Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

I Exist
Fri April 23 at 8 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Confessions of a Burning Man
Fri-Sun 8:15, 10:30

Mon-Tues (6)

Thurs 6

No 10:30 show Sun

The Ladykillers
Fri 6

Sat-Sun 3:30, 6

Mon-Tues (8)

Thurs 8



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Fri-Sun (12:50, 4), 7:20, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 7, 10:10



Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218

A Day in the Hype of America
Sat April 24 at 7 pm



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

I'm Not Scared
Fri-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (4:40), 7, 9:20

True Romance
Fri-Sat midnight



Graceland
109 Eastlake Ave E, 381-3094

Northwest Film Forum Shorts
Fri April 23 at 9:30 pm



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Bon Voyage
Weekdays (4:25), 7, 9:35

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:25, 7, 9:35

Dogville
Weekdays (4:10), 8

Sat-Sun (12:20), 4:10, 8



Little Theatre
608 19th Ave E, 675-2055

MC 5: A True Testimonial
Fri 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun 4:30, 7, 9:30

Tues-Thurs 7, 9:30



McCaw Hall
321 Mercer St, 441-2424

Balanchine on Film

From Silence to Sound / Western Symphony
Tues April 27 at 7:30 pm



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Man on Fire
Daily (11:30 am, 12:20, 1:30, 2:50, 3:40, 4:50), 6:05, 7, 8:10, 9:20, 10:20

The Punisher
Daily (11:40 am, 12:40, 1:40, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:20), 6:20, 7:20, 8:20, 9:10, 10:10

The Alamo
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:50, 10

No 6:50 show Tues

Ella Enchanted
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 5), 7:30

Jersey Girl
Daily 9:50

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Daily (11:45 am, 2)

Hellboy
Daily (noon, 3, 4:20), 6:30, 7:40, 9:25, 10:30

The Prince & Me
Daily (12:15, 3:15), 6:15, 9

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Daily (11:35 am, 12:30, 2:10, 3:10, 4:40), 6:10, 7:10, 8:50, 9:40

Johnson Family Vacation
Daily (11:55 am, 2:35, 5:10), 7:50, 10:15

Dawn of the Dead
Daily (12:05, 2:40, 5:30), 8, 10:25

No 5:30, 8 show Mon

The Passion of the Christ
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:30

Reel Moms

The Laws of Attraction
Tues April 27 at 11 am



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

The Whole Ten Yards
Fri-Sun (1:50, 4:20), 7, 9:40

Mon-Wed (2, 4:40), 7:10, 9:35

Thurs (2, 4:25), 9:35

Walking Tall
Fri-Sun (12:40, 3, 5:20), 8, 10:10

Mon (2:10, 4:10), 9:45

Tues-Thurs (2:40, 5:20), 7:40, 9:45

13 Going on 30
Fri-Sun (12:50, 1:30, 2:15, 3:20, 4, 4:50, 5:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:10, 9, 10, 10:40

Mon-Thurs (1:35, 2:50, 3:40, 4, 5:40), 6:40, 7:35, 8, 9, 10

No 10:40 show Sun

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Fri-Sun (12:30, 1:20, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30

No 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 show Tues

Taking Lives
Fri-Sun (2:20), 7:40

Mon-Thurs (2:20), 7:20

Secret Window
Fri-Sun (5), 10:20

Mon-Thurs (4:50), 9:50

Starsky & Hutch
Fri-Sun (2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (1:50, 4:20), 7, 9:25

No 7, 9:25 show Wed

Home on the Range
Fri-Sun (12:45, 2:45, 4:45), 6:45

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 3:50), 6:20

The Girl Next Door
Fri-Sun 9:20

Mon-Thurs 8:40



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

NASCAR 3D
Daily 4:45, 6, 7:15, 8:30

Coral Reef Adventure
Daily 10:30 am, 2:15, 3:30

Bugs 3D
Daily 11:45 am, 1

Sacred Planet
Weekdays 2:30, 4:30

Sat-Sun 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30

Destiny in Space
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am

The Dream is Alive
Daily 12:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 10:30 am



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Can't We All Just Get Along?

Intolerance
Fri April 23 at 7:30 pm

Best of Britain

Last Holiday
Thurs April 22 at 7:30 pm

Laughter in Paradise
Thurs April 29 at 7:30 pm

2004 Seattle International Documentary Film Festival

Sonata for Hitler / Anthology
Sat April 24 at noon

Journeys / The Followers
Sat April 24 at 1:15 pm

Cry for Argentina / What She Wants
Sat April 24 at 3:15 pm

Shepherd's Journey into the Third Millenium / In the Shadow of the Himalayas
Sun April 25 at 11 am

Russian Shorts
Sun April 25 at 1:45 pm

Berlioz's Trip / A Symphony of Image
Sun April 25 at 3:15 pm

Safety Tips for Kids / Moscow Central
Sun April 25 at 4:15 pm

Playing House / Putin's Mama
Sun April 25 at 6:30 pm

The Last Peasants
Sun April 25 at 8:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40

The Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Close Your Eyes
Daily (12:30, 3), 6:30, 9

Connie and Carla
Daily (12:1, 2:35, 4:55), 7:15, 9:40

Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
Fri-Sun (1, 3:30), 7, 9:25

Mon (1, 3), 9:25

Tues (3), 7, 9:25

Wed-Thurs (1, 3), 9:25



U-District

Ethnic Cultural Center
3940 Brooklyn Ave NE, 781-3879

A Most Unlikely Hero
Mon April 26 at 7 pm



Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Dersu Uzala
Weekdays 6, 8:30

Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30

Late Nites

The Hills Have Eyes
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Weekdays (4:30), 7:10, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:30, 7:10, 9:45

The Ladykillers
Weekdays (4), 6:45, 9:10

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4, 6:45, 9:10

No 6:45 show Thurs



Kane Hall, Room 130
UW Campus

Jim In Bold
Fri April 23 at 6 pm



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

13 Going on 30
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 7:10, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:40). 7:10, 9:30

Man on Fire
Fri-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:50

Hidalgo
Fri-Sun (1), 4:10, 7:40

Mon-Thurs (1, 4:10), 7:40

Close Your Eyes
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:45, 7:20, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:45), 7:20, 9:45

Hellboy
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7:15, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:20), 7:15, 9:50

No 1:30 show Wed

No 7:15 show Thurs

The Triplets of Belleville
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4, 6:40, 9

Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4), 6:40, 9

Connie and Carla
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (1:10, 4:30), 7, 9:20

Good Bye Lenin!
Fri-Sun (12:45), 3:40, 6:30, 9:15

Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:40), 6:30, 9:15

Ella Enchanted
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:50, 9:10

Mon-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 9:10

Shaolin Soccer
Fri-Sun (12:40), 2:50, 5, 7:30, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (12:40, 2:50), 5, 7:30, 9:40



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Diary of a Lost Girl
Sun April 25 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Fri-Sun (1), 4, 7, 10

Mon-Thurs (4), 7, 10



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:15



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Spike and Mike's Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation
Fri-Sat (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30, midnight

Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:30

The Punisher
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7:10, 9:50

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:50

No 9:50 show Thurs

Touching the Void
Fri-Sun (1:50), 6:50

Mon-Thurs 6:50

Mayor of the Sunset Strip
Fri-Sun (4:20), 9:15

Mon-Thurs 9:15

Up North

Big Top Tent
N 35th St & Phinney Ave N

Rev. Chumleigh's Late Night Films
Sat April 24 at 11 pm



Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Master and Commander
Weekdays (7:45)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:45, 7:45)

Mystic River
Weekdays (8)

Sat-Sun (2, 5, 8)

Girl with a Pearl Earring
Weekdays (6:45, 9)

Sat-Sun (2:10, 4:20, 6:45, 9)

Monsieur Ibrahim
Weekdays (7, 9:15)

Sat-Sun (2:20, 4:30, 7, 9:15)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Man on Fire
Daily (12:30, 4), 7:10, 10:10

13 Going on 30
Daily (noon, 1, 2:40, 3:40, 5), 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10

The Punisher
Daily (12:50, 4:10), 7, 9:40

Ella Enchanted
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 6:50

Jersey Girl
Daily 9:10

Johnson Family Vacation
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5:10), 7:20, 9:30

Home on the Range
Daily (12:10, 2:15, 4:20)

The Whole Ten Yards
Daily 6:20, 8:50

The Prince & Me
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20



Haller Lake Community Clubhouse
12579 Densmore Ave N, 367-3087

The Mark of Zorro
Sat April 24 at 7 pm



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

13 Going on 30
Weekdays (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:55

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:50, 5:10, 7:30, 9:55

Touching the Void
Weekdays (1, 3:30), 6:45, 9:15

Sat-Sun (1), 3:30, 6:45, 9:15

Home on the Range
Weekdays (12:45, 4), 6:15

Sat-Sun (12:45), 4, 6:15

Walking Tall
Daily 8:30



Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707

Ingrid Bergman Festival

June Night
Thurs April 22 at 7 pm

Casablanca
Thurs April 29 at 7 pm



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Man on Fire
Daily (12:30, 3:50), 7, 10:10

13 Going on 30
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:55

Connie and Carla
Daily (12:50, 4:30), 7:50, 10:30

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (12:10, 3:30), 6:45, 9:35

The Alamo
Daily (noon, 3:15), 6:35, 9:45

No 6:35 show Wed

Hellboy
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:40, 10:20



Sunset Tavern
5433 Ballard Ave, 784-4880

Pixies
Mon April 26 at 9:30 pm

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Man on Fire
Daily (12:10, 3:40), 7, 10:20

13 Going on 30
Daily (11:40 am, 12:40, 2:10, 3:10, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40, 10:50

No 11:40 am show Tues

Connie and Carla
Daily (11:30 am, 2, 5), 7:30, 9:50

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (12:50, 4), 7:20, 9:30, 10:30

The Punisher
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:40, 10:40

The Alamo
Daily (2:20), 8

Walking Tall
Daily (noon, 5:30), 11

Ella Enchanted
Daily (1, 3:20), 6:20

Jersey Girl
Daily 9:20

The Whole Ten Yards
Daily (11:50 am, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:10

Hellboy
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:40, 10

Home on the Range
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:50), 6:50

The Prince & Me
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10

Reel Moms

13 Going on 30
Tues April 27 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Mystic River
Fri-Sat (4, 6:50, 9:30)

Sun-Thurs (4, 6:50)

Master and Commander
Fri-Sat (7, 9:40)

Sun-Thurs (7)

Agent Cody Banks: Destination London
Daily (4:45)



Central Cinema
1411 21st St, 328-3230

Omega Man
Fri-Sat 8, 10

Sun 8



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Man on Fire
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:40, 9:50

13 Going on 30
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 2:40, 3:40, 5:10), 6:10, 7:40, 8:40, 10:10

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

The Punisher
Daily (1:20, 4:30), 7:30, 10:20

Ella Enchanted
Daily (noon, 2:30, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30

Hellboy
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 9:40

Walking Tall
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:20), 8, 10:30



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Connie and Carla
Daily (12:30, 3:10, 5:30), 7:50, 10:20

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (noon, 1, 3, 4), 6:10, 7, 9:10, 10

The Alamo
Daily (1:10, 4:20), 6:40, 7:10, 9:40, 10:10

The Girl Next Door
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:20), 8, 10:30

Hellboy
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:50

No 6:50 show Sat

Home on the Range
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:10), 7:20

Starsky & Hutch
Daily 9:20

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:30)

Support The Stranger