Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Lucia
Tues Sept 30 at 7 pm

Playing With Poison
Fri Sept 26 at 8 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Dirty Pretty Things
Fri-Sat 6, 8:15

Sun (3:45), 6, 8:15

Mon-Tues (6, 8:15)



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily 2:15, 5, 7:40, 10:20



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 323-4978

Thirteen
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:20

Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20

Edward Scissorhands
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 323-8986

Km.0
Fri-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:30

Winged Migration
Fri (4), 6:45, 9

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4, 6:45, 9

Mon-Tues (4), 9

Wed-Thurs (4), 6:45, 9



Independent Media Center
1415 Third Ave, 324-8647

Subvertisers
Tues Sept 23 at 7:30



JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

Reels & Meals

Psycho
Thurs Oct 2 at 7:30



Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

First Person Cinema

How to Draw a Bunny
Fri Sept 26 at 8 pm

Speedo: A Demolition Derby Love Story
Sat-Sun 7, 9

Girl Wrestler
Tues 5, 7, 9

Marjoe
Wed Oct 1 at 7 pm

Put the Camera On Me
Wed Oct 1 at 9 pm



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Rundown
Daily (11:30 am, 12:10, 1, 2, 2:40, 3:40, 4:40, 5:20), 6:20, 7:20, 8, 9, 10, 10:40

Luther
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:40, 9:40

Underworld
Daily (noon, 12:40, 1:40, 3, 3:50, 4:30), 6:10, 6:50, 7:30, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30

Fighting Temptations
Fri-Mon (11:50 am, 1:30, 2:50, 4:20), 6:25, 7:15, 9:20, 10:20

Anything Else
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 5), 7:40, 10:15

Lost In Translation
Daily (11:35 am, 12:15, 12:50, 1:50, 2:30, 3:10, 4:10, 4:50, 5:30), 6:30, 7:10, 7:50, 8:50, 9:30, 10:10

Cabin Fever
Daily (12:20, 3:20, 5:50), 8:10, 10:35

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Weekdays (12:20, 2:50, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05

Sat (12:20, 2:50, 5:10), 10:05

Sun (12:20, 5:10), 7:40, 10:05

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Cradle of Life
Tues-Wed (noon, 4), 7, 9:30



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Cold Creek Manor
Fri-Sun (noon, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 8, 9:40, 10:40

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 3, 4:10, 5:50), 7:10, 8:30, 9:50

No 10:40 show Sun

Freaky Friday
Fri-Sun (12:20, 2:35)

Mon-Thurs (2:10)

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri-Sat (12:15, 2:50, 5, 5:30), 7:25, 8:10, 9:50, 10:45

Mon-Thurs (3:20, 5, 5:40), 7:25, 8:20, 9:50

No 10:45 show Sun

Matchstick Men
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 1:30, 2:30, 4:10, 5:10), 6:50, 7:50, 9:30, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 3:10, 4:20, 6), 7:20, 8:40, 10

No 10:30 show Sun

No 7:20 show Tues

Seabiscuit
Fri-Sun (12:50, 4:05, 7:15, 10:25

Mon-Thurs (2:20, 5:45), 8:50

Pirates of the Caribbean
Fri-Sun (1, 4, 7:05, 10:10

Mon-Thurs (2:30, 5:30), 8:45

Under The Tuscan Sun
Fri-Sat (11:45 am, 2:25, 5:05), 7:55, 10:35

Sun (11:45 am, 2:25, 5:05), 7:55, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 7:15, 9:55

Duplex
Fri-Sun (12:45, 3, 5:25), 7:40, 10

Mon-Thurs (2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:40

Secondhand Lions
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:55

Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Matrix: Reloaded at IMAX
Daily 7, 9:45

Additional 12:30 am shows Fri-Sat

Pulse: A STOMP! Oddyssey
Daily 10:30 am, 1:15, 4

Ghosts of the Abyss
Daily 11:45 am, 2:30, 5:15

Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Daily 10:30 am, 2:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Daily 12:30, 4:30



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

2003 Fly Films
Fri Sept 26 at 7:30 pm

Man Who Knew Too Much
Wed Oct 1 at 10 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10

Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40

ESPN's Ultimate X
Daily 4:40, 7:40



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

In This World
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Other Side of the Bed
Daily (12:30, 3) 6:45, 9:15

No 3, 6:45 show on Wed

American Splendor
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:25, 9:45



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Some Like it Hot
Weekdays 6, 8:30

Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30

No shows Mon

Transformers: The Movie
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 633-3353

Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:40

Luther
Daily (12:40), 3:40, 6:40, 9:20



Historic University Theater
5510 University Way NE, 352-8291

Twisted Flicks: The Black Castle
Thurs-Sat 8



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 633-0055

Underworld
Fri-Sun (1:10), 3:45, 7:15, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:45), 7:15, 9:50

Duplex
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:10, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:10, 9:20

Anything Else
Fri-Sun (1), 3:30, 6:30, 9

Mon-Thurs (1, 3:30), 6:30, 9

Matchstick Men
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:40, 9:15

Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:15

American Splendor
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:40, 7:20, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 9:40

Cold Creek Manor
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4, 6:50, 9:35

Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4), 6:50, 9:35

Whale Rider
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 6:45, 9:10

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:10), 6:45, 9:10

Secondhand Lions
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7, 9:30

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:40), 6:20

Le Divorce
Daily (3:40), 9:25

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7:30, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7:30, 9:50

Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 633-5545

Bubba Ho-Tep
Fri (4:30), 7, 9:30, 11:45

Sat (2:15), 4:30, 7, 9:30, 11:45

Sun (2:15), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 632-8820

Lost In Translation
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (2:25), 4:45, 7:15, 9:40



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 632-3131

Animation Show
Fri-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20

Swimming Pool
Fri-Sun (2), 4:20, 7:10, 9:40

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:40

Step Into Liquid
Fri-Sun (2:05), 4:25, 7:15, 9:35

Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:35

No 7:15 show Wed



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 363-6338

Bend It Like Beckham
Weekdays (7, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:20)

Spellbound
Weekdays (6:45, 9)

Sat-Sun (2:10, 4:20, 6:45, 9)

Magdalene Sisters
Weekdays (7:15)

Sat-Sun (2:20, 7:15)

28 Days Later
Weekdays (9:45)

Sat-Sun 4:45, 9:45)

Dirty Pretty Things
Weekdays (7:30, 9:40)

Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:40)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Rundown
Daily (1, 2, 3:40, 4:40), 6:45, 7:45, 9:10, 10:10

Duplex
Daily (12:50, 3, 5:10), 7:30, 9:40

Cold Creek Manor
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:15, 10

Secondhand Lions
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7, 9:30

Anything Else
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:45, 9:20

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:10, 3:30, 4:30), 6:15, 9, 9:50

Cabin Fever
Daily (1:20), 6:30



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Matchstick Men
Fri (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:50

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:50

Mon (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:50

Tues (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:50

Wed (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:50

Secondhand Lions
Fri (noon, 2:25), 4:50, 7:15, 9:45

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:15, 9:45

Mon (noon, 2:25), 4:50, 7:15, 9:45

Tues (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:15, 9:45

Wed-Thurs (noon, 2:25), 4:50, 7:15, 9:45

Pirates of the Caribbean
Fri (12:10, 3:15), 6:30, 9:35

Sat-Sun (12:10), 3:15, 6:30, 9:35

Mon (12:10, 3:15), 6:30, 9:35

Tues (12:10), 3:15

Wed-Thurs (12:10, 3:15), 6:30, 9:35



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45

Rundown
Daily (1:20, 4:15), 7:15, 10

Fighting Temptations
Daily (12:45, 3:35), 6:40, 9:25

Lost In Translation
Daily (1:35, 4:30), 7:30, 10:10

Matchstick Men
Daily (1:10, 3:45), 6:50, 9:35

No 3:45, 6:50 show Tues

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:50, 4:45), 7:45, 10:20

No 4:45, 7:45 show Thurs



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (2, 4:40), 7:30, 10:20

Rundown
Daily (noon, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 8, 9:40, 10:40

Duplex
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5), 7:20, 9:50

Underworld
Daily (1:30, 4:50), 7:40, 10:30

Anything Else
Daily (12:05, 2:50, 5:30), 8:10, 10:50

Secondhand Lions
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 10

Cold Creek Manor
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:20, 9:20

Fighting Temptations
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:30

Matchstick Men
Daily (12:30, 3:20), 6:10, 9:10

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:50), 8:20, 11

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Weekdays (2:20, 5:10), 7:50, 10:10

Sat (2:20, 5:10), 10:10

Sun (5:10), 7:50, 10:10

Reel Moms

Under The Tuscan Sun
Tues Sept 30 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Fri-Sat (7:10, 9:30)

Sun-Thurs (7:10)

Bend It Like Beckham
Weekdays (4:30)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30)

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Fri (4:45, 7, 9:20)

Sat (2:30, 4:45, 7, 9:20)

Sun (2:30, 4:45, 7)

Mon-Thurs (4:45, 7)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Seven Samurai
Fri Sept 26 7:30 pm

Magnificent Seven
Sat Sept 26 at 7:30 pm



Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900

Rundown
Daily (1, 4:10), 7, 9:20

Cold Creek Manor
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 7:10, 9:50

Matchstick Men
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:20, 10:05

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:50, 4:20), 7:40, 10

Cabin Fever
Daily (1:15, 3:20, 5:30), 7:30, 9:30

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Weekdays (1:30, 3:40), 7:15, 10:10

Sat (1:30, 3:40), 10:10

Sun (5), 7:15, 10:10

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:40



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (1:30, 4:45), 7:30, 10

Rundown
Daily (12:45, 4:30), 7:20, 10:10

Underworld
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45

Secondhand Lions
Daily (2:20, 5:15), 8, 10:30

Fighting Temptations
Daily (2, 5), 7:40, 10:15

Cold Creek Manor
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:50, 10:20

Matchstick Men
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:45, 9:20

Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:10, 4:15), 7:10, 9:30



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (12:10, 1, 2:40, 3:40, 5:10), 6:10, 7:40, 8:40, 10:10

Underworld
Daily (1, 2, 3:50, 4:50), 6:30, 7:30, 9:20, 10:20

Lost In Translation
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:30

Fighting Temptations
Daily (1:10, 4:20), 7:20, 10

Matchstick Men
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 9:50

Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:40, 9:40



Support The Stranger