Cap Hill/Downtown
911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
No Maps
Friday April 19 at 8
Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231
No Man's Land
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7:15, 9:15
No 9:15 show Sun
Borstal Boy
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4, 6:45, 9:40
No 9:40 show Sun
Amélie
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:30
No 9:30 show Sun
Mulholland Drive
Fri-Sat (3:30), 9
Son of the Bride
Fri-Sat (1), 6:30
The Last Picture Show
Sun 1, 4, 7
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
RESFEST 2001 Digital Film Festival
Shorts 1: Altered States
Fri April 19 at 8
Cinema Electronica
Fri April 19 at 10
SEATTLE JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL
For tickets and info see www.ajcseattle.org
Desperado Square
Sat April 20 at 8:30
A Bomb in the Basement
Sun April 21 at noon
Primetime War & Street Under Fire
Sun April 21 at 2
In Search of Peace
Sun April 21 at 4:30
The Sephardic Jews of the Pike Place Market & Gripsholm
Sun April 21 at 7:30
Jewish Life in Vilna
Mon April 22 at 7
Clean Sweep
Mon April 22 at 9:30
Divided We Fall
Tues April 23 at 7
The Komediant
Wed April 24 at 2
Promises
Wed April 24 at 5
Living For Tomorrow & Company Jasmine
Wed April 24 at 7
The Last Jewish Town, Adio Kerida, & Kosher Friendly
Wed April 24 at 9
Time of Favor
Thur April 25 at 7
Die Präsidenten
Thur April 25 at 9
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Y Tu Mama Tambien
Weekdays (2), 4:40, 7:15, 9:50
Fri-Sun (11:30 am), 2, 4:40, 7:15, 9:50
Dune
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Monsoon Wedding
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7, 9:40
Italian for Beginners
Weekdays (5), 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (2:40), 5, 7:30, 9:50
I-Spy
1921 Fifth Ave, 374-9492
Drive: My Life in Skateboarding
Sun April 21 at 8
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
RESFEST 2001 Digital Film Festival
Shorts 2: Human Nature
Sat April 20 at 5
Shorts 5: Directors' Club
Sat April 20 at 7
Shorts 3: High Risk
Sat April 20 at 9
Shorts 1: Altered States
Sun April 21 at noon
Cinema Electronica
Sun April 21 at 2
Shorts 4: By Design
Sun April 21 at 6
1 Giant Leap
Sun April 21 at 8
CATCHING FIRE: BLUEGRASS ON FILM
High Lonesome: The Story of Bluegrass Music
Wed April 24 at 7, 9
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
The Scorpion King
Daily (11 am, 11:40 am, 12:20, 1, 1:40, 2:20, 3, 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40), 6:20, 7, 7:40, 8:20, 9, 9:40, 10:20, 10:50
Additional shows Fri-Sat at 11:20 pm
Lucky Break
Daily (11:20 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10
Frailty
Daily (11:50 am, 1:10, 2:30, 3:50, 5:10), 6:30, 7:50, 9:10, 10:40
National Lampoon's Van Wilder
Daily (12:30, 3:10, 5:35), 8, 10:35
The Panic Room
Daily (11:10 am, 12:10, 1:50, 2:50, 4:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:50, 10:30, 11
The Rookie
Daily (noon, 3:30), 6:50, 10
Clockstoppers
Daily (11:30 am, 2, 4:40), 7:20
Blade II: Bloodhunt
Daily (1:20, 4:00), 6:40, 9:20
Ice Age
Daily (11:15 am, 1:30, 3:45), 6:10, 8:50
Monster's Ball
Daily (11:05 am, 1:45, 4:25), 7:05, 9:45
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
The Sweetest Thing
Daily (1:20, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50), 7:30, 8:20, 9:50, 10:30
No 5:50 and 8:20 shows Thurs
E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Daily (1:45), 7:15
Big Trouble
Daily (4:45), 10
Murder By Numbers
Daily (1:30, 2:10, 4:10, 5), 7, 7:50, 9:45, 10:35
High Crimes
Daily (2, 5:15), 8, 10:45
No 5:15 or 8 shows Wed
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (1:10, 4:15), 7:20, 10:20
Crush
Daily (2:20, 5:10), 7:45, 10:25
No 2:20 show Thurs
Changing Lanes
Daily (1, 2:15, 3:20, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40, 10:40
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (1:15, 5:20), 9:10
No 5:20 show Tues
SNEAK
Sun April 21 at 10:30 am
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Walt Disney's Beauty and the Beast
Thur-Sun 11 am, 1, 3, 5, 7, 9
Mon-Wed 11 am, 1, 3, 5
Amazing Caves
Weekdays 3:30
The Human Body
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30
Beavers
Daily 10:30 am, 12:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
SHINING MOMENT SCREENING
The Cinema of Dreams
Fri-Sat 7:30, 9
Richard Hugo House
1634 11th Ave, 322-7030
If It Isn't Broken
Mon April 22 at 7
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
FEAST OF FRANCE
Marius
Thur April 18 at 7:30
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Ocean Oasis
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10, 7:40
The Greatest Places
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40
Michael Jordan to the MAX
Fri-Sat 9:10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:40
The Triumph of Love
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:25
Human Nature
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9
No 6:30 show Thurs
Don't Ask, Don't Tell
Fri-Sat midnight
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
The Shop Around the Corner
Fri-Sun 7, 9
Eternal Love
Tues-Thurs 8
Sex Maniac
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Amadeus: Director's Cut
Fri-Sun (noon), 4, 8
Mon-Thur (4), 8
Kissing Jessica Stein
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
HUB Auditorium
UW Campus, 543-7542
Everyday Heroes
Mon April 22 at 5:30
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Crush
Daily (1:20), 4:15, 7, 9:40
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:20, 9:30
Behind the Sun
Daily (1:15), 4:10, 7:25, 9:35
The Panic Room
Daily (1:30), 4:20, 7:10, 9:50
The Sweetest Thing
Daily (12:45), 2:50, 4:50, 7:30, 9:45
Monster's Ball
Daily (1:40), 4:30, 7:15, 9:50
No 7:15 show Thurs
Ice Age
Daily (12:40), 2:40, 4:45, 6:40, 8:50
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:50), 4:40, 8
Amélie
Daily (1), 3:50, 6:45, 9:20
The Rookie
Daily (1:10), 4, 6:50, 9:35
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
The Last Waltz
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:40
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Gosford Park
Fri (5), 8
Sat-Sun (2), 5, 8
Mon (5), 8
Tues (4), 9:15
Wed-Thur (5), 8
University Heights Center
5031 University Way NE, 781-3879
Depth of Focus
Friday April 19 at 8
For more info see www.scn.org/pscs
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
Human Nature
Weekdays 7
Sat-Sun (2:30), 7
Frailty
Daily (4:45), 9:10
Changing Lanes
Weekdays (5), 7:15, 9:25
Sat-Sun (2:45), 5, 7:15, 9:25
JACQUES DEMY DOUBLE BILL
Lola
Weekdays 7:30
Sat-Sun 3:50, 7:30
Bay Of Angles
Weekdays (5:45), 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:10), 5:45, 9:20
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
The Cherry Orchard
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:45)
Harry Potter & the Sorcerer's Stone
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (1, 4:15, 7:30)
Monsters, Inc.
Weekdays (7)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 7)
The Royal Tenenbaums
Weekdays (7:15, 9:35)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:15, 9:35)
Ocean's 11
Weekdays (9:15)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Murder By Numbers
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:20, 4:20), 6:10, 7:10, 8:55, 10
National Lampoon's Van Wilder
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 6:50, 9:15
The Panic Room
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7:20, 9:50
The Rookie
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45
E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:10
Blade II: Bloodhunt
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05
Ice Age
Daily (12:45, 2:50, 5:00), 7:15, 9:05
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
The Scorpion King
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:15, 9:45
The Rookie
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
Ice Age
Weekdays (12:15, 2:40, 4:45), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:40, 4:45, 7, 9
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
The Scorpion King
Daily (noon, 2:25, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Murder By Numbers
Daily (12:50, 4), 7, 9:55
Changing Lanes
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5:00), 7:45, 10:20
High Crimes
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:45, 9:25
The Panic Room
Daily (1:10, 4:15), 7:30, 10:10
Ice Age
Daily (12:10, 2:10, 4:30), 6:35, 9:10
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
The Scorpion King
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 2:50, 3:50, 5:10), 6:10, 7:30, 8:30, 9:50, 10:50
Murder By Numbers
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:40, 10:40
Changing Lanes
Daily (noon, 1:20, 2:30, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30
The Sweetest Thing
Daily (1:10, 3:30, 5:40), 7:50, 10:10
Frailty
Daily (12:10, 3:00, 5:30), 8:10, 11
High Crimes
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:30, 9:10
National Lampoon's Van Wilder
Daily 9:40
The Panic Room
Daily (12:50, 4), 6:40, 10:00
The Rookie
Daily (1, 4:10), 7:20, 10:20
Clockstoppers
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 6:50
Ice Age
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:10, 9:20
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
The Royal Tenenbaums
Weekdays (7)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 7)
Harry Potter & the Sorcerer's Stone
Weekdays (4:15, 7:15)
Sat-Sun (1:20, 4:15, 7:15)
Black Hawk Down
Fri-Sat (4, 9:15)
Sun-Thurs (4)
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Murder By Numbers
Daily (1:20, 2:20, 4:00, 5:00), 6:40, 7:40, 9:20, 10:15
The Sweetest Thing
Daily (1:10, 3:15, 5:20), 7:30, 9:35
Frailty
Daily (1, 2, 3:20, 4:20, 5:40), 6:45, 8, 10:20
National Lampoon's Van Wilder
Daily 9
Ice Age
Daily (12:45, 3:05, 5:05), 7, 9:10
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (1:30, 5), 8:30
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
The Scorpion King
Daily (12:30, 3:45, 5), 7:30, 9:45
Murder By Numbers
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 9:50
Changing Lanes
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:15), 7:45, 10:10
The Sweetest Thing
Daily (12:15, 2:15, 4:45), 8, 10
High Crimes
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 7, 9:20
The Panic Room
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7, 9:30
The Rookie
Daily (1, 3:50), 6:45, 9:40
Ice Age
Daily (noon, 2, 4), 6:30, 9:10
Ground Zero
257 100th Ave NE, 425-452-6118
The Edge of Quarrel
Sat April 20 at 7:30
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
The Scorpion King
Daily (noon, 12:30, 1, 2:10, 2:40, 3:10, 4:30, 5:00, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:20, 9:50, 10:20
Changing Lanes
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40
The Sweetest Thing
Daily (12:40, 2:40, 4:40), 6:50, 8:50
Frailty
Daily 8:10, 10:30
High Crimes
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20
Clockstoppers
Daily (1:10, 3:20, 5:40)
A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:30