911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Waco: A New Revelation
Fri April 18 at 8 pm
Aftermath Gallery
928 12th Ave, 443-2708
SATELLITES 2003
Anti-War Happy Bunny Kitty
Puppy Easter Love-Fest
Sun April 20 at 5 pm
Independent Exposure plus other work
Tues April 22 at 9 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Adaptation
Fri-Sun 6, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Breakfast at Tiffany's
Thurs April 24 at 7:30 pm
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Anger Management
Daily 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
SATELLITES 2003
New Berlin Underground Film
1999-2002
Sat April 19 at 8 pm
Film of Jon Behrens
Mon April 21 at 8 pm
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Nowhere in Africa
Weekdays (4:45), 8
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 8
Escaflowne
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
The Good Thief
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Laurel Canyon
Weekdays (4:40), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:40, 7:15, 9:45
No 7:15 show Tues
Independent
Media Center
1415 Third Ave, 324-8647
Anarchy in Spain
Fri April 18 at 7 pm
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Silver Rockets/Kool Things:
20 Years of Sonic Youth
Wed 7, 8:30
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
SATELLITES 2003
2nd Generation: Found
Footage Works
Fri April 18 at 7 pm
Satellites Opening Party
Fri April 18 at 9 pm
Super-8 Open Screening: Death or Taxes
Wed April 23 at 8 pm
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Holes
Daily (11:15 am, 1:50, 4:30), 7:20, 10:10
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:50), 7:30, 9:50
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (12:10, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:10), 6:50, 7:50, 9:30, 10:20
A Mighty Wind
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 12:40, 1:10, 1:50, 2:20, 3, 3:30, 4:10, 4:40, 5:20, 5:50), 6:30, 7, 7:40, 8:10, 8:50, 9:20, 10, 10:30
The Pianist
Daily (11:35 am, 2:50), 6:05, 9:10
Agent Cody Banks
Daily (11:50)
House of a Thousand Corpses
Daily (12:50, 2:10, 3:10, 4:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8, 9:25, 10:25
A Man Apart
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:20, 9:05
Spirited Away
Daily (12:30), 6:10
Levity
Daily (3:40), 9
The Core
Daily (12:15, 3:20), 6:25, 9:35
Head of State
Daily (12:05, 2:35, 5), 7:15, 9:40
A View From the Top
Daily (11:40, 2, 4:15), 6:40, 8:55
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Phone Booth
Fri-Sun (1, 3:10, 5:15), 7:20, 9:35, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 9:50
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Fri-Sun (2:30), 6:40
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 5:15)
Bend It Like Beckham
Fri-Sun (1:20, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:45
Chicago
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:40
Basic
Fri-Sun (2:40, 5), 7:40, 10:15
Mon (5), 7:35, 10
Tues (2:20, 5), 7:35, 10
Wed (1:15, 4:05)
Thurs (2:20, 5), 7:35, 10
Old School
Fri-Sun (12:50, 3:20, 5:35), 7:50, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (2:10, 5:30), 7:45, 10
What a Girl Wants
Fri-Sun (1:50, 4:40), 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:50), 7:25, 9:55
Anger Management
Fri-Sun (12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1, 2, 3:30, 4:30), 6:10, 7, 8:40, 9:30
Bringing Down the House
Fri-Sun (2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:35), 7:05, 9:35
Chasing Papi
Fri-Sun (12:45, 2:20, 4:20), 6:20, 8:20, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 3:20, 5:20), 7:20, 9:00
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Ghosts of the Abyss
Daily 11:40 am, 3:20, 6, 7:30, 9
Pulse: A STOMP! Odyssey
Daily 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 4:45
Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
Lewis & Clark: Great
Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30
Sat-Sun 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
The Bitch Ain't Right
Mon April 21 at 8 pm
Short Cuts
Tues April 22 at 7 pm
The Rose Tattoo
Wed April 23 at 7 pm
SATELLITES 2003
North Meets South Film
Exchange
Sat April 19 at 4 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Whisky Galore!
Thurs April 17 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount
St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Better Luck Tomorrow
Daily (noon, 12:45, 1:30, 2:15, 3, 3:45, 4:30, 5:15), 6:05, 6:45, 7:30, 8:15, 9, 9:45, 10:30
No 6:05, 8:15 shows Wed-Thurs
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Harvey
Fri-Sun 4, 6:30, 9
Tues-Thurs 6:30, 9
No shows Mon
SATELLITES 2003
UHF
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
A Mighty Wind
Daily (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Bend It Like Beckham
Daily (1:20), 4, 6:45, 9:15
University of Washington
Hutchinson Hall
SATELLITES 2003
Work by Video Artist
Peter Rose
Sun April 20 at 2 pm
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Holes
Fri-Sun (12:40), 4, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 4), 7, 9:30
Anger Management
Fri-Sun (1, 1:50), 4:20, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1, 1:50, 4:20), 7:30, 9:50
Phone Booth
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 4:45, 7:40, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:45), 7:40, 9:50
No 7:40 show Wed
Till Human Voices Wake Us
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:50, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40
Chicago
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:40, 6:30, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:10
Talk to Her
Daily (4:10), 6:50, 9:20
What a Girl Wants
Daily (1:15), 6:20
The Hours
Daily (3:30), 8:30
Rabbit-Proof Fence
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:40, 7:10
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:40), 7:10
Levity
Daily 9:45
Bowling For Columbine
Fri-Sun (1:10), 3:50, 6:40, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:25
The Pianist
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 8
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 8
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7, 9:40
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Rivers and Tides
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:20), 2:30, 4:40, 7, 9:15
University Heights Center
5031 University Way NE, 781-3879
SATELLITES 2003
Films by Bruce Baillie
Thurs April 17 at 7:30
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131
Better Luck Tomorrow
Fri-Sun (2:20), 4:50, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs 7:30, 9:50
Spike and Mike's Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation
Fri-Sat (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30, midnight
Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:30
Bulletproof Monk
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:15, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:40
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Frida
Weekdays (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:30)
Adaptation
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7:15, 9:40)
About Schmidt
Weekdays (6:40, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (1, 4, 6:40, 9:10)
Catch Me If You Can
Weekdays (6:30, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (12:50, 3:40, 6:30, 9:20)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Holes
Daily (11:45 am, 2:20, 5), 7:30, 9:50
Bend It Like Beckham
Daily (1, 3:30), 6:30, 9:15
A Mighty Wind
Daily (noon, 2, 4), 6:45, 9
A Man Apart
Daily (1:15, 3:45), 7, 9:40
What a Girl Wants
Daily (noon, 2:10, 4:30), 7:15, 9:30
Chicago
Daily (12:45, 3:15), 6:15, 9
Agent Cody Banks
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45)
Basic
Daily 7:45, 10
Lord of the Rings: the Two Towers
Daily (12:30, 4:15), 8
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Anger Management
Weekdays (12:10, 2:40, 5:05), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:40, 5:05, 7:30, 10
The Pianist
Weekdays (3), 9
Sat-Sun 3, 9
What a Girl Wants
Daily (12:30), 6:30
Chicago
Weekdays (1:45, 4:15), 6:45, 9:15
Sat-Sun 1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9:15
Piglet's Big Movie
Daily (12:15)
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (11:50 am, 2, 4:15), 7, 9:30
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:05
Anger Management
Daily (1, 4:30), 7:15, 9:45
Phone Booth
Daily (12:15, 2:15, 4:45), 7:45, 10:15
The Core
Daily (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:55
No 3:45, 6:45 shows Tues, Thurs
Chicago
Daily (12:40, 4), 6:35, 9:15
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
Detroit Punk Movies
Mon April 21 at 8 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, 425-398-1400
Holes
Daily (12:30, 4:10), 7:10, 10:10
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (11:30 am, 3, 5:40), 8, 10:20
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 5:10), 7:50, 10:30
Chasing Papi
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:30), 7:40, 9:50
Anger Management
Daily (11 am, noon, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4, 5, 5:50), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9, 10, 11
Agent Cody Banks
Daily (1)
What a Girl Wants
Daily (11:10 am, 1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:40
Phone Booth
Daily (1:20, 3:40), 6:10, 8:20, 10:40
The Core
Daily (12:20, 3:20), 6:20, 9:30
A Man Apart
Daily (12:10, 5:20), 10:50
Basic
Daily (2:50), 8:10
Chicago
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Adaptation
Fri-Sat (6:50, 9:20)
Sun-Thurs (6:50)
Daredevil
Weekdays (2:15, 7)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30, 7)
Catch Me If You Can
Fri-Sat (9:10)
The Jungle Book 2
Weekdays (4:45)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 4:45)
Hokum Hall
7904 35th Ave SW, 937-3613
Tillies Punctured Romance
Fri 7, 9
Sat 2
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (1:15, 3:15, 5:15), 7:15, 9:15
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (1, 1:30, 3:20, 4), 6:30, 7, 9, 9:30
Chasing Papi
Daily (1:50, 3:50, 5:50), 7:50, 9:50
House of a Thousand Corpses
Daily (1:10, 3, 5), 7:10, 9:20
Phone Booth
Daily (1:40, 3:40, 5:40), 8, 10
The Core
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 9:40
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
Holes
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (11:30 am, 1:15, 3:15, 5:10), 7:15, 9:15
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 6:45, 9:45
Anger Management
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:30, 5), 7, 7:45, 9:30, 10:10
No 7 show Thurs
Phone Booth
Daily (11:45 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:20), 8, 10:30
What a Girl Wants
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:10
Piglet's Big Movie
Daily (11:30 am, 1:15, 3:15)
Chicago
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:30, 9
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (1:50, 3:50, 5:50), 8, 10:10
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Chasing Papi
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:40), 8:10, 10:30
Anger Management
Daily (12:10, 1:20, 2:40, 4, 4:30, 5:20), 6:30, 7, 7:50, 9, 9:40, 10:20
Piglet's Big Movie
Daily (12:30, 2:20)
Phone Booth
Daily (1:10, 3:10, 5:10), 7:10, 9:30
Chicago
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:20, 8:50