drunks, Paper Dolls, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday Jam, $5

LITTLE RED HEN—Dave’s Pickin Crew

MIRABEAU ROOM—Howard Bulson

MOLLY MAGUIRE’S—Open mic

MR. LUCKY LOUNGE—Jazz Suspenders featuring Reggie Goings, 10

NECTAR—The Hatch, Ryan Glant, free

NEUMO’S—Eritrean Music Night

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—The New Orleans Quintet

PARAMOUNT THEATRE—Dashboard Confessional, Say Anything, Ben Lee (7 pm, all ages), $25-$28.50

PARAMOUNT THEATRE—Foo Fighters, guests (8 pm, all ages), $50

RENDEZVOUS—New Music Monday, $5

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Peter Craig, Towers, I Would Set Myself on Fire for You (8 pm, all ages), $5

SUNSET TAVERN—Talkdemonic, $6

TRACTOR TAVERN—The Bittersweets, Joe Rathbone, $7

BADA LOUNGE—Various Artists

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez

BUS STOP—DJ Sleepdepdanceparty, guests

CLUB MANTRA—Monday Night Reggae, $5

KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash

LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly

MARCUS’—DJ Scorpio

NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Kippy

SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL

TOI—DJ Sweet Chris Bell, guests

TOST—The Existential Detective Agency: DJs Sweet Chris Bell, Genay Fav, Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, Fauxfaux, free

VOGUE—Blue Monday: Rotating DJs (synth pop, new wave)

WAR ROOM—Soul City Monday

TULA’S—Jazz Jam with the Darin Clendenin Trio, $7

TUESDAY 7/11

CENTRAL SALOONAutolite Strike, Flux Capacitors, FIRECROTCH, Wingman Down, $5

CHOP SUEY—Legendary Pink Dots, Hypatia Lake, Eric Lanzillotta, $13.50

CONOR BYRNE’S—Sirens Night

CROCODILE CAFE—So Said They, Spanish for 100, the Swim Team, $6

EL CORAZÓN—Kommunity FK, Made Out of Babies, DJ Coldheart, guests (8 pm, all ages), $12/$15

GALWAY ARMS—Bebop & Destruction

HIGH DIVE—Loch Lomond, Horse Feathers, $5

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Briefcase Full of Blues, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—Acoustic Alchemy featuing Terry Disley (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$24.50

LITTLE RED HEN—T.N.D. Revue

NECTARPaula Maya, Amy Read, $5

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Holotradband

PARADOX—Tilly & the Wall, Now It’s Overhead, Jason Anderson, Kimya Dawson (7:30 pm, all ages), $8/$10

PARAGON—The Robert Stewart Fiasco

RAINBOW—Losers Beat Winners, guests, $5

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Nora Keyes, Madam P, Ora Cogan (8 pm, all ages), $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—Gerald Turner, Thaddeus Turner, Woogie D, free

SHOWBOX, THE—Mason Jennings, Teddy Thompson (8 pm, all ages), $15

STUDIO SEVEN—Chaotic Alliance, Tolar, Delusional Label, Quite Uprising, $10

TRACTOR TAVERN—Janiva Magness, the Jelly Rollers, $15

TRIPLE DOOR—Jake Shimabukuro (7:30 pm, all ages), $17.50/$20

TULA’S—Emerald City Jazz Orchestra, $5

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez

BUS STOP—Mark Mitchell

CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian

CENTURY BALLROOM—Tango: DJ Kat (9:30 pm, all ages), $3

CLUB MANTRA—Urban Tuesdays: DJ D, $5

CONTOUR—Open Decks: DJs Tekmatic, James Ervin, Drill, El Sancho, guests

ELEMENT—Fiesta Tropical: Gustavo, El General, Seattle Salsa All-Stars

FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—DJ Selektor Lopaka

GOOFY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL—DJ Nate Dog

KINCORAS PUB—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests

LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze

LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Stop Biting: Kamui, Hideki, Bumblebee, Introcut, Absolute Madman, Reinhold, MC Sage, guests, $5

MARCUS’—DJ Manos

MIRABEAU ROOM—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour

NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub

NOC NOC—I Love the 80s: DJ Shane, free

SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Rotating KEXP DJs: Greg J, Johnny Horn, Chilly, Darek Mazzone, free

SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour (punk)

VITO’S—Deeper: DJs Aaron Camp, Travail, free

WAR ROOM—Tremor and Complex

WATERTOWN—Presence

TOI—S.I.N: DJ Roddy Christian

WEDNESDAY 7/12

CENTRAL SALOON—White Trash Whiplash, Johnson County, Big Dirt, $5

CHOP SUEY—Joe Budden, Unexpected Arrival, guests, $15

CONTOUR—Isiah Hogan, Ghengis Kahn, Freddie Fingers, 2 Face Productions, guests

CROCODILE CAFECantona, Blue Checkered Record Player, Sameer Shukla & the Part Time Lovers, $8

EL CORAZÓN—Demon Hunter, As Cities Burn, Maylene and the Sons of Disaster, Lorene Drive, Jonezetta (7:30 pm, all ages), $13/$15

FADO—Justin & Ronin

FUNHOUSECavity Creeps, My Doll, Nothing Pretty, $5

GALLERY 1412—This Song Is A Mess But So Am I, Panther, El Olio Wolof (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15

GALWAY ARMS—Vinyl Avengers

HIGH DIVE—Mob Law, $4

HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—The Roy Kay Trio, $5

JAZZ ALLEY—Acoustic Alchemy featuing Terry Disley (7:30 and 9:30 pm, all ages), $22.50-$24.50

JAZZBONES (TACOMA)—Randy Oxford’s Blues Theatre (8 pm, all ages), free

NECTAR—Luminous Fog, Pocket Change, $5

NEW ORLEANS RESTAURANT—Floyd Standifer

OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Riot Folk, Nick Duncan (6 pm, all ages), $6

PARADOX—Denison Witmer, Saxon Shore, Rebels & Scientists (8 pm, all ages), $8

PARAGON Two Buck Chuck

RENDEZVOUS—Merch, Minmae, Terrene, $5

SEAMONSTER MUSIC—!Nepotistas!, free

STUDIO SEVEN—Licks Like a Lion, guests (7 pm, all ages), $7/$10

TOST—Root Down with Lazybones, the Softer Music Co., free

TRACTOR TAVERN—James Whiton & the Downtown Apostles, Danny Godinez, $10

TRIPLE DOOR—Jake Shimabukuro (7:30 pm, all ages), $17.50/$20

TULA’S—Jeremy Jones Xtet, $8

WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble

ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic

BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano

BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad

BUS STOP—Guest DJs

CENTURY BALLROOM—Swing: DJ Tonya, $5

CHAPEL—Jon Lemmon, Jeromy Nail

CLUB MANTRA—Hiphop House Party: DJ Puerto Roc, free

DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs

JAI THAI (CAPITOL HILL)—Funk Flight: E. Torrez, J-Sun (house)

KINCORAS PUB—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth

LAST SUPPER CLUB—Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene, Aaron

LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister

MARCUS’—DJ Sean C, 0

NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von

NOC NOC—Deep House: DJ Doug Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson, free

PIKE PUB & BREWERY—The Positive Charge: The Progressive Tendencies Crew

SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Grace (house)

TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Proper Wednesdays: Shack, Pop Top Rising, Karl Kamakahi

VENOM—Hype: DJ Chinky Eye

VITO’S—DJ Baracoa (salsa)

VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness

WATERTOWN—Why Not?

S.S. MARIE ANTOINETTE—Battleship, Pterodactyl, Teeth and Hair, Midwife (8 pm, all ages), $5

TOI—Jazz Wednesdays

Sponsored
Washington Ensemble Theatre presents amber, a sensory installation set in the disco era
In this 30-minute multimedia experience, lights & sounds guide groups as they explore a series of immersive spaces.