911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
In Search of the Revolution
Tues April 29 at 7 pm
Satellites 2003
Appallingly Bleak Films Experiment
Fri April 25 at 8 pm
Best of the Northwest Film Festival
Sat April 26 at 8 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Gangs of New York
Fri 8
Sun 8
Mon-Tues (8)
Thurs 8
Tosca
Fri 5:30
Sun 3, 5:30
Mon-Tues (5:30)
Thurs 5:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Anger Management
Daily 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Satellites 2003
Films and Sculptures by Bruce Bickford
Thurs April 24 at 8 pm
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Nowhere in Africa
Weekdays (4:45), 8
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 8
Doors
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Good Thief
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Man Without a Past
Weekdays (4:40), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:40, 7:15, 9:45
Independent Media Center
1415 Third Ave, 324-8647
Paint It Black
Fri April 25 at 7 pm
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Thank God It's Friday
Wed 7, 9
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Academy Leaders
Thurs-Sun 7:30, 9
Church of the Moving Image
Sun April 27 at 11 am
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Identity
Daily (11:40 am, 12:30, 1, 2, 2:50, 3:20, 4:20, 5:10, 5:40), 6:40, 7:30, 8, 9, 9:50, 10:20
It Runs In the Family
Daily (11:35 am, 2:10, 4:45), 7:25, 10:15
Holes
Daily (11:20 am, 2, 4:40), 7:20, 10:05
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5), 7:10, 9:30
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (1:20, 2:20, 3:50, 4:50), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10
Agent Cody Banks
Daily (11:50 am)
Mighty Wind
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 12:40, 1:10, 1:50, 2:20, 3, 3:30, 4:10, 4:40, 5:20, 5:50), 6:30, 7, 7:40, 8:10, 8:50, 9:20, 10, 10:30
Pianist
Daily (1:40, 5:30), 8:40
House of a Thousand Corpses
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:25), 7:50, 10:25
Core
Daily (12:20), 6:10
Bringing Down the House
Dailiy (3:40), 9:05
Head of State
Daily (12:05, 2:40, 4:55), 7:15, 9:40
Northwest Asian American Theatre
409 Seventh Ave S, 340-1049
Mistaken Identity: Sikhs in America
Sun April 27 at 2 pm
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Phone Booth
Fri-Sun (1, 3:10, 5:15), 7:30, 9:45
Mon-Wed (2:10, 5:10), 7:15, 9:25
Old School
Fri-Sun (12:50, 3:20, 5:35), 7:50, 10:10
Mon (2:50, 5:20), 7:35, 9:50
Tues (1:55, 4:05)
Wed (2:50, 5:20), 7:35, 9:50
Anger Management
Fri-Sun (12:20, 2, 2:50, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:10, 7, 8:40, 9:30
Chicago
Fri-Sun (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:35
Mon-Wed (1:35, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30
Chasing Papi
Fri-Sun (12:45, 2:45, 4:50), 7:25, 9:25
Mon-Wed (1:50, 5:25), 7:25, 9:20
What a Girl Wants
Fri-Sun (1:30, 4:40), 7:15, 9:55
Mon-Wed (1:45, 4:15), 6:45, 9:15
Basic
Fri-Sun (1:05, 3:25), 5:40, 7:55, 10:20
Mon (2:40, 5:30), 7:45, 9:55
Tues (1:35), 4
Wed (2:40, 5:30), 7:45, 9:55
Real Cancun
Fri-Sun (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Wed (2:30, 5), 7:20, 9:40
Confidence
Fri-Sun (12:40, 3, 5:20), 7:40, 10
Mon-Wed (2:20, 4:50), 7:10, 9:35
Bend It Like Beckham
Fri-Sun (1:20, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:20), 7:05, 9:45
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Ghosts of the Abyss
Thurs-Sun 11:40 am, 3:20, 6, 7:30, 9
Mon-Wed 11:40 am, 3:20, 6, 7:30
Pulse: A STOMP! Oddyssey
Daily 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 4:45
Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30
Sat-Sun 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Censored Underground Films From East Germany
Wed April 30 at 7 pm
Satellites 2003
Plastic Eye Miracle: The Unbelievably True Story of Ronald Coyne
Sun April 27 at 8 pm
Satellites 2003 Closing Night Party
Sun April 27 at 9 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Seven Days To Noon
Thurs April 24 at7:30 pm
Friday Night
Fri April 25 at 7 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Extreme
Daily 1:40, 4:40
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Raising Victor Vargas
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7, 9:30
Better Luck Tomorrow
Fri-Tues (noon, 1, 2:15, 3:15, 4:30, 5:30), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 10
No 6:45 show Mon
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
UHF
Fri-Sat 11
Beautiful Work: Films by Claire Denis
Beau Travail
Fri 5, 7
Sat-Sun 3, 7
Tues-Thurs 7
No shows Mon
No Fear No Die
Weekdays 9
Sat-Sun 5, 9
No shows Mon
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Mighty Wind
Daily (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Bend It Like Beckham
Daily (1:20), 4, 6:45, 9:15
Historic University Theater
5510 University Way NE, 325-6500
Twisted Flicks: The People That Time Forgot
Fri-Sat 8
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Holes
Fri-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1, 4), 7, 9:30
Identity
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:20, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:45
Laurel Canyon
Fri-Sun (1:15), 3:45, 6:30, 9
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 3:45), 6:30, 9
Pianist
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 8
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 8
Anger Management
Fri-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:20), 7:30, 9:50
Bowling For Columbine
Fri-Sun (1:10), 3:50, 6:40, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:25
Real Cancun
Fri-Sun (12:40), 2:50, 5, 7:40, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 2:50, 5), 7:40, 9:50
Rabbit-Proof Fence
Daily (1:30), 6:50
Talk to Her
Daily (3:45), 9:10
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:40, 6:45, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:40), 6:45, 9:20
Confidence
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:10), 7:10, 9:40
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
Raising Victor Vargas
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:50), 7:15, 9:30
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Rivers and Tides
Fri (4:40), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:20), 2:30, 4:40, 7, 9:15
Mon (4:40), 9:40
Tues-Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:15
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131
Better Luck Tomorrow
Fri-Sun (2:20), 4:50, 7:15, 9:35
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:35
Spike and Mike's Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation
Fri-Sat midnight
Fellini: I'm a Born Liar
Fri-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20
Bulletproof Monk
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:10, 9:35
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:35
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Gangs of New York
Weekdays (7:30)
Sat-Sun (12:30, 4:10, 7:30)
Adaptation
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:20, 7:15, 9:40)
Hours
Weekdays (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:30)
About Schmidt
Weekdays (6:45)
Sat-Sun (1:20, 6:45)
Frida
Wekdays (9:20)
Sat-Sun (4, 9:20)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536
Identity
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40
It Runs In the Family
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 7, 9:30
Better Luck Tomorrow
Daily (12:30, 3:15), 6:15, 9
Real Cancun
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7, 9:50
Holes
Daily (11:45 am, 2:20, 5), 7:30, 10:00
Bend It Like Beckham
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:30, 9:15
Mighty Wind
Daily (noon, 2, 4), 6:45, 9
What a Girl Wants
Daily (noon, 2:10, 4:30), 7:45, 10:05
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Anger Management
Weekdays (1:30, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7, 9:30
Chicago
Weekdays (1:15, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:15), 3:45, 6:45, 9:40
Pianist
Daily (2:45), 6:05, 9:15
Piglet's Big Movie
Daily (1)
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Confidence
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:35
Identity
Daily (12:15, 2:40, 5), 7:30, 10
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (12:50, 4:15), 6:45, 9:25
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (1:15, 4:45), 7:45, 10:15
Anger Management
Daily (12:40, 4:30), 7:15, 9:50
Chicago
Fri-Wed (12:30, 3:50), 6:35, 9:15
Thurs (12:30, 3:50)
X-Men 2
Thurs 12:01 midnight
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
Baby
Mon April 28 at 8 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, 425-398-1400
It Runs In the Family
Daily (11 am, 1:40, 4:20), 7, 9:40
Identity
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10
Confidence
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:30), 8:10, 10:40
Real Cancun
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:20
Holes
Daily (1, 4), 7:10, 10:10
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (1:30, 3:50), 6:10, 8:20, 10:30
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (12:50, 3:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:50
Chasing Papi
Daily (1:10), 9:50
Anger Management
Daily (11:10 am, 1:50, 3:20, 4:10, 5:50), 6:50, 8:30, 9:30, 11
What a Girl Wants
Daily (11:20 am, 2, 4:40), 7:20
Phone Booth
Daily (11:20 am, 2:20, 4:30), 6:30, 9:10
Chicago
Daily (12:10, 3:40), 6:40, 9:20
X-Men 2
Thurs 12:01 midnight
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Shanghai Knights
Fri (4:30, 7, 9:30)
Sat (2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:30)
Sun (2:15, 4:30, 7)
Mon-Thurs (4:30, 7)
Kangaroo Jack
Weekdays (4:45)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 4:45)
Adaptation
Fri-Sat (6:50, 9:20)
Sun-Thurs (6:50)
Hokum Hall
7904 35th Ave SW, 937-3613
Harold Lloyd Shorts
Fri 7, 9
Sat 2
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (1:15, 3:15, 5:15), 7:15, 9:15
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (1, 1:30, 3:20, 4), 6:30, 7, 9, 9:30
Chasing Papi
Daily (1:50, 3:50, 5:50), 7:50, 9:50
House of a Thousand Corpses
Daily (1:10, 3, 5), 7:10, 9:20
Phone Booth
Daily (1:40, 3:40, 5:40), 8, 10
Core
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 9:40
New Freeway Hall
5018 Rainier Ave S, 722-6057
Deacons For Defense
Fri April 25 at 7:30 pm
Rainier Valley Cultural Center
3515 S Alaska St,
Mistaken Identity: Sikhs in America
Sat April 26 at 1 pm
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206
Identity
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 10:20
Confidence
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 7:15, 10
Real Cancun
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:45, 10:15
Holes
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (1, 3, 5:15), 8, 10:10
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (1:15, 3:45), 6:45, 9:15
Anger Management
Daily (1:45, 4:15), 7, 9:30
Phone Booth
Daily (12:45, 2:45, 4:30), 6:30, 9
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800
Better Luck Tomorrow
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10
Confidence
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:40, 10
Malibu's Most Wanted
Daily (12:50, 2:50, 4:50), 7, 9:10
Bulletproof Monk
Daily (noon, 2:30, 4:50), 7:30, 10
Anger Management
Daily (12:10, 1:20, 2:40, 3:50, 5:20), 6:20, 7:20, 8:50, 9:50
Piglet's Big Movie
Daily (1:30)
Chasing Papi
Daily (3:30, 5:40), 8:10, 10:20
Phone Booth
Daily (1:10, 3:10, 5:10), 7:10, 9:30
X-Men 2
Thurs 12:01 midnight