911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Films of Caveh Zahedi
In the Bathtub of the World
Thurs Sept 4 at 7 pm
I Was Possessed By God
Fri Sept 5 at 7 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Secret Lives of Dentists
Fri-Sat 6, 8:15
Sun 3:45, 6, 8:15
Mon-Tues (6, 8:15)
Thurs 6, 8:15
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Adventures of Robin Hood
Fri-Sun 2:40, 5, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs 2:40, 5:50, 8:20
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978
Thirteen
Weekdays (5:10), 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50
Midnight Cowboy
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986
Swimming Pool
Weekdays (4:25), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:25, 7, 9:30
Winged Migration
Weekdays (4:10), 6:45, 9
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 6:45, 9
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
BonHoeffer
Fri 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9
Tues-Thurs 7, 9
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Order
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:40, 10:20
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (11:50 am, 12:40, 2:20, 3:10, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8, 9:40, 10:35
Battle Of Shaker Heights
Daily (11:40 am, 1:50, 4), 6:10, 8:20, 10:30
No 11:40 am show Tues
Jeepers Creepers 2
Fri-Mon (11:30 am, 12:10, 12:50, 1:30, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10, 4:50, 5:30), 6:05, 6:50, 7:30, 8:10, 8:40, 9:30, 10:10, 10:40
Tues-Wed (11:30 am, 12:10, 12:50, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10, 4:50, 5:30), 6:05, 7:30, 8:10, 8:40, 10:10, 10:40
Thurs (11:30 am, 12:10, 12:50, 1:30, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10, 4:50, 5:30), 6:05, 6:50, 7:30, 8:10, 8:40, 9:30, 10:10, 10:40
Medallion
Daily (12:25, 2:45, 5:05), 7:20, 9:35
My Boss's Daughter
Daily (12:50), 8:40
Open Range
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 6:40, 9:50
Dirty Pretty Things
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 4:55), 7:35, 10
Freddy Vs. Jason
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Finding Nemo
Daily (12:05, 2:40)
S.W.A.T.
Daily (1:10, 3:50, 5:10), 6:30, 7:50, 9, 10:25
Whale Rider
Daily (11:35 am, 2, 4:30), 7
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Cradle of Life
Daily 9:25
Le Divorce
Daily (12:20, 3), 6:20, 9:10
Matrix: Reloaded
Tues-Wed (noon), 7
Open captioned
Reel Moms
Secondhand Lions
Tues Sept 9 at 11 am
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Italian Job
Fri-Sun (2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:15
Bad Boys 2
Daily (3:20), 7:05, 10:15
Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (2:30, 3:30, 5:30), 6:30, 8:30, 9:30
Freaky Friday
Daily (2:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:35
Marci X
Fri-Mon 10:05
Thurs 10:05
Spy Kids 3D
Fri-Mon (2:50, 5:40, 7:55)
Tues-Wed (2:50)
Thurs (2:50, 5:40, 7:55)
Seabiscuit
Daily (2:15, 3:50, 5:20), 7, 8:40, 10:10
28 Days Later
Daily (2:10, 4:50), 7:40, 10:20
Uptown Girls
Daily (2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:40
American Wedding
Daily (2:35, 5:05), 7:30, 10
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Matrix: Reloaded at IMAX
Daily 7, 9:45
Additional 12:30 am shows Fri-Sat
Pulse: A STOMP! Oddyssey
Daily 10:30 am, 1:15, 4
Ghosts of the Abyss
Daily 11:45 am, 2:30, 5:15
Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Daily 10:30 am, 2:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Daily 12:30, 4:30
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Phantom Ship
Wed Sept 10 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Shiraz
Fri Sept 5 at 7 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40
ESPN's Ultimate X
Fri-Sat 4:40, 7:40, 9:10
Sun-Thurs 4:40, 7:40
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Other Side of the Bed
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
American Splendor
Daily (noon, 12:45, 2:30, 3:30, 5), 6:05, 7:25, 8:30, 9:45
No 6:05, 8:30 shows Wed
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Revenger's Tragedy
Fri 6:15, 8:30, 11
Sat 3:45, 6:15, 8:30, 11
Sun 3:45, 6:15, 8:30
Tues-Thurs 6:15, 8:30
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353
Le Divorce
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sunn (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40
Step Into Liquid
Fri (5:10), 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 9:50
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055
Seabiscuit
Fri-Sun (12:40), 4:30, 8
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 4:30), 8
Whale Rider
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4, 6:40, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4), 6:40, 9:10
Freaky Friday
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:40, 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:40), 7:15, 9:30
No 7:15 show Tues
Spellbound
Fri-Sun (12:50), 4:20, 7:10, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 4:20) 7:10, 9:20
Once Upon a Time in the West
Fri-Sun (12:45), 3:40, 7:20, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (12:45) 3:40, 7:20, 9:40
Magdalene Sisters
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:40
Bend It Like Beckham
Daily (1:10)
Camp
Daily (3:50), 9:15
Dirty Pretty Things
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:50, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:50), 7:30, 9:50
Open Range
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:25
Pirates of the Caribbean
Fri-Sun (1), 4:10, 7:50
Mon-Thurs (1, 4:10), 7:50
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545
American Splendor
Weekdays (5), 7:30, 10
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820
Bollywood / Hollywood
Daily (2), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131
September 11
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4, 7, 9:45
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:45
Trip
Fri-Sun (2), 4:50, 7:15, 9:30
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:30
Stoked: The Rise And Fall of Gator
Fri-Mon (1), 3, 5, 7:30, 9:30
Tues-Thurs 7:30, 9:30
No 7:30 show Wed
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338
Mighty Wind
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (12:30, 2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30)
Matrix: Reloaded
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:45, 7:45)
I Capture the Castle
Weekdays (7)
Sat-Sun (2, 7)
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde
Weekdays (9:25)
Sat-Sun (4:30, 9:25)
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen
Weekdays (6:45, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:40)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Order
Daily (1:20, 4), 7:45, 10
Whale Rider
Daily (1, 3:30), 6:15, 9
Italian Job
Daily (2, 5), 7:30, 9:50
Finding Nemo
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 6:30, 8:45
Uptown Girls
Daily (1:50, 4:45), 7, 9:20
S.W.A.T.
Daily (1:10, 4:30), 7:15, 9:40
Freaky Friday
Daily (1:40, 4), 7:15, 9:30
Seabiscuit
Daily (1, 3:45), 6:45, 9:30
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Pirates of the Caribbean
Weekdays (12:10, 3:30), 6:45, 9:55
Sat-Sun (12:10), 3:30, 6:45, 9:55
Seabiscuit
Weekdays (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 3:15, 6:30, 9:45
Finding Nemo
Weekdays (12:30, 4), 7, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:30), 4, 7, 9:35
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Order
Daily (12:10, 2:35, 5), 7:30, 9:55
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (11:55 am, 2:20, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Jeepers Creepers 2
Daily (12:45, 4:15), 7:45, 10:20
No 4:15, 7:45 shows Mon, Wed
S.W.A.T.
Daily (12:20, 3:35), 6:40, 9:30
Freaky Friday
Daily (11:45 am, 2:05, 4:30), 6:50, 9:20
Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:30, 3:50), 7, 10:10
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Order
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:40), 8:10, 10:50
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (11:40 am, 2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:40
Jeepers Creepers 2
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5:10), 7:50, 10:40
Italian Job
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10
Le Divorce
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 9:20
Medallion
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:30
Spy Kids 3D
Daily (11:10 am)
Open Range
Daily (12:50, 4), 7:10, 10:20
Uptown Girls
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 11
S.W.A.T.
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:40, 10:30
Freaky Friday
Daily (11 am, 1:30, 3:50), 6:20, 9:10
Seabiscuit
Daily (12:10, 3:30), 6:40, 9:50
Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (11:20 am, 3:20), 6:55, 10
Reel Moms
Secondhand Lions
Tues Sept 9 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde
Fri-Sat (3, 5, 7:10, 9:30)
Sun-Thurs (3, 5, 7:10)
Matrix: Reloaded
Fri-Sat (4, 7, 9:45)
Sun-Thurs (4, 7)
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Sat Sept 6 at midnight
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (1:20, 3:30, 5:45), 8, 10:10
Whale Rider
Daily (1:50, 4:10), 7:10
Marci X
Daily 9:20
Uptown Girls
Daily (1:40, 4:10), 6:30, 9
Freddy Vs. Jason
Daily (1:30, 3:40), 7:50, 10
American Wedding
Daily (2, 4:20), 7:20, 9:30
Bad Boys 2
Daily (1, 3:50), 6:50, 9:40
Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (1:10, 4), 7, 9:50
Theater Off Jackson
409 7th Ave S, 623-5124, ext. 110
Searching For Asian America
Fri Sept 5 at 8 pm
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Order
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (1:40, 4:15), 7:50, 10:20
Jeepers Creepers 2
Daily (1:50, 4:15), 7:20, 9:30
Medallion
Daily (1:10, 3:20, 5:30), 8, 10:15
No 5:30, 8 shows Tues
Open Range
Daily (1, 4), 7:10, 10:10
Freaky Friday
Daily (2, 4:30), 7:40, 10:10
Seabiscuit
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:50, 4), 7, 10
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:40, 10:20
Jeepers Creepers 2
Daily (12:40, 1:30, 3, 4, 5:30), 6:30, 8, 9, 10:30
No 6:30, 9 shows Wed
Medallion
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:20), 7:50, 10:10
Open Range
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Le Divorce
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Cradle of Life
Daily (2:30), 7:10
American Wedding
Daily (12:20, 5), 9:40
Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:10, 3:30), 6:50, 9:50