ALLMAN BROTHERS BAND: Fri Aug 6, Pier 62/ 63

SUPER DIAMOND, DUDLEY MANLOVE QUARTET: Fri Aug 6, Showbox

ENDFEST '99 W/ BLINK 182, ORGY, CITIZEN KING, ZEBRAHEAD, EVE 6, MOBY, JOYDROP, KID ROCK, PRIMUS, DEFTONES, PENNYWISE, LEN, DUB PISTOLS, JUNGLE BROTHERS: Sat Aug 7, Kitsap Bowl

LITTLE FEAT, NEVILLE BROTHERS: Sat Aug 7, Pier 62/63

ARLING & CAMERON, LO PHAT HI-FI: Tues Aug 10, ARO.space

TALL POPPIES, LEATHERBOY: Wed Aug 11, Showbox

FAT POSSUM RECORDS SHOWCASE W/ T-MODEL FORD, PAUL "WINE" JONES: Thurs Aug 12, Showbox

PETER FRAMPTON: Thurs Aug 12, Pier 62/63

THE FATRZ, F-MINUS, BLOODHAG, THE VACCINES: Fri Aug 13, Breakroom

EDDIE MONEY: Fri Aug 13, Emerald Queen Casino

SUBSET, EVIL TAMBOURINES, ALIEN CRIME SYNDICATE: Fri Aug 13, Showbox

CHER, CYNDI LAUPER: Sat Aug 14, Key Arena

DEKE DICKERSON & THE ECCO FONICS: Sat Aug 14, Tractor Tavern

HARVEY DANGER, HUGE SPACEBIRD, ALIEN CRIME SYNDICATE, JON AUER: Sat Aug 14, Crocodile

MURDER CITY DEVILS, HARKONEN, LYNYRD'S INNARDS, FULL BORES: Sat Aug 14, RKCNDY

WILD ORCHID: Sat Aug 14, Key Arena

US OF ALL, TRICKY WOO, BULLET TRAIN TO THE SUN

SHUGGIE, ONCE FOR KICKS, PETER PARKER: Wed Aug 18, Showbox

THE DELUSIONS, VOYAGER ONE, BUGS IN AMBER: Thurs Aug 19, Crocodile

DJs SOULSLINGER, 187, ESASSIN: Thurs Aug 19, ARO.space

GENERATOR, LOUDERMILK, SEAMLESS, BUTTERFACE: Thurs Aug 19, Showbox

MINISTRY: Fri Aug 20, Paramount

SANTANA, MANA, OZOMATLI: Fri Aug 20, Gorge Amphitheatre

SHELLAC, SILKWORM: Fri Aug 20, ARO.space

BARENAKED LADIES, SEMISONIC: Sat Aug 21, Gorge Amphitheatre

LYLE LOVETT & HIS LARGE BAND: Sat Aug 21 & Sun Aug 22, Pier 62/63

764-HERO, LOVE AS LAUGHTER, THE SIX PARTS SEVEN: Sat Aug 21, Breakroom

BLUE TIP, AT THE DRIVE IN, THE CRIMINALS, THE PLUS ONES: Sun Aug 22, RKCNDY

ZIGGY MARLEY & THE MELODY MAKERS: Sun Aug 22, Pier 62/63

NEIL DIAMOND: Sun Aug 22 & Mon Aug 23, Key Arena

BOUNCING SOULS, H20, U.S. BOMBS, STRAIGHT FACED, UNION 13: Wed Aug 25, RKCNDY

VERBENA, PANSY DIVISION: Thurs Aug 26, Crocodile

ENEMY MINE, BLOODY HOLLY, THUNDERWAER: Thurs Aug 26, Breakroom

GZA, DJ B-MELLO, SILENT LAMBS PROJECT, TILSON: Thurs Aug 26, RKCNDY

LOS LOBOS: Fri Aug 27, Crocodile

ANN & NANCY WILSON: Fri Aug 27, Benaroya Hall

UNSANE, THE CHAMP, LOST GOAT: Fri July 27, Breakroom

STEVE EARLE: Sun Aug 29, King Cat Theatre

STEVE MILLER BAND, BUDDY GUY: Fri Sept 3, Gorge Amphitheatre

TOM PETTY AND THE HEARTBREAKERS, LUCINDA WILLIAMS: Sat & Sun Sept 4 & 5, Gorge Amphitheatre

MOGWAI, GANGER: Tues Sept 14, Breakroom

GARDNER, CARISSA'S WEIRD: Fri Sept 17, Breakroom

GODSPEED YOU BLACK EMPEROR!, LABRADFORD, SCARNELLA: Mon Sept 20, Crocodile

CESARIA EVORA: Fri Sept 24, King Cat Theater

BONNIE RAITT, JACKSON BROWNE, SHAWN COLVIN, BRUCE HORNSBY: Sat & Sun Sept 25 & 26, Gorge Amphitheatre

JETHRO TULL: Tues Sept 28, Seattle Center Opera

ECHO & THE BUNNYMEN: Tues Oct 19, Fenix

Support The Stranger