CAP HILL/DOWNTOWN

Broadway Market
Broadway & E Harrison, 323-0231

The Castle
Daily 1:15, 4:20, 7:30, 9:20

Three Seasons
Daily 1:45, 4:15, 7:15, 9:40

This Is My Father
Daily 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30

The Winslow Boy
Daily 1:30, 4:10, 6:45, 9:15

Cinerama
2100 4th Ave, 441-3080

Star Wars: Episode I
Daily 10am, 1, 4, 7, 10, (Fri-Sat 1am)
(blind and deaf accessible)

City Center
6th Ave & Union, 622-6465

Go
Daily 1, 3:05, 5:15, 7:30, 9:55

Pushing Tin
Daily 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:40

Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

SIFF
Call 325-6828

Life Is Beautiful
Daily (Sat-Sun 2), 5:30, 8

Meridian 16
7th Ave & Pike, 223-9600

The Thirteenth Floor
Daily 12, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20, 7, 8, 9:45, (Fri-Sat 10:45)

The Mummy
Daily 12:15, 1:15, 2:15, 3:10, 4:10, 5:10, 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30

Trekkies
Daily 12, 2:20, 4:40, 7:45, 9:55

Election
Daily 1:30, 2:30, 4:20, 5:20, 7:10, 8:10, 9:50, (Fri-Sat 10:50)

Entrapment
Daily 12:20, 1:10, 2, 2:40, 3, 3:50, 4:50, 5:30, 6:10, 7, 7:50, 8:40, 9:20, 10

The Matrix
Daily 12:10, 1:35, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:30, 5:15, 5:50, 6:40, 7:40, 8:20, 8:50, 9:40, 10:40

Omnidome
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Living Sea
Thurs May 27 at 12:15, 3:15, 6:15

Whales
Thurs May 27 at 10:40am

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10am, 11:30am, 1, 2:30, 3:10, 3:55, 5:25, 6:55, 8:25

Alaska: Spirit of the Wild
Daily 10:40am, 6:05

Amazon
Daily 12:10, 1:40, 4:35, 7:35

Pacific Place 11
6th and Pine, 652-2404

Instinct
Daily 11:30am, 1:10, 2:10, 4:10, 5:10, 7:15, 8:15, 10:10, (Fri-Sat 11:10)

Black Mask
Daily 12:15, 2:35, 4:45, 7:20, 9:40

Notting Hill
Daily 11:15am, 12:15, 1, 2, 3:15, 4, 5, 6:15, 7, 8, 9:15, 10, (Fri-Sat 11, 12)

A Midsummer Night's Dream
Fri-Sun 11:40am, 2:20, 5, 7:45, 10:30
Mon-Thurs 11:40am, 1:30, 2:20, 4:15, 5, 7, 7:45, 9:45, 10:30

The Love Letter
Daily 11:50am, 2, 4:30, 7:10, 9:30

eXistenZ
Daily 12:30, 2:40, 5:20, 7:40, 10:20

Seattle International Film Festival Call 325-6150 for more info.

Tea With Mussolini
Daily 11:45am, 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10

Pacific Science Center
200 2nd Ave N, 443-4629

Into the Deep
Daily 10:30am, 11:45am, 1, 3:30, 4:45, 7:15, 8:30

Everest
Daily 2:15, 6

Union Garage
1418 Tenth Ave., 324-7884

Candor
Sun June 6 at 5, 7, 9

Uptown
511 Queen Anne N, 285-1022

A Walk on the Moon
Fri-Sun 2, 4:45, 7:10, 9:35
Mon-Tues 4:45, 7:10, 9:35
Wed 2, 4:45, 7:10, 9:35
Thurs 2, 4:45, 9:35

Cookie's Fortune
Daily 1:45, 4:30, 7:20, 9:55

Shakespeare in Love
Daily 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:45

 

U-DISTRICT


Guild 45th

2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Limbo
Daily 1, 4, 7, 9:50

A Midsummer Night's Dream
Daily (Sat-Sun 12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:20

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Notting Hill
Daily 12:40, 1:40, 3:50, 4:50, 7, 8, 9:40

The Mummy
Daily 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:15

Shakespeare in Love
Daily 1, 3:45, 6:40, 9:20

The King of the Masks
Daily 1:30, 4:20, 7:20, 9:30

The Thirteenth Floor
Daily 1:50, 4:10, 7:30, 9:50

Election
Daily 12:50, 3:40, 6:50, 9:10

The Swindle
Daily 1:20, 4:40, 7:15, 9:45

Endurance
Daily 1:45, 4:30

Cookie's Fortune
Daily 6:45, 9:25

Instinct
Daily 1:10, 4, 7:10, 9:50

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Star Wars: Episode I
Daily (Sat-Sun 10:30am), 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30, (Fri-Sat 1:30am)

Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Tea With Mussolini
Daily (Sat-Sun 2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131

I Want You
Daily (Fri-Sun 1:10, 3:10), 5:10, 7:10, 9:10

The Matrix
Daily (Sat-Sun 1), 4, 7, 9:45

Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
Daily (Sat-Sun 2), 4:30, 7:05, 9:20

UP NORTH

Crest
16505-5th Ave NE, 363-6338

Hideous Kinky
Daily (Sat-Sun 2, 4:30), 7:15, 9:45

Central Station
Daily (Sat-Sun 1:30, 4), 7, 9:25

Rushmore
Daily (Sat-Sun 2:15, 5), 7:30, 9:35

God Said, "Ha!"
Daily (Sat-Sun 1:45, 4:15), 6:45, 9:15

Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Instinct
Daily 1:10, 1:20, 3:55, 4:15, 7, 7:10, 9:45, 9:55

The Thirteenth Floor
Daily 1:10, 3:55, 7:10, 9:55

A Midsummer Night's Dream
Daily 1:05, 3:50, 7:05, 9:40

Election
Daily 1:40, 4:25, 7:40, 10:20

Tea With Mussolini
Daily 1:20, 4:05, 7:20, 10:05

The Mummy
Daily 1, 3:45, 7, 9:45

Never Been Kissed
Daily 1:30, 4:40, 7:30, 10:15

Northgate
10 Northgate Plaza, 363-5800

Star Wars: Episode I
Daily 1, 4, 7, 10

Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Instinct
Daily 1:15, 4:15, 7:20, 10:05

Notting Hill
Daily 1, 4, 7, 9:50

The Thirteenth Floor
Daily 1:50, 4:50, 7:40, 10:25

Tea With Mussolini
Daily 1:40, 4:25, 7:10, 9:40

The Mummy
Daily 1:25, 4:40, 7:30, 10:15

Election
Daily 2, 5:05, 7:50, 10:30


DOWN SOUTH


Admiral

2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

My Favorite Martian
Daily (Fri-Sun 1), 3, 5, 7

Payback
Daily 9

Baby Geniuses
Fri-Sun 12:30

EDtv
Daily 2:30, 4:50, 7:15

Idle Hands
Daily 9:35

Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Instinct
Daily 1:10, 3:40, 7:20, 10:20

The Thirteenth Floor
Daily 1:30, 4:10, 7:50, 10:30

Star Wars: Episode I
Daily 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10, (Fri-Sat 11)

The Mummy
Daily 1:30, 4:30, 7:10, 10:50

The Matrix
Daily 1:20, 4:20, 7:30, 10:40

Entrapment
Daily 2:10, 4:40, 7:40, 10:10

Southcenter
Hwy 504 at I-5, 242-6100

Notting Hill
Daily (Fri-Sun 1), 4, 7, 9:40

OUT EAST


Factoria

3505-128th SE, 425-641-9206

Instinct
Daily (Sat-Sun 10:30am), 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:20

Notting Hill
Daily (Sat-Sun 10:20), 1:20, 2:10, 4:10, 4:50, 7:10, 7:50, 9:50, 10:20

The Thirteenth Floor
Daily 1:40, 4:20, 7:40, 10:10

Star Wars: Episode I
Daily (Sat-Sun 10am, 11am), 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10

Tea With Mussolini
Daily 1:50, 4:40, 7:20, 9:40

The Mummy
Daily 1:10, 3:50, 6:50, 9:30

Redmond Town Center
7730 Leary Way NE, 425-869-1800

Notting Hill
Daily 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9:40, 10:40

The Love Letter
Daily 1:10, 3:10, 5:20, 7:30, 9:45

A Midsummer Night's Dream
Daily 1:40, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50

Election
Daily 2:10, 4:40, 8:10, 10:30

Entrapment
Daily 1:30, 4:30, 7:40, 10:10

Shakespeare in Love
Daily 1:50, 4:20, 7:50, 10:20

The Matrix
Daily 1:20, 4:10, 7:10, 10
 

REPERTORY & REVIVAL

Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

SIFF
Call 325-6828

Fremont Outdoor Cinema
670 N 34th , 282-5706

ROBERT MITCHUM DOUBLE FEATURE

Cape Fear
Sat June 5 at dusk

Night of the Hunter
Sat June 5 at dusk

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Brakhage
Thurs June 3 at 5, 7, 9

Wife To Be Sacrificed
Fri-Sat June 4-5 at 11

FILMS OF MARCO FERRERI

Seeking Asylum
Fri-Thurs June 4-10 at (Sat 2:30), 4:45, 9

Tales of Ordinary Madness
Fri-Thurs June 4-10 at (Sat 12:15), 7

ROBERT BRESSON FILM SERIES

A Man Escaped
Sun June 6 at 1, 3

Little Theater
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Middle of the Moment
Thurs-Sun June 3-6 at 5:30, 7:30, 9:30

Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

SILENT MOVIE MONDAYS

Show People
Mon June 5 at 7, $10

Seattle Art Museum
100 University St., 625-8900

FRENCH FILM NOIR

Police
Thurs June 3 at 7:30

Thieves
Thurs June 10 at 7:30

Friday Night Cinema
701 N. 34th St., 634-2150

Grease
Fri June 4 at dusk

Support The Stranger