Cap Hill/Downtown



911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Artist in Residence Screening and Reception
Fri March 28 at 8 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

About Schmidt
Fri-Sun 6, 8:35

Mon (6, 8:35)



Broadway Performance Hall
Broadway at Pine, 325-3113

NORDIC FILM FESTIVAL

Ikingut
Sat March 29 at 2 pm

The Bricklayer
Sat March 29 at 4:30 pm

The Greatest Thing
Sat March 29 at 7 pm

The River
Sat March 29 at 9:30 pm

Catch That Girl
Sun March 30 at 2 pm

Kites Over Helsinki
Sun March 30 at 4:30 pm

The Icelandic Dream
Sun March 30 at 7 pm

Detector
Sun March 30 at 9 pm

Family
Mon March 31 at 7 pm

Everything About My Father
Mon March 31 at 9 pm

The Bench
Tues April 1 at 7 pm

Tango Cabaret
Tues April 1 at 9 pm

Wings of Glass
Wed April 2 at 7 pm

Fiasco
Wed April 2 at 9 pm

Lovers and Leavers
Thurs April 3 at 7:30 pm



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Daily noon, 4, 8

No noon show Sat



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Nowhere in Africa
Daily (12:45), 3:50, 7, 9:50

Almost Famous
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Laurel Canyon
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:30

Rabbit-Proof Fence
Weekdays (4:45), 7:15, 9:40

Sat-Sun (2), 4:45, 7:15, 9:40



JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

Sound of Brazil
Wed 7, 9



Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Power and Terror
Thurs-Sun 7, 9

Church of the Moving Image
Sun March 30 at 11 am

ALL-SEATTLE STUDENT FILM FESTIVAL

Program 1
Wed April 2 at 7 pm

Program 2
Wed April 2 at 9 pm



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

The Core
Daily (11:20 am, 12:20, 1:20, 2:20, 3:20, 4:20, 5:20), 6:20, 7:20, 8:20, 9:20, 10:20

Head of State
Daily (11:30 am, 12:10, 1, 1:50, 2:40, 3:30, 4:10, 5, 5:50), 6:40, 7:30, 8:10, 9, 9:50, 10:30

Dreamcatcher
Daily (11:20 am, noon, 12:40, 2:30, 3:10, 3:50, 5:40), 6:30, 7, 8:50, 9:40, 10:10

No 7 show Sat

A View From the Top
Daily (11:40 am, 12:50, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 6:50, 7:50, 9:10, 10

No 6:50 show Tues

The Hunted
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:40, 8:40, 10:05

The Quiet American
Daily (1:05, 3:40), 6:10

Tears of the Sun
Daily (4:15), 9:55

Adaptation
Daily (1:30), 7:10

How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (11:50 am, 4), 6:45, 9:30

Gangs of New York
Daily (1:10, 4:50), 8:30



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Cradle 2 the Grave
Daily 9:30

Piglet's Big Movie
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7

The Hours
Daily (1:45, 4:40), 7:20, 10

Basic
Daily (1:15, 2, 4:10, 5:15), 7, 8, 9:50, 10:30

Bringing Down the House
Daily (1:20, 2:10, 4, 4:45), 7:10, 7:50, 9:45, 10:25

Willard
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:15, 9:40

No 1:40 show Mon

No 7:15 show Mon-Tues

Boat Trip
Daily (2:20, 4:50), 7:40, 10:15

Agent Cody Banks
Daily (1:10, 4:15), 6:50, 9:50

Chicago
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:30, 10:20

Old School
Daily (1:30, 5:30), 7:45, 10:10



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

The Lion King
Fri-Sun 11 am, 1, 3, 5

Mon 3, 5

Tues-Thurs 3:15

Space Station 3D
Mon 10:30 am, 11:45 am, 1

Star Wars: Episode II, Attack of the Clones
Thurs-Sun 7:30

Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30

Sat-Sun 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30



Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

Wings
Mon March 31at 7 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10

Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Spun
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7, 9:30

Spirited Away
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:30, 9:05

The Pianist
Daily (1:15, 4:30), 8

No 8 show Mon



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Ten
Fri 5, 7, 9

Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Tues-Thurs 7, 9

No shows Mon

Forbidden Zone
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Bend It Like Beckham
Fri-Sun (11:15), 1:50, 4:30, 7:15, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (1:50), 4:30, 7:15, 9:50

Chicago
Weekdays (4), 6:45, 9:20

Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 6:45, 9:20



Historic University Theater
5510 University Way NE, 325-6500

Twisted Flicks: The Land That Time Forgot
Fri-Sat 8 pm



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Adaptation
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:50, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 3:30), 6:50, 9:40

Bowling For Columbine
Fri-Sun (1), 3:50, 6:40, 9:25

Mon-Thurs (1, 3:50), 6:40, 9:25

A View From the Top
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:50, 7:30, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:50), 7:30, 9:45

No 7:30 show Thurs

Talk to Her
Fri-Sun (1:10), 3:40, 6:30, 9:10

Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:40), 6:30, 9:10

The Quiet American
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4, 7, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4), 7, 9:20

Dreamcatcher
Fri-Sun (12:50), 4:20, 8:30

Mon-Thurs (12:50, 4:20), 8:30

The Hours
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:10, 9:35

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:10), 7:10, 9:35

Spirited Away
Fri-Sun (12:40), 3:45, 6:45, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (12:40, 3:45), 6:45, 9:30

Far From Heaven
Daily (1:15), 7:20

Spider
Daily (4:40), 9:50

The Pianist
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 8

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 8



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Spun
Fri-Sun (2:30), 4:50, 7:15, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (4:50), 7:15, 9:40



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not
Weekdays (4:45), 7, 9:10

Sat-Sun (2:40), 4:45, 7, 9:10



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131

Rivers and Tides
Fri-Sun (12:20), 2:30, 4:40, 7, 9:15

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:15

Tully
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:10, 9:40

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:40

Morvern Callar
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4, 7:15, 9:30

Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:30



Up North



Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Frida
Weekdays (7, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:30)

Catch Me If You Can
Wekdays (6:30, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (12:50, 3:40, 6:30, 9:20)

Blind Spot
Weekdays (6:45)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 6:45)

Amandala! A Revolution in Four Part Harmony
Weekdays (9:10)

Sat-Sun (4:10, 9:10)

Gerry
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:40, 7:15, 9:40)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

The Core
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:50

Basic
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:15), 7:45, 10:05

A View From the Top
Daily (1:15, 3:20, 5:30), 7:40, 9:45

The Hunted
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 7, 9:30

Agent Cody Banks
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:25), 6:50, 9:05

Bringing Down the House
Daily (noon, 2:20, 5), 7:30, 10

Old School
Daily (12:10, 2:15, 4:30), 6:40, 8:50

Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers
Daily (12:15, 4:15), 8



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Bowling For Columbine
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45

A View From the Top
Weekdays (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:50

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 9:50

Bringing Down the House
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:40



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

The Core
Daily (12:35, 3:45), 7, 10:10

Basic
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 4:55), 7:30, 9:55

Head of State
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:35

Dreamcatcher
Daily (12:25, 3:30), 6:35, 9:45

No 6:35 show Sat

Agent Cody Banks
Daily (1:05, 4:20), 7:45, 10:20

No 4:20, 7:45 shows Tues

Chicago
Daily (12:50, 4), 6:45, 9:20



Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880

The Sunset Rock and Roll Movies Series
Mon March 31 at 8 pm

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, 425-398-1400

The Core
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7, 10:10

Basic
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Head of State
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:30

A View From the Top
Daily (1:10, 3:30, 5:40), 7:40, 9:50

Piglet's Big Movie
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:20), 7:20

Dreamcatcher
Daily (12:50, 4), 7:10, 9:20, 10:20

No 7:10 show Sat

The Hunted
Daily (2:40, 5:10), 8:10, 10:40

Agent Cody Banks
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:30, 9:10

Bringing Down the House
Daily (12:15, 2:50, 5:50), 8:20, 10:50

Tears of the Sun
Daily (12:20, 3:40), 6:40, 9:40

Boat Trip
Daily (1:30)

Old School
Daily (4:20), 6:20, 8:30, 11

Chicago
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Frida
Fri (4:20, 7, 9:40)

Sat (2, 4:20, 7, 9:40)

Sun (2, 4:20, 7)

Mon-Thurs (4:20, 7)

Catch Me If You Can
Fri-Sat (4, 6:45, 9:30)

Sun-Thurs (4, 6:45)

The Wild Thornberrys
Sat-Sun (2:15)



Hokum Hall
7904 35th Ave SW, 937-3613

The Best of Laurel and Hardy
Fri 7, 9

Sat 2



Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

The Core
Daily (1, 1:30, 3:45, 4:15), 6:30, 7, 9:15, 9:40

Basic
Daily (1:10, 1:50, 3:15, 4:30, 5:20), 7:10, 7:30, 9:20, 9:50

Piglet's Big Movie
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7:20

Shanghai Knights
Daily 9:30

The Hunted
Daily (1:20, 3:30, 5:40), 7:50, 10

The Hours
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 6:50, 9:10



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

The Core
Daily (12:45, 4), 7:15, 10:10

Basic
Daily (1, 3:15, 5:30), 7:45, 10:15

Head of State
Daily (12:15, 2:45, 5:10), 8, 10:20

Dreamcatcher
Daily (12:30, 3:45), 7, 10

Piglet's Big Movie
Daily (11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:20), 7:15

Old School
Daily 9:15

Agent Cody Banks
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:20, 9:45

Bringing Down the House
Daily (1:15, 4), 7:30, 10

Chicago
Daily (1, 4:15), 6:45, 9:30



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

Head of State
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:20), 7:40, 10:10

Laurel Canyon
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30

Dreamcatcher
Daily (12:40, 1:30, 3:40), 6:40, 7:30, 9:40

No 6:40 show Sat

Tears of the Sun
Daily (4:30), 10:20

Piglet's Big Movie
Daily (1:10, 3:10, 5), 7:10

Boat Trip
Daily 9:10

How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
Daily (1:20, 3:40), 6:10, 8:40

Chicago
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:30), 8, 10:30

The Hours
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:30, 9

Support The Stranger