Cap Hill/Downtown


911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Mala Noche
Fri Feb 15 at 8


Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231

Little Otik
Daily (1:45), 6:45

Metropolis
Daily (4:15), 9:30

Storytelling
Daily (1:15), 3:15, 5:15, 7:15, 9:15

The Fluffer
Daily (1:30), 4:30, 7, 9:20

No 7 show on Tues, Wed

Shiri
Daily (1), 4, 6:30

Mulholland Drive
Daily 9


Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (noon, 4), 8


Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Amélie
Daily (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40

Moulin Rouge
Fri-Sat midnight


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Italian for Beginners
Fri (5), 7:20, 9:45

Sat-Mon (12:30), 2:40, 5, 7:20, 9:45

Tues-Thur (5), 7:20, 9:45

Lantana
Fri (4:15), 7, 9:30

Sat-Mon (1), 4:15, 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:30


Independent Media Center
1415 Third Ave, 324-8647

PALESTINE ON FILM: OCCUPATION, APARTHEID, RESISTANCE

The People and the Land
Feb 15 at 7


JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

Art of Amália
Wed Feb 20 at 7, 9


Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

KING ST CO-OP PRESCHOOL BENEFIT
Sat Feb 16 at 1, 2:30

WORKS BY DAVID RUSSO
Wed Feb 20 at 8

EROTIC TALES

Dutch Master/The Cloud Door/ The Insatiable Mrs. Kirsch
Thur Feb 14 at 7, 9

Wet/Vroom, Vroom, Vroom/ Touch Me
Fri Feb 15 at 7, 9

Sweeties/Hotel Paradise/ Devilish Education
Sat Feb 16 at 7, 9

Sambolico/The Elephant Never Forgets/The Waiting Room
Sun Feb 17 at 7, 9


Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Return to Neverland
Daily (11:10 am, 1:10, 3:10, 5:10), 7:10, 9:10

Monster's Ball
Daily (11 am, noon, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 8, 9:40, 10:40

Crossroads
Daily (11:30 am, 12:20, 1, 2, 3, 3:40, 4:40, 5:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:20, 9, 9:50, 10:50

Collateral Damage
Daily (11:40 am, 12:40, 2:20, 3:20, 4:50, 5:50), 7:30, 8:30, 10, 11

Rollerball
Daily (11:45 am, 1:20, 2:30, 3:30, 5:30), 6:05, 7:40, 8:40, 10:20

No 6:05 show Thurs

Big Fat Liar
Daily (11:20 am, 1:30, 4), 6:30, 8:50

I Am Sam
Daily (11:50 am, 2:50), 6:10, 9:30

The Mothman Prophecies
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20

A Walk to Remember
Daily (1:25, 4:10), 6:50, 10:10

Snow Dogs
Daily (11:35 am, 2:05, 4:30), 7:25

Slackers
Daily 10:05

Ocean's 11
Daily (11:25 am, 2:10, 5), 7:50,10:30


Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Super Troopers
Daily (12:15, 2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:15

John Q
Fri-Sat (1:10, 2:10, 4:10, 5:10), 7:10, 8:10, 10:10, 11

No 11 show Sun-Thurs

A Beautiful Mind
Daily (1:40, 4:45), 7:40,10:30

Hart's War
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10:40

Birthday Girl
Fri-Tues (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:25, 9:45

Wed-Thurs (12:10, 2:30), 9:45

Gosford Park
Daily (12:45, 4), 7:20,10:20

Brotherhood of the Wolf
Daily (12:30, 3:45), 7, 10

The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:20, 3:15), 7, 9:50

Black Hawk Down
Daily (12:15, 3:40), 7:15, 10:25

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (1:15, 5), 9:30


Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

Within Our Gates
Sat Feb 16 at 7:30


Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Tunes of Glory
Thurs Feb 14 at 7:30


Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Daily 2

The Royal Tenenbaums
Daily (1, 3:45, 4:45), 6:15, 7:15, 8:45, 9:45

In The Bedroom
Daily (1:15, 4:10), 7, 9:55


U-District


Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

VINTAGE EROTICA

STAG PARTY SPECIAL
Fri-Sat 11

TIMING IS EVERYTHING: THE ART OF THE SCREWBALL COMEDY

It Happened One Night
Thurs Feb 14 at 7, 9

Miracle of Morgan's Creek
Fri- Sun 7, 9

The Lady Eve
Tues- Thurs 7, 9


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Monster's Ball
Daily (11 am), 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10

Iris
Daily (11:20 am) 1:40, 4:10, 6:45, 9:10


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

John Q
Daily (1:20), 4, 7, 9:40

Hart's War
Daily (1:30), 4:15, 7:10, 9:50

A Walk to Remember
Daily (1:45), 4:30, 7:20

The Mothman Prophecies
Daily 9:35

The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:40),3:40, 6:40, 9:30

Black Hawk Down
Daily (1:40), 4:40, 8:30

I Am Sam
Daily (1:10), 4:20, 7:45

A Beautiful Mind
Daily (1), 3:45, 6:45, 9:25

In the Bedroom
Daily (12:50), 3:50, 6:50, 9:45

The Shipping News
Daily (12:45), 3:30, 6:30, 9:15

Return to Neverland
Daily (12:30), 2:50, 4:50, 7:30, 9:20


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

The Royal Tenenbaums
Fri (4:15), 7, 9:30

Sat-Mon (1:45), 4:15, 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:30


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Gosford Park
Daily (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:25


UW Ethnic Cultural Theatre
3931 Brooklyn Ave. NE, 722-6057 for info

Fundi: The Story of Ella Baker
Thurs Feb 14 at 5:15


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

The Town is Quiet
Fri (4), 7, 9:50

Sat- Mon (1:10), 4, 7, 9:50

Tues- Thurs (4), 7, 9:50

Super Troopers
Fri 4:40, 7:05, 9:20

Sat- Mon (2:20), 4:40, 7:05, 9:20

Tues- Thurs 4:40, 7:05, 9:50

Collateral Damage
Fri (4:45), 7:10, 9:10

Sat-Mon (2:10), 4:45, 7:10, 9:10

Tues-Thur (4:45), 7:10, 9:10

No 7:10 show Thurs


Up North


Aurora Cinema Grill
130th and Aurora, 364-8880

Amélie
Daily (2:45), 5:45, 8:45

Gosford Park
Daily (2:15), 5:15, 8:15

The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (3:15), 6:15, 9:15


Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Kandahar
Fri (7:30, 9:40)

Sat-Mon (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:40)

Tues-Thurs (7:30, 9:40)

Kate and Leopold
Fri (6:45, 9:15)

Sat-Mon (1:30, 4, 6:45, 9:15)

Tues-Thur (6:45, 9:15)

The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition
Fri (7:15)

Sat-Mon (1:45, 4:15, 7:15)

Tues-Thur (7:15)

The Devil's Backbone
Daily (9:25)

The Man Who Wasn't There
Fri (7, 9:30)

Sat-Mon (2, 4:30, 7, 9:30)

Tues-Thur (7, 9:30)


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Hart's War
Daily (12:40, 4), 7:10, 10

Super Troopers
Daily (12:20, 2:45, 5:10), 7:35, 10:05

Big Fat Liar
Daily (1:10, 3:20, 5:30), 7:40, 9:40

I Am Sam
Daily (1:05, 3:55), 6:40

The Mothman Prophecies
Daily 9:30

A Walk to Remember
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 5), 7:30, 9:50

Brotherhood of the Wolf
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:25

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (12:45, 4:30), 8:15

Snow Dogs
Daily (12:25, 2:40, 4:55), 7:05

Gosford Park
Daily 9:20


Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Return to Neverland
Daily (noon, 2:10, 4:20), 6:50, 9

The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:25, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45

A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:30, 9:30


Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800

Black Hawk Down
Fri (3:45), 7, 10:15

Sat- Mon (12:30, 3:45), 7, 10:15

Tues-Thurs (3:45), 7, 10:15


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Hart's War
Daily (12:45, 4), 7, 10

Crossroads
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:30), 7:15, 9:35

Super Troopers
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10

Collateral Damage
Daily (noon, 2:35, 5:05), 7:45, 10:20

No 5:05, 7:45 shows Tues

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (12:30, 4:15), 8

A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45


Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Return to Neverland
Daily (1, 3, 5:10), 7:20, 9:30

John Q
Daily (1:50, 4:50), 7:50, 10:40

Super Troopers
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:40), 8:10, 10:50

Hart's War
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:40, 10:30

Crossroads
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:30), 8, 10:20

Collateral Damage
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 7:30, 10:10

Big Fat Liar
Daily (12:30, 1:50, 5), 7:10, 9:40

The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:50, 4), 7, 10

A Walk to Remember
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:50, 9:10

Black Hawk Down
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:40, 9:50

Snow Dogs
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:05), 7:35

Rollerball
Daily 11

A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:20, 9:50


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Fri-Sat (2:45, 4:40, 7:10, 9)

Sun-Thur (2:45, 4:40, 7:10)

The Endurance: Shackleton's Legendary Antarctic Expedition
Daily (2:30, 7)

Kate and Leopold
Fri-Sat (4:30, 9:10)

Sun- Thur (4:30)


Capitol Theater
206 E 5th Ave, 360-754-6670

MUSIC VIDEOS WE MADE
Fri Feb 15 at 8


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

John Q
Daily (1, 4), 7:10, 10:15

Collateral Damage
Daily (12:15, 2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:10

Rollerball
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Big Fat Liar
Daily (12:40, 2:55, 5), 7:30, 9:30

The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:20, 3:40), 7, 10

Black Hawk Down
Daily (noon, 3:10), 6:30, 9:40

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (12:10, 4:10), 7:50


Out East


Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

Return to Neverland
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:50), 7:30, 9:40

John Q
Daily (1, 4:15), 7, 9:50

Hart's War
Daily (12:40, 4), 7:15, 10

Crossroads
Daily (noon, 2:45, 5:10), 8, 10:15

Collateral Damage
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 7:45, 10:10

Big Fat Liar
Daily (noon, 2:10, 4:30), 7, 9

The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (12:10, 3), 6:45, 9:30

A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:30, 3:20), 6:30

Rollerball
Daily 9:15


Ground Zero
257 100th Ave NE, 425-452-6118

LOST FILM FESTIVAL
Fri Feb 15 at 7


Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

John Q
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:40, 10:30

Crossroads
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:50

Collateral Damage
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:30

Rollerball
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:10

The Count of Monte Cristo
Daily (1:30, 4:40), 7:30, 10:20

Black Hawk Down
Daily (12:20, 3:20), 7, 10

The Royal Tenenbaums
Daily (1:10, 3:40), 6:10, 8:40

A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:40, 9:30

Support The Stranger