Cap Hill/Downtown


911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

NW Student Animation Fest
Thur July 18 at 7 pm

Baltimore Because
Fri July 19 at 8 pm


Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Fri-Sat 5, 8:30

Sun 1:30, 5, 8:30

Mon-Tues (5, 8:30)


Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (1, 4), 7:15, 10:15


Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

The Fast Runner
Weekdays (4), 7:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 4, 7:30

Flesh Gordon
Fri-Sat midnight


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Lovely & Amazing
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:25

Mon-Thur (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:25

Sunshine State
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (3:30), 6:45, 9:45

No 6:45 show Tues, Thurs


Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Gory, Gory, Hallelujah
Sat July 20 at 8:30 pm

Mulletville
Sun July 21 at 5 pm

Shag Carpet Sunset
Sun July 21 at 9 pm

SUMMER SHORTS SERIES

Summer Shorts 1
Fri July19 at 7 pm

Summer Shorts 2
Sat July 20 at 7 pm

Summer Shorts 3
Sun July 21 at 7 pm


Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Stuart Little 2
Daily (11 am, 11:40 am, 12:20, 1, 1:40, 2:20, 3, 3:40, 4:20, 5, 5:40), 6:20, 7, 8:20, 9:10

Never Again
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:30, 10:20

Reign of Fire
Daily (11:30 am, 12:15, 1:20, 2:10, 2:50, 4, 4:40, 5:20), 6:30, 7:20, 8, 9, 10, 10:40

The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10

Halloween: Resurrection
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 4:30, 5:25), 7:40, 9:50, 10:50

The Sum of All Fears
Daily (1:10), 7:15

Mr. Deeds
Daily (11:25 am, 1:50, 4:30), 7:05, 8:30, 9:40, 11

Minority Report
Daily (11:20 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:45, 3:50, 4:50), 6:10, 7:10, 8:10, 9:20, 10:30

Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (11:10 am, 2, 4:55), 7:45, 10:35

No 2 show Wed

Spider-Man
Daily (12:40 am, 3:30), 6:50, 9:30

Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (11:15 am)


Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Scooby-Doo
Daily (noon)

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (1, 2:30, 3:30, 5), 6, 7:30, 8:30, 10:05, 11:15

Men in Black II
Daily (12:05, 12:45, 2:20, 3:15, 4:45, 5:45), 7:10, 8:15, 9:30, 10:40

No 3:15, 4:45, 5:45, 7:10 shows Tues

No 12:45, 3:15 shows Thurs

The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 4, 5:15), 7, 8, 9:50, 10:45

The Bourne Identity
Daily (2, 5:20), 8:10, 10:50

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20

Insomnia
Daily 9:40

Like Mike
Daily (12:20, 2:45, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

No 5:10, 7:40 shows Tues

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 1:15, 3:40, 4:30), 6:45, 7:45, 10, 11


Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Space Station 3D
Daily 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30

Majestic White Horses
Daily 2:15, 4:45, 7:15

The Human Body
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30

Beavers
Daily 12:30, 3:30


Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

Bedknobs & Broomsticks
Sun July 21 at 2 pm


Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Time Lapse Film Hour
Fri July 19 at 8 pm

Glorifying the American Girl
Wed July 24 at 7:30 pm


Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Theodora Goes Wild
Thur July 18 at 7:30 pm


Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 7:40

Extreme
Daily 4:40, 9:10

Ocean Oasis
Daily 6:10


Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Cinema Paradiso
Daily (12:30, 4:15), 8

About a Boy
Fri (4), 6:30, 8:45

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4), 6:30, 8:45

Mon 6:30, 8:45

Tues-Thurs (1:30, 4), 6:30, 8:45

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:30


U-District


Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Tuvalu
Daily 7, 9

No shows Mon

Uzumaki
Fri-Sat 11


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

The Road to Perdition
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45

Mon-Thur (4:15), 7, 9:45

The Importance of Being Earnest
Weekdays (3:45), 6:30, 9

Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 6:30, 9


HUB Auditorium
UW Campus, 543-7542

Man With a Movie Camera
Thurs July 18 at 12:45 pm

Sat July 20 at 12:45 pm

Latcho Drom
Fri July 19 at 12:45 pm


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Reign of Fire
Daily (noon), 2:30, 4:50, 7:25, 9:50

Stuart Little 2
Daily (1), 3, 5, 7:10, 9:10

About a Boy
Daily (1:10), 4, 6:30, 9

No 6:30 show Wed

Monsoon Wedding
Daily (1:15), 4:10, 6:50, 9:25

Never Again
Daily (12:10), 2:25, 4:40, 7:15, 9:30

The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:20), 4:20, 7, 9:35

Men in Black II
Daily (12:30), 2:40, 4:45, 7:20, 9:20

Minority Report
Daily (12:20), 3:40, 6:40, 9:40

Amélie
Daily (12:50), 6:45

Insomnia
Daily (3:50), 9:15

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:40), 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 9:45


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

K-19: The Widowmaker
Fri-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50

Mon-Thur (4), 7, 9:50


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Elling
Weekdays (5), 7, 9

Sat-Sun (1), 3, 5, 7, 9


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

Eight-Legged Freaks
Weekdays (5), 7:20, 9:40

Sat-Sun (12:20), 2:45, 5, 7:20, 9:40

Y Tu Mamá También
Weekdays (4:40), 7:10, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30

Home Movie
Weekdays (4:45), 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:45, 7, 9:15


Up North


Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Weekdays (7:30)

Sat-Sun (12:30, 4, 7:30)

The Emperor's New Clothes
Weekdays (6:45, 9:10)

Sat-Sun (1:15, 3:45, 6:45, 9:10)

Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Weekdays (7)

Sat-Sun (12:45, 2:45, 4:45, 7)

Italian for Beginners
Daily (9:20)

Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:15, 9:40)


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Stuart Little 2
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 4:15, 5:15), 6:20, 7:20, 8:15, 9:20, 10:15

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:15, 1, 3:15, 4), 6:15, 7, 9:15, 10

Reign of Fire
Daily (12:45, 4:30), 7:45, 10:10

Mr. Deeds
Daily (12:50, 2:50, 5), 7:30, 9:45

Minority Report
Daily (noon, 3), 6:10, 9:30

The Bourne Identity
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:30

Halloween: Resurrection
Daily 9:10


Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Stuart Little 2
Weekdays (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:05

Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:05

The Bourne Identity
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30

Lilo & Stitch
Weekdays (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 6:45

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:15, 4:30, 6:45

Insomnia
Daily 9:15

KIDS CLUB MOVIES

The Iron Giant
Sat-Sun (10 am)


Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707

The Deuce
Sun July 21 at 2 pm


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:15, 3:40), 7, 10:05

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (11:40 am, 2:30, 5), 7:35, 10:25

The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:30, 4), 6:45, 9:35

Men in Black II
Daily (11:50 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:20, 9:50

Minority Report
Daily (noon, 3:25), 6:35, 10:15

The Bourne Identity
Daily (12:45, 4:20), 7:45, 10:35


Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Stuart Little 2
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:30), 7, 9:10

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:50, 4:10), 7:30, 10:30

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:30), 7:50, 10:50

The Road to Perdition
Daily (11 am, 12:30, 1:50, 3:20, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 9:20, 10:40

Reign of Fire
Daily (11:50 am, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:20), 6:40, 9

Men in Black II
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30

Mr. Deeds
Daily (1:40, 4), 6:10, 8:30, 11

Minority Report
Daily (11:30 am, 3:10), 6:50, 10

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (1, 3:40, 5:50), 8

Halloween: Resurrection
Daily 10:20

Like Mike
Daily (11:10 am, 3)

The Bourne Identity
Daily 6:30, 9:40


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Enigma
Fri-Sat (7, 9:20)

Sun-Thur (7)

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (4, 7:30)

Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Daily (3:30, 5:15)


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:15), 7:40, 10

Reign of Fire
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:40

The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (12:40, 2:45, 4:50), 7, 9:10

Halloween: Resurrection
Daily (1, 3, 5:10), 7:10, 9:20

Mr. Deeds
Daily (1:20, 3:40, 5:50), 8, 10:10


Out East


Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

Stuart Little 2
Daily (11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30), 7:45, 9:35

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 4), 7, 10

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:50

The Road to Perdition
Daily (1, 4:15), 7:15, 9:55

Reign of Fire
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:30), 6:45, 9:10

The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (11:30 am, 1:45, 3:45, 5:45), 8

Halloween: Resurrection
Daily 10:10

Men in Black II
Daily (12:15, 2:15, 4:45), 7, 9

Minority Report
Daily (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:25


Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (11:40 am, 1:10, 2:10, 3:50, 4:50), 6:30, 7:30, 8:50, 9:50

The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:40, 1:40, 3:20, 4:20), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10

Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (11:30 am)

Men in Black II
Daily (12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 7:50, 9:30, 10:15

Minority Report
Daily (12:10, 3:30), 6:50, 10

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 7

The Sum of All Fears
Daily 9


Outdoor


Belltown Outdoor Cinema
2525 Western Ave (Corner of Western and Vine),

Shadow of the Vampire
Fri July 19 at dusk


Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney (across from Redhook Brewery), 282-5706

Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Sat July 20 at dusk


Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220

More Drug-Scare Films
Wed July 24 at dusk


Vassault Park
N 37th and Pearl Street (Tacoma), www.attoutdoorcinema.com

The Tic Code
Fri July 19 at 7 pm

Men in Black
Sat July 20 at 7 pm

Support The Stranger