Cap Hill/Downtown


Benaroya Hall
200 University St (at Third Ave), 215-4747

Know the Score: Hugs & Kisses
Tues Aug 6 at 6 pm


Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Insomnia
Fri 6, 8:30

Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30

Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)

Thurs 6, 8:30


Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Signs
Daily (11:45 am, 2:30, 5:15), 8, 10:45


Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

The Fast Runner
Weekdays (4), 7:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 4, 7:30

Ghostbusters
Fri-Sat midnight


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Lovely & Amazing
Weekdays (2:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:25

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:25

Sunshine State
Weekdays (3:30), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45


Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Bombay Eunuch
Thurs-Sun 7, 9


Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat
Daily (11:20 am, 12:20, 2:10, 3:10, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40, 10:40

Master of Disguise
Daily (11 am, 11:55 am, 1:10, 2:25, 3:40, 4:55), 6:05, 8:20, 10:50

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11 am, 11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 12:45, 1, 1:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 3:15, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 5:45), 6:05, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:15, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 10:45, 11

The Country Bears
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20

Minority Report
Daily (11:40 am, 2:50), 6:10, 9:20, 10:10

Stuart Little 2
Daily (11:15 am, 1:20, 3:50), 6:20, 8:40

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (11:10 am, 12:10, 1:40, 2:40, 4:10, 5:10), 6:40, 7:40, 9:10, 10:20

Reign of Fire
Daily (11:05 am, 1:50, 4:20), 6:50, 9:25

Mr. Deeds
Daily 7:25, 9:50


Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:30, 3:25), 6:30, 7, 9:35, 10

Men in Black II
Daily (12:40, 1:20, 2:50, 3:30, 5, 5:45), 7:15, 8:10, 9:40, 10:25

No 5, 7:15 shows Thurs

The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:55, 1:50, 3:45, 4:50), 6:45, 7:40, 9:30, 10:20

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:35, 2:40, 4:45)

Like Mike
Daily (12:50, 3:15, 5:40), 8:05

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily 10:30

Signs
Daily (1:30, 2:30, 4:15, 5:15), 7:10, 8, 9:45, 10:45

Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (1, 4), 7:10, 10:10

The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:30, 10:15


Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Space Station 3D
Daily 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 6, 7:15, 8:30

Majestic White Horses
Daily 2:15, 4:45

The Human Body
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30

Beavers
Daily 12:30


Pound Gallery
1216 10th Ave, 323-0557

Bent Fest 2001
Thurs Aug 1 at 8, 9:30 pm


Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Eye Candy
Fri Aug 2 at 8 pm

Cartoons of the 1930s
Wed Aug 7 at 7:30 pm


Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Easy Living
Thurs Aug 1 at 7:30 pm


Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10, 7:40

Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40, 9:10


Theatre Off Jackson
409 Seventh Ave S (in the I.D.),

AFEST 2002: THROUGH THE LENS

Revolutionary Love, Mai's America
Thurs Aug 1 at 7:30 pm

Calling Tokyo, Conscience and the Constitution
Sun Aug 4 at 1:30 pm

Fonogra(ph)X
Tues Aug 6 at 7:30 pm

3:45, Control 2.0, Monk, Samchun in the Grocery Store, White Man's Burden, I Love You, Screw Mars
Wed Aug 7 at 7:30 pm


Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Who is Cletis Tout?
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:45

Tadpole
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:30), 7:15, 9:15

Read My Lips
Daily (1, 4:15), 7, 9:35


U-District


Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Border Incident
Fri-Sun 7, 9

Modesty Blaise
Fri-Sat 11 pm

Reign of Terror
Tues-Thurs 7, 9


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Full Frontal
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7:15, 9:55

Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7:15, 9:55

The Road to Perdition
Weekdays (4), 6:45, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 6:45, 9:30


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Fri-Tues (noon, 12:45), 2:15, 3, 4:30, 5:15, 7, 7:45, 9:15, 10

Wed-Thurs (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 9:50

My Wife is an Actress
Fri-Tues (12:30), 2:50, 5, 7:20, 9:45

Wed-Thurs (12:40), 3, 5:10, 7:20, 9:45

Monsoon Wedding
Daily (1:15), 4:10, 6:50, 9:25

Minority Report
Daily (1), 4:15, 8:30

The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:20), 4, 6:40, 9:10

Men in Black II
Fri-Wed (12:50), 4:20, 7:30, 9:40

Thurs (12:50), 4:20, 7:40, 9:40

No 7:30 show Wed

Stuart Little 2
Daily (12:20), 2:40, 4:40, 6:45, 9

Les Destinees
Daily (12:10), 3:50, 8

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:15), 2:30, 4:50, 7:15, 9:30

Spy Kids 2
Wed-Thurs (noon), 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Signs
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (2:25), 4:50, 7:20, 9:50


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Happy Times
Weekdays (4:45), 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:15


Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

Ali Zaoua: Prince of the Streets
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:15

Master of Disguise
Weekdays (5:30), 7:30, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:30), 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30

Y Tu Mamá También
Weekdays 7:45, 10

Sat-Sun (1:45), 7:45, 10

The Country Bears
Daily (4:15), 6


Up North


Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
Weekdays (7:30)

Sat-Sun (12:30, 4, 7:30)

Amélie
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 6:45, 9:20)

The Importance of Being Earnest
Weekdays (7, 9:10)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:10)

Elling
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (1, 3, 5, 7:15, 9:30)


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Master of Disguise
Daily (12:15, 2:15, 4:15), 7:45, 9:45

Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat
Daily (1, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (noon, 12:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8:15, 9:30, 10, 10:30

Stuart Little 2
Daily (1:15, 3:15, 5:15), 7:15, 9:15

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (noon, 2:55), 6:10, 9

Reign of Fire
Daily (12:45, 4), 8, 10:15


Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Signs
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Weekdays (noon, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 10

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 10

Stuart Little 2
Weekdays (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:05

Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:05

Gremlins
Fri-Sat midnight


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Signs
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:15, 3:30), 6:35, 9:55

The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:45, 4), 6:45, 9:45

Men in Black II
Daily (noon, 2:35, 5:10), 7:45, 10:20


Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Signs
Daily (11:10 am, 11:50 am, 12:50, 1:50, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:20), 6:20, 7:10, 8, 9, 9:50, 10:40

Master of Disguise
Daily (1:10, 3:20, 5:40), 7:50, 10:10

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11 am, 11:40 am, 1:20, 2, 2:40, 3:40, 4:20, 5), 6:10, 7, 7:40, 8:30, 9:20, 10, 10:50

The Country Bears
Daily (11:20 am, 2:10, 5:10), 7:20

Reign of Fire
Daily 9:40

Stuart Little 2
Daily (11:30 am, 2:20, 4:40), 6:50, 9:10

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (noon, 3), 6:30, 9:30

The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:40, 4:50), 7:30, 10:20

Men in Black II
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:50), 8:10, 10:30

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily (12:10)


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

About a Boy
Fri-Sat (4:30, 7:10, 9:20)

Sun-Thurs (4:30, 7:10)

The Sum of All Fears
Fri-Sat (7, 9:30)

Sun-Thurs (7)

Windtalkers
Daily (4:15)

Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat Aug 3 at midnight


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Master of Disguise
Daily (1:20, 3:20, 5:20), 7:20, 9:20

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 2, 2:30, 3, 4:30, 5, 5:30), 7, 7:30, 8, 9:30, 10, 10:30

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (1:15, 3:45, 4:15), 6:45, 7:15, 9:45, 10:10

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:15)

Eight-Legged Freaks
Daily 7:40, 10:10

Reign of Fire
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5:20), 7:45, 10:15


New Freeway Hall
5018 Rainier Ave S, 722-6057

FBI's War on Black America
Fri Aug 2 at 8 pm


Out East


Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

Signs
Daily (11:30 am, 2, 4:30), 7:30, 10

Master of Disguise
Daily (11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30), 8, 10

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:10, 9:50

The Country Bears
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:15), 7

Stuart Little 2
Daily (noon, 1:45, 3:45), 7, 9

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily (12:15, 3), 6:30, 9:20

The Road to Perdition
Daily (12:45, 3:15), 6:45, 9:30

Men in Black II
Daily (11:30 am, 1:45, 4), 7:45, 9:40


Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

Signs
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 3:50, 4:50, 5:40), 6:30, 7:30, 8:10, 9, 10, 10:40

The Country Bears
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:30), 7

The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 6:50, 9:10, 9:40

Men in Black II
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5), 7:10, 9:50

Minority Report
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:20, 9:20

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 6:40

Mr. Deeds
Daily 8:50


Outdoor


Belltown Outdoor Cinema
2525 Western Ave (Corner of Western and Vine),

Shrek
Fri Aug 2 at dusk


Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney (across from Redhook Brewery), 282-5706

TWISTED FLICKS

Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter
Sat Aug 3 at dusk


Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220

Insufferable Sitcom Night!
Wed Aug 7 at dusk

Support The Stranger