Cap Hill/Downtown
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Last Orders
Fri 9
Sat 3:15, 5:45, 8, 10:15
Sun 3:15, 5:45, 8
Mon (5:45, 8)
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
For more info call (206) 324-9997 or see www.seattlefilm.com. For a complete schedule see www.thestranger.com/2002-05-23/pullout_toc.html
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Mon-Thurs (noon, 3:30), 7:15, 10:45
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
For more info call (206) 324-9997 or see www.seattlefilm.com. For a complete schedule see www.thestranger.com/2002-05-23/pullout_toc.html
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Y Tu Mamá También
Weekdays (5), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10
SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
For more info call (206) 324-9997 or see www.seattlefilm.com. For a complete schedule see www.thestranger.com/2002-05-23/pullout_toc.html
Independent Media Center
1415 Third Ave, 324-8647
The War Against the Third World
Fri-Sat 7
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
Sat Jun 15 at 8
Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220
The Future That Never Happened
Wed June 19 at dusk
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
The Graphic Films of Norman McLaren
Fri June 14 at 7:30, 9
Searching Eye: Creative Shorts of the '60s & '70s
Sat-Sun 7:30, 9
Silence!
Wed June 19 at 8
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (11:30am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30
Bad Company
Daily (11:40am, 12:40, 1:40, 2:40, 3:40, 4:40, 5:40), 6:40, 7:40, 8:40, 9:40, 10:40
The Sum of All Fears
Daily (11:10am, 11:50, 12:20, 1:20, 2:10, 2:50, 3:20, 4:10, 5:10, 5:50), 6:20, 7:20, 8:10, 8:50, 9:35, 10:10, 11
No 12:20, 6:20 shows Tues-Wed
Undercover Brother
Daily (11:20am, 12:50, 1:50, 3, 4:20, 5:20), 6:50, 7:50, 9, 10:20, 11:10
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:50), 7:10, 9:20
About a Boy
Daily (11:15am, 1:55, 4:35), 7:15, 9:50
Spider-Man
Daily (11am, 1, 2, 4, 5), 7, 8, 10, 10:50
The Scorpion King
Tues-Wed (12:20), 6:20
Open captioned
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (12:30, 1, 3:45, 4:15), 7, 7:30, 10, 10:30
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1, 1:20, 2:20, 4:10, 5:15), 7, 8, 9:40, 10:45
Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Mon-Thur (1:15, 5:20), 9:10
Scooby-Doo
Daily (noon, 12:50, 2:10, 3:10, 4:25, 5:20), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 10
Insomnia
Daily (1:10, 4), 7:10, 9:55
No 4, 7:10 shows Wed
Enough
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:20, 10:10
No 1:30, 4:30 shows Mon
No 4:30, 7:20 shows Tues
Windtalkers
Daily (12:15, 1:15, 3:15, 4:20), 6:15, 7:25, 9:15, 10:25
SEATTLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
For more info call (206) 324-9997 or see www.seattlefilm.com. For a complete schedule see www.thestranger.com/2002-05-23/pullout_toc.html
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Space Station 3D
Fri-Sat 10:30am, 11:45am, 1, 2:15, 3:30, 4:45, 6, 7:15, 8:30
Sun-Thurs 10:30am, 11:45am, 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30
Majestic White Horses
Sun-Thurs 2:15, 4:45, 7:15
The Human Body
Fri 11:30am, 1:30, 2:30
Sat-Thurs 11:30am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30
Amazing Caves
Daily 3:30
Beavers
Daily 12:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Polyester Prince Roadshow
Fri June 14 at 9
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10am, 11:30am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Dolphins
Fri 1:40, 3:10, 6:10, 7:40
Sat-Thurs 10:40am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 6:10, 7:40
Extreme
Daily 4:40, 9:10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
CQ
Daily (12:15, 3:10), 6:05, 9
Late Marriage
Daily (12:45, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:45
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:20
WigglyWorld
610 19th Ave E, 329-2629
Filmmaking 101
Sat June 15 at 1
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Re-Animator
Sat June 15 at 5
California Split
Fri-Sun 7
Fat City
Fri-Sun 9
Dagon
Fri June 14 at 11
Badlands
Tues-Thurs 7, 9
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
The Importance of Being Earnest
Daily (1:45), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Monsoon Wedding
Weekdays (3:45), 6:30, 9:10
Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 6:30, 9:10
No 6:30 show Tues
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
The Bourne Identity
Daily (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10
Windtalkers
Daily (1:00), 3:50, 7, 9:50
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:45), 4:40, 7:40, 9:55
Spider-Man
Daily (12:10), 3:45, 6:30, 9:30
Insomnia
Daily (12:50), 4:10, 7:10, 9:40
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Daily (12:20), 2:20, 4:20, 6:40, 8:50
About a Boy
Daily (1:10), 4:15, 6:50, 9:10
Amélie
Daily (12:40), 4, 6:45, 9:20
Bad Company
Daily (1:15), 4:30, 7:15, 9:45
No 7:15 show Tues
Scooby-Doo
Daily (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:20, 9:25
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
The Business of Fancydancing
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131
Circuit
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40
The Sum of All Fears
Weekdays (4:35), 7:05, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:35, 7:05, 9:30
Undercover Brother
Weekdays (5), 7:10, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:10, 9:15
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
A Beautiful Mind
Weekdays (7, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1, 4, 7, 9:40)
The Rookie
Weekdays (6:45, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 9:30)
Gosford Park
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:30)
Enigma
Weekdays (7:15, 9:50)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 9:50)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10:10
Windtalkers
Daily (noon, 1, 3, 4), 6:10, 7, 9:10, 10
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:20), 6:20, 7:20, 9, 10:20
Bad Company
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 6:30, 8:45
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:10), 7:30, 9:30
Spider-Man
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:50, 9:45
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Scooby-Doo
Weekdays (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 6:45, 9
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:15, 4:30, 6:45, 9
Spider-Man
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 7, 9:45
About a Boy
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
The Bourne Identity
Daily (12:40, 4:10), 7:10, 10
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (noon, 3:30), 6:45, 9:30
The Sum of All Fears
Daily (1, 4:30), 7:30, 10:20
Insomnia
Daily (1:30, 4:55), 7:50, 10:40
No 4:55, 7:50 shows Tues
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (12:20, 3:45), 7, 10:10
Spider-Man
Daily (1:15, 4:45), 7:40, 10:30
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
Polterchrist
Sat June 15 at 8
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:30, 10:30
Scooby-Doo
Daily (noon, 1, 2:20, 3:30, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:20
Windtalkers
Daily (12:50, 4), 7, 10
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (1:50, 5), 7:50, 10:20, 10:50
Bad Company
Daily (12:20, 3:10), 6:40, 9:40
The Sum of All Fears
Daily (1:10, 4:50), 7:40, 10:10, 10:40
Undercover Brother
Daily (2:20), 6:30
Insomnia
Daily (3:30), 9:10
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Daily (11:30, 1:30, 3:40, 5:50), 8
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (12:40, 2, 4:10, 5:10), 7:20, 8:20, 10:20
Spider-Man
Daily (12:30, 3:50), 6:50, 9:50
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
A Beautiful Mind
Fri (6:50, 9:30)
Sat (1:45, 6:50, 9:30)
Sun (1:45, 6:50)
Mon-Thurs (6:50)
The Rookie
Fri (4:15, 7, 9:35)
Sat (1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:35)
Sun (1:30, 4:15, 7)
Mon-Thurs (4:15, 7)
Ice Age
Daily (4:30)
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Scooby-Doo
Daily (12:45, 1:15, 2:55, 3:25, 5:05, 5:35), 7:15, 7:45, 9:25
Bad Company
Daily (12:50, 3:20), 6:15, 9, 9:55
Undercover Brother
Daily (12:50, 2:50, 5), 7:10, 9:10
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (12:30, 1, 3:30, 4), 6:30, 7, 9:30, 10
Spider-Man
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:20, 10:10
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
Windtalkers
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Scooby-Doo
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:45
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:45, 10:15
Bad Company
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 8, 10:20
The Sum of All Fears
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 10:10
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7, 9
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:30
Spider-Man
Daily (noon, 3), 6:45, 9:20
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Scooby-Doo
Daily (12:30, 1:20, 2:40, 3:40, 5:10), 6:10, 7:30, 8:20, 9:40, 10:20
The Sum of All Fears
Daily (1:30, 2, 4:20, 5), 7:10, 7:50, 10, 10:30
Undercover Brother
Daily (12:50, 1:50, 3, 4, 5:30), 6:20, 7:40, 8:50, 9:50
Insomnia
Daily (12:40, 1:10, 3:10, 4:10), 6:30, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10