Thursday 9/21
BLUE MOON—Alvun, Now That's a Nice Ass
CAFE VENUS—Deal's Number, Monktail
CENTRAL SALOON—JED, Kobyn, Plus Size Model
COMET TAVERN—Incarcerated, Insect, Toe Tag
CONOR BYRNE—Matt Bishop, Natalie Quist (CD release)
CROCODILE CAFE—Langhorne Slim, Trainwreck Riders, Two Gallants
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Industrial Revelation
EL CORAZÓN—Giant Killer Robots, Scramblesuit, the Blanx, the Dalles, the Oafs, Twins Love Moon, Velcro Mindset
FADO—Author Unknown
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—Jon Alberts Trio
FUEL—Euphoric, Silvia, Wimble Weather
FUNHOUSE—Bones, BoyCrush, Drive It Like You Stole It
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—Johanna Kunin, Kristian Garrad, Michael Mays, Whitney Ballen
HELL'S KITCHEN—Mico De Noche, Mos Generator, Suplecs
HELL'S KITCHEN—Defiance, Demob, Red White and Die, the Guilty
HIGH DIVE—Jeff Marshall and the Law, Purty Mouth, the Wakefields, the Wakefields
HIGHLINER—Invitational Showcase with John Weiss
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Highway 99 All Stars
JAZZ ALLEY—Boney James
KELLS—Paddy Buckley
LEGENDS—the Tim Turner Jam
LITTLE RED HEN—Nudie Suit Stardusters
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Scratching Post: Open mic
NECTAR—American School of Warsaw, Iceage Cobra, the Whore Moans, We Wrote the Book on Connectors
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Ham Carson Quartet
O LOUNGE—the Missionary Position
OWL N' THISTLE—Ricochet Biscuit
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Goodybagg
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Goodybagg
PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke
RENDEZVOUS—A Scribe Amidst the Lions, Jodi Hates the World, the Degrees, the Degrees
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Joe Doria, Mike Stone, Thaddeus Turner
SHOWBOX—Ellen Says No, Lazybones, the Side Project, the Side Project, Vicci Martinez Band
SKYLARK CAFE AND CLUB—Mountain Kids Fantasy, Royal Army, Vince Saxon's Beat Slaves
STUDIO SEVEN—Bodog Battle of the Bands: Bands TBA
SUNSET TAVERN—Central Services, Dark Side of the Sun: Cantona, Mono in VCF, Pleasurecraft, the Drug Purse, the Zero Points, the Zero Points
TOST LOUNGE—Marmalade
TRACTOR TAVERN—Dragstrip Riot, Eddie Angel, KEXP's Rockabilly Ball: Knut Bell and the Blue Collars, Lustre Kings
TRIPLE DOOR—Eric Alexander & George Coleman
VOGUE—C/A/T, Terrorfakt, Tonikom
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin' North
BADA LOUNGE—DV One, Ladies Night: DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—AC Lewis, Kid Hops, Kitchen: Riz
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O'Ryan
CENTURY BALLROOM—
CHAPEL—the EPOCHS, the Epochs
CHOP SUEY—DJ Colby B, James Murphy vs. the Juan Maclean (DJ set)
CLUB LAGOON—OUT Thursdays: Guest DJs
CLUB MANTRA—Ladies Night: DJ D
COWGIRLS INC.—Ladies Night: DJ Tamm
DOWNUNDER—DJs Knight, Kippy, Ryan Milano
ELEMENT—Honey: DJs Chinky Eye, Kidd, Krayz, Tone, Tre, Wax
HEAVENS—Restless Thursdays: DJ Brett Michaels
IRISH EMIGRANT—DJ Baby Girl
KINCORA—Kult: DJ Scorpio
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Openhouse: Guest DJs
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ & the Bear
LOTTIE'S LOUNGE—DJ Troupe Sparkle Motion
MARCUS'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G
NEIGHBOURS—Billy the Kid, Rock Lobster: DJs Trent Von
NEUMO'S—Jan Jelinek
NOC NOC—Merciless: DJ Naha
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
RAINBOW—Azreal of Oldominion, Debaser, DJ Allik, DJ Slimrock, Macklemore, Smoke of Oldominion
RE-BAR—DMSR: DJ MISZ
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Four Color Zack, Limelight: DJ Supreme
TOI—DJ Greg J
VICEROY—Vandy's Choice: DJ Greg Vandy
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—guests (hiphop, old school), Thirst: DJ On Point
WAR ROOM—Soul One, Wicked & Wild Dancehall: Johnny Horn
WATERTOWN—FreQuinox
Friday 9/22
BLUE MOON—Indecisive Rhythm, Pontiak, White Helicopter
CAFE VENUS—Conservative Dad, Jason Riots
CAN CAN—the Le Risque Variety Show
CENTRAL SALOON—All-American Playboys, Dissonance, Exotic Underground Showcase: Go Like Hell
CHOP SUEY—Akrobatik of Preceptionists, Busdriver, Caural, Pigeon John
COFFEE TO A TEA—Hillary Harris
COMET TAVERN—Skullbot, the Ones, Valis
CONOR BYRNE—Slim Pickens, the Tallboys
CROCODILE CAFE—Shee Bee Gees, the Minus 5, Tim Seely
DOWNTOWN YMCA—Steel Tigers of Death, the Invisible Eyes, the Invisible Eyes, the Snakebites, thee Emergency
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Aiko Shimada and Michael Stegner
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Rik Wright Quartet
EL CORAZÓN—Bacchus, Drop Six, Kandi Coded, Plaster, Suplecs
FADO—Groovehouse
THE FENIX—Flowmotion
FREMONT OKTOBERFEST—Anna Coogan & North 19, Dig the Particulars, Fremont Oktoberfest: Dudley Manlove Quartet
FUNHOUSE—A-Frames, the Belt Holes, Unnatural Helpers
THE HALCYON—Brier Rose, Wimble Weather, Zombie Jihad
HELL'S KITCHEN—Alliance of the Unrest, Caligula, Open Rebuke, Sundazefix, theme for Murder
HELL'S KITCHEN—De-Krep-It, Killing Roots, Northwest Royale, Utterance
HIGH DIVE—Big Digits, Cancer Rising, Tennis Pro, the Saturday Knights
HIGHLINER—Nick Timoshuk and Orchestra Sabrosa
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—the Terry Evans Band
JAZZ ALLEY—Boney James
JULES MAES SALOON—Carrie Biell, Conrad Ford, Maldives
KELLS—Grafton Street
KEYARENA—Elton John
KIRKLAND TEEN CENTER—Little Party and the Bad Business, Mon Frere, Natalie Portman's Shaved Head, Station Waganarchy, Yacht
L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Circamural, Pressure Suit
LEGENDS—Roger Enders & the Road to Ruin
LITTLE RED HEN—Wild Turkeys
LOBO SALOON—Eroder, Mustard
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Acorn Project, Estrella
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Acoustic Moods
MOORE THEATRE—Martin & Wood, Medeski
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Angelfucks, Kled
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Brad Yaeger
NEUMO'S—After All, the Going Rate, the Quit, Thrust
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Little Bill & the Bluenotes
O LOUNGE—Joe Seely and Joshua's Drowning
OLD FIRE HOUSE (REDMOND)—Kane Hodder, Sirens Sister, the Catch, the Divorce
OWL N' THISTLE—Suicide Jack
PARADOX—Coho, Dustin Kensrue of Thrice
RAINBOW—A Scribe Admidst the Lions, Jodie Hates the World, Sumac
RENDEZVOUS—the Kept
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Chad Redlight, P.K., Thaddeus Turner, Woogie D
SERAFINA—Fred Hoadley Trio
SHOWBOX—Worldwide Film Tour: the Devastates
SKYLARK CAFE AND CLUB—the Hot Rollers, the Valley, the VALLEY
STUDIO SEVEN—Buttafüko, Faded Outlets, Pot Belly, Subjekt 2 Change, the Sex Pistols Experience
SUNSET TAVERN—Larkin Grimm, Mike Tamburo, Old Time Relijun, the Pharmacy, the Pharmacy
TOST—West Coast Collective: Illscience
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Suzanne Brewer, Wendy Huckins
TRACTOR TAVERN—Betsy-Dawn Williams, KEXP's Rockabilly Ball: the Neanderthals, the Black Crabs, Thirteen Stars
TRIPLE DOOR—Left Hand Smoke
TULA'S—Milo Petersen and the Jazz Disciples
ALIBI ROOM—DJ R
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Dusty
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALLROOM—DJ Casio
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa)
CENTURY BALLROOM—Outdancing: Guest DJs (salsa, swing)
CHAPEL—Red Pony with Rebecca West
CLUB LAGOON—DJ Brett Michaels
CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose Fridays: DJ D'Doxx
COWGIRLS INC.—F*ck the Rules: Jack Party Crew
CUFF—DJ Harmonix
DANTE'S—Full-Blown Fridays: DJ Benj (Top 40)
DOWNUNDER—Damon, Ladies Night: DJs Elixer, Protege
ELEMENT—Aaron Simpson, DJ Rap, Johnny Fever, Miguel Alvarado, Zacharia
FUEL—DJ 507
HAVANA—Curtis, Fourcolorzack, Nostalgia B, Rotating DJs: N8
HEAVENS—Rumors: DJs XTC, Ryan Milano
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—European Night
JILLIAN'S—BenJammin', DJs E
KINCORA—the Cave: DJ Haak and the Reverend of Rock
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Talla 2XLC
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James
NECTAR—DJ Karlitos, Picoso
NEIGHBOURS—Fatigues Friday: DJ Billy the Kid
NOC NOC—Das Kindt, Definition: DJ BPM, Eva
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Guest DJ
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—DJ Decadance
Q CAFE—Textures: DJ Sessions
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Riz
ROCKSPORT—DJ Kenspiracy
SEATTLE EAGLE—Skin Job: DJ Mr. Smith
SHALLOT'S BAR AND BISTRO—Artifakt: DJs Triple Threat, Grym, Hanibal the Life Cycle, Smart Bomb
SUGAR—Brett Michaels, Fresh: DJs Damon
SUGAR—the Sweet Spot: Guest DJs
TOI—DJ Christyle
TOMMY'S—Leopold Bloom, MC Lil Black Devil, Ooh La La: DJ Miss Broadway, Professor Hicks, Textstyles
TOST LOUNGE—Kristina Childs
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Club Kiss: DJ Phase, DJ Crime, VSOP
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara
VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm (Top 40)
VICEROY—DJ Sessions
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Urbal Essence: Guest DJs
VOGUE—On the Edge: DJ Paul Aleinikoff
WAR ROOM—Justin Harris, Sean Majors
WATERTOWN—’80s and ’90s Dance Night
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
Saturday 9/23
CAFE VENUS—Kasey Anderson
CENTRAL SALOON—American Standard, Godmachine, Lucid Spiral, PC Load Letter
COFFEE TO A TEA—Michael Clune & the Sleep Till Noon Band
COMET TAVERN—Book of Black Earth, Grey, Wormwood
CONOR BYRNE—the Harborrats
CROCODILE CAFE—Cherry Poppin' Daddies, Jonny Sonic
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Manghis Khan Quartet
FADO—Kennedy Brothers
THE FENIX—Denise Louie Education Center's Sixth Annual Jazz Night Dinner & Auction
FREMONT OKTOBERFEST—Aqueduct, Cancer Rising, Fleet Foxes, J. Tillman, Siberian, Sirens Sister, the Catch, the Helio Sequence, Viva Voce
FUEL—Negative 7, Omni, SYFT
FUNHOUSE—Debomb, Sado-Nation, Space Cretins, Toe Tag
GALLERY 1412—Apostrophe
THE HALCYON—Final Dissent
HELL'S KITCHEN—School of Rock's Fall Rockcital ’06
HELL'S KITCHEN—Post Stardom Depression, the Vamanos, thee Emergency
HIGH DIVE—Ambulance for Angeles, Manchester
HIGH DIVE—Korby Lenker, Mountain Con, the Accolades
HIGHLINER—Capt. Leroy & the Zydeco Locals
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—the Terry Evans Band
JAZZ ALLEY—Boney James
JULES MAES SALOON—Mos Generator, Rat City Rollergirls After Party: Evil Twin, Speedkills
KELLS—Grafton Street
KEYARENA—Elton John
L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Chemistry Set: Amy Stolzenbach, Manic Highway, Phase3
LITTLE RED HEN—Wild Turkeys
LOBO SALOON—Deathlist 5, Mr. Plow, Potty Mouth Society
MAGNUSON PARK—DJ Boo Berry, Fankick!, Rat City Rollergirls: White Knuckle Ride
MOLLY MAGUIRE'S—Stranger by the Minute
MONKEY PUB—Going South
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—the Undeads
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—5 Niplihp, the Robo Trout
NECTAR—Altered States of Funk, Big World Breaks, DJ Kutz
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Little Bill & the Bluenotes
O LOUNGE—Patrick Porter
O LOUNGE—Patrick Porter
OWL N' THISTLE—Suicide Jack
PARADOX—Calvin Johnson, Kimya Dawson, Yonotan Gat
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—CT Thompson Music
RAINBOW—Cone, ROLLER, Wilgus
RENDEZVOUS—the Swaybacks
RENDEZVOUS—the Swaybacks
ROCKSPORT—Adrian & the Sickness
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Andy Coe, CJ Littlefield, Ollie Klomp, Shane Bartell
SERAFINA—Kiko de Freitas
SHOWBOX—Converge, Mastodon, the Bronx
SKYLARK CAFE AND CLUB—Capping Day, Down With People, Swallow
STUDIO SEVEN—Apiary, Hunab Ku, Iron Sloth, Only Human, Takeover
SUNSET TAVERN—Forrest Friends, No-Fi Soul Rebellion, USA is a Monster
SUNSET TAVERN—Forrest Friends, Ho-Ag, the Holy Ghost Revival, USA is a Monster
TOMMY'S—Lost Autumn Gypsy, Ryewire
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Christie Aitken, Michael Trew
TRACTOR TAVERN—Crazy Joe and the Mad River Outlaws, Jeff Potter, KEXP's Rockabilly Ball: Johnny Mercury, Marti Brom
TRIPLE DOOR—Johnny A
TULA'S—Greta Matassa
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—DJ Giraffe
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty
BALTIC ROOM—Anup, Bollywood: Manpreet, Peter Madril, Ravi, William Gilchrist
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa)
CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Victor
CHAPEL—Flea Market: Rotating DJs
CHOP SUEY—Lick: DJ Mathematix
CLUB LAGOON—DJ Brett Michaels
CLUB MANTRA—Saturday Night Special: DJ D
COWGIRLS INC.—It's Not Going to Lick Itself: Guest DJs
CUFF—DJ Harmonix
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs
DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: Guest DJs
ELEMENT—Chinky Eye, Tre, Urban Atmosphere: DJs Krayz
HAVANA—Curtis, Fourcolorzack, Nostalgia B, Rotating DJs: N8
JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin'
KINCORA—Harder: DJ Seth (metal, punk)
LAST SUPPER CLUB—DJ Scene Birthday Bash featuring Crooklyn Clan
LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax
MARCUS'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G
NEIGHBOURS—White Party: DJ Randy Schlager
NEUMO'S—Havablast, Live All Summer with DJ Muggs of Cypress Hill, Out From Underneath, Windowpane
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Pillow Fight: DJ Luke
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Funkybear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Eva and DJ MB
SUGAR—DJ Kyler
TOI—house, old school), Resident DJs (Top 40
TOST—DJ ML
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—DJ Niros, Guy, Jason Lemaitre, Sandman, Victor Menegaux
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J
VICEROY—DJ Sessions
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Body Shot Saturdays: DJ Lovesick Larry
VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—B-Mello, Soul One, Yo Son!: DJs DV-One
WATERTOWN—Desire
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
Sunday 9/24
BALTIC ROOM—No Tomorrow
BLUE MOON—Straight Ahead Free Jazz Jam Session
CENTRAL SALOON—Skeletons with Flesh on them, the Torn ACL's, Your Divine Tragedy
CHOP SUEY—Alias & Tarsier, Astronautalis, Truckasaurus
CROCODILE CAFE—the Pink Mountaintops, the Trucks
EASY STREET RECORDS QUEEN ANNE—Alias & Tarsier
EL CORAZÓN—Birdmonster, Division Day, Town Crier, White Gold
FREMONT OKTOBERFEST—Conrad Ford, Ian McFeron Band, Maggie's Fury
FUNHOUSE—Bob Wayne & the Outlaw Carnies, Brother Wane, Lee Rude & the Friends
HELL'S KITCHEN—C-B Militia, the Freakouts, the Gnostics, the Grenerds
HIGH DIVE—Seth Paul Band, the Goondocks, the Goondocks, the Mugicians
JAZZ ALLEY—Julie Cascioppo
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LE PICHET—the Djangomatics
LE PICHET—the Djangomatics
LEGENDS—the Heather Banker Jam
LITTLE RED HEN—the Davanos
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—City Squirrel
NECTAR—Shannon Curfman, Vicci Martinez
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Memily James Blues Band
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—George Grissom
SERAFINA—Ann Reynolds & Tobi Stone
STUDIO SEVEN—EuGean, Please Excuse My Dear Aunt Sally, the Royalty, Zero Year
SUNSET TAVERN—the Suffering Fuckheads
TRACTOR TAVERN—Tracy Grammer
TULA'S—the J-Word
TULA'S—Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra
BADA LOUNGE—Industry Night: DJ Christyle
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CAPITOL CLUB—Souled Out: DJ Joshua
CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Mark Kihara
CHAPEL—Ticklejunk All Stars
CLUB LAGOON—Tea Dance: Guest DJs
CUFF—DJ Peter
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJs Mojo, Jason H8e, Raw B
ELEMENT—Fly Girls: DJs Chinky Eye, Krayz, the Fraggle Rock Crew
KINCORA—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Night: Guest DJs
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane
R PLACE—Lashes: Lady Chablis
RE-BAR—Flammable: DJ Wesley Holmes
VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel
Monday 9/25
CAMP NOWHERE—Dragline, the Helm, Zann
CAPITOL CLUB—the Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
CENTRAL SALOON—2-Headed Chang, Irate
CONOR BYRNE—Bluegrass Jam
CROCODILE CAFE—Starsailor
EL CORAZÓN—I Am Ghost, Lorene Drive, Monty Are I, Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Vaux
FADO—Off-Leash Park
FUNHOUSE—Amberjack, Giant Killer Robots, the Bismarck, the Bismarck
GALLERY 1412—Aaron Flint Jamison, Universe, Yacht
HIGH DIVE—123 Fake Street, the Femurs, the Femurs, the Quiet Ones, the Quiet Ones
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday
JAZZ ALLEY—Christian Scott
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LATONA PUB—Gypsy Jazz Night with the Djangomatics
LITTLE RED HEN—Dave's Pickin' Crew
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Snooze Junction, Zapen Florida
NECTAR—Peter Bush, Tony Smiley
NEUMO'S—Brightblack Morning Light, Mojave 3
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—the New Orleans Quintet
PINK DOOR—DK Pan Trio
RAINBOW—Septimus
RENDEZVOUS—Dylan Donkin
SUNSET TAVERN—Beast Please Be Still, Joy Wants Eternity, the Luna Moth
TRACTOR TAVERN—Christy McWilson, Marc Olsen, Mike Dumovich, Seth Kauffman
TULA'S—Jazz Jam with the Darin Clendenin Trio
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock therapy
BALTIC ROOM—DJ Collage, Jam Jam: Element
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BUS STOP—DJ Sleepdepdanceparty
CHAPEL—the EPOCHS, the Epochs
CHOP SUEY—Dawhud, Frankie Starr & Marlon Turner, Grieves, Neeezie Pleaze: DJ Vitamin D, Verse
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJs Scorpio, Whiplash
LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Shane
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
TOI—DJ Sweet Chris Bell
TOST LOUNGE—Fauxfaux, Genay Fav, Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, the Existential Detective Agency: DJs Sweet Chris Bell
VICEROY—DJ Sad Bastard
VOGUE—Blue Monday: Guest DJs
WAR ROOM—Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire
Tuesday 9/26
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian
CENTRAL SALOON—Hang, Neutralboy, Wave Motion Gun
CHOP SUEY—No-Fi Soul Rebellion, the Girls, the Presets
CONOR BYRNE—Sirens Night: Trina Hamlin
CROCODILE CAFE—Arkade, Diamond Cut Diamond, Diosa
CROCODILE CAFE—La Rocca, Phoenix
EASY STREET RECORDS QUEEN ANNE—the Purrs, the Purrs
EL CORAZÓN—the Break: Bands TBA
FUEL—Acoustic Tuesdays featuring Steve Salisbury
FUEL—Lance McKay, Steve Salisbury
FUNHOUSE—Eroder, Pride Tiger, Skullbot
GALLERY 1412—Soma Series: Motel 5
HIGH DIVE—Sea.Mine, the Bend, the Pharmacy, the Pharmacy
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Briefcase Full of Blues
JAZZ ALLEY—Eliane Elias
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LITTLE RED HEN—T&D Revue
LOTTIE'S LOUNGE—Tim Young, Varmint
NECTAR—Emilia, Paula Maya
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Holotradband
OWL N' THISTLE—Bebop & Destruction
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—the Fiasco
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—the Robert Stewart Fiasco
PINK DOOR—Kaleb and the Witness's
RAINBOW—Meet Your New Mommy, the Enumclaw Equestrian Bandits Funk Review, Wife Swap
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Gerald & Thaddeus Turner, Shanghai Pearl, Tim Davis
SHOWBOX—Rancid, the Aquabats, Virus Nine
STUDIO SEVEN—Abysmal Dawn, Decapitated, Krisiun, Murmur, Six Feet Under
SUNSET TAVERN—Ghost Lobby, Half Light, the Antiques
TRACTOR TAVERN—Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas
TRIPLE DOOR—Allan Holdsworth & Alan Pasqua Group featuring Jimmy Haslip and Chad Wackerman
TULA'S—Hal Sherman's Monday Night Jazz Orchestra
BALTIC ROOM—Greg Skidmore, Oscillate: Electrosect, Paul Edwards
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BLUE MOON—Railroad Pete, Royal Brohams
BUS STOP—Anal Sex Tuesday: Mark Mitchell
CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Shorey Myers
CLUB MANTRA—Open Mic Tuesday: DJ D
COWGIRLS INC.—Wolf Night: Amy Lynn
DANTE'S—DarkMark, Solitude, Tasty House Tuesdays: DJs Lifeguard
HAVANA—Pretty Titty, Sing Sing: DJs Fourcolorzack
IRISH EMIGRANT—DJ Baby Girl
KINCORA—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ
LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Hideki, Kamui, Sage Nomad, Stop Biting: Bumblebee
MARCUS'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub
NEUMO'S—DJ Krush, Suntzu Sound
NOC NOC—I Love the ’80s: DJ Shane
SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Couch: Guest DJs
SHORTY'S—1984: DJs Decay, 23rd Hour
TOI—Soul Strut: DJ MadMax
VICEROY—Blackout: Tigerbeat and DJ Hank
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Deeper: DJs Aaron Camp, Travail
WAR ROOM—Dash, DJs Rob Noble
WATERTOWN—Presence
Wednesday 9/27
BLUE MOON—Houston's Open Mic
CENTRAL SALOON—Ernest Bridge, the Bride Wore Red, the Human Echo
CHOP SUEY—Club Pop: Wallpaper, Dee Jay Jack & Teabag, DJ Colby & Paco, Partman Parthorse
EASY STREET RECORDS QUEEN ANNE—Phoenix
EL CORAZÓN—3lb Soul, Arcangel, DB Cooper, Lick Like a Lion, Silas Wolf, the Set Up, Until Tomorrow
FADO—Justin & Ronin
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—the Ron Weinstein Trio
FUNHOUSE—Kickball, Sholi, the Pwrfl Power
FUNHOUSE—Kazu Namora, Kickball, Sholi
HELL'S KITCHEN—Heroes, Kyle Default, Mat Starr, the Demon Duck
HELL'S KITCHEN—Acre, Cropduster, Gowns, L.A. Lungs
HIGH DIVE—Mooncalf, Prosser, the Maldives
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Mudbug
JAZZ ALLEY—Eliane Elias
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
NECTAR—Celia's Big Rock Band, Firedog, In Lake'ch, Laguna!
NEUMO'S—Assassin, Buju Banton, New Kidz
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Floyd Standifer
OWL N' THISTLE—Vinyl Avengers
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Two Buck Chuck
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill & the Blue 4 Trio
RAINBOW—Desillusion, Lucid Spiral, System 7
RENDEZVOUS—Andy McAllister, Castle Bandits, Goldfinch County Roadshow Revue: David Bavas, Willow
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—!Nepotistas!
SHOWBOX—Rancid, the Aquabats, the Insurgence
STUDIO SEVEN—Action Reaction, Fighting Prevalence, Meg & Dia, Pete Voss, Re-Catalyst, Ronnie Day
SUNSET TAVERN—Mark Mallman, Whiting Tennis
TOST—Bill Horist, Chris Stover, Chris Stromquist, Monsters of Jazz: PK
TRACTOR TAVERN—Shooglenifty
TRIPLE DOOR—Allan Holdsworth & Alan Pasqua Group featuring Jimmy Haslip and Chad Wackerman
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble
ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM—Ruff Jemz: DJ Fucking in the Streets
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad
BUS STOP—Guest DJs
CENTURY BALLROOM—DJ Cat Daddy Chris
CLUB LAGOON—Pink!: Ladies Night
CLUB MANTRA—DJs Puerto Roc, Roc' Phella
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJ
ELEMENT—VIP Bracelet Party: DJ Phase
KINCORA—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Aaron, Party Rock Wednesday: DJs Jolene
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister
LITTLE RED HEN—DJ Whitey
MERCURY—Come Out Swinging: DJs Chainsawbunny, Destrukt
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Deep House: DJ Doug Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Faux Disco: Recess and Housewreckin Crew
SUGAR—Sex Shooter: DJ Andy J
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Karl Kamakahi, Spiker
VENOM—Chrystle, Hype: DJs Chinky Eye
VICEROY—the Soul Hole: Antoine Da Funk Scribe
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Salsa: DJ Nick
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WAR ROOM—DJs Bumble Bee, Foscil, Hideki, Kamui, M. Evans, Plan B (CD release)
WATERTOWN—Why Not?