Thursday 10/26
BLUE MOON—The Pep Tides, free
CAFE VENUS—Patient Patient, Invention, the Tallest Building in the World, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—Peratus, 1Enemy3, SYFT, $5
CHOP SUEY—Club Pop: Glass Candy, Chromatics, Sam Rousso Sound System, DJs Colby, FITS, and Paco (9 pm, 18+), $8
COMET TAVERN—the Quiet Ones, the Genders, the Femurs, the Histrionics, $5
CONOR BYRNE—Songsalive Monthly Showcase, free
CROCODILE CAFE—John Brown's Body, Go Jimmy Go (8 pm, all ages), $14
DUBLINER—Natalie Wouldn't, Eight Hour Disease, Very Fine Lines, free
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Ev Stern Trio and Friends
EL CORAZÓN—The Reach Around America Tour 2006: Be Your Own Pet, Awesome Color, Tall Firs (7 pm, all ages), $10
FADO—Author Unknown
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—Jon Alberts Trio
FUEL—Pacific Rhythm Time, the Motives of Eric Zahn, Mayday Mile
FUNHOUSE—the Bad Things, the Wages of Sin, Pirates R Us, $6
GALLERY 1412—Eric Rynes (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN—Bell's theorem, $3
HIGH DIVE—Crush Uncrush, Lost Hiker, Safer, $5
HIGHLINER—Invitational Showcase with John Weiss, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Mary McPage Band, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Susana Baca, $28.50
JULES MAES SALOON—Emergenza Music Festival
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LEGENDS—the Tim Turner Jam, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Knut Bell
MOORE THEATRE—Regina Spektor (8 pm, all ages), $17
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Scratching Post: Open mic (8 pm, all ages), free
NECTAR LOUNGE—Darrius Willrich, Wuddha, $6
NEUMO'S—Amon Tobin, Heavyweight Dub Champion, KJ Sawka, $15
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Ham Carson Quartet, free
O LOUNGE—the Missionary Position
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Goodybagg
PINK DOOR—Tony Yazzolino and Steve Kamke, free
RAINBOW—Menthol James, the Brooke Pennock Band, Aeolian
THE SHOWBOX—She Wants Revenge, Placebo, Chris Holmes (8 pm, all ages), $23.50/$25
SKYLARK CAFE AND CLUB—H is for Hellgate, Tiger Teenagers, Gina Young
STUDIO SEVEN—Blind Watchmakers, My Sister's Shoes, American Mythology, guests (6:45 pm, all ages), $10
SUNSET TAVERN—Barton Carroll, the Hope, Mike Dumovich, $6
TOST LOUNGE—Marmalade, $6
TRACTOR TAVERN—Ghosts I've Met, Zebras in America, Michael Vermillion, $7
TRIPLE DOOR—Cyrus Chestnut Trio (7 and 10 pm), $22/$24
TULA'S—Roberta Piket, Billy Mintz Trio, $10/$12
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—Fuckin' North
BADA LOUNGE—Ladies Night: DV One, DJ Tone
BALTIC ROOM—Kitchen: AC Lewis, Kid Hops, DJ Riz
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—College Night: DJ O'Ryan
CHAPEL—the EPOCHS
CLUB MANTRA—Ladies Night: DJ D, $5
CONTOUR—DJ Dillin Quent, Noisemaker, Bobby B, Nobel, free
CONTOUR—Afterhours: DJ Crime, DJ Flave
COWGIRLS INC.—Ladies Night: DJ Tamm, free
DANTE'S—DJ Paul Perez, DJ Woodrow Low
DOWNUNDER—DJ Knight, DJ Kippy, Ryan Milano
ELEMENT—Honey: Chinky Eye, DJ Kidd, DJ Krayz, DJ Tone, DJ Tre, DJ Wax (9 pm, 18+), free
HEAVENS—Restless Thursdays: DJ Brett Michaels, free
IRISH EMIGRANT—DJ Baby Girl
KINCORA—Kult: DJ Scorpio, free
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Openhouse: Guest DJs
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ & the Bear
MARCUS'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G
NEIGHBOURS—Rock Lobster: Billy the Kid, DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Merciless: DJ Naha
R PLACE—DJ Flo'w
RE-BAR—Thriller Dance Off: Honky Honk, Freddy King of Pants, DJ Queen Lucky, $3/$5
SEATTLE EAGLE—Bareback Thursday: DJ Derek Jordan
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Limelight: Four Color Zack, DJ Supreme
SUGAR—Honey: Lady Jane DJ
TOI—DJ Greg J
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Guy
VICEROY—Vandy's Choice: DJ Greg Vandy, free
VOGUE—Isolation: DJ Coldheart
WAR ROOM—Wicked & Wild: Soul One, Johnny Horn, $5
WATERTOWN—FreQuinox
Friday 10/27
BLUE MOON—exempli gratia, H is for Hellgate, Juhu Beach, Mistress and the Misters
CAFE VENUS—International Sex Park, Kings of Side Two, Safer, $6
CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER—BETTY X, Mankind is Obsolete, Mistress Catherinna, $15/$20
CENTRAL SALOON—Erin Says No, Citizen Reign, the Capillaries, $10
COMET TAVERN—Prids, ROMANCE, Green Circles, $7
CROCODILE CAFE—Silversun Pickups, Viva Voce, the Kingdom, $12
DUBLINER—Whiskey Galore, Wright Brothers, $5
EASY STREET RECORDS QUEEN ANNE—Regina Spektor (6 pm, all ages), free
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Seattle Arts Trio
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Cardhopper Smith
EL CORAZÓN—Bullet For My Valentine, Schoolyard Heroes, Bullets and Octane, From Aphony (7 pm, all ages), $12/$15
FADO—Groovehouse
THE FENIX—Burnt Toast
FUNHOUSE—Unnatural Helpers, Charming Snakes, Red Fang, Male/Female, $7
GALLERY 1412—Apostrophe (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—the Hills Have Eyes, Behold the Rolling Thunder, Please Excuse My Dear Aunt Sally, She's Been Murdered (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6
THE HALCYON—Patient Patient, Euphoric, DJ Eric Cowan, DJ Program (7 pm, all ages)
HELL'S KITCHEN—Umber Sleeping, Mono in VCF, the Turn-Ons, Seaweed Jack, $5
HIGH DIVE—The Cat Empire, $16/$20
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—West Coast Rhythm and Blues Summit, $15
HIROSHI'S—Catlett-Woitach-Graye, free
JAZZ ALLEY—Susana Baca, $28.50
JULES MAES SALOON—Emergenza Music Festival
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
KIRKLAND TEEN CENTER—Mighty Giant, Automaton Pirate or Cyborg, Shotty, the Bloody Cochers (7:30 pm, all ages)
LEGENDS—Fabulous Johnson's, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Roger Grover, Doublewide Trailer, $5
LOBO SALOON—Key Note Speaker, Bullfight, American School of Warsaw
MOORE THEATRE—Battle 4 Seattle: Unexpected Arrival, Dyme Def, Relentless Intent, 3 Strikes, guests (7:30 pm, all ages), $15
NECTAR LOUNGE—Winston Jarret, Solid Foundation, Selecta Raiford, $6
NEUMO'S—Jackie Greene, Sweet Lou, $20
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—The Red Hot Blues Sisters, $12
O LOUNGE—Evan Gross, Manchester
ON THE BOARDS—Jandek (7 pm, all ages), $20
PINK DOOR—Miles & Karina
RAINBOW—Michael Williams Band, MONTOYA, 1Enemy3, $6
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Pantheon, DJ MC Woogie D, $5
SERAFINA—Fred Hoadley Trio
THE SHOWBOX—Circus Contraption, March Fourth Marching Band, Orkestar Zirkonium, $15/$18
SKYLARK CAFE AND CLUB—SPEEDMOP, Brent Amaker & the Rodeo, Pelusa, Sam Marshall
STUDIO SEVEN—Esitu, Endless Grey, In Lunar Blue, Hunab Ku (7 pm, all ages), $9
SUNSET TAVERN—Aaron Mannino, Goodbye Victoria, Tiny Vipers, the Reformation (9 pm), $6
SUNSET TAVERN—PDXplore: Gerald Collier, Fernando (7 pm), $6
TOMMY'S—SwampDweller, Pocket Change, DJ Miss Broadway
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—John Elliott, Better Daze (8 pm, all ages)
TRACTOR TAVERN—Wylie & The Wild West, $12
TRIPLE DOOR—Brian Nova's Seattle Showcase (7 and 10 pm), $18/$20
TULA'S—Bill Anschell Trio, $10/$12
WEST SEATTLE AMERICAN LEGION HALL—Lahar, Count the Hours, Enemy Camp (7 pm, all ages), $7
ALIBI ROOM—DJ R
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Get Down: Suntzu Sound, guests, free
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Tone
BALLROOM—DJ Casio
BALTIC ROOM—Metro: Soul One, Timbo, $5
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Flirt: DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
CHAPEL—Red Pony with Rebecca West
CHOP SUEY—Comeback!: DJ Colby B, DJ FUCKING IN THE STREETS, DJ Porq, MC Chompers, $5
CLUB LAGOON—Flava Fridays: DJ O'Rion, DJ Christyle, MC Loe
CLUB MANTRA—Let Loose Fridays: DJ D'Doxx, $5
CONTOUR—Lust: DJ Mattinthehatt, DJ Onpoint, DJ Satelyte, DJ Puerto Roc
CONTOUR—Afterhours: DJ Nobel
COWGIRLS INC.—F*ck the Rules: Jack Party Crew
DANTE'S—Full-Blown Fridays: DJ Benj, D-Twizzle
DOWNUNDER—Ladies Night: DJ Damon, DJ Elixer, DJ Protege
ELEMENT—Armin Van Buren, $25/$30/$35
FUEL—Godspeed Costume Party
HAVANA—Curtis, Fourcolorzack, Nostalgia B, Rotating DJs: N8
HEAVENS—Rumors: DJ XTC, Ryan Milano, free before midnight
JAI THAI (BELLTOWN)—European Night
JILLIAN'S—BenJammin', DJs E
KINCORA—The Cave: DJ Haak and the Reverend of Rock
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ David James
NEIGHBOURS—Fatigues Friday: DJ Billy the Kid
NOC NOC—Definition: Das Kindt, DJ BPM, Eva
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—DJ Decadance
R PLACE—DJ Queen Lucky
RE-BAR—DJ Riz, $3
ROCKSPORT—DJ Kenspiracy
SEATTLE EAGLE—Skin Job: DJ Mr. Smith
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—DJ Key
SUGAR—The SweetSpot: Guest DJs
SUGAR—The Sweet Spot: Guest DJs, $5
TOI—DJ Christyle
TOST—Greg Skidmore, Josh Roberts, free
TOST LOUNGE—Kristina Childs (6:30 pm), free
TRACTOR TAVERN—Picoso, DJ Carlitos, $8
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—DJ Phase
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Tamara, free
VENOM—Toxic: DJ Tamm
VICEROY—DJ Sessions, free
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Urbal Essence: Guest DJs
WATERTOWN—Ã80s and Ã90s Dance Night
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
Saturday 10/28
BLUE MOON—Iceage Cobra, Shim, The Prix, free
CAFE VENUS—Blame the Sea, Feral Children, Neon Wilderness, the Quiet Ones, $6
CENTRAL SALOON—the Braindead, Jellyneck, Enkrya, $10
CLUB LAGOON—the Retros
COMET TAVERN—Tall Birds, the Heavy Hearts, The Hands, $5
CONOR BYRNE—Rusty Urie
CROCODILE CAFE—Slender Means, Martian Memo to God, Coho, $10
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Motel 5
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Passarim
EL CORAZÓN—Bouncing Souls, Street Dogs, Whole Wheat Bread, Left Alone (7 pm, all ages), $14
FADO—Kennedy Brothers
THE FENIX—Sky Cries Mary, Vicci Martinez, $15
FUEL—Scarlet Room, Dangermart, Mechanical Dolls
FUNHOUSE—Hudson Falcons, Dreadful Children, Dead Sparrows, $7
GROUND ZERO (BELLEVUE)—Sicily Crypt, Flingoctabob, the Batteries (7 pm, all ages), $5/$6
THE HALCYON—Road to Ruin, the Whore Moans, People We Hate, the Filthy Details (7 pm, all ages)
HELL'S KITCHEN—Hell's Belles, Sea Jayne Trip, BEAT SENSELESS, $12
HELL'S KITCHEN—D.O.A., C-B Militia, Sex-A-Peel, Her Theory (5 pm, all ages), $10
HIGH DIVE—LOZEN, B-18 (5 pm), $5
HIGH DIVE—In Lake Ch, Everstone, Tap Habit (9 pm), $7
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—West Coast Rhythm and Blues Summit, $15
JAZZ ALLEY—Susana Baca, $28.50
JULES MAES SALOON—Emergenza Music Festival
KELLS—Liam O'Maonlai, $15/$20
L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Capitol Basement, the Neons (7 pm, all ages)
LEGENDS—the Tim Turner Jam, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Roger Grover, Doublewide Trailer, $5
LOBO SALOON—The Wayward, Belt of Vapor, Madraso
MONKEY PUB—Misfits & Bauhaus Cover Bands, $5
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Serendipity (8 pm, all ages)
NECTAR LOUNGE—Altered States of Funk, DJ Kutz, $7
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Rent Collectors, $12
O LOUNGE—Steven Salisbury, Nathan Wade
ON THE BOARDS—The Monktail Raymond Scott Project (8 pm, all ages), $16/$18
PARADOX—Damien Jurado, Rosie Thomas, Starflyer 59, A Whisper In the Noise (7:30 pm, all ages), $10/$12
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Paul Hanover Band
RAINBOW—Pojama People, $8
SERAFINA—Leo Raymundo
SKYLARK CAFE AND CLUB—the Zero Points, Hart and the Hurricane, the Levitations
SONIC BOOM RECORDS (BALLARD)—Say Hi To Your Mom (4 pm, all ages)
STUDIO SEVEN—The Accused, the Mentors, DEK, Midnight Idols (7 pm, all ages), $10
SUNSET TAVERN—Say Hi To Your Mom, the little champions, the, Angelo Spencer (6 pm, all ages), $6
SUNSET TAVERN—Say Hi To Your Mom, lillydale, Metal Hearts (10 pm), $6
TOMMY'S—the Mugicians, Cancer Rising
TRABANT CHAI LOUNGE—Joni Laurence, TJ Sherrill (8 pm, all ages)
TRACTOR TAVERN—Dudley Manlove Quartet, Carrie Akre, $12/$15
TULA'S—Dawn Clement Trio, $10/$12
67 LOUNGE—DJ Drew Down
ALIBI ROOM—DJ Diskyze
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Nordic Soul, Love Virus, Tamara, $12/$15
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Respect
BALLROOM—DJ Pete Ditty
BALTIC ROOM—Bollywood, $10
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Elad
BESO DEL SOL—DJ Fernando (salsa), $6
CAPITOL HILL ARTS CENTER—Ghreg on Earth, Osiris Indrya, Danny, Taal Mala, Arc, guests (8 pm, all ages), $25/$30
CHAPEL—Flea Market: Rotating DJs
CHOP SUEY—Diwali, DJ Aanshul, DJ Advent, $7/$10
CLUB LAGOON—DJ Brett Michaels
CLUB MANTRA—Saturday Night Special: DJ Puerto Roc, $5
CONTOUR—Europa: DJ Misha, DJ Igor
CONTOUR—Afterhours: DJ Speedbump
COWGIRLS INC.—It's Not Going to Lick Itself: Guest DJs
DANTE'S—DJ Motor
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—Onset: Guest DJs
DOWNUNDER—Rare Form: Guest DJs
ELEMENT—Urban Atmosphere: Chinky Eye, DJ Tre, DJ Krayz, $10
EXPERIENCE MUSIC PROJECT—Bump: DJ Kimberly S, $40/$50
HAVANA—Curtis, Fourcolorzack, Nostalgia B, Rotating DJs: N8
HEAVENS—Sexy: Guest DJs
JILLIAN'S—DJ BenJammin'
KINCORA—Harder: DJ Seth
LAVA LOUNGE—Cream on Wax
MARCUS'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G
NEIGHBOURS—White Party: DJ Randy Schlager
NEUMO'S—Akufen, Lusine, Kristina Childs, $12/$15
NOC NOC—Crucifixion: DJ Shane
R PLACE—DJ Riz
RE-BAR—Pandora's Box: DJ Queen Lucky, $5/$8
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ Funkybear
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—DJ Chloe, Bryce.ssl, DJ MB
THE SHOWBOX—Hollywood Nights Halloween Party: Cool-Ade, $25
SUGAR—DJ Kyler
TOI—Resident DJs
TOST—DJ Eddie, free
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Guy, VSOP
TRIPLE DOOR—DJ Greg J, free
VENOM—Sin City: Krayz, guests
VICEROY—DJ Sessions, free
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Body Shot Saturdays: DJ Lovesick Larry, $10
VOGUE—Time Warp: DJ Evan Blackstone
WAR ROOM—Yo Son!: B-Mello, Soul One, DJ DV-One, $5/$10 after 11 pm
WATERTOWN—Desire
WHISKY BAR—DJ Lance Rock
Sunday 10/29
BALTIC ROOM—Ovo, Ear Venom, Rollerball
BENAROYA HALL—Seattle Youth Symphony Orchestra (3 pm, all ages), $8-$30
BLUE MOON—Straight Ahead Free Jazz Jam Session
CAN CAN—The Coral Sea, the Western Shore, Bright Red Paper, $5
CHOP SUEY—Ras-Attitude, Jah Sun, Ishi Dube & the Massagana Band, $10
COMET TAVERN—Make Believe, Ecstatic Sunshine, Post Harbor, $7
CONOR BYRNE—Irish Session
EL CORAZÓN—Bouncing Souls, Street Dogs, Whole Wheat Bread, Left Alone (6 pm, all ages), $14
FADO—Irish Session
THE FENIX—45 Grave, Betty X & the Trashlight Vision (6:30 pm, all ages), $10/$15
FUEL—Late September Dogs, Universal Measure, 39 Fingers
FUNHOUSE—the Greatest American Zeroes, Ouija Radio, Fresh Kills, the Green River Thrillers, $6
GALLERY 1412—Alan Lechuza (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HELL'S KITCHEN—CHURCH OF HATE, the Curse of Western Culture, A.S.P., Trailer Park Mafia, Breakneck (6 pm, all ages), $5
HIGH DIVE—Neeezie Pleaze: DJ Vitamin D, Stay High Brothers, D. Black, $6
JAZZ ALLEY—Susana Baca, $28.50
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Teacher Feature (2 pm, all ages)
LE PICHET—Vanya Van Essen, free
LEGENDS—the Heather Banker Jam, free
LITTLE RED HEN—the Davanos
LITTLE RED HEN—the Davanos
NEUMO'S—Swollen Members, Grayskul, $12/$15
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—the Chicago 7, $5
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—George Grissom
RAINBOW—Chicken Starship
SERAFINA—Tina Richardson, Colin Roser (11 am)
SERAFINA—Ann Reynolds & Tobi Stone (6:30 pm)
STUDIO SEVEN—Gorilla Battle of the Bands: Eugene, Mediocre Lads, Shoved, Mercury, Jack Havoc, guests (6 pm, all ages), $10
SUNSET TAVERN—the Suffering Fuckheads (9 pm), $5
SUNSET TAVERN—Supernauty (4 pm), $5
TRACTOR TAVERN—Chris Smither, $18/$20
TRIPLE DOOR—Lionel Loueke Trio (7 and 10 pm), $18/$20
TULA'S—Big Neighborhood, $8/$10
BADA LOUNGE—Industry Night: DJ Christyle
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Industry Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
CAFE VENUS—Not Of This Earth Costume Party, $6
CAPITOL CLUB—Souled Out: DJ Joshua, free
CHAPEL—Ticklejunk All Stars
CONTOUR—Halloween Masquerade Party: Conspiracy X, the Midnight Sons, DJ Simply Jeff, $5
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—DJ Mojo, DJ Jason H8e, DJ Raw B
ELEMENT—Fly Girls: Chinky Eye, DJ Krayz, the Fraggle Rock Crew, $5
KINCORA—SkateVisions: DJ Bobcat
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Industry Night: Guest DJs
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Jimi Crash
NECTAR LOUNGE—Pnuma Trio, KJ Sawka, $7
NEIGHBOURS—Nocha Latino: DJ Luis
NOC NOC—Resurrection: DJ Shane, $3
R PLACE—Lashes: Lady Chablis
RE-BAR—Flammable: DJ Wesley Holmes
VOGUE—Fetish Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WHISKY BAR—DJ Neil of Steel
Monday 10/30
CAPITOL CLUB—Peter Cramer Trio featuring Mack Grout and Tim Carey
CENTRAL SALOON—Monday Metal Madness, $5
CHOP SUEY—Ozma, Everybody Else, the Pharmacy, $10
CONOR BYRNE—Bluegrass Jam
CONOR BYRNE—Bluegrass Jam, free
EL CORAZÓN—Leftover Crack, Citizen Fish, The St. Catherines, Skarp (7 pm, all ages), $12/$15
FADO—Off Leash Park
FUNHOUSE—New Luck Toy, Lions, Fast Friends, $5
GALLERY 1412—Tecumseh, Acre, the Better to See You With, Bonus (8 pm, all ages), $5-$15
HIGH DIVE—the Human Echo, Patient Patient, Ernest Bridge, free
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Blue Monday, free
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
L.A.B. (SEATTLE DRUM SCHOOL)—Jose Martinez, Kacey Evans (7:30 pm, all ages)
LATONA PUB—Gypsy Jazz Night with the Djangomatics, free
LITTLE RED HEN—Dave's Pickin' Crew
LITTLE RED HEN—The Wes Jones Band
LITTLE RED HEN—The Wes Jones Band
MARQUEE MARTINI BAR—Songwriters Showcase Night: guests
MOORE THEATRE—Shawn Colvin (8 pm, all ages), $23.50/$33.50
MR. SPOTS CHAI HOUSE—Snoose Junction (8 pm, all ages)
NECTAR LOUNGE—the Motives of Eric Zahn, Wisbird, free
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—the New Orleans Quintet
PINK DOOR—Julie Cascioppo, free
THE SHOWBOX—Silverstein, Aiden, It Dies Today, He Is Legend, the Stick Up (6:30 pm, all ages), $15/$17
TRACTOR TAVERN—Heartless Bastards, the Snakebites, $10
TRIPLE DOOR—Andrew Hill Quintet (7 and 10 pm), $18/$20
TULA'S—Industrial Revelation, $8/$10
BAD JUJU LOUNGE—Shock therapy, free
BALTIC ROOM—Jam Jam: DJ Collage, Element
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Game Night: DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BUS STOP—DJ Sleepdepdanceparty
CHAPEL—the EPOCHS
CONTOUR—Genesis: DJ Roc'Phella
KINCORA—Psychotropic: DJ Scorpio, Whiplash
LAVA LOUNGE—Rockabilly Night: DJ Johnabilly
NOC NOC—50 Cent Beer Night: DJ Shane
SEATTLE EAGLE—DJ TCTL
TOI—DJ Sweet Chris Bell
TOST LOUNGE—the Existential Detective Agency: DJ Fauxfaux, DJ Genay Fav, DJ Stick Yo Hand in the Dirt, DJ Sweet Chris Bell, free
VICEROY—DJ Sad Bastard, free
VOGUE—Blue Monday: Guest DJs, free
WAR ROOM—Soul City Mondays: Circle of Fire, Guest DJs, $5
Tuesday 10/31
BLUE MOON—Mindless Thuggs, Oops, I Stepped in Some Christ, Noxlords, free
CAFE VENUS—Black Ops, $6
CAPITOL CLUB—Eric Jaeger & Encarnacian
CENTRAL SALOON—Rain City Shwillers, Pin Pon Dash, the Black Sands, $5
CHOP SUEY—Peek-A-Boo: An All Hallows Eve Tribute to Devo: Teeth and Hair, the Harborrats, the Resets, Dynamik, the Pleasure Boaters, $5
COMET TAVERN—Hey Lover, Shark Lake, guests, $5
CONOR BYRNE—Miss Mamie the Exotic Mulatta and Her White Boy Band
CROCODILE CAFE—Figurines, the Ark, $10/$12
EL CORAZÓN—Slave Traitor, Eldemur Krimm, Devil to Pay, Vindaloo, $7
THE FENIX—Hawthorne Heights, Reliant K, Emery, Plain White T's, the Sleeping (6 pm, all ages), $23.50
FUEL—Jupiter Crash, the Daughters of Bristol, DJ Odin
FUNHOUSE—Wizards of Wor, the Kept, the Hacks, $5
HIGH DIVE—Zeke, the Hollowpoints, Old Man Smithers, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Briefcase Full of Blues
JAZZ ALLEY—Sadao Watanabe, the Peter Erskine Trio, $22.50
JULES MAES SALOON—Bad Things, guests
KELLS—Liam & Bernie
LITTLE RED HEN—T&D Revue
LITTLE RED HEN—T&D Revue
NECTAR LOUNGE—the Goondocks, Optimus Rhyme, Full, free
NEUMO'S—KMFDM, Combi Christ, BLACK JAPAN (8 pm, all ages), $20/$25
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Holotradband
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Holotradband, free
OWL N' THISTLE—Bebop & Destruction
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—the Robert Stewart Fiasco
PINK DOOR—Kaleb & the Witnesses
RAINBOW—Pacific Rhythm Time, Mayday Mile, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—Shanghai Pearl, Tim Davis, Gerald & Thaddeus Turner, guests, free
SONIC BOOM RECORDS (BALLARD)—Micah P. Hinson (6 pm, all ages), free
STUDIO SEVEN—The Dead Vampires, the Invisible Eyes, Midnight Idols, Super Geek League (6:30 pm, all ages)
SUNSET TAVERN—Halloqueen, guests, $10
TRACTOR TAVERN—Micah P. Hinson, Zera Marvel, $10
TULA'S—Rochelle House, Marc Seales Trio, $8/$10
UGLY MUG COFFEEHOUSE—Bob Antolin/Norm Bellas Duo
BALTIC ROOM—Oscillate: Greg Skidmore, Electrosect, Paul Edwards
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—DJ Hernandez Hernandez
BLUE MOON—Railroad Pete, Royal Brohams
BUS STOP—Anal Sex Tuesday: Mark Mitchell
CLUB MANTRA—Open Mic Tuesday: DJ D, $5
CONTOUR—Open Decks: DJ Gravity Wave, Noisemaker, Dillin Quent, guests, free
COWGIRLS INC.—Wolf Night: Amy Lynn, free
DANTE'S—Tasty House Tuesdays: DarkMark, Solitude, DJ Lifeguard, free
HAVANA—Pretty Titty, Sing Sing: DJs Fourcolorzack
HELL'S KITCHEN—Donald Glaude, DJ Dab, Suga Jones, $5
IRISH EMIGRANT—DJ Baby Girl
KINCORA—Rock-A-Rolla: AJ/DJ
LAVA LOUNGE—Doctor Jonze
LO_FI PERFORMANCE GALLERY—Hideki, Kamui, Sage Nomad, Stop Biting: Bumblebee, $4
MARCUS'—DJs Jamie Lynn, Johnny G
NEIGHBOURS—Retrovenge: DJ Dana Dub
NOC NOC—I Love the Ã80s: DJ Shane, free
SEATTLE EAGLE—Randy: DJ Toast
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Couch: Guest DJs
SHORTY'S—1984:: DJ Decay, DJ 23rd Hour
TOI—Soul Strut: DJ MadMax
TRINITY NIGHTCLUB—Victor Menegaux
VICEROY—Blackout: Tigerbeat and DJ Hank, free
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Deeper: DJ Aaron Camp, Travail, free
WATERTOWN—Presence
Wednesday 11/1
BLUE MOON—Houston's Open Mic, free
CENTRAL SALOON—In Memorium, Castdown, $5
CHOP SUEY—Devin the Dude, Josh Martinez, Macklemore (8 pm, all ages), $15
CONOR BYRNE—Broomdust Blues Jam, free
CONTOUR—Isiah Hogan, Ghengis Kahn, Freddie Fingers, guests, free
CROCODILE CAFE—Eef Barzelay (Clem Snide), Tim Seely, Burning Rivers, $10
EGAN'S JAM HOUSE—Andy Shaw Vocal Jam
EL CORAZÓN—The Chariot, August Burns Red, Destroy the Runner, Twelve Gauge Valentine, Inhale/Exhale (6:30 pm, all ages), $10/$12
FU KUN WU @ THAIKU—the Ron Weinstein Trio, free
FUNHOUSE—Giant Killer Robots, I Am The Ocean, Neon Wilderness, $5
HIGH DIVE—Brother Wane, Jones Family Fourtune, Strange Jerome, $5
HIGHWAY 99 BLUES CLUB—Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers, $5
JAZZ ALLEY—Sadao Watanabe, the Peter Erskine Trio, $22.50
KELLS—Peter Yeates
NECTAR LOUNGE—Salem, Das Vibenbass, $5
NEUMO'S—Anthony B, Wisdom, Selecta Raiford, $18
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Floyd Standifer
NEW ORLEANS CREOLE—Floyd Standifer, free
OWL N' THISTLE—Vinyl Avengers
PARAGON RESTAURANT & BAR—Two Buck Chuck
PINK DOOR—Casey MacGill & the Blue 4 Trio, free
RENDEZVOUS—Michael Vermillion, Eric Miller, Professor Gall, $5
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—!Nepotistas!, free
SEAMONSTER LOUNGE—!Nepotistas!, free
THE SHOWBOX—Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, Eagles of Death Metal, Throw Rag (8 pm, all ages), $25
STUDIO SEVEN—The Secret Handshake, Slowly We Survive, Cold September, Pistol For A Paycheck (7 pm, all ages), $8/$10
TRACTOR TAVERN—Tom Russell, $20
TRIPLE DOOR—Ted Nash Quintet, Roosevelt High School (7 and 10 pm), $18/$20
TULA'S—Tom Varner's New Seattle Quintet, $10/$12
WHISKY BAR—Ronnie Pierce Ensemble
ALIBI ROOM—Craftmatic
BADA LOUNGE—DJ Ryan Milano
BALTIC ROOM—Ruff Jemz: DJ FUCKING IN THE STREETS, DJ Porq, Sam Rousso Sound System, $3
BARCA—Agenbite!: DJ Leopold Bloom, free
BELLTOWN BILLIARDS—Bliss: DJ Elad
BUS STOP—Guest DJs
CLUB LAGOON—Pink! Ladies Night:
CLUB MANTRA—DJ Puerto Roc, DJ Roc' Phella, free
DEEP DOWN LOUNGE—9 to Bedtime: Guest DJs
DUBLINER—33 and a Thud: Dexter Fremont
ELEMENT—VIP Bracelet Party: DJ Phase
KINCORA—Underlord's Den: DJ Seth
LAST SUPPER CLUB—Party Rock Wednesday: DJ Aaron, DJ Jolene
LAVA LOUNGE—DJ Deutscher Meister
NEIGHBOURS—Showtime: DJ Trent Von
NOC NOC—Deep House: DJ Doug Phillip Eno, Mat Anderson
SEE SOUND LOUNGE—Faux Disco:: DJ Colby B, LA Kendal
SUGAR—Sex Shooter: DJ Andy J
VENOM—Hype!: Chinky Eye, Chrystle, free before 11 pm
VITO'S MADISON GRILL—Salsa: DJ Nick, $5
VOGUE—Gothic Night: DJ Eternal Darkness
WATERTOWN—Why Not?