911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Irish Reels
The Struggle
Fri March 5 at 7 pm
Dust Devils
Fri March 5 at 9 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
The Cooler
Fri 8:30
Sat 3:45, 8:30
Sun 3:45, 8:30
Tues (6)
Wed-Thurs 6
Girl with a Pearl Earring
Fri 6
Sat 1:30, 6
Sun 1:30, 6
Tues (8:15)
Wed-Thurs 8:15
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
"Reel" Cinerama Film Festival
The Cinerama Adventure
Thurs March 4 at 11 am
This Is Cinerama
Thurs March 4 at 3 pm
Fri 11 am
Thurs March 11 at 3 pm
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World
Thurs March 4 at 7 pm
Fri 3
2001: A Space Odyssey
Thurs March 4 at 11 pm
Tues 3
Lawrence of Arabia
Fri 7
Mon 3
Wed 3
How the West Was Won
Sat 11 am, 3
Wed 7
Thurs March 11 at 7 pm
Ghostbusters
Sat 7
Sun 3
Oklahoma
Sat 11
Sun 11 am
Silverado
Sun 7, 11
Total Recall
Mon 8, 11
Krull
Tues 7, 11
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Suspension: Beyond Disbelief
A Certain Kind of Death
Fri-Sun 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
Touching the Void
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Goodfellas
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
The Dreamers
Weekdays (4:15), 7:15, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7:15, 9:45
No 7:15 show Wed
The Triplets of Belleville
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun (2:30), 4:40, 7, 9:15
No 7 show Thurs
Irish Reels
Intermission
Thurs March 4 at 7 pm
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Door-to-Door Maniac (A.K.A. Five Minutes to Live)
Fri-Sun 7, 9
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Hidalgo
Daily (11:40 am, 12:40, 1:40, 2:50, 3:50, 4:50), 6:10, 7:10, 8:20, 9:20, 10:20
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:20, 9:40
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (noon, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5), 6:05, 7, 8, 9, 10
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:55), 7:15, 9:30
50 First Dates
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:50, 3:10, 4:20, 5:40), 6:50, 8:10, 9:10, 10:30
No 11:30 am, 6:50 shows Tues-Wed
Barbershop 2: Back in Business
Daily (11:35 am, 2:10)
Against the Ropes
Daily (4:45), 7:30, 10:10
Monster
Daily (12:35, 3:20), 6:15, 8:50
Big Fish
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 6:55, 9:55
No 6:55 show Tues
Cold Mountain
Daily (1:30, 5:10), 8:40
21 Grams
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:30, 9:25
Mystic River
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:40, 9:50
Looney Tunes Back In Action
Tues-Wed (noon), 7
Open-captioned
Reel Moms
Hidalgo
Tues March 9 at 11 am
On the House
1205 E Pike, 292-8809
When We Were Kings
Fri March 5 at 7 pm
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Along Came Polly
Fri-Sun (2:40, 5), 7:10, 9:30
Mon (1:50, 4:40), 7, 9:10
Tues 7:20
Wed-Thurs (1:50, 4:30), 7, 9:10
Something's Gotta Give
Fri-Sun (2), 6, 8:50
Mon (2:20), 6, 8:50
Tues (4:30), 9:30
Wed (2:20), 6, 8:50
Thurs (1, 4)
Twisted
Fri-Sun (1:45, 4:15), 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (1:30), 4:35, 7:15, 9:35
House of Sand and Fog
Fri-Sun (1:20, 4:40), 7:40, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (1, 4), 7, 9:50
No 10:40 show Sun
Master and Commander
Fri-Sun (2:10, 5:10), 8:20
Mon (2:10, 5:20), 8:25
Tues (2:10, 5:20), 8:20
Wed (1, 4)
Thurs (2:10, 5:20), 8:20
City of God
Fri-Sun (12:50), 4, 7, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (2:40), 5:40, 8:40
Miracle
Fri-Sun (12:45, 4:05), 7:20, 10:20
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 5), 8:30
Starsky & Hutch
Fri-Sun (12:15, 1, 2:20, 3:30, 4:50, 5:55), 7:25, 8:25, 10, 10:55
Mon-Thurs (2, 3, 4:30), 5:30, 7:30, 8:20, 9:55
No 10:55 show Sun
Broken Lizard's Club Dread
Fri-Sun (1:35, 4:20), 7:30, 10:05
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:10), 7:05, 9:40
Eurotrip
Fri-Sun (1:10, 3:35, 5:50), 8:10, 10:30
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 4:50), 7:10, 9:20
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Bugs 3D
Thurs-Sun 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 6, 7:15, 8:30
Mon-Wed 11:45 am, 1, 3:30
Young Black Stallion
Daily 10:30 am, 2:15, 4:45
Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Daily 2:30, 4:30
Destiny in Space
Weekdays11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
The Dream is Alive
Daily 12:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am
Re-bar
1114 Howell St, 233-9873
Emerald Reels Super-8 Lounge
Wed March 10 at 9 pm
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Films from the Silent Era
Thurs March 4 at 7:30 pm
Cartoons from the 1930s
Fri March 5 at 7:30 pm
The Cinema of Dreams
Sat March 6 at 7:30 pm
Kill, Baby, Kill
Wed March 10 at 7:30 pm
Drive Thru: Australia
Thurs March 11 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Pat and Mike
Thurs March 4 at 7:30 pm
The African Queen
Thurs March 11 at 7:30 pm
Irish Reels
The Company of Wolves
Sat March 6 at 2 pm
Mona Lisa
Sat March 6 at 4 pm
The Crying Game
Sat March 6 at 6:15 pm
Film Rap with Warren Etheredge
Sat March 6 at 8 pm
Cowboys & Angels
Sun March 7 at 2 pm
Headrush
Sun March 7 at 4 pm
Shalom Ireland
Sun March 7 at 6 pm
Mystics
Sun March 7 at 8 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40
The Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
The Barbarian Invasions
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 4:55), 7:15, 9:40
In America
Daily (12:45, 4:30), 7, 9:25
No 4:30, 7 shows Tues
Lost In Translation
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:45, 9:10
U-District
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
The Fog of War
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:20, 7, 9:30
Osama
Weekdays (5), 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:40), 2:50, 5, 7:20, 9:45
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Hidalgo
Fri-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:50, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:45), 6:50, 9:45
Starsky & Hutch
Fri-Sun (1:50), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30
Twisted
Fri-Sun (1:30), 3:50, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 3:50), 7, 9:40
Broken Lizard's Club Dread
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:30, 7:25, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:30), 7:25, 9:50
In America
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 6:45, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:10), 6:45, 9:10
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:15, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:15, 9:20
No 7:15 show Wed
Girl with a Pearl Earring
Daily (1:20), 6:40
The Revolution Will Not Be Televised
Daily (3:40), 9:15
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights
Fri-Sun (12:40), 2:50, 5, 7:20, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 2:50, 5), 7:20, 9:25
No 7:20 show Wed
Cold Mountain
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4:20, 7:45
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4:20), 7:45
Mystic River
Fri-Sun (1), 4, 8
Mon-Thurs (1, 4), 8
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
The 400 Blows
Sun March 7 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
The Passion of the Christ
Fri (1:15), 4, 7, 9:45
Sat-Sun (10:30 am), 1:15, 4, 7, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (1:15), 4, 7, 9:45
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Monsieur Ibrahim
Fri-Sun (2:30), 4:40, 7, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:10
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
Red Trousers
Fri-Sat (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20
Monster
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:45
Bus 174
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7:10, 9:45
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:45
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
Last Samurai
Weekdays (8)
Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:50, 8)
Love Actually
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:40, 4:40, 7:45)
My Architect
Weekdays (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:20, 7, 9:30)
The Company
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:10, 4, 6:45, 9:20)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Hidalgo
Daily (noon, 1, 3, 4), 6, 7, 9, 10
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 3:10, 4:10), 6:10, 7:10, 9:10, 10:10
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
Daily (12:40, 2:45, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45
Against the Ropes
Daily (1:15), 9:20
Broken Lizard's Club Dread
Daily (4:15), 6:45
Mystic River
Daily (12:15, 3:15), 6:15, 9:15
Master and Commander
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 6:30
Eurotrip
Daily 9:30
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Hidalgo
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
Starsky & Hutch
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5:05), 7:30, 9:55
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5:05, 7:30, 9:55
Big Fish
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:40, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:40, 9:45
Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707
Ingrid Bergman Festival
Swedenhielms
Thurs March 4 at 7 pm
Walpurgis Night
Thurs March 11 at 7 pm
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Hidalgo
Daily (12:40, 4:20), 7:20, 10:20
Starsky & Hutch
Daily (12:20, 1:30, 3:30, 4:40), 6:30, 7:40, 9:25, 10:30
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Twisted
Daily (12:10, 2:35, 4:55), 7:50, 10:30
50 First Dates
Daily (1:15, 3:45), 6:40, 9:40
Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880
Movies of Mass Destruction
Mon March 8 at 8 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Hidalgo
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7:10, 10:20
Starsky & Hutch
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 3:20, 4:50, 5:50), 7:20, 8:20, 9:50, 10:50
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (noon, 1, 3, 4), 6:05, 7, 9, 10
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights
Daily (12:20, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:40
Twisted
Daily (2, 4:30), 6:50, 9:30
Welcome to Mooseport
Daily (2:40)
Broken Lizard's Club Dread
Daily (5:30), 8:10, 11
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
Daily (1:50, 4:10), 6:30, 9:20
Eurotrip
Daily (12:50)
50 First Dates
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:10
Miracle
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:30, 10:30
Mystic River
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 6:40, 9:40
Reel Moms
Starsky & Hutch
Tues March 9 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Love Actually
Fri-Sat (4:15, 7, 9:40)
Sun-Thurs (4:15, 7)
Cheaper by the Dozen
Fri (5, 7:15, 9:30)
Sat (2:45, 5, 7:15, 9:30)
Sun (2:45, 5, 7:15)
Mon-Thurs (5, 7:15)
Central Cinema
1411 21st St, 328-3230
On the Theme of Teens
Sat 4, 7
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Hidalgo
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:20, 10:10
Starsky & Hutch
Daily (noon, 1:20, 2:30, 3:45, 5), 7:10, 8, 9:30, 10:20
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Twisted
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:45
No 5:10, 7:30 shows Thurs
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 5:20), 7:40, 9:40
50 First Dates
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:30), 7:50, 10:15
Broken Lizard's Club Dread
Daily (12:10, 2:20)
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Daily (4:30), 8:30
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Starsky & Hutch
Daily (12:20, 1:20, 2:50, 3:40, 5:10), 6:10, 7:40, 8:30, 10
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:30), 7, 9:10
Twisted
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5), 7:30, 9:50
50 First Dates
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40
Miracle
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20
Monster
Daily (2, 4:50), 7:20, 10
Something's Gotta Give
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:30