Thursday 8/31
Blue Moon—Crazy Juice, Last One Out, the Goondocks
Cafe Venus—The Four Colour Process, the Autobiography, Tryst, $6
Central Saloon—Auburn, Threeve, Seven-Mile Ride, $5
Chop Suey—Club Pop: The Catch, the Jetsons, Strength, DJs Curtis, Colby B, Paco (9 pm, 18+), $6
Comet Tavern—Upwell, Lesbian, Very Fine Lines
Conor Byrne—Songs Alive Monthly Showcase
Crocodile Cafe—Eagle*Seagull, Invention, Arthur & Yu, $7
Egan's Jam House—The Julie Cascioppo Experience
El Corazón—Faster Pussycat, Atomic Outlaws, the Greatest Hits, $12.50/$15
Fu Kun Wu @ Thaiku—Jon Alberts Trio
Fuel—Lost Hiker, Boss Tweeter, Panther Attack, the Diets
Funhouse—Girth, Tugnut, Sugar Skulls, $6
Hell's Kitchen—The Curse of Western Culture, Bobaflex, Psychostick, Our Last Breath (5:30 pm, all ages) $7; The Beautiful Mothers, the Thieves, Klementine (9 pm), $3
High Dive—Hopscotch Boys, Hollywood Lightweights, Madraso, $5
Highway 99 Blues Club—Kim Archer Band
Jazz Alley—Oscar Peterson (7:30 pm, all ages), $80.50-$95.50
Kells—Liam & Bernie
Legends—The Tim Turner Jam
Little Red Hen—Wakefields
Mr. Lucky—Soul & Tonics, $7
Mr. Spots Chai House—Scratching Post: Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free
Nectar—Pleasurecraft, Sad Panda, Argo, free
New Orleans Creole—Ham Carson Quartet, $5
O Lounge—The Missionary Position
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—Goodybagg
PYRAMID BREWERY—Ryewire, Vindaloo, the Spicer Trio (4 pm), free
Rainbow—Taikonaut Falls, Patti-Anne Mathison Band, Paul Hanover Band, $5
Rendezvous—Ionesco, $5
SeaMonster Lounge—Thaddeus Turner, Joe Doria, Mike Stone, free
Skylark Cafe and Club—Lee Tyler Post, Kate Mann, Jordan Booth, free
Studio Seven—Bodog Battle of the Bands: Burning Armada, Choose to Fight, Focal Point, From Aphony, Glass Elevator, Jonny Arcane Band, Lowenbad, Massive Habit, guests (7 pm, all ages), $15
Sunset Tavern—Eric Apoe & They, the Oval League, Colin Spring & the Post-Modern Conveniences, $6
Tost Lounge—Marmalade, $6
Tractor Tavern—Kitchen Syncopators, Oz St. Fossils, Baby Gramps, $8
Triple Door—Four for the Road featuring Danny O'Keefe, Lynn Miles, Wendy Waldman, Cliff Eberhardt (7:30 pm, all ages), $20/$23
Tula's—Beth Winter Dawn Clement Quartet, $7
White River Amphitheatre—Def Leppard, Journey (7:30 pm, all ages), $32.50-$89.50
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
Alibi Room—Fuckin' North
Bada Lounge—Ladies Night: DJ Tone, DV One
Baltic Room—Kitchen: Riz, Kid Hops, AC Lewis, guests
Belltown Billiards—College Night: DJ O'Ryan
Century Ballroom—DJ Pancho, $5
Chapel—The Epochs
Club Mantra—Ladies Night: DJ D, $5
CONTOUR—Thursday Groove: DJs Charlie Jones, Lloyd Tatum, Norman Stradley, Quinn Coffeen; Afterhours: DJs Crive, Flave, free
Cowgirls Inc.—Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, free
Downunder—DJs Knight, Ryan Milano, Kippy
Element—Honey: DJs Chinky Eye, Tre, Krayz, Tone, Kidd, Wax (9 pm, 18+), free
Heavens—Ascension (underground house)
Kincora—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
Last Supper Club—Benny Benassi
Lava Lounge—DJ & the Bear
Lottie's Lounge—Shotgun Lab, free
Marcus'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G.
Mirabeau Room—Crave: DJ Ryan Milano
Neighbours—Rock Lobster: DJs Trent Von, Billy the Kid
Noc Noc—Merciless: DJ Naha
R Place—DJ Flo'w
Re-bar—Spazz 360: Honky Honk, Freddy King of Pants, Queen Lucky, $3/$5
Seattle Eagle—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan, guests
See Sound Lounge—Limelight: DJ Supreme, Four Color Zack
Showbox—Splash: DJ B-Girl (8 pm, all ages), $5
Toi—DJ Greg J
Viceroy—Vandy's Choice: DJ Greg Vandy, free
Vito's Madison Grill—Thirst: DJ On Point, guests (hiphop, old school), $5
Vogue—Isolation One-Year Anniversary: DJ Coldheart
War Room—Wicked & Wild Dancehall: Johnny Horn, Soul One, $5
Watertown—FreQuinox
Friday 9/1
Blue Moon—The Sweet Dizzies, Mountain Kids Fantasy
Cafe Venus—Bullfighter, Glass Republic, Dirty Sweet, $6
Can Can—Curtis Eller's American Circus featuring the Bad Things
Central Saloon—Diesel Trukkers, Jack the Hotrod, Lucky Stiff, $10
Coffee to a Tea with Sugar—Silverback String Band (8 pm, all ages), free
Comet Tavern—Paula Maya & Eric Goetz
Conor Byrne—The Crying Shame, the Bryan Elliot Band
Crocodile Cafe—Pufferfish, Carrie Biell, Ghosts I've Met, Michael Vermillion, $5
Egan's Jam House—Richard "Wayo" Hogan (7 pm, all ages); Lucky Nevada (10 pm)
El Corazón—Akimbo, Genghis Tron, the Abodox, Sean (5 pm, all ages) $8; Radio Birdman, A-Frames, the Cops, Nudity (10 pm), $20/$25
Funhouse—Mendozza, Audio Infidels, Hearseburner, guests, $5
The Gorge Amphitheater—Dave Matthews Band, O.A.R. (7 pm, all ages), $48.10-$62.50
Hell's Kitchen—Devil's Advocate, Sarah Connor, Organic Guerilla, Bell's Theorem, I Defy, $5
High Dive—Scorpiknox, International Heroes, the Thieves, Transfer, $6
Highliner—The Daily Flash, free
Highway 99 Blues Club—Mark Whitman Band, $10
Hotwire Coffeehouse—Lee Tyler Post (8 pm, all ages), free
Jazz Alley—Oscar Peterson (7:30 pm, all ages), $80.50-$95.50
Jazzbones—Cole'Lition, $10
Kirkland Teen Center—From Aphony, A Chance Without, Oceans in Oblivion, Remnant Soldier (8 pm, all ages), $5
L.A.B. (Seattle Drum School)—The Hungry Pines, Bronze Fawn, the Kindness Kind (7 pm, all ages), $5
Little Red Hen—Jerry & the PhilBillys, $5
Lobo Saloon—American School of Warsaw, Green River Thrillers, Ziptye
Lottie's Lounge—The Kosher Red Hots, Beatwalk $5, Kosher Red Hots, $5
Nectar—Winston Jarret & the Wet City Rockers, Talisman, Selecta Raiford, $6
Neumo's—M Ward, Mike Coykendall (8 pm, all ages balcony), $12-$14
New Orleans Creole—Jet City Fliers, $12
O Lounge—Andrew Heringer
Owl N' Thistle—Owl & Thistle Band
Q Cafe—Laurianne Beachman, Rosie Kearthen, Kristina Speed (8 pm, all ages), $6
Rendezvous—Mistress and the Misters, Jose Fang, $5
SeaMonster Lounge—P.K., Woogie D, Chad Redlight, Thaddeus Turner, guests, $5
Seattle Public Theater—John Lennon Jam featuring Alan White, Rick Lovrovich, Jakael Tristram, Jon Bolton, Mike Mattenly, Johnny Jones (7 and 9:30 pm), $15/$20
Serafina—Kay Bailey
Showbox—Dig the Particulars, Motion to Action, Wright Brothers, War Pigeon, Lucidream (8 pm, all ages), $10
Skylark Cafe and Club—Speedmop, Jeff Marshall & the Law, James Hilborne & the Painkillers, free
Studio Seven—Suicide Silence, All Shall Parish, Too Pure to Die, Light This City, Burnt Shadows (8 pm, all ages), $8/$10
Sunset Tavern—Petracovich, Halfmoon (7 pm) $5, Scott H Biram, Jimmy Flame & the Sexxy Boys, Betty Ford Falcons, Iceage Cobra, 9 pm, $8
Tommy's—Special Meds
Trabant Chai Lounge—Landlord's Daughter, Chiefly (8 pm, all ages), free
Tractor Tavern—Wayne Hancock, Marshall Scott Warner, DJ Tom LG, $12
Triple Door—Late Tuesday, Graham Travis, the Hope (8 pm, all ages), $12
Tula's—Jay Thomas Quartet, $12
West Seattle American Legion Hall—Ceremony, the First Step, Allegiance, the Answer, the Vows, Get the Most (7 pm, all ages), $8
Alibi Room—DJ R
Bad Juju Lounge—DJ Dusty, free
Bada Lounge—DJ Tone
Ballroom—DJ Casio
Baltic Room—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
Belltown Billiards—Flirt: DJ Elad
Beso Del Sol—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
Bus Stop—DJs El Toro, Jerri Blank
Century Ballroom—DJ Cebrina (9:30 pm, all ages), $7
Chapel—Red Pony with Rebecca West
Chop Suey—Wired!: Tommie Sunshine, Barry Weaver, DJ Franki Chan, FiGo, DJ Colin, guests, free
Club Mantra—Let Loose Fridays: DJ D'Doxx, $5
CONTOUR—Lust: DJs Mattinthehatt, Onpoint, Satelyte, Puerto Roc; Afterhours: DJs Nobel, Jonah
Cowgirls Inc.—F*ck the Rules: Jack Party Crew
Downunder—Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Damon, Protege
Element—Nick Warren, DJ Eva, $10/$15
Havana—Rotating DJs: N8, Fourcolorzack, Curtis, Nostalgia B
Heavens—Vegas Mash-Ups
Jai Thai (Belltown)—European Night
Jillian's—DJs E, BenJammin'
Kincora—The Cave: DJ Haak and the Reverend of Rock
Lava Lounge—DJ David James
Mirabeau Room—Hollaback: DJs Vitamin D, Roc'Phella
Neighbours—Fatigues Friday: DJ Billy the Kid
Noc Noc—Definition: DJ BPM, Eva, Das Kindt, guests
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—DJ Decadance
R Place—DJ Queen Lucky
Re-bar—DJ Riz, $3
Rocksport—DJ Kenspiracy
Seattle Eagle—Skin Job: DJ Mr. Smith
See Sound Lounge—Jon Lemmon
Sugar—Fresh: DJs Damon, Brett Michaels
Toi—DJ Christyle
ToST—DJ Cide (9 pm), free
Tost Lounge—Kristina Childs (6:30 pm), free
Trinity Nightclub—Club Kiss: DJ Phase, guests
Triple Door—DJ Tamara, free
Venom—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)
Viceroy—DJ Sessions, guests, free
Vito's Madison Grill—Urbal Essence: Guest DJs
Vogue—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
Watertown—'80s and '90s Dance Night
Whisky Bar—DJ Lance Rock
Saturday 9/2
Blue Moon—Daguerreotypes, A Particularly Viscious Rumor, Panda Smash
Cafe Venus—Wilgus, Kings of Side Two, Scott Walter Band, $6
Can Can—Tennis Pro
Central Saloon—Bend, $10
Coffee to a Tea with Sugar—Johnny Smokes (8 pm, all ages), free
Comet Tavern—Quincunx, Bench Grinder, Hang
Crocodile Cafe—The Liars Club, Lions in the Street, the Riffbrokers, Prosser, $5
Easy Street Records Queen Anne—Boat (3 pm, all ages), free
Egan's Jam House—Steve Kim (7 pm, all ages), Eric Vaughn Trio (10 pm)
El Corazón—Lake of Falcons, Scream Club, guests, $7
Funhouse—The Hands, the Husbands, the Monster Women, Ape City R&B, $5
Gallery 1412—Cogburn/Sielaff/Burns (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
The Gorge Amphitheater—Dave Matthews Band, O.A.R. (7 pm, all ages), $48.10-$62.50
Hell's Kitchen—Jaime Wyatt, Sea Jayne Trip, Fear Train Caravan, $5
High Dive—Heather Duby, Graig Markel, Zera Marvel (6 pm) $6; The Turn Ons, Panda & Angel, Boat (10 pm), $6
Highway 99 Blues Club—Polly O'Keary & the Rhythm Method, $10
Hotwire Coffeehouse—Katie Jacobson (8 pm, all ages), free
Jazz Alley—Oscar Peterson (7:30 pm, all ages), $80.50-$95.50
Jazzbones—Doctor Funk, $10
Kirkland Teen Center—Blane, Man in the Blue Van, Oceans in Oblivion (8 pm, all ages), $5
L.A.B. (Seattle Drum School)—Apathy Theory, Into the Storm, Dangermart (7 pm, all ages), $5
Little Red Hen—Jerry & the PhilBillys, $5
Lobo Saloon—The Headliners, the Shotgun, Nation of Two, Thunder
Monkey Pub—Bipolar Star, So Said They, $5
Neumo's—Benevento and Russo Duo, Apollo Sunshine, $15
New Orleans Creole—Jet City Fliers, $12
Owl N' Thistle—Reckless Abandon
Pacific Rim Brewing Company—The Greatest Hits, Potty Mouth Society, Potbelly, 1234 Fake St. (6 pm, all ages), free
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—Lady A & the Baby Blues Funk Band
Rendezvous—The Special Purpose, High Ceiling, $5
Seattle Center—Bumbershoot 2006: See pullout this issue or visit www.thestranger.com/bumbershoot for complete lineup (noon, all ages), $30
Serafina—Leo Raymundo
Skylark Cafe and Club—Young Sportsmen, Megasapien, Department of Energy, free
Studio Seven—Breakneck, Vulgarizer, Grievous, Last Second Left (8 pm, all ages), $7
Sunset Tavern—Super Skate Saturday: Book of Black Earth, Wizards Wor, Sindios, Marginal Way, guests, $5
Tacoma Dome—American Idols Live Tour 2006 (7 pm, all ages), $38.50-$68.50
ToST—Rudement, free
Trabant Chai Lounge—Bremerton Dub Rockers, Jim Santanella, free
Triple Door—Brian Nova Orchestra (8 pm, all ages) $15; Amelia, Bella (8 pm, all ages), $10
Tula's—Kelley Johnson Quartet, $12
67 Lounge—DJ Drew Down
Alibi Room—DJ Diskyze
Bad Juju Lounge—DJ Giraffe (punk, indie), free
Bada Lounge—DJ Respect
Ballroom—DJ Pete Ditty
Baltic Room—Rane Battle of the Megamixes
Belltown Billiards—DJ Elad
Beso Del Sol—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
Bus Stop—DJ Freddy King of Pants
Century Ballroom—DJ Victor, $7
Chapel—Flea Market: Rotating DJs
Chop Suey—DJs Assault, Randy Jones vs. Lincolnup, free
Club Mantra—Saturday Night Special: DJs Roc'Phella, D'Doxx, $5
Conor Byrne—DJ Tom LG
CONTOUR—Europa: DJs Misha, Igor; Afterhours: DJ Flave, guests
Cowgirls Inc.—It's Not Going to Lick Itself: Guest DJs
Deep Down Lounge—Onset: Guest DJs
Downunder—Rare Form: Guest DJs
Element—Urban Atmosphere: DJs Krayz, Chinky Eye, Tre, $10
Havana—Rotating DJs: N8, Fourcolorzack, Curtis, Nostalgia B
Heavens—Destination Saturday (house)
Jillian's—DJ BenJammin'
Kincora—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk)
Lava Lounge—Cream on Wax
Lower Level at C.H.A.C.—Shringara: DJs Layla, Advent, Osiris Indriya, guests, $10
Marcus'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G.
Mirabeau Room—MashUP: DJs Josh Quest, Brett Michaels, guests
Mr. Lucky—Plush Promotions: Guest DJs
Nectar—Main Squeeze: Larue, DJ Bles One, $8
Neighbours—White Party: DJ Randy Schlager
Noc Noc—Crucifixion: DJ Shane
R Place—DJ Riz
Re-bar—Bacon Strip!: Head Gardeners, guests, $5/$7
Seattle Eagle—DJ Funkybear
See Sound Lounge—Bryce.Forward.Sea, guests
Showbox—Bumbershoot Afterparty: DJ Bobcat, CFO, $7
Sugar—Work: DJ Brian Gorr, $5
Toi—Resident DJs (Top 40, house, old school)
Trinity Nightclub—DJ Niros, Trinity Resident DJs
Triple Door—DJ Greg J, free
Venom—Sin City Saturdays: DJ Krayz
Viceroy—DJ Sessions, guests, free
Vito's Madison Grill—Body Shot Saturdays: DJ Lovesick Larry, guests, $10
Vogue—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
War Room—Yo Son!: DJs DV-One, B-Mello, Soul One, $5/$10
Watertown—Desire
Whisky Bar—DJ Lance Rock
Sunday 9/3
Baltic Room—No Tomorrow
Blue Moon—Straight Ahead Free Jazz Jam Session
Central Saloon—Paula Maya, the 1203, LuciDream, $5
Chateau Ste. Michelle—Bonnie Raitt, Keb' Mo' (7 pm, all ages), $49.50-$79.50
Easy Street Records Queen Anne—Halou (3 pm, all ages) free; the Thermals (5 pm, all ages), free
El Corazón—Battle of the Bands Festival: Syft, the Paul Hanover Band, Intelligent Productions, Change vs. Comfort, Haak-MacNab, guests (7 pm, all ages), $10
The Gorge Amphitheater—Dave Matthews Band, O.A.R. (7 pm, all ages), $48.10-$62.50
Jazz Alley—Oscar Peterson (7:30 pm, all ages), $80.50-$95.50
Legends—The Laurie Miller Jam
Little Red Hen—The Wes Jones Band
Mirabeau Room—206Ribshack: E-Dog, Thaddeus Turner, Davee E, Gerald Turner
Neumo's—Bumbershoot Afterparty: Blue Scholars, Sabzi, Daps1, Prometheus Brown, Good Medicine, $8
New Orleans Creole—Jay Thomas Big Band featuring Becca Duran, $5
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—Eric Fridirch Trio
Rendezvous—Feral Children, the Quiet Ones, $5
Seattle Center—Bumbershoot 2006: See pullout this issue or visit www.thestranger.com/bumbershoot for complete lineup (noon, all ages), $30
Serafina—Jerry Frank
Sonic Boom Records (ballard)—The Village Green (4 pm, all ages), free
Studio Seven—Bet on Bella, the Ever Changing Sky, Arcangel, Gurilla Mind Society, Off Centered, Alone (6:45 pm, all ages), $10
Sunset Tavern—The Suffering Fuckheads, $5
Tractor Tavern—Phix (Phish tribute), $8
Tula's—Annette Ross with Jeremy Jones Xtet, $12
Bada Lounge—Industry Night: DJ Christyle
Belltown Billiards—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
Capitol Club—Souled Out: DJ Joshua, free
Chapel—Ticklejunk All Stars
Chop Suey—Official Bumbershoot Bollywood Afterparty: Rishi Rich Project, Juggy D, Jay Sean, guests (10 pm, 18+), $20
CONTOUR—Broken Grooves: DJs Subconscious, Mojo, DOT, free
Deep Down Lounge—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B
Element—Fly Girls: DJs Chinky Eye, Krayz, the Fraggle Rock Crew, $5
Heavens—Service Industry Sunday
Kincora—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
Last Supper Club—Industry Night: Guest DJs
Lava Lounge—DJ Jimi Crash
Neighbours—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
Noc Noc—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3
R Place—Lashes: Lady Chablis
Re-bar—Flammable: DJ Wesley Holmes, guests
Showbox—Black & White Summer B-Day Bash: Stat Quo, DJs Funkdaddy, Jeff, Dakota (10 pm, 18+), $15
Trinity Nightclub—JB's Vegas Nights X: DJ Scene, Risk One, Elad, guests
Vogue—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
War Room—DJ Rob Swift, A-Trak (9 pm) $15, Snapback Sundays: DJ Curtis (4 pm)
Whisky Bar—DJ Neil of Steel
Monday 9/4
Capitol Club—The Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
Central Saloon—Monday Metal Madness, $5
Chop Suey—Agent Sparks, Controlling the Famous, Oslo, $7
Conor Byrne—Bluegrass Jam
CONTOUR—Neu Money Music
El Corazón—The Summer Obsession, Bottom Line, Forever in Fall, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $8/$10
Funhouse—Warsaw Poland Brothers, Nuffsed, the Cauze, Number One Dads, $5
Gallery 1412—Just Add Water: Wendi Martin and Bob Gallup (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
High Dive—The Plains, Solyoni, Daguerreotypes, DJ Matt Brown, $6
L.A.B. (Seattle Drum School)—Jim Knapp Orchestra (8 pm, all ages), $5
Little Red Hen—Dave's Pickin' Crew
Mirabeau Room—Howard Bulson
New Orleans Creole—The New Orleans Quintet
Rendezvous—Hello Nocturne, $5
Seattle Center—Bumbershoot 2006: See pullout this issue or visit www.thestranger.com/bumbershoot for complete lineup (noon, all ages), $30
Tula's—Greta Matassa Jazz Jam, $7
Bad Juju Lounge—Shock Therapy, free
Baltic Room—Jam Jam: Element, DJ Collage
Belltown Billiards—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
Bus Stop—DJ Sleepdepdanceparty, guests
Chapel—The Epochs
CONTOUR—Genesis: DJs Roc'Phella, Top Spin
Kincora—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
Lava Lounge—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly
Noc Noc—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Shane
Seattle Eagle—DJ TCTL
Toi—DJ Sweet Chris Bell
Tost Lounge—The Existential Detective Agency: DJs Sweet Chris Bell, Genay Fav, Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, Fauxfaux, free
Viceroy—DJ Sad Bastard, free
Vogue—Blue Monday: Guest DJs, free
War Room—Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire, $5
Tuesday 9/5
Capitol Club—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian
Central Saloon—Monster Crash, Three Dead Whores, $5
Chop Suey—Draghead, Lurid, Angelfucks, Bonecandy, $5
Comet Tavern—Karate High School, Hardison, Letter City
Conor Byrne—Sirens Night
Crocodile Cafe—The Watson Twins, Tiny Vipers, Night Canopy, $8
Funhouse—Teeth and Hair, the Plastic Constellations, Petals Like Bricks, the Neon Wilderness, $6
High Dive—The Miggs, No Star, For the Fields, $5
Highway 99 Blues Club—Briefcase Full of Blues, free
Jazz Alley—Sara Gazarek (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
Little Red Hen—T&D Revue
Nectar—Matt Southworth, guests, free
New Orleans Creole—Holotradband
Owl N' Thistle—Bebop & Destruction
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—The Fiasco
Rendezvous—Herb Diamante, GHQ, the Michael Flower Band, $5
SeaMonster Lounge—Gerald & Thaddeus, Tim Davis, Shanghi Pearl, free
Studio Seven—Cold Savage Clique, Nuggz, the Natural Truth, Frankie Starr and Marlon Turner, guests (6:45 pm, all ages), $10
Sunset Tavern—Sneaky Thieves, Brown Bird, Last of the Blacksmiths, Levi Fuller, $6
Tula's—Jay Thomas Big Band, $5
Baltic Room—Oscillate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards, Greg Skidmore
Belltown Billiards—DJ Hernandez Hernandez
Blue Moon—Royal Brohams, Railroad Pete
Bus Stop—Anal Sex Tuesday: Mark Mitchell
Century Ballroom—DJ Hyla Dickinson (9:30 pm, all ages), $5
Club Mantra—Open Mic Tuesday: DJ D, $5
CONTOUR—Open Decks: DJs Mattinthehatt, Randall Glen, Johnny Monsoon, Jason Le Maitre, guests
Cowgirls Inc.—Wolf Night: Amy Lynn, free
Havana—Sing Sing: DJs Fourcolorzack, Pretty Titty, guests
Kincora—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ, guests
Lava Lounge—Doctor Jonze
Lottie's Lounge—DJ LuYing free, DJ LuYing, free
Lo_fi Perfomance Gallery—Stop Biting: Bumblebee, Hideki, Kamui, Sage Nomad, guests, $4
Marcus'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G.
Mirabeau Room—The Playlist: iPod Happy Hour
Neighbours—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub
Noc Noc—I Love the '80s: DJ Shane, free
Seattle Eagle—Randy: DJ Toast
See Sound Lounge—Couch: Guest DJs
Shorty's—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour
Toi—Soul Strut: DJ MadMax
Viceroy—Blackout: Tigerbeat and DJ Hank, free
Vito's Madison Grill—Blazin: DJ Chinkyeye (R&B), free
War Room—Drum and Bass Tuesday: Pendulum, MC Verse, DJs the Dowlz, Quentin J, the Specialist, $12
Watertown—Presence
Wednesday 9/6
Blue Moon—Houston's Open Mic, free
Central Saloon—Art of Self-Defense, Vaeda, $5
Century Ballroom—Old Friend's Night, $5
Chop Suey—Husky Rescue, Judah Johnson, Lillydale, $8
Comet Tavern—Little Claw, Nice Smile, Coconut Coolouts
Conor Byrne—Broomdust Blues Jam
CONTOUR—Isiah Hogan, Ghengis Kahn, Freddie Fingers, 2 Face Productions, Khandi, the Arq, DJ Forrest Gump, free
Crocodile Cafe—Tea Leaf Green (8 pm, all ages), $10/$12
El Corazón—The Golden Gods, Mos Generator, guests, $6
Fado—Justin & Ronin
Fu Kun Wu @ Thaiku—The Ron Weinstein Trio, free
Funhouse—PinPonDash, the Contra, Firecrotch, $5
Gallery 1412—Chris Cogburn with Gust Burns, Alia Swesky, Margit Galanter (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
High Dive—The Mob Law $4, The Psychosomatics, Megasapien, the Human Echo, $5
Highway 99 Blues Club—Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers, $5
Jazz Alley—Sara Gazarek (7:30 pm, all ages), $21.50
Jazzbones—Randy Oxford's Blues Theatre: Mark Whitman (7 pm, all ages), free
Marymoor Park—Matisyahu, Roots Tonic, the Polyphonic Spree (7 pm, all ages), $39.50
Nectar—P-38, the Quit, Hot Laundry, $5
New Orleans Creole—Floyd Standifer
Owl N' Thistle—Vinyl Avengers
Paragon Restaurant & Bar—Two Buck Chuck
Rendezvous—Bookstore Robbery, Bashful, $5
SeaMonster Lounge—!Nepotistas!, free
Serafina—Javier Anderson
Showbox—The Black Keys, Beaten Awake (8 pm, all ages), $18
Sunset Tavern—The Spores, Curtains for You, Supernauty, $6
Triple Door—Original Superstars of Jazz Fusion: Wayne Henderson, Bobbi Humphrey, Ronnie Laws, Jean Carne, guests (7 and 10 pm), $45/$50
Tula's—Industrial Revelation, $7
Whisky Bar—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble
Alibi Room—Craftmatic
Bada Lounge—DJ Ryan Milano
Belltown Billiards—Bliss: DJ Elad
Bus Stop—Guest DJs
Club Mantra—DJs Puerto Roc, Roc' Phella, free
Deep Down Lounge—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJ
Element—VIP Bracelet Party: DJ Phase
Kincora—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
Last Supper Club—Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene, Aaron
Lava Lounge—DJ Deutscher Meister
Lottie's Lounge—DJ Whitey free, DJ Whitey, free
Mercury—Deep Cuts: DJs Scorpio, Vodka Twist, ADHD-J, Paris Spleen, $3/$5
Neighbours—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
Noc Noc—Deep House: DJ Doug Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson
See Sound Lounge—Faux Disco: Colby B, LA Kendal
Sugar—Sex Shooter: DJ Andy J, guests
Trinity Nightclub—Soonami, Poptop, Indepth Residents
Venom—Hype: DJs Chinky Eye, Chrystle
Viceroy—The Soul Hole, free
Vito's Madison Grill—Salsa: DJ Nick, $5
Vogue—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
War Room—B-List: BB, FourColorZack, DJ N8, $5
Watertown—Why Not?