Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Duesing and Klahr
Fri June 27 at 8 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Laurel Canyon
Fri-Sun 6, 8:15

Mon-Tues (6, 8:15)

Thurs 6, 8:15



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Hulk
Fri 1, 4, 7:15, 10:30

Sat-Sun 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10:30

Mon-Thurs 1, 4, 7, 10



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Winged Migration
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20

Vampire Hunters
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Capturing the Friedmans
Fri (4:20), 7, 9:30

Sat-Thurs (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:30

Together
Weekdays (4), 6:45, 9:15

Sat-Sun (1:10), 4, 6:45, 9:15



JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

Clerks
Mon June 30 at 8 pm



Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

New Gay: Pride Week

Lock Up Your Sons and Daughters
Thurs June 26 at 8 pm

By Hook or By Crook
Fri-Sun 7, 9



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Charlies' Angels: Full Throttle
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 2:10, 2:40, 3:10, 3:40, 4:10, 4:50, 5:20, 5:50), 6:20, 6:50, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10:10, 10:40

Alex and Emma
Daily (11:30 am, 12:25, 1:55, 2:50, 4:20, 5:10), 6:55, 7:45, 9:20, 10:20

No 7:45, 10:20 shows Tues

Dumb and Dumberer
Daily (11:50 am, 2:25, 4:40), 7:20, 9:35

Rugrats Go Wild
Daily (12:10, 2:15, 4:25)

From Justin to Kelly
Daily 6:40, 8:50

2 Fast 2 Furious
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 4:55), 7:25, 10

Finding Nemo
Daily (11:30 am, noon, 12:40, 1:20, 2, 2:30, 3:10, 3:50, 4:30, 5, 5:40), 6:30, 7:40, 8:10, 9:10, 10:10, 10:40

No 9:10 show Tues

Bruce Almighty
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:30), 7, 7:50, 9:40, 10:30

No 7:50, 10:30 show Tues

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Tues 8, 8:45, 9:15, 10, 10:45



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Matrix: Reloaded
Fri (1:10, 2:10, 4:10, 5:10), 7:10, 8:10, 10:10, 11:10

Sat (11:20 am, 1:10, 2:10, 4:10, 5:10), 7:10, 8:10, 10:10, 11:10

Sun (11:20 am, 1:10, 2:10, 4:10, 5:10), 7:10, 8:10, 10:10

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 2:40, 4:40, 5:40), 7:40, 8:40, 10:30

Hollywood Homicide
Fri (4:25), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (11:35 am, 4:25), 7, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (4), 7:10, 9:50

Hulk
Fri (1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30, 11:30

Sat (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30, 11:30

Sun (11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30

Bend It Like Beckham
Fri (2, 4:50), 7:40, 10:20

Sat-Sun (11:25, 2, 4:50), 7:40, 10:20

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:25

Italian Job
Fri (1, 2:20, 3:40, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:50, 9:50, 11:20

Sat (11:40 am, 1, 2:20, 3:40, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:30, 9:50, 11:20

Sun (11:40 am, 1, 2:20, 3:40, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:50, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (1:50, 3:20, 4:20, 5:50), 7:00, 8:20, 9:40

X2: X-Men United
Fri-Sun (1:20, 4:20), 7:50, 10:50

Mon-Thurs (1:35, 4:25), 7:20, 10:15

Daddy Day Care
Fri-Sun (2:05)

Mon-Thurs (2)

28 Days Later
Fri (2:40, 5:20), 8, 10:40

Sat (noon, 2:40, 5:20), 8, 10:40

Sun (noon, 2:40, 5:20), 7:45, 10:15

Mon-Thurs (2:20, 5:10), 7:45, 10:20

SNEAK
Sun June 29 at 10 am



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Matrix: Reloaded at IMAX
Daily 7, 9:45

Additional 12:30 am shows Fri-Sat

Pulse: A STOMP! Oddyssey
Daily 10:30, 1:15, 4

Ghosts of the Abyss
Daily 11:45, 2:30, 5:15

Thrill Ride
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30

Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Daily 10:30, 2:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Daily 12:30, 4:30



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Cartoons of the 1930s
Tues July 2 at 7:30 pm



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Kathapurushan
Fri June 27 at 7 pm

Evil Alien Conquerors
Tues July 1 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10

Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40

ESPN's Ultimate X
Fri-Sat 4:40, 7:40, 9:10

Sun-Thurs 4:40, 7:40

Swansea Espresso
517 E Pike St, 324-4343

Dennis Nyback Silent Film Festival

Tough Babes of the Silent Screen
Thurs June 26 at 8 pm

Last Laugh
Fri June 27 at 8 pm

Passion of Joan of Arc
Sat June 28 at 8 pm

Sally of the Sawdust
Sun June 29 at 8 pm

Buster Keaton is the Best!
Mon June 30 at 8 pm

Funny Funny Funny Forgotten Men
Tues July 1 at 8 pm

Strong Man
Wed July 2 at 8 pm



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Whale Rider
Daily (noon, 1, 2:15, 3:15, 4:30, 5:30), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 10

Mighty Wind
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7, 9:10

No 7 show Tues



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Impure Glance
Fri 5, 7, 9

Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Tues-Thurs 7, 9

Out of the Dark
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Jet Lag
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (4:45), 7:15, 9:40

Bend It Like Beckham
Weekdays (4), 6:45, 9:15

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4, 6:45, 9:15



Historic University Theater
5510 University Way NE, 325-6500

Twisted Flicks: Westworld
Thurs-Sat 8



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Charlies' Angels: Full Throttle
Fri-Sun (12:10), 2:35, 5, 7:30, 10

Mon-Tues (12:10, 2:35, 5), 7:30, 10

28 Days Later
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:20, 7:15, 9:50

Mon-Tues (1:20, 4:20), 7:15, 9:50

Hulk
Fri-Sun (12:20), 3:40, 6:40, 9:40

Mon-Tues (12:20, 3:40), 6:40, 9:40

Hard Word
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:30, 7:10, 9:35

Mon-Tues (1:10, 4:30), 7:10, 9:35

L'Auberge Espanole
Fri-Sun (12:40), 4, 6:50, 9:25

Mon-Tues (12:40, 4), 6:50, 9:25

Alex and Emma
Fri-Sun (1), 3:50, 6:35, 9

Mon-Tues (1, 3:50), 6:35, 9

Mighty Wind
Fri-Sun (12:50), 4:10, 6:45, 9:10

Mon-Tues (12:50, 4:10), 6:45, 9:10

Rugrats Go Wild
Fri-Tues (12:30)

Man On the Train
Fri-Sun (2:40), 4:50, 7:20, 9:45

Mon-Tues (2:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:45

From Justin to Kelly
Fri-Tues (1:15)

Matrix: Reloaded
Fri-Tues (3:30), 6:30, 9:30

Finding Nemo
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20

Mon-Tues (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:20

Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde
Starts Wednesday. Call theater for showtimes.

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Starts Wednesday. Call theater for showtimes.



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Whale Rider
Weekdays (2:15), 4:40, 7:10, 9:40

Sat-Sun (11:50 am), 2:15, 4:40, 7:10, 9:40



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Legend of Suriyothai
Weekdays (4:50), 8

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:50, 8



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131

Spellbound
Fri-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20

Mon-Wed 7, 9:20

Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:20

Respiro
Fri-Sun (2:30), 7:15

Mon-Thurs 7:15

Eye
Fri-Sun (4:50), 9:35

Mon-Thurs 9:35

Bruce Almighty
Fri-Sun (1:50), 7:10

Mon-Thurs 7:10

Hollywood Homicide
Fri-Sun (4:10), 9:30

Mon-Thurs 9:30



Up North

Ballard Community Center
6020 28th Ave NW, 684-4093

Blue Vinyl
Thurs June 26 at 7 pm



Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Nowhere in Africa
Weekdays (7:45)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:40, 7:45)

Holes
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (1:40, 4:10, 6:45, 9:20)

Rabbit-Proof Fence
Weekdays (7)

Sat-Sun (2, 7)

Good Thief
Weekdays (9:10)

Sat-Sun (4:20, 9:10)

Rivers and Tides
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (2:30, 4:50, 7:15, 9:30)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

Charlies' Angels: Full Throttle
Daily (11:15 am, noon, 12:45, 1:45, 2:30, 3:15, 4:30, 5:15), 6:30, 7:15, 8, 9, 10, 10:45

Rugrats Go Wild
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30

From Justin to Kelly
Daily 9:15

Finding Nemo
Daily (11:30 am, 12:15, 1, 2, 3, 3:45, 4:45, 5:30), 6:15, 7, 7:45, 8:45, 10:15

No 7, 7:15, 10:15 shows Tues

Dumb and Dumberer
Daily 9:30

No show Tues

Bruce Almighty
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:45, 9:45

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Tues 8, 9, 10:45



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Hulk
Fri (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 10

Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:30, 6:45, 10

Mon-Tues (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 10

Wed-Thurs (12:15), 3:30, 6:45, 10

Finding Nemo
Fri (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:55

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:55

Mon-Tues (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:55

Wed-Thurs (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:55

Bruce Almighty
Fri (12:05, 2:40, 5:05), 7:40, 10:10

Sat-Sun (12:05), 2:40, 5:05, 7:40, 10:10

Mon-Tues (12:05, 2:40, 5:05), 7:40, 10:10

Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde
Wed-Thurs (12:05), 2:40, 5:05, 7:40, 10:10



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Charlies' Angels: Full Throttle
Daily (11 am, 1:35, 4:15), 7, 9:50

Hulk
Daily (12:30, 3:45), 7:15, 10:20

Finding Nemo
Daily (11:20 am, 1:55, 4:35), 7:30, 10

Italian Job
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 5), 7:45, 10:30

Bruce Almighty
Daily (1:15, 4), 6:45, 9:20

Rugrats Go Wild
Daily (11:10 am, 1:15)

Matrix Reloaded
Fri-Sun (3:30), 6:35, 9:35

Mon (3:30), 9:35

Tues (3:30)

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Tues 8, 10:45



Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880

Fame
Mon June 30 at 8 pm



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, 398-1400

Charlies' Angels: Full Throttle
Daily (11:30 am, 1:10, 2:10, 3:50, 4:50), 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:10

28 Days Later
Daily (11:10 am, 2, 5), 7:50, 10:40

Hulk
Daily (12:40, 4), 7:10, 10:20

Alex and Emma
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5:40), 8, 10:30

Dumb and Dumberer
Daily (11:20 am)

Hollywood Homicide
Daily (3:10), 6:40, 9:20

Rugrats Go Wild
Daily (12:50, 3, 5:10), 7:20

No 7:20 show Tues

From Justin to Kelly
Daily 9:30

No show Tues

Finding Nemo
Daily (11 am, noon, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 9:40

2 Fast 2 Furious
Daily 8:20, 11

No shows Tues

Italian Job
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:30), 8:10, 10:50

Bruce Almighty
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:40, 10

Matrix Reloaded
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 6:50, 9:50

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Tues 8, 9, 10:45



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Identity
Fri-Sat (7:10, 9:10)

Sun-Thurs (7:10)

Holes
Fri-Sat (2, 4:30, 7, 9:20)

Sun-Thurs (2, 4:30, 7)

Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Daily (3)



Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

28 Days Later
Daily (1:15, 3:50), 6:50, 9:25

Dumb and Dumberer
Fri-Mon (12:20, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

Tues (12:20, 2:30, 4:50)

Hollywood Homicide
Daily (12:40, 3:20), 6:40, 9:20

Rugrats Go Wild
Daily (1:10, 3:10, 5:10), 7:10, 9:10

2 Fast 2 Furious
Fri-Mon (12:30, 1, 3, 3:30), 6:30, 7, 9, 9:30

Tues (12:30, 1, 3, 3:30), 6:30, 7, 9

Daddy Day Care
Fri-Mon (12:50, 2:50, 5), 7:15, 9:15

Tues (12:50, 2:50, 5)

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Tues 8, 9, 10, 10:45



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

Charlies' Angels: Full Throttle
Daily (11 am, 1:30, 4), 7, 9:45

28 Days Later
Daily (11:30 am, 2:15, 5), 7:45, 10:30

Hulk
Daily (12:45, 4:30), 7:30, 10:20

Alex and Emma
Daily (noon, 2:45, 5:15), 8, 10:10

Rugrats Go Wild
Daily (11:15 am, 1:15, 3:15, 5:15), 7:30

No 7:30 show Tues

From Justin to Kelly
Daily 9:30

No show Tues

Daddy Day Care
Daily (12:15, 4:15)

Hollywood Homicide
Daily 6:45, 9:15

Finding Nemo
Daily (11:30 am, 2, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45

Bruce Almighty
Daily (1, 4), 6:30, 9

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Tues 8, 10:45



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

28 Days Later
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

Hulk
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1, 2:45, 3:40, 4:10), 6:10, 7, 7:30, 9:15, 10, 10:30

Alex and Emma
Daily (11:40 am, 1:50, 4:30), 7, 9:30

Hollywood Homicide
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:20, 9

Italian Job
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

Matrix Reloaded
Daily (12:20, 3:50), 6:50, 9:40

Support The Stranger