911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Open Screening
Mon Oct 13 at 8
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Gloomy Sunday
Fri-Sat 6, 8:30
Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30
Mon (6, 8:30)
Thurs 6, 8:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Pirates of the Caribbean
Fri-Sun (1, 4), 7, 10
Mon-Thurs (2:30), 5:30, 8:30
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
Thirteen
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20
Clockwork Orange
Fri-Sat at midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Holy Land
Fri-Sun (2:30), 4:40, 7, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:15
Mambo Italiano
Weekdays (5), 7:20, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2:50), 5, 7:20, 9:30
No 7:20 show Wed
JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483
Wild Women Don't Have the Blues
Wed Oct 15 at 7 pm
Reels & Meals
Shining
Thurs Oct 9 at 7:30 pm
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Hell's Highway
Daily 7, 9
No shows Mon
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Kill Bill Vol. 1
Daily (11:30 am, 12:10, 12:50, 1:30, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10, 5, 5:40), 6:20, 7, 7:50, 8:30, 9:10, 9:50, 10:40
Additional 11:10 pm show Fri-Sat
Good Boy
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:40), 7:20, 9:35
House Of the Dead
Daily (11:40, 12:40, 2, 3, 4:20, 5:20), 6:40, 7:40, 9, 10
School Of Rock
Daily (11:50 am, 12:30, 1:20, 2:30, 3:20, 4, 5:10), 6:10, 6:50, 7:45, 8:50, 9:40, 10:30
Rundown
Daily (11:45 am, 1, 2:20, 3:50, 4:50), 6:30, 7:30, 9:20, 10:10
No 1, 6:30, 9:20 shows Tues-Wed
Underworld
Daily (1:40, 4:35), 7:25, 10:15
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (11:35 am)
Lost In Translation
Daily (12:20, 1:10, 2:05, 2:40, 3:40, 4:30, 5:30), 6:05, 7:10, 8, 8:40, 9:30, 10:20
Pirates of the Caribbean
Tues-Wed (noon), 7
Open captioned
Reel Moms
Mambo Italiano
Tues Oct 14 at 11 am
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Intolerable Cruelty
Fri-Sun (11:50 am, 1, 2:10, 3:20, 4:40), 5:40, 7, 8, 9:20, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 2:20, 3:40, 4:40), 6:20, 7:30, 8:40, 9:50
Matchstick Men
Fri-Sun (1:20, 4:20), 7:20, 10
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30
Out Of Time
Fri-Sun (noon, 2:40, 5:20), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:50), 7:20, 8:50, 9:55
Mystic River
Fri-Sun (11:30, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30, 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (1, 2, 3, 4, 5), 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Seabiscuit
Fri-Sun (12:50, 4)
Mon-Thurs (2:10), 5:30
Under The Tuscan Sun
Fri-Sun (11:40, 2:20), 5, 7:40, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 9:45
Secondhand Lions
Fri-Sun (11:35 am, 2, 4:50), 7:35
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:45), 7:35
Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri (12:20, 2:50), 5:15, 7:50, 10:25
Sat (12:20, 2:50), 5:15, 10:25
Sun (12:20, 2:50), 5:15, 7:50, 10:25
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:20), 7:05, 9:35
No 7:05, 9:35 shows Tues-Wed
Cold Creek Manor
Fri-Sun 10:05
Mon-Thurs 10
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Tues-Wed 10:30, 1, 3:30
Thurs-Sun 10:30, 1, 3:30, 5:45, 8:30
Everest
Tues-Wed 11:45 am, 2:15, 4:45
Thurs-Sun 11:45, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Tues-Fri 10:30 am, 1:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 1:30, 4:30
Beavers
Daily 11:30 am, 3:30
To Fly
Tues-Fri 12:30, 2:30
Sat-Sun 12:30, 2:30, 5:30
Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414
SILENT MOVIE MONDAYS
Cat and the Canary
Mon Oct 13 at 7 pm
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
ShortKutz
Sat Oct 11 at 8 pm
Bucket of Blood
Wed Oct 15 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
X: The Unheard Music
Thurs Oct 9 at 10 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Bears
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40, 7:40
Seattle University
Piggott Auditorium, 900 Broadway, 296-6135
Untold Story of Emmett Louis Till
Sat Oct 11 at 3:30 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Dopamine
Daily (1, 4) 7,10
Steeling Time
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
American Splendor
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:05), 7:25, 9:45
No 5:05, 7:25 shows Tues-Thurs
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Sadist
Weekdays 6:45
Sat-Sun 4:45, 6:45
No shows Mon
Sombre
Daily 8:45
No shows Mon
Pieces
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Under The Tuscan Sun
Fri (4:10), 7, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:40
Mon-Tues (4:10), 7, 9:40
Wed-Thurs (4:10), 6:40, 9:20
Luther
Fri (3:40), 6:40, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:40, 6:40, 9:20
Mon-Tues (3:40), 6:40, 9:20
Mystic River
Wed-Thurs (12:40), 3:50, 7, 10
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Intolerable Cruelty
Fri-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30
School Of Rock
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7, 9:40
Casa De Los Babys
Fri-Sun (1:15), 3:30, 6:35, 9
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 3:30), 6:35, 9
Matchstick Men
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:40, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20
Taking Sides
Fri-Sun (1), 4, 7:20, 9:50
Mon-Tues (1, 4), 7:20, 9:50
Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Fri-Sun (1:20), 3:40, 6:30, 9:35
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 3:40), 6:30, 9:35
No 6:30 show Wed
Whale Rider
Fri-Sun (12:40), 4:10, 6:45, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 4:10), 6:45, 9:10
Winged Migration
Fri-Sun (12:45), 4:30, 6:50, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (12:45, 4:30), 6:50, 9:15
Underworld
Fri-Sun (1:10), 3:45, 7:15, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 3:45), 7:15, 9:50
Bubba Ho-Tep
Fri-Sun (12:15), 2:35, 4:50, 7:30, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (12:15, 2:35, 4:50), 7:30, 9:45
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
Kill Bill Vol. 1
Fri-Sat (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40, midnight
Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (2:25), 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Lost In Translation
Fri (2:25), 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Mon (2:25), 4:45, 7:15, 9:40
Tues-Wed (4:45), 7:15, 9:40
Thurs (4:40), 9:40
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
Woman Is a Woman
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:45, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20
Demon Lover
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7:10, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:40
Animation Show
Fri-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:15
Mon-Thurs 7:15
Prey For Rock and Roll
Daily 9:35
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
Swimming Pool
Weekdays (7:30, 9:45)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:45)
Finding Nemo
Weekdays (6:45, 9:10)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9:10)
Bend It Like Beckham
Weekdays (7, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:20)
Spellbound
Weekdays (7:15)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:15)
Dirty Pretty Things
Daily (9:30)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Intolerable Cruelty
Daily (1, 2, 3:30, 4:30), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 10
House Of the Dead
Daily (12:45, 2:50, 5), 7:15, 9:30
Out Of Time
Daily (1:30, 4), 7, 9:40
School Of Rock
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:10
Rundown
Daily (1:40, 4:15), 7:15, 9:50
Secondhand Lions
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:15, 9:20
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Intolerable Cruelty
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:55
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:55
Secondhand Lions
Weekdays (12:15, 3:30), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:30, 7:15, 9:45
Pirates of the Caribbean
Weekdays (12:10, 3:15), 6:30, 9:35
Sat-Sun (12:10), 3:15, 6:30, 9:35
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Kill Bill Vol. 1
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:45, 10:20
Out Of Time
Daily (12:15, 2:45, 5:15), 8, 10:30
School Of Rock
Daily (11:40 am, 2:10, 4:45), 7:20, 10
Under The Tuscan Sun
Daiy (12:45, 4), 6:40, 9:20
Rundown
Daily (12:30, 3:45), 6:50, 9:30
No 6:50 show Mon
Lost In Translation
Daily (1, 4:20), 7, 9:45
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
Movies of Mass Destruction!
Mon Oct 13 at 8 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Intolerable Cruelty
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5:20), 7:50, 10:30
No 12:20 show Tues
Kill Bill Vol. 1
Daily (1, 2, 4, 5), 6:40, 7:40, 9:20, 10:20
Good Boy
Daily (noon, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40
House Of the Dead
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:40), 8:20, 11
Out Of Time
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7, 10
School Of Rock
Daily (12:10, 1:50, 2:50, 4:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8:10, 9:50, 10:50
Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:30, 10:10
Lost In Translation
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10
Rundown
Daily (2:10, 5:10), 8, 10:40
Secondhand Lions
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30
Reel Moms
Intolerable Cruelty
Tues Oct 14 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Cradle of Life
Fri 4:20, 7, 9:30
Sat 2, 4:20, 7, 9:30
Sun 2, 4:20, 7
Mon-Thurs 4:20, 7
28 Days Later
Fri-Sat 7:10, 9:40
Sun-Thurs 7:10
Bend It Like Beckham
Weekdays (4:30)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:30)
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
This is Spinal Tap
Sat Oct 11 at 7:30 pm
Black Stallion
Sat Oct 11 at 2 pm
Harder They Come
Fri Oct 10 at 8 pm
Lewis & Clark
15820 Pacific Hwy S, 244-2900
Out Of Time
Daily (1:20, 1:50, 3:50, 4:30), 7, 7:30, 9:20, 10
School Of Rock
Daily (1, 1:30, 3:40, 4:10), 6:30, 7:10, 9, 9:30
Rundown
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50
Once Upon a Time In Mexico
Daily (1:50, 4:20), 7:40, 10:05
Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily 9:40
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Intolerable Cruelty
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10) 8, 10:30
Kill Bill Vol. 1
Daily (1:30, 4:30) 7:40, 10:20
Good Boy
Daily (12:45, 3, 5:15), 7:20, 9:30
Out Of Time
Daily (1, 3:45), 7:10, 9:50
School Of Rock
Daily (1:15, 4:15), 7:00, 9:40
Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (1, 4:30), 7:30, 10
Rundown
Daily (1:45, 4:45), 7:50, 10:10
Secondhand Lions
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:45, 9:20
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Kill Bill Vol. 1
Daily (1:10, 2:10, 3:50, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:50, 9:50
Good Boy
Daily (11:50 am, 2, 4:20), 7, 9:10
Under The Tuscan Sun
Daily (1, 2:40, 3:40, 5:10), 6:10, 7:40, 8:40, 10:10
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Daily (12:10)
Pirates of the Caribbean
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:30
No 6:30 show Sat
Underworld
Daily 9:30
Lost In Translation
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:20
Matchstick Men
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 6:50, 9:40