911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Radiation
Tues April 20 at 8 pm
Aftermath Gallery
928 12th Ave, 443-2708
DIY Or Die: How to Survive as an Independent Artist
Thurs April 15 at 8 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
The Triplets of Belleville
Fri (4:30), 6:30
Sun (2:45, 4:30), 6:30
Mon-Tues (6:30)
Thurs 6:30
Hidalgo
Fri 8:30
Sun 8:30
Mon-Tues (8:30)
Thurs 8:30
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Kill Bill Vol. 2
Fri-Sun (12:50, 4), 7:20, 10:40
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 7, 10:10
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Satellites 2004: Screens from Outer Spaces
Seattle Student Film Festival
Thurs April 15 5:30, 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
The Ladykillers
Weekdays (4:45), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:30), 4:45, 7, 9:20
Performance
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Dogville
Weekdays (4:10), 8
Sat-Sun (12:20), 4:10, 8
Bon Voyage
Weekdays (4:25), 7, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:25, 7, 9:35
No 7 show Tues
Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055
Hukkle
Fri-Sun 7, 9
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
The Punisher
Daily (noon, 12:40, 1:20, 2, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10, 4:50, 5:40), 6:20, 7, 7:40, 8:30, 9:10, 9:50, 10:30
The Alamo
Daily (11:50 am, 12:20, 12:40, 3, 4), 6:10, 6:40, 7:10, 9:20, 10:10
No 11:50 am show Tues
Ella Enchanted
Daily (11:40 am, 2:10, 4:30), 6:50
Jersey Girl
Daily 9:05
Johnson Family Vacation
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Daily (11:30 am, 1:50)
Hellboy
Daily (12:25, 3:20, 4:20), 6:35, 7:20, 9:25, 10:15
The Prince & Me
Daily (12:05, 3:15), 6:15, 8:50
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Daily (11:30 am, 12:35, 2:20, 3:10, 5), 6:05, 7:30, 8:40, 10
Dawn of the Dead
Daily (11:55 am, 2:30, 5:30), 8, 10:25
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (12:30, 3:25), 6:30, 9:30
Reel Moms
The Alamo
Tues April 20 at 11 am
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
The Whole Ten Yards
Fri-Sun (1, 2, 3:40, 4:40), 6:20, 7:05, 8:50, 9:50, 11:20
Mon-Tues (2, 3, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:35
Wed (1:30, 3, 4), 5:40, 8:10, 10
Thurs (2, 3, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:35
Home on the Range
Fri-Sun (1:10, 3:10, 5:10), 7:10, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 3:40, 5:50), 7:50, 9:50
Kill Bill Vol. 2
Fri-Sun (12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30, 11:30
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30
The Girl Next Door
Fri-Sun (12:50, 2:20, 5), 7:40, 10:20
Mon (1:35, 2:10, 4:50), 7:20, 10
Tues (1:30, 2:30, 4), 10
Wed-Thurs (1:35, 2:10, 4:50), 7:20, 10
Taking Lives
Fri-Sun (1:40, 4:10), 7:50, 10:15
Mon-Thurs (2:20, 5), 7:25, 9:55
Starsky & Hutch
Fri-Sun (2:10, 4:50), 7:20, 10
Mon-Wed (1:50, 4:20), 7, 9:25
Thurs (1:30, 4), 10
Walking Tall
Fri-Sun (12:40, 3, 5:20), 8, 10:10
Mon-Thurs (2:40, 5:20), 7:40, 9:45
Secret Window
Fri-Sun (4:20), 7, 9:20, 11:30
Mon-Thurs (5:10), 7:35, 9:50
No 7 show Sat
Sneak
Sun April 18 at 10 am
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
NASCAR 3D
Daily 4:45, 6, 7:15, 8:30
Coral Reef Adventure
Daily 10:30 am, 2:15, 3:30
Bugs 3D
Daily 11:45 am, 1
Jane Goodall's Wild Chimpanzees
Daily 2:30, 4:30
Destiny in Space
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
The Dream is Alive
Daily 12:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am
Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900
Best of Britain
St. Martin's Lane
Thurs April 15 at 7:30 pm
Last Holiday
Thurs April 22 at 7:30 pm
2004 Seattle International Documentary Film Festival
Dancing for Dollars
Sat April 17 at 11 am
The Opinionator / Casting
Sat April 17 at 12:45 pm
The Petrograd Republic / Kursk: The Last Berth
Sat April 17 at 2:45 pm
The Kramer Impact / Patriot's Day
Sat April 17 at 4:45 pm
Bandits / Inside the Mind of the Suicide Bomber
Sat April 17 at 6:15 pm
This Ain't No Heartland
Sat April 17 at 8:15 pm
Russian Shorts
Sun April 18 at 11 am
Railroad of Hope / Marina
Sun April 18 at 12:35 pm
Ballroom Dancing / Competition
Sun April 18 at 2:35 pm
The Moscow Siege / Russian Witchhunt
Sun April 18 at 3:45 pm
Storming the Summit / Silence of Green
Sun April 18 at 5:30 pm
Super Size Me
Sun April 18 at 7:15 pm
The Death of Yugoslavia / The Second Russian Revolution
Sun April 18 at 9 pm
The Cartel / Cold Blooded Pinochet's Plan Z
Wed April 21 at 5:30 pm
Gulag
Wed April 21 at 7:30 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40
The Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Connie and Carla
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 4:55), 7:15, 9:40
Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
Daily (1, 3:30), 7, 9:25
The United States of Leland
Daily (12:30, 3), 6:30, 9
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Strangers on a Train
Fri 5, 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9
Mon-Thurs 7, 9
Late Nites
Friday the 13th
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Weekdays (4:10), 7:20, 9:55
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:20, 9:55
The Ladykillers
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30
No 7 show Wed
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Connie and Carla
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:30), 7, 9:20
Hellboy
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7:10, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50
The Alamo
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:45, 8
Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:45), 8
The Return
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 7:20, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:40), 7:20, 9:45
The Girl Next Door
Fri-Sun (1:15), 3:45, 6:30, 9:40
Mon-Thurs (1:15, 3:45), 6:30, 9:40
No 6:30 show Thurs
The Whole Ten Yards
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4, 6:40, 9
Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4), 6:40, 9
The Triplets of Belleville
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:15, 9:25
Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:15, 9:25
Good Bye Lenin!
Fri-Sun (12:40), 3:40, 6:45, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (12:40, 3:40), 6:45, 9:30
Hidalgo
Fri-Sun (1), 4:10, 7:40
Mon-Thurs (1, 4:10), 7:40
Ella Enchanted
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:50, 9:10
Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 9:10
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
Night of the Hunter
Sun April 18 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (1), 4, 7, 10
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
Fri-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:15
Mon-Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:15
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
Mayor of the Sunset Strip
Fri-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20
The Punisher
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7:10, 9:50
Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:50
Touching the Void
Fri-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 6:50, 9:25
Mon-Thurs 6:50, 9:25
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
Master and Commander
Weekdays (7:45)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:45, 7:45)
Mystic River
Weekdays (8)
Sat-Sun (2, 5, 8)
Girl with a Pearl Earring
Weekdays (6:45, 9)
Sat-Sun (2:10, 4:20, 6:45, 9)
Monsieur Ibrahim
Weekdays (7, 9:15)
Sat-Sun (2:20, 4:30, 7, 9:15)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
The Punisher
Daily (1, 4:10), 7:20, 10
Ella Enchanted
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 6:50, 9:20
The Whole Ten Yards
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:10, 9:40
Johnson Family Vacation
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5), 7:30, 9:50
Home on the Range
Daily (12:10, 2:20, 4:30), 7
Starsky & Hutch
Daily 9:10
The Prince & Me
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:40, 9:30
Walking Tall
Daily (noon, 2:10, 4:20), 6:30, 9
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:15, 8:50
Hamilton Middle School Library
1610 N 41st St
Beyond Organic: A Vision of Fairview Gardens
Wed April 21 at 7 pm
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Touching the Void
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45
The Alamo
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:30
Home on the Range
Weekdays (1, 4), 7
Sat (1), 4
Sun (1), 4, 7
Starsky & Hutch
Daily 9:20
Reel Big Deal
Fri April 16 at midnight
Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707
Ingrid Bergman Festival
A Woman's Face
Thurs April 15 at 7 pm
June Night
Thurs April 22 at 7 pm
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Connie and Carla
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7:20, 9:45
Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7, 10:05
The Alamo
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:35, 9:30
The Girl Next Door
Daily (1:30, 5), 7:55, 10:30
The Whole Ten Yards
Daily (12:55, 4:25), 6:45, 9:15
Hellboy
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:40, 10:20
No 7:40 show Sat
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Connie and Carla
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 9:50
No noon show Tues
Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (12:40, 4), 6:20, 7:20, 9:30, 10:30
The Punisher
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:40, 10:40
The Alamo
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 7:10, 10:20
Ella Enchanted
Daily (11:30 am, 1:50, 4:20), 6:40
Jersey Girl
Daily 9:40
The Girl Next Door
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 5:10), 8, 10:50
The Whole Ten Yards
Daily (11:40 am, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:45
Hellboy
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 7, 10:10
No 7 show Sat
Home on the Range
Daily (11:50 am, 2, 4:10)
The Prince & Me
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:30, 9:20
Walking Tall
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:30), 8:10, 11
The Passion of the Christ
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 10
Reel Moms
Connie and Carla
Tues April 20 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Mystic River
Fri-Sat (4, 6:50, 9:30)
Sun-Thurs (4, 6:50)
Master and Commander
Fri-Sat (7, 9:40)
Sun-Thurs (7)
Agent Cody Banks: Destination London
Daily (4:45)
Central Cinema
1411 21st St, 328-3230
Big Eden
Fri-Sat 7, 9:30
Sun 7
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Kill Bill Vol. 2
Call theater for showtimes.
The Punisher
Call theater for showtimes.
The Alamo
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Ella Enchanted
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:20, 9:50
The Girl Next Door
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10:15
No 5:10, 7:40 shows Wed
The Whole Ten Yards
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:30), 8, 10:30
Hellboy
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10:10
Walking Tall
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5:20), 7:30, 9:40
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Connie and Carla
Daily (12:30, 3:10, 5:30), 7:50, 10:20
Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (noon, 1, 3, 4), 6:10, 7, 9:10, 10
The Alamo
Daily (1:10, 4:20), 6:40, 7:10, 9:40, 10:10
The Girl Next Door
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:20), 8, 10:30
Hellboy
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:50
No 6:50 show Sat
Home on the Range
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:10), 7:20
Starsky & Hutch
Daily 9:20
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:30)