Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Catch Me If You Can
Fri-Sun 5:30, 8:30
Mon-Tues (5:30, 8:30)
Wed 5:30, 8:30
The Producers
Thurs March 20 at 7:30pm
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
SEATTLE JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL
Fri-Sun
Visit www.ajcseattle.org for complete schedule.
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Mon-Thurs noon, 4, 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Talk to Her
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Ghost World
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Laurel Canyon
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:30
Rabbit-Proof Fence
Weekdays (4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2), 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Speaking in Strings
Wed 7, 9
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Flicker Attack of the 50 Foot Reels
Thurs March 13 at 8 pm
Pixel Vision/Super-8 Show
Sun March 16 at 8 pm
Unreal TV
Tues March 18 at 8 pm
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
The Hunted
Daily (11:30 am, 12:20, 1, 1:50, 2:40, 3:30, 4:10, 5, 5:50), 6:30, 7:20, 8:10, 8:50, 9:50, 10:30
Tears of the Sun
Daily (12:30, 1:10, 1:50, 3:20, 4, 4:40), 6:10, 6:50, 7:30, 9, 9:40, 10:20
Gods and Generals
Daily (noon)
Daredevil
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 4:30, 5:20), 7, 7:50, 9:30, 10:40
The Jungle Book 2
Daily (11:50 am, 2, 4:20), 6:20
The Safety of Objects
Daily 8:40
The Guru
Daily (11:40 am, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:25
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (12:50, 2:10, 3:50, 4:50), 6:40, 7:40, 9:20, 10:15
The Recruit
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7:05, 10
Gangs of New York
Daily (1:20, 4:55), 8:30
About Schmidt
Daily (1:15, 4:05), 7:10, 10:10
Adaptation
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:25, 9:10
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily (2:20, 5:10), 8, 10:20
Additional 11:50 am show Fri
The Hours
Daily (2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:15
Additional 11:20 am show Fri
Chicago
Fri (11:30 am, 2, 5), 7:40, 10:20
Sat-Sun (1:20, 2, 5), 7:40, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 2, 4, 5), 7, 7:40, 9:30, 10:20
Old School
Daily (1, 3:15, 5:30), 7:45, 10, 10:10
The Life of David Gale
Daily (1:15, 4:10), 7, 9:50
No 7 show Tues
Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers
Fri-Sun (4), 8:15
Shanghai Knights
Daily (1:10, 4:45), 7:20
Bringing Down the House
Daily (1:40, 2:30, 4:15, 5:15), 7:10, 7:50, 9:40, 10:30
Additional 11:45 am show Fri
Agent Cody Banks
Daily (1:45, 4:20), 6:50, 9:20
Additional 11:15 am show Fri
Willard
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:15, 9:45
Additional 11:40 am show Fri
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
The Lion King
Fri-Sun 11 am, 1, 3, 5
Mon-Thurs 3, 5
Space Station 3D
Mon-Thurs 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1
Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Thurs-Sun 7:30
Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30
Sat-Sun 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Five Corners
Wed March 19 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
The Quiet American
Daily (1:15, 4), 7:15, 9:30
The Pianist
Daily (noon, 1, 3:30, 4:30), 7, 8
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Ikiru
Weekdays 5:30, 8:15
Sat-Sun 2:45, 5:30, 8:15
No shows Mon
Pee-wee's Big Adventure
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Chicago
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:40
Adaptation
Fri (4:50), 7:30, 10:05
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:50, 7:30, 10:05
Mon (4:50), 7:30, 10:05
Tues (4), 10:05
Wed (4:50), 7:30, 10:05
Thurs (4), 10:05
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Spider
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:40, 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40
The Quiet American
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4), 7, 9:30
Old School
Fri-Sun (12:50), 4:20, 7:40, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 4:20), 7:40, 9:50
Far From Heaven
Fri-Sun (1:15), 3:45, 6:40, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 3:45), 6:40, 9:10
Bowling For Columbine
Fri-Sun (12:40), 3:40, 6:45, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 3:40), 6:45, 9:25
About Schmidt
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:15
No 6:30 show Wed
The Hours
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 6:50, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:10), 6:50, 9:20
Open Hearts
Daily (1), 9:50
Max
Daily (4:15), 7:20
Russian Ark
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:50, 7:30
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:50), 7:30
Frida
Daily 9:45
The Pianist
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 8
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 8
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Bringing Down the House
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Amandala! A Revolution in Four Part Harmony
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Varsity
4329 University Way NE , 632-3131
Blind Spot
Fri-Sun (2:30), 4:40, 7, 9:15
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:15
Irreversible
Fri-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:30
Tears of the Sun
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 6:45, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 6:45, 9:20
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (12:40, 4, 7:30)
Two Weeks Notice
Weekdays (7, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:20)
Nicholas Nickleby
Weekdays (6:30)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 6:30)
Lost in La Mancha
Weekdays (9:10)
Sat-Sun (4:20, 9:10)
City of God
Weekdays (6:45, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (12:50, 3:40, 6:45, 9:30)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
The Hunted
Daily (noon, 2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Agent Cody Banks
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:30), 7, 9:15
Bringing Down the House
Daily (12:30, 1:15, 3:15, 4), 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10
Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7:45, 10:05
Old School
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 6:15, 9
Shanghai Knights
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:45, 9:30
Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers
Daily (12:15, 4:15), 8
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Bringing Down the House
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:40
Tears of the Sun
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
About Schmidt
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
The Hunted
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:50), 7:30, 9:55
Agent Cody Banks
Daily (12:45, 4), 7, 9:30
Tears of the Sun
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:15, 10:05
Old School
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:45, 10:15
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (12:30, 3:30, 6:35, 9:15
Chicago
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
The Pogues: Live At the Town and Country
Mon March 17 at 8 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
The Hunted
Daily (2:20, 4:50), 7:30, 9:50
Willard
Daily (1:40, 4), 7, 9:20
Agent Cody Banks
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10
Bringing Down the House
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:20
Tears of the Sun
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:20, 10
Old School
Daily (12:50, 3:20, 5:40), 8:10, 10:40
Daredevil
Daily (12:05, 2:30, 5:20), 8:30, 10:50
The Jungle Book 2
Daily (1, 3:20), 6
The Recruit
Daily 7:50, 10:25
Shanghai Knights
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:50), 8:20, 11
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:50, 10:30
Chicago
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 9:40
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Antwone Fisher
Daily (7)
Maid in Manhattan
Fri (4:45, 9:30)
Sat (2:30, 4:45, 9:30)
Sun (2:30, 4:45)
Mon-Thurs (4:45)
The Wild Thornberrys
Weekdays (5)
Sat-Sun (2:45, 5)
Harry Potter and The Chamber of Secrets
Daily (7:15)
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
The Hunted
Daily (1:20, 1:50, 3:30, 4, 5:40), 6:30, 7:50, 9, 10
Willard
Daily (1, 3:15, 5:20), 7:30, 9:45
Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:30), 7:40, 9:50
The Hours
Daily (2, 4:20), 7:20, 10
Shanghai Knights
Daily (1:40, 4:10), 6:40, 9:30
Frida
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:50, 9:20
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
The Hunted
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:15), 7:45, 10:10
Agent Cody Banks
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Bringing Down the House
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:10
Tears of the Sun
Daily (1, 3:45), 7, 9:45
Old School
Daily (12:15, 2:20, 4:30), 7, 10:20
The Jungle Book 2
Daily (12:15, 2, 4), 6:05
Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily 8, 10:30
Chicago
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 6:30, 9
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 6:45, 9:15
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Willard
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5), 7:40, 10
Tears of the Sun
Daily (1, 1:50, 3:40, 4:40), 6:30, 7:30, 9:20, 10:10
Gods and Generals
Daily (2:30), 7
Dark Blue
Daily (noon)
The Jungle Book 2
Daily (12:30, 2:10, 4:10), 6:10
The Recruit
Daily 8, 10:30
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (2, 4:30), 7:20, 9:50
Chicago
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:30), 7:50, 10:20
The Hours
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:20, 9