THE MAKE UP, TIGHT BROS FROM WAY BACK WHEN, MARINE RESEARCH: Sun July 18, Washington Hall

LOVERBOY: Thurs July 15, Parker's

DAVE MATTHEWS BAND: Fri July 16, Gorge Amphitheatre

ANI DIFRANCO, MACEO PARKER: Sun July 18, Snoqualmie Winery Amphitheatre

DWIGHT YOAKAM: Sun July 18, Paramount

JON SPENCER BLUES EXPLOSION: Thurs July 22, RKCNDY

CADALLACA, JUNO, FCS NORTH: Fri July 23, Crocodile

FLAMING LIPS, SEBADOH, ROBYN HITCHCOCK, E.A.R., IQU: Fri & Sat July 23 & 24, Showbox

ATARI TEENAGE RIOT: Sat July 24, RKCNDY

GOO GOO DOLLS, SUGAR RAY, FASTBALL: Sun July 25, Gorge Amphitheatre

BRITNEY SPEARS: Mon July 26, Mercer Arena

GUIDED BY VOICES, LYNFIELD PIONEERS: Tues July 27, Crocodile

T.S.O.L., THE BUSINESS, UK SUBS, D.R.I, MURPHY'S LAW, D.O.A., ANIT-HEROS, VICE SQUAD, CHELSEA, ONE WAY SYSTEM, THE VARUKERS, SLOPPY SECONDS, VIBRATORS, GANG GREEN, L.E.S STICHES: Tues July 27, DV8

MANIC STREET PREACHERS, REMY ZERO: Thurs July 29, ARO.space

MOTLEY CRUE, SCORPIONS: Sat July 31, Gorge Amphitheatre

DIGITAL UNDERGROUND: Sun Aug 1, Fenix

ALLMAN BROTHERS BAND: Fri Aug 6, Peir 62/ 63

JULIAN LENNON: Fri Aug 6, Crocodile

ENDFEST '99 W/ HOLE, BLINK 182, ORGY, CITIZEN KING, ZEBRAHEAD, EVE 6, MOBY, JOYDROP, KID ROCK, PRIMUS, DEFTONES, PENNYWISE, LEN, DUB PISTOLS, JUNGLE BROTHERS: Sat Aug 7, Kitsap Bowl

JOURNEY, FOREIGNER: Sat Aug 7, Gorge Amphitheatre

LITTLE FEAT, NEVILLE BROTHERS: Sat Aug 7, Pier 62/63

OLIVIA NEWTON JOHN: Sat Aug 7, Benaroya Hall

QUASI: Sat Aug 7, Crocodile

ARLING & CAMERON, LO PHAT HI-FI: Tues Aug 10, ARO.space

PETER FRAMPTON: Thurs Aug 12, Pier 62/63

EDDIE MONEY: Fri Aug 13, Emerald Queen Casino

CHER, CYNDI LAUPER: Sat Aug 14, Key Arena

WILD ORCHID: Sat Aug 14, KeyArena

DJs SOULSLINGER, 187, ESASSIN: Thurs Aug 19, ARO.space

MINISTRY: Fri Aug 20, Paramount

SANTANA, MANA, OZOMATLI: Fri Aug 20, Gorge Amphitheatre

SHELLAC, SILKWORM: Fri Aug 20, ARO.space

BARENAKED LADIES, SEMISONIC: Sat Aug 21, Gorge Amphitheatre

LYLE LOVETT & HIS LARGE BAND: Sat Aug 21 & Sun Aug 22, Pier 62/63

ZIGGY MARLEY & THE MELODY MAKERS: Sun Aug 22, Pier 62/63

NEIL DIAMOND: Sun Aug 22 & Mon Aug 23, KeyArena

ANN & NANCY WILSON: Fri Aug 27, Benaroya Hall

STEVE EARLE: Sun Aug 29, King Cat Theatre

STEVE MILLER BAND, BUDDY GUY: Fri Sept 3, Gorge Amphitheatre

TOM PETTY AND THE HEARTBREAKERS, LUCINDA WILLIAMS: Sat & Sun Sept 4 & 5, Gorge Amphitheatre

BONNIE RAITT, JACKSON BROWNE, SHAWN COLVIN, BRUCE HORNSBY: Sat & Sun Sept 25 & 26, Gorge Amphitheatre

JETHRO TULL: Tues Sept 28, Seattle Center Opera

ECHO & THE BUNNYMEN: Tues Oct 19, Fenix

Support The Stranger