Cap Hill/Downtown


911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

The Short Works of Sativa Peterson
Thurs April 25 at 8

Umbrellas
Fri April 26 at 8


Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45

No shows Wed.

SEATTLE JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL
For tickets and info see www.ajcseattle.org

Farewell, She Came to Pick Me Up, Judith, A Dream of Mother
Fri April 26 at 1

Najeeb: A Persian Girl in America, Late Marriage
Sat April 27 at 8:30

The Sweetest Sound, White Face, Obsessed With Jews, We Got Us
Sun April 28 at 10 am

Unheard Voices, the Seventh Day, To Live With Terror
Sun April 28 at 1

Blue Vinyl
Sun April 28 at 3:30

Fiddler on the Roof (sing-along)
Sun April 28 at 6:30


Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Dead Alive
Fri-Sat midnight

Y Tu Mama Tambien
Weekdays (2), 4:40, 7:15, 9:50

Fri-Sun (11:30), 2, 4:40, 7:15, 9:50


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Monsoon Wedding
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7, 9:40

Italian for Beginners
Weekdays (5), 7:30, 9:50

Sat-Sun (2:40), 5, 7:30, 9:50


JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

MAY FLOWERS
Grass: A Nation's Battle for Life

Wed May 1 at 8


Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Five Years of Fly Films
Wed May 1 at 7


Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Life, or Something Like It
Daily (11:20 am, 12:40, 2:10, 3:20, 4:50, 5:50), 7:30, 8:20, 10:10, 10:50

The Scorpion King
Daily (11 am, 11:40 am, 12:20, 1, 1:40, 2:20, 3, 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40), 6:20, 7, 7:40, 8:30, 9, 9:40, 10:20, 11

Frailty
Daily (11:50 am, 1:10, 2:30, 3:50, 5:10), 6:30, 7:50, 9:10, 10:30

No 6:30 show on Tues.

National Lampoon's Van Wilder
Daily (12:30, 3:10, 5:35), 8, 10:35

The Panic Room
Daily (11:10 am, 12:10, 1:50, 2:50, 4:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:50, 10:40

The Rookie
Daily (noon, 3:30), 6:50, 10

Clockstoppers
Daily (11:30 am, 2, 4:40), 7:20

Lucky Break
Daily 9:30

Blade II: Bloodhunt
Daily (1:20, 4), 6:40, 9:20

Ice Age
Daily (11:15 am, 1:30, 3:45), 6:10, 8:50

Monster's Ball
Daily (11:05 am, 1:45, 4:25), 7:05, 9:45


Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

The Sweetest Thing
Fri-Sun (1:20, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50, 5:50), 7:30, 8:20, 9:50, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 2:30, 3:30, 4:50), 7:30, 9:50, 10:30

E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Fri-Sun (1:45), 7:15

Big Trouble
Fri-Sun (4:45), 10

Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:45), 7:15, 10

Murder By Numbers
Daily (1:30, 2:10, 4:10, 5), 7, 7:50, 9:45, 10:35

Changing Lanes
Daily (1, 2:15, 3:20, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40, 10:40

A Beautiful Mind
Daily (1:10, 4:15), 7:20, 10:20

High Crimes
Daily (2, 5:15), 8, 10:45

Jason X
Daily (1:30, 3:45), 6, 8:15, 10:50

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (1:15, 5:20), 9:10


Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Walt Disney's Beauty and the Beast
Thur-Sun11 am, 1, 3, 5, 7, 9

Mon-Wed 11 am, 1, 3, 5

Amazing Caves
Weekdays 3:30

The Human Body
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30

Beavers
Daily 10:30 am, 12:30


Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

The Clark Show
Mon April 29 at 7:30 and 9

Cartoons from the 1930s
Wed May 1 at 7:30 and 9


Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Noise and Memory
Sun April 28 at 1

FEAST OF FRANCE
Fanny

Thurs April 25 at 7:30


Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Ocean Oasis
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10, 7:40

The Greatest Places
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40

Michael Jordan to the MAX
Fri-Sat 9:10


Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:40

The Triumph of Love
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:25

Human Nature
Mon (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9:15

Tues (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9

Wed-Thurs (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9:15

Fri-Sun (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9


U-District


Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

The Big Heat
Daily 7, 9

Closed Monday.


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Amadeus: Director's Cut
Weekdays (4), 8

Sat-Sun (noon), 4, 8

Kissing Jessica Stein
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20

No 7 show on Mon or Thurs.


Kane Hall
UW Campus, Room 210, 246-0931

The First Year
Thurs April 25 at 7


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Amélie
Daily (1), 3:50, 6:45, 9:20

Gosford Park
Daily (1:20), 4:30, 7:45

The Panic Room
Daily (12:50), 3:40, 6:40, 9:15

A Beautiful Mind
Daily (1:30), 4:40, 8

Changing Lanes
Daily (1:45), 4:20, 7:30, 9:45

Monster's Ball
Daily (1:40), 4:10, 7:15, 9:40

No 7:15 Thurs.

The Rookie
Daily (1:10), 4, 6:50, 9:35

The Sweetest Thing
Daily (12:45), 2:50, 4:50, 7:10, 9:10

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:20, 9:30

Time Out
Daily (12:40), 3:45, 7, 9:50


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

The Last Waltz
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40


Paradox Theater
5510 University Way NE, 524-7677

The Hideous Sun Demon
Fri-Sat 9 pm


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

The Cat's Meow
Daily (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

Spike and Mike's Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation
Fri (4:30), 7, 9:30, midnight

Sat (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30, midnight

Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thur (4:30), 7, 9:30

Frailty
Daily (4:30), 6:30

Mulholland Drive
Weekdays 9

Sat-Sun (1:30), 9

Behind the Sun
Weekdays 7:15

Sat-Sun (2:45), 7:15

No Man's Land
Daily (5), 9:20


Up North


Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Harry Potter & the Sorcerer's Stone
Weekdays (7:30)

Sat-Sun (1, 4:15, 7:30)

In the Bedroom
Weekdays (7:45)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:45)

The Royal Tenenbaums
Weekdays (7:15, 9:35)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:15, 9:35)

Monsters, Inc.
Weekdays (7)

Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 7)

Death to Smoochy
Daily (9:15)


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Life, or Something Like It
Daily (noon, 2:25, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Murder By Numbers
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:20, 4:20), 6:10, 7:10, 8:55, 10

The Panic Room
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7:05, 9:40

The Rookie
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45

E.T. (20th Anniversary)
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:10

Blade II: Bloodhunt
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05

Ice Age
Daily (12:45, 2:50, 5), 7:15, 9:05


Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Iris
Weekdays (12:15, 2:40, 4:50), 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:40, 4:50, 7, 9:15

The Scorpion King
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:15, 9:45

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:15, 9:45

The Rookie
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Life, or Something Like It
Daily (12:05, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

The Scorpion King
Daily (11:55 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:10, 9:35

Murder By Numbers
Daily (12:40, 4), 6:50, 9:45

Changing Lanes
Daily (12:25, 2:45, 5:10), 7:45, 10:20

The Panic Room
Daily (12:50, 4:15), 7:20, 10:10

No 4:15 or 7:20 shows Thurs.

Ice Age
Daily (12:15, 2:25, 4:30)

High Crimes
Daily 6:40, 9:20


Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Life, or Something Like It
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:40, 10:10

Jason X
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:40), 8, 10:20

The Scorpion King
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 2:50, 3:50, 5:10), 6:10, 7:30, 8:30, 9:50, 10:50

Murder By Numbers
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:50, 10:40

Changing Lanes
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:30), 8:10, 9:40, 10:30

The Sweetest Thing
Daily (1:20, 3:40, 5:50), 8:20, 11

High Crimes
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30

The Panic Room
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:30, 9:10

The Rookie
Daily (12:45, 4), 7, 10

Clockstoppers
Daily (12:10, 2:20), 4:40, 7:20

Ice Age
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 4:50), 7:10, 9:20


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

In the Bedroom
Sun-Thur (6:50)

Fri-Sat (6:50, 9:30)

The Time Machine
Weekdays (4:20)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:20)

The Royal Tenenbaums
Sun-Thur (7)

Fri-Sat (7, 9:20)

Harry Potter & the Sorcerer's Stone
Weekdays (4:10)

Sat-Sun (1:20, 4:10)


Hokum Hall
7904 35th Ave SW, 937-3613

Vintage Films at Hokum Hall
Fri-Sat at 8


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Life, or Something Like It
Daily (12:30, 2:55, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

Jason X
Daily (1, 3:05, 5:10), 7:15, 9:30

The Sweetest Thing
Daily (1:10, 3:15, 5:20), 7:30, 9:35

Murder By Numbers
Daily (1:20, 2:20, 5:00), 6:40, 7:40, 10:15

Frailty
Daily (4), 9:20

Ice Age
Daily (12:45, 3:05, 5:05), 7, 9:10

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (1:30, 5), 8:30


Out East


Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

Life, or Something Like It
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

The Scorpion King
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 4:50), 7:15, 9:50

Murder By Numbers
Daily (1, 3:45), 7, 9:40

Changing Lanes
Daily (1:30, 4), 7:45, 10

The Sweetest Thing
Daily (noon, 2:10, 4:30), 8, 10:10

The Panic Room
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7, 9:20

The Rookie
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 6:45, 9:30

Ice Age
Daily (12:15, 2:20, 4:20), 6:30

High Crimes
Daily 9:10


Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

Jason X
Daily (1:30, 3:50, 5:50), 8:10, 10:30

The Scorpion King
Daily (noon, 12:30, 1, 2:10, 2:40, 3:10, 4:30, 5:00, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:20, 9:50, 10:20

Changing Lanes
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

The Sweetest Thing
Daily (12:40, 2:40, 4:40), 6:50, 8:50

High Crimes
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

A Beautiful Mind
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:30

Support The Stranger