Cap Hill/Downtown


911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Poster Children - Zero Stars
Fri July 26 at 8 pm


Benaroya Hall
200 University St (at 3rd Ave), 215-4747

Know the Score: the Great Chase
Tues July 30 at 6 pm


Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Spider-Man
Fri 6, 8:30

Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30

Mon (6, 8:30)

Wed 6, 8:30


Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (1, 4), 7:15, 10:15


Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

The Fast Runner
Weekdays (4), 7:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 4, 7:30

Dazed and Confused
Fri-Sat midnight


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Lovely & Amazing
Weekdays (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:25

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:25

Sunshine State
Weekdays (3:30), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45


LGBT Community Center
1115 Pike E, 323-2227

Fire
Fri July 26 at 7 pm


Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Lucky Bum Tour: Vanessa Renwick and Bill Daniel
Thurs July 25 at 8 pm

Bird Dog
Fri-Sun 7, 9


Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 12:45, 1, 1:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 3:15, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 5:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:15, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 10:45, 11

Additional 11:20 show Fri-Sat

The Country Bears
Daily (12:10, 2:35, 4:55), 7:15, 9:25

Stuart Little 2
Daily (11:40 am, 12:20, 1:55, 2:40, 4:05, 4:50), 6:20, 7:10, 8:40

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (11:10 am, 1:40, 4:10), 6:40, 9:10

Reign of Fire
Daily (11:20 am, 1:50, 3:20, 4:20), 7:40, 8:20, 10:20

Cinema Paradiso
Daily (11:05 am, 2:45), 6:25, 10:05

The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Fri-Sun (12:05)

Mon (12:05, 2:20, 5:10), 7:50, 10:10

Tues (12:05, 2:20), 10:10

Wed-Thurs (12:05, 2:20, 5:10), 7:50, 10:10

Halloween: Resurrection
Daily (1:10), 6:10, 10:50

Mr. Deeds
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:05, 9:40

Minority Report
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7:20, 9:20, 10:40


Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Scooby-Doo
Daily (12:35, 2:40, 4:55)

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:45, 3, 5:20), 7:20, 7:45, 9:45, 10:30

Men in Black II
Daily (12:40, 1:20, 2:50, 3:30, 5, 5:45), 7:15, 8:10, 9:30, 10:15

The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:10, 1:50, 4, 4:50), 7:10, 7:40, 9:50, 10:20

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 1:15, 3:40, 4:30), 7, 8, 10

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:55, 3:10, 5:15), 7:30

No 5:15, 7:30 shows Tues, Wed

Insomnia
Daily 9:40

Like Mike
Daily (12:50, 3:15, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10

The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:30, 4:25), 7:25, 10:15

SNEAK
Sun July 28 at 10 am


Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Space Station 3D
Fri 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1

Sat-Thurs 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30

Majestic White Horses
Fri 2:15

Sat-Thurs 2:15, 4:45, 7:15

The Human Body
Fri 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30

Sat-Thurs 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30

Beavers
Fri 12:30

Sat-Thurs 12:30, 3:30


Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Kitsch & Cult Movie Madness
Sat July 27 at 9 pm

Under the Roofs of Paris
Wed July 31 at 7:30 pm


Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

If You Could Only Cook
Thurs July 25 at 7:30 pm


Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 7:40

Extreme
Daily 4:40, 9:10

Ocean Oasis
Daily 6:10


Theatre Off Jackson
409 7th Ave S (in the I.D.), 340-1049

AFEST 2002: THROUGH THE LENS

Rabbit in the Moon
Tues July 30 at 6:30 pm

Diwali, 100% Human Hair, Vision Test, Profiles in Science, Screw Mars, I Love You
Wed July 31 at 7:30 pm


Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Tadpole
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:45

No 6:30, 8:30 shows Thurs

Read My Lips
Daily (1, 4:15), 7, 9:35


U-District


Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Caravaggio
Daily 7, 9

No shows Mon

Modesty Blaise
Fri-Sat 11


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

The Road to Perdition
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40

No 7 show Wed

My Wife is an Actress
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:55

Mon-Thurs (5), 7:30, 9:55


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (noon, 12:45), 2:15, 3, 4:30, 5:15, 7, 7:45, 9:15, 10

Reign of Fire
Daily (1:15), 4:20, 7:25, 9:50

Monsoon Wedding
Daily (1:15), 4:10, 6:50, 9:25

Minority Report
Daily (1), 4:15, 8:30

The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:20), 4, 6:40, 9:10

Men in Black II
Daily (12:10), 2:50, 5, 7:30, 9:40

Stuart Little 2
Daily (12:20), 2:40, 4:40, 6:45, 9

The Country Bears
Daily (12:30), 2:35, 4:45, 7:10, 9:20

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:15), 2:30, 4:50, 7:15, 9:30


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

K-19: The Widowmaker
Weekdays (4), 7, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:50


Paradox Theater
5510 University Way NE, 524-7677

TWISTED FLICKS

Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter
Fri-Sat 9 pm


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Elling
Weekdays (5), 7, 9

Sat-Sun (1), 3, 5, 7, 9


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

The Cockettes
Weekdays (5), 7:30, 9:45

Sat-Sun (2:40), 5, 7:30, 9:45

Home Movie
Daily (5:15), 7:15

Insomnia
Weekdays 9:15

Sat-Sun (2:45), 9:15

Y Tu Mamá También
Weekdays (4:40), 7:10, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30


Up North


Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Weekdays (7:30)

Sat-Sun (12:30, 4, 7:30)

Amélie
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 6:45, 9:20)

Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
Weekdays (7)

Sat-Sun (12:45, 2:45, 4:45, 7)

Changing Lanes
Daily (9:10)

No Man's Land
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30, 7:15, 9:30)


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:30, 10:30

Stuart Little 2
Daily (12:15, 1:15, 2:15, 3:15, 4:15, 5:15), 7:15, 9:20

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (11:45 am, 2:45, 5:45), 6:15, 8:45, 9:15

Reign of Fire
Daily (12:45, 4), 7:45, 10:15

Mr. Deeds
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:10), 8:15, 10:20

Minority Report
Daily (11:25 am), 9:30


Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Weekdays (noon, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 10

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 10

Stuart Little 2
Weekdays (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:05

Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:05

The Bourne Identity
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30

KIDS CLUB MOVIES

My Dog Skip
Fri-Sat (10 am)


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (noon, 3:40), 7:15, 10:20

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:45), 10:10

Minority Report
Daily (3:25), 6:35

No 6:35 show Tues, Thurs

The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:15, 4), 6:45, 9:45

Men in Black II
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:30, 10


Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 2, 2:30, 3, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:30, 10, 10:30

The Country Bears
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

Stuart Little 2
Daily (11:10 am, 2:10, 4:20), 6:40, 9:20

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 6:50, 9:50

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:50), 8:20, 11

The Road to Perdition
Daily (11 am, 1:50, 4:40), 7:50, 10:40

Reign of Fire
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:20), 7:40, 10:10

Men in Black II
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:40), 8:10, 10:50

Mr. Deeds
Daily (11:20 am, 1:40), 4:10, 6:30, 9:10

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:10)

Minority Report
Daily 7:10, 10:20

The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (12:40)


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

The Sum of All Fears
Fri-Sat (3:45, 7:10, 9:30)

Sun-Thurs (3:45, 7:10)

Windtalkers
Fri-Sat (7, 9:40)

Sun-Thurs 7

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Daily (3:30)


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:30, 10, 10:30

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (1:15, 3:45, 4:15), 6:45, 7:15, 9:45, 10:10

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:15), 7:40, 10:10

Reign of Fire
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:20), 7:45, 10:15

The Crocodile Hunter: Collision Course
Daily (12:45)

Halloween: Resurrection
Daily (noon)


Out East


Bellevue Art Museum
510 Bellevue Way NE, 425-519-0745

BAM Film Festival Premiere
Fri July 26 at 6 pm


Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:15

The Country Bears
Daily (11:45 am, 1:45, 4:15), 7:15, 9:15

Stuart Little 2
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 7, 9

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40

The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:45, 3:15), 7:30, 10

Men in Black II
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:45, 9:50

Minority Report
Daily (12:30), 6:30

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (3:30), 9:20


JCC, Mercer Island Facility
3801 E Mercer Way, Mercer Island, 232-7115

Keeping the Faith
Sat July 27 at 9 pm

Some Like it Hot
Sat July 27 at 11 pm


Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

The Country Bears
Daily (12:50, 3, 5:10), 7:30, 9:40

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:30, 8:30

The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:40, 3:20, 4:20), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10

Hey Arnold! the Movie
Daily (1:30)

Men in Black II
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 5), 7:10, 9, 9:30

Minority Report
Daily (12:10, 3:30), 6:40, 9:40

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 7

Mr. Deeds
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:50), 8, 10:10


Outdoor


Belltown Outdoor Cinema
2525 Western Ave (Corner of Western and Vine)

The Royal Tenenbaums
Fri July 26 at dusk


Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney (across from Redhook Brewery), 282-5706

The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly
Sat July 27 at dusk


Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220

Avant Garde Giants
Wed July 31 at dusk

Support The Stranger