HOT WATER MUSIC, LEATHERFACE, DISCOUNT, HIMSA: Wed May 26, RKCNDY

HELLACOPTERS, ZEN GUERRILLA: Thurs May 27, Showbox

ELTON JOHN: Thurs May 27, Key Arena

OLD 97'S: Fri & Sat May 28 & 29, Crocodile

IQU (formerly ICU), EVIL TAMBOURINES, PLEASEEASAUR: Sat May 29, Breakroom

JONATHAN RICHMAN: Sat May 29, King Cat

ST. ETIENNE: Sun May 30, Showbox

SUNNY DAY REAL ESTATE, MARC OLSEN, VISHNU'S SECRET: Sun May 30, Breakroom

BLONDIE: Tues June 1, Paramount

NEUROSIS, SKINLAB, ENEMY-MINE: Thurs June 3, RKCNDY

MR. T EXPERIENCE, 10 FOOT POLE, THE ATARIS: Sat June 5, RKCNDY

BUILT TO SPILL: Sun & Mon June 6 & 7, Crocodile; Wed & Thurs June 9 & 10, Breakroom; Fri & Sat June 11 & 12, RKCNDY

CHEAP TRICK: Tues June 8, Moore Theater

BILLY CHILDISH AND THEE HEADCOATS: Sat June 12, Breakroom

BOB DYLAN, PAUL SIMON: Sun June 13, Gorge Amphitheatre

RAMMSTEIN, SOULFLY, MINDLESS SELF INDULGENCE: Thurs June 17, Paramount

MODEST MOUSE, LOVE AS LAUGHTER: Fri June 18, RKCNDY

RICK SPRINGFIELD: Fri June 18, Showbox

CIBO MATTO: Tues June 22, Crocodile; Wed June 23, RKCNDY

ECHO & THE BUNNEYMEN: Tues June 22, Fenix

MELVINS, ENEMY MINE: Fri & Sat June 25 & 26, Breakroom

WYNONNA: Sun June 27, Chateau Ste. Michelle

BOREDOMS, HOVERCRAFT: Wed June 30, Crocodile

GO-GO'S, BERLIN: Sat July 3, Pier 62/ 63

LILLITH FAIR W/ SARAH McLACHLAN, SHERYL CROW, MYA, LUSCIOUS JACKSON, BETH ORTON, BIJOU PHILLIPS, SIX PENCE NONE THE RICHER: Fri & Sat July 9 & 10, Gorge Amphitheatre

WILL OLDHAM, ANOMOANON, JOEL R.L. PHELPS: Sat July 10, Breakroom

SAMMY HAGAR & THE WABORITAS: Sun July 11, Snoqualmie Winery Amphitheatre

PAVEMENT, U.S. MAPLE: Wed July 14, Showbox

DAVE MATTHEWS BAND: Fri July 16, Gorge Amphitheatre

ANI DIFRANCO, MACEO PARKER: Sun July 18, Snoqualmie Winery Amphitheatre

OZZFEST '99 W/ BLACK SABBATH, ROB SOMBIE, DEFTONES, SLAYER, PRIMUS, GODSMACK, SYSTEM OF A DOWN: Sun July 18, Gorge Amphitheatre

JOURNEY, FOREIGNER: Sat Aug 7, Gorge Amphitheatre

BARENAKED LADIES, SEMISONIC: Sat Aug 21, Gorge Amphitheatre

Support The Stranger