Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Seattle Neutrino Project
Fri 9

Sat 7, 9



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Secret Lives of Dentists
Fri-Sat 6, 8:15

Sun 3:45, 6, 8:15

Mon-Tues (6, 8:15)

Thurs 6, 8:15



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily 2:15, 5, 7:40, 10:20



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Thirteen
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:20

Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20

Fear And Loathing In Las Vegas
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Swimming Pool
Weekdays (4:25), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2), 4:25, 7, 9:30

No 7 show Mon, Thurs

Winged Migration
Weekdays (4:10), 6:45, 9

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 6:45, 9



Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

Gaea Girls
Tues-Sun 9

Wrestling Rarities

I Like to Hurt People
Fri Sept 19 at 7 pm

Wrestler
Sat Sept 20 at 7 pm



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Underworld
Daily (noon, 12:40, 1:40, 3, 3:50, 4:40), 6:10, 6:50,

7:30, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30

Fighting Temptations
Fri-Mon (11:50 am, 1, 2:50, 4:10), 6:20, 7:20, 9:20, 10:20

Tues (11:50 am, 1:20, 2:50, 4:10), 6:20, 7:20, 9:20, 10:20

Wed-Thurs (11:50 am, 1, 2:50, 4:10), 6:20, 7:20, 9:20, 10:20

Anything Else
Daily (11:40 am, 1:20, 2:20, 4, 5), 6:40, 7:50, 9:40, 10:25

Lost In Translation
Daily (11:30 am, 12:10, 12:50, 2, 2:40, 3:20, 4:30,

5:10, 5:50), 7, 7:40, 8:20, 9:30, 10:10, 10:40

Cabin Fever
Daily (11:35 am, 12:20, 1:10, 1:55, 2:45, 3:30, 4:20,

5:20, 5:55), 6:45, 7:40, 8:10, 9, 10, 10:35

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (12:30, 2:55, 5:30), 8, 10:30

No 8 show Sat

Whale Rider
Daily (11:45 am, 2:10, 4:35), 7:10, 9:35

Reel Moms

Fighting Temptations
Tues Sept 23 at 11 am



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Pirates of the Caribbean
Fri-Sun (1, 4), 7:05, 10:10

Mon-Thurs (2:30, 5:30), 8:45

Seabiscuit
Fri-Sun (12:50, 4:05), 7:20,10:25

Mon-Thurs (2:20, 5:45), 8:50

Matchstick Men
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:10, 5:10), 6:50, 7:50,

9:30, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 3:10, 4:20), 6, 7:20, 8:40, 10

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri-Sun (12:10, 1:10, 2:50, 4:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:50, 10:45

Mon-Thurs (1:50, 3:20, 4:40, 5:40), 7:30, 8:20, 9:55

American Wedding
Fri-Sun (12:15, 2:45, 5:15), 7:40, 10:15

Mon-Thurs (2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05

Freaky Friday
Fri-Sun (12:20, 2:35, 5), 7:25, 9:45

Mon (2:10, 4:50), 7:15, 9:40

Tues (2:10)

Wed (2:10, 4:50), 7:15, 9:40

Thurs (2:10)

Cold Creek Manor
Fri-Sun (noon, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 8, 9:40, 10:40

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 3, 4:10, 5:50), 7:10, 8:30, 9:50

Secondhand Lions
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:30, 10

Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Matrix: Reloaded at IMAX
Daily 7, 9:45

Additional 12:30 am shows Fri-Sat

Pulse: A STOMP! Oddyssey
Daily 10:30 am, 1:15, 4

Ghosts of the Abyss
Daily 11:45 am, 2:30, 5:15

Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Daily 10:30 am, 2:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Daily 12:30, 4:30



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Sounds Of the Sound
Mon Sept 22 at 7 pm

Trial
Wed Sept 24 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10

Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40

ESPN's Ultimate X
Daily 4:40, 7:40



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

In This World
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Other Side of the Bed
Daily (12:30, 3) 6:45, 9:15

No 6:45 show on Wed

American Splendor
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5) 7:25, 9:45



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

One, Two, Three
Daily 6:30

No shows Mon

Big Carnival
Weekdays 8:45

Sat-Sun 4:15, 8:45

No shows Mon

They Live!
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Le Divorce
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40

Step Into Liquid
Weekdays (5:10), 7:30, 9:50

Sat-Sun (2:50), 5:10, 7:30, 9:50



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Secondhand Lions
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:15, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:15), 7, 9:30

Anything Else
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7:10, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Spellbound
Fri-Sun (12:50), 4:20, 6:40, 9

Mon-Thurs (4:20), 6:40, 9

Matchstick Men
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:40, 6:50, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 3:40), 6:50, 9:20

Cold Creek Manor
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:40, 7:20, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 9:45

Dirty Pretty Things
Fri-Sun (12:40), 3:50, 6:30, 9:15

Mon-Thurs (12:40, 3:50), 6:30, 9:15

No 6:30 show Tues-Wed

Whale Rider
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4, 6:45, 9:10

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4), 6:45, 9:10

Underworld
Fri-Sun (1:10), 3:45, 7:15, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:45), 7:15, 9:50

Pirates of the Caribbean
Fri-Sun (1), 4:10, 7:50

Mon-Thurs (1, 4:10), 7:50

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri-Sun (12:20), 2:40, 5, 7:30, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (12:20, 2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:50



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

American Splendor
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Lost In Translation
Daily (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131

Bubba Ho-Tep
Fri-Sat (2:15), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Sun (2:15), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:30

So Close
Fri-Sun (2), 9:45

Mon-Thurs 9:45

Bollywood / Hollywood
Fri-Sun (4:45), 7:15

Mon-Thurs 7:15

Cabin Fever
Fri-Sun (2), 4:45, 7:15, 9:45

Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:45



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Bend It Like Beckham
Weekdays (7, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:20)

28 Days Later
Weekdays (7:15, 9:45)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45)

Magdalene Sisters
Weekdays (6:45, 9:10)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9:10)

Mighty Wind
Weekdays (7:30, 9:35)

Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:35)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Cold Creek Manor
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:15, 10

Secondhand Lions
Daily (1:50, 4:45), 7, 9:30

Anything Else
Daily (1:10, 3:30), 7:30, 10:10

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1, 2, 3:15, 4:15, 5:30), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 9:50

Cabin Fever
Daily (1, 3, 5:15), 7:30, 9:40

Thirteen
Daily (1:30, 3:45), 6:15, 9:10

Spy Kids 3D
Daily (1:20, 4)

S.W.A.T.
Daily 6:30, 9:20



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Matchstick Men
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45

Secondhand Lions
Weekdays (noon, 2:25), 4:50, 7:15, 9:45

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:15, 9:45

Pirates of the Caribbean
Weekdays (12:10, 3:15), 6:30, 9:35

Sat-Sun (12:10), 3:15, 6:30, 9:35



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Fighting Temptations
Daily (1, 4), 7:15, 10:10

Anything Else
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10

Lost In Translation
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7, 9:30

Matchstick Men
Daily (12:30, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:45, 4:45), 7:45, 10:25

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daiy (12:30, 3:35), 6:40, 9:50

No 3:35, 6:40 shows Tues



Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880

Urban Cowboy
Mon Sept 22 at 8 pm



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Underworld
Daily (2, 4:50), 7:40, 10:30

Anything Else
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 7:30, 10:20

Secondhand Lions
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20

Cold Creek Manor
Daily (2:10, 5), 7:50, 10:40

Fighting Temptations
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Matchstick Men
Daily (12:20, 1:30, 3:10, 4:20), 6:20, 7:20, 9:10, 10:10

Cabin Fever
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:20), 8, 11

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (noon, 1:40, 2:40, 4:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:50, 10:50

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30

No 6:50 show Sat

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:30, 9:40

Reel Moms

Fighting Temptations
Tues Sept 23 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Mighty Wind
Daily (2:50, 4:50)

Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde
Fri-Sat (3, 5, 7:10, 9:30)

Sun-Thurs (3, 5, 7:10)

Matrix: Reloaded
Fri-Sat (7, 9:45)

Sun-Thurs (7)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Casablanca
Fri Sept 19 at 7:30 pm

Raisin In the Sun
Sat Sept 20 at 7:30 pm

Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Cold Creek Manor
Daily (1, 3:40), 7:10, 9:50

Matchstick Men
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:20, 10:05

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:30, 2, 3:50, 4:20), 7, 7:40, 9:20, 10

Cabin Fever
Daily (1:15, 3:20, 5:30), 7:30, 9:30

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (1:20, 3:30, 5:40), 7:50, 10:10

No 7:50 show Sat

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:40



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Underworld
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Secondhand Lions
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:30, 10:20

Fighting Temptations
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 7:10, 10:10

Cold Creek Manor
Daiy (2, 5), 7:50, 10:30

Matchstick Men
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:45, 9:30

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (2, 4:15), 7:20, 9:40

Cabin Fever
Daily (12:50, 3, 5:15), 7:40, 9:50

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (2:15, 4:45), 8, 10:15

No 8 show Sat



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Underworld
Daily (1, 2, 3:50, 4:50), 6:30, 7:30, 9:20, 10:20

Lost In Translation
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:30

Fighting Temptations
Daily (1:10, 4:20), 7:20, 10

Matchstick Men
Daily (12:50, 1:50, 3:30, 4:30), 6:10, 7:10, 8:50, 9:50

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

No 7:40 show Sat

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:40, 9:40

Sponsored
Day In • Day Out returns this summer, August 12th thru 14th!
Featuring The National, Mitski, Mac DeMarco and more! Full lineup and tickets at dayindayoutfest.com