Cap Hill/Downtown


Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Monsoon Wedding
Fri-Sun 6, 8:30

Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)

Wed 6, 8:30

No shows Thurs


Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Signs
Weekdays (2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Sat-Sun (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10


Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Mostly Martha
Fri (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:30

Sat-Mon (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:30

Xanadu
Fri-Sat midnight


Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Sex and Lucia
Fri (4), 7, 9:45

Sat-Mon (1:15), 4, 7, 9:45

Tues-Thurs (4), 7, 9:45

Lovely & Amazing
Fri (4:30), 7:20, 9:30

Sat-Mon (1:45), 4:30, 7:20, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (4:30), 7:20, 9:30


Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Nijinsky
Thurs-Sun 7, 9


Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Little Secrets
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:35

Serving Sara
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30

The Adventures of Pluto Nash
Fri-Mon (1, 3:40), 6:10, 8:40, 11

Tues-Thurs (1, 3:40), 6:10, 8:40

Blue Crush
Fri-Mon (11 am, 12:20, 1:40, 2:50, 4:20, 5:20), 6:50, 7:50, 9:20, 10:20

Tues-Thurs (12:20, 1:40, 2:50, 4:20, 5:20), 6:50, 7:50, 9:20, 10:20

No 6:50 show Thurs

The Debut
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

Tadpole
Fri-Mon (11:05 am, 1:10, 3:50), 6:20, 8:30, 10:45

Tues-Thurs (1:10, 3:50), 6:20, 8:30

Blood Work
Fri-Mon (11:10 am, 1:55, 4:35), 7:15, 9:55

Tues-Thurs (1:55, 4:35), 7:15, 9:55

Spy Kids 2
Fri-Mon (11:15 am, 1:30, 4), 6:25, 9:10

Tues-Thurs (1:30, 4), 6:25, 9:10

Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Master of Disguise
Daily (1:50), 6:40

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Fri-Mon (11:20 am, 12:50, 3:20, 4:10, 5:50), 8:10, 9, 10:50

Tues-Thurs (12:50, 3:20, 4:10, 5:50), 8:10, 9

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (11:40 am, 12:40, 2:10, 3:10, 4:50, 5:40), 7:20, 8:20, 9:40, 10:40

Minority Report
Daily (12:05, 3:30), 6:30, 9:50


Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Feardotcom
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 9:45

Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Daily (2, 5:10), 8:15

Signs
Daily (1:40, 2:30, 4:15, 5), 6:45, 7:25, 9:15, 10

No 4:15, 6:45 shows Wed, Thurs

Undisputed
Daily (1, 3:15, 5:30), 7:40, 9:55

Men in Black II
Daily (1:20, 3:30, 5:45), 8, 10:10

The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7, 9:40

No 1:30, 4:20 shows Wed, Thurs

Simone

Daily (1:15, 4:10), 7:15, 10:15

XXX
Daily (1:45, 4:40), 7:30, 10:15

The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:40, 9:30

Possession
Daily (2:10, 4:45), 7:20, 9:50


Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

The Human Body
Fri-Mon 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30, 5:30

Amazing Caves
Fri-Mon 3:30

Beavers
Daily 12:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Tues-Thurs 11:30 am, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30

Space Station 3D
Fri-Wed 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30

Thurs 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 6, 7:15, 8:30

Majestic White Horses
Fri-Mon 2:15, 4:45, 7:15

Tues-Thurs 2:15, 4:45


Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Rollerball
Thurs Aug 29 at 9 pm

Cheerleader Ninjas
Tues Sept 3 at 8 pm, 10 pm

Cartoons of the 1930s
Wed Sept 4 at 7 pm


Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Dolphins
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10, 7:40

Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40, 9:10


Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

The Good Girl
Fri-Wed (12:15, 1:15, 2:30, 3:30, 4:45, 5:45), 7, 8, 9:15

No 7 pm show Thurs

Additional 10:15 pm show Fri-Sun

The Kid Stays in the Picture
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30


U-District


Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

All About Lily Chou-Chou
Daily 6, 8:30

No shows Mon

Freeze Me
Fri-Sat 11 pm


Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

One Hour Photo
Daily (12:30, 1:30), 2:50, 4:15, 5:15, 7, 7:45, 9:20, 10


Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:15), 2:30, 4:50, 7:15, 9:30

Sunshine State
Daily (12:50), 3:50

The Good Girl
Daily (noon), 2:10, 4:20, 6:50, 7:30, 9, 9:40

Simone
Daily (1:15), 4:10, 6:45, 9:25

24 Hour Party People
Daily (1), 3:45, 6:40, 9:45

Possession
Daily (1:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20

XXX
Daily (12:40), 3:40, 6:30, 9:10

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (12:20), 2:40, 5, 7:20, 9:50

Spy Kids 2
Daily (12:10), 2:20, 4:40, 7:10

Minority Report
Daily 9:15

The Fast Runner
Daily (12:30), 4, 7:45


Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Road to Perdition
Fri (4:20), 7, 9:40

Sat-Mon (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40

Tues-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:40


Paradox Theater
5510 University Way NE, 524-7677

TWISTED FLICKS
Tarantula
Fri-Sat 9


Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Me Without You
Fri (4:45), 7, 9:15

Sat-Mon (2:30), 4:45, 7, 9:15

Tues-Thurs (4:45), 7, 9:15


Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131

Pepe Le Moko
Fri-Mon (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20

Tues-Thurs 7, 9:20

Feardotcom
Fri-Mon (2:45), 5:15, 7:30, 9:45

Tues-Thurs 7:30, 9:45

Signs
Fri-Mon (2:15), 4:45, 7:15, 9:35

Tues-Thurs 7:15, 9:35


Up North


Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Insomnia
Fri (7, 9:35)

Sat-Mon (1:45, 4:30, 7, 9:35)

Tues-Thurs (7, 9:35)

About a Boy
Fri (7:15, 9:25)

Sat-Mon (2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:25)

Tues-Thurs (7:15, 9:25)

Monsoon Wedding
Fri (6:45, 9:15)

Sat-Mon (1:30, 4:15, 6:45, 9:15)

Tues-Thurs (6:45, 9:15)

The Importance of Being Earnest
Fri (7:30, 9:45)

Sat-Mon (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:45)

Tues-Thurs (7:30, 9:45)


Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Feardotcom
Daily (12:30, 4:15), 7, 9:50

The Good Girl
Daily (1, 3:30, 5:45), 8, 10:10

Undisputed
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 7:45, 10

Blood Work
Daily (1:15, 6:45

Possession
Daily (3:45), 9:10

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (noon, 4:30), 7:30

Spy Kids 2
Daily (1:30, 2:15, 4), 6:30, 8:45, 9:45

Master of Disguise
Daily (12:45, 3:15, 5:15), 7:15

K-19: The Widowmaker
Daily 9

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (12:15, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30


Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Fri (12:15, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Sat-Mon (12:15), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 10

Tues-Thurs (12:15, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Signs
Fri (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30

Sat-Mon (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30

Spy Kids 2
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40

Sat-Mon (noon), 2:20, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40

Tues-Thurs (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40


Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (1:15, 3:45), 6:40, 9:15

Serving Sara
Daily (1, 4:15), 7:45, 10:30

Simone
Daily (12:30, 4), 7, 9:45

XXX
Daily (12:45, 4:30), 7:15, 10:00

Blood Work
Daily (12:15, 3:30), 6:50, 9:30

Signs
Daily (1:30, 4:45), 7:30, 10:15


Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Feardotcom
Fri-Mon (11:40 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:20, 10

Tues-Thurs (2:10, 4:50), 7:20, 10

The Good Girl
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

Serving Sara
Fri-Mon (11:10 am, 1:50, 4:20), 7:10, 9:40

Tues-Thurs (1:50, 4:20), 7:10, 9:40

Simone
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:40, 9:20

Blue Crush
Fri-Mon (11 am, 1:20, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10

Tues-Thurs (1:20, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10

XXX
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10:30

Spy Kids 2
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:40, 10:20

Signs
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:50), 8:20, 11

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Fri-Mon (11:30 am, 2, 4:40), 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs (2, 4:40), 7, 9:30

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:40), 8, 10:40

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (12:10)

Blood Work
Daily (2:20, 5:10), 8:10, 10:50

The Road to Perdition
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:50


Down South


Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
Daily (2:30, 7)

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (2:50, 5, 7:10)

The Importance of Being Earnest
Daily 4:45

Additional 9:30 show Fri-Sun

About a Boy
Fri-Sun 9:15


Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Feardotcom
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Undisputed
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5), 7:10, 9:40

Blue Crush
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (1, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:20

Master of Disguise
Daily (12:50, 3:20, 5:20)

The Adventures of Pluto Nash
Daily 7, 9:30

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 5:30), 7:50, 10

The Bourne Identity
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:45, 9:30


Out East


Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

Feardotcom
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:10), 7:40, 10

The Good Girl
Daily (12:05, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:50

Serving Sara
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:40), 8, 10:15

Simone
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

My Big Fat Greek Wedding
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30

XXX
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7, 9:45

Spy Kids 2
Daily (noon, 2:10, 4:30), 6:50, 9:10

Signs
Daily (11:45 am, 2:20, 4:35), 7:20, 9:55


Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

Feardotcom
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:20

Serving Sara
Daily (11:50, 2:10, 4:30), 6:50, 9:30

Simone
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:40

Blue Crush
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:50

Lilo & Stitch
Daily (1:50, 4)

XXX
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 6:10, 7:10, 9, 10

Signs
Daily (2:30, 5), 7:40, 10:10

The Road to Perdition
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:30, 9:20


Outdoor


Fremont Outdoor Movies
N 35th and Phinney (across from Redhook Brewery), 282-5706

The Wizard of Oz
Sat Aug 31 at dusk

Support The Stranger