911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552
Queer as Kook
Fri June 25 at 8 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Bon Voyage
Fri-Sun 6, 8:30
Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)
Thurs 6, 8:30
Word Wars
Wed 6, 8
Capitol Hill Arts Center
1621 12th Ave, 388-0500
Ladyfest
Documentary Showcase: Program #1
Thurs June 24 at 7 pm
Narrative Film Showcase
Sat June 26 at 7 pm
Documentary Showcase: Program #2
Sat June 26 at 9:30 pm
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
Shrek 2
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Re/Vision
Remembrance of Things to Come
Fri-Sun 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
The Corporation
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:40, 8
Mon-Thurs (4:40), 8
Moulin Rouge
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Facing Windows
Fri-Sun (2), 4:25, 7, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (4:25), 7, 9:30
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Weekdays (4:10), 6:45, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 6:45, 9:40
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Fahrenheit 9/11
Fri-Tues (11:30 am, 1:30, 2:15, 3:20, 4:15, 5), 6:10, 7, 7:45, 9, 9:45, 10:30
The Notebook
Fri-Tues (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:40
White Chicks
Fri-Tues (11:35 am, 12:40, 2:10, 3:40, 4:50), 6:20, 7:30, 9:10, 10:05
The Chronicles of Riddick
Fri-Tues (1:10, 4:10), 7:15, 10
Saved!
Fri-Tues (11:45 am, 2, 4:30), 6:50, 9:20
No 6:50 show Fri
The Terminal
Fri-Tues (11:40 am, 12:30, 1:20, 2:40, 3:30, 4:20, 5:40), 6:30, 7:20, 8:40, 9:30, 10:20
No 1:20, 7:20 shows Tues
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Fri-Tues (noon, 12:50, 1:30, 2:20, 3:10, 3:50, 4:40, 5:30), 6:15, 7:10, 7:50, 8:30, 9:35, 10:10
Around the World in 80 Days
Fri-Tues (1, 4), 7:05, 9:50
No 4, 7:05 shows Mon
The Day After Tomorrow
Fri-Tues (12:10, 3), 6:40, 9:40
Troy
Fri-Mon 11:50
Open-captioned shows Tues (noon), 7
Reel Moms
The Notebook
Tues June 29 at 11 am
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Sat (12:30, 1, 2:30, 3:45, 4:15), 6:05, 7, 7:30, 9:15, 10:15, 10:45
Sun-Tues (12:30, 1, 2:30, 3:45, 4:15), 6:05, 7, 7:30, 9:15, 10:15
No 7, 9:15 shows Tues
Garfield: The Movie
Fri-Mon (12:15, 1:45, 2:25, 4:30, 5:05), 7:05, 9:20
Tues (12:15, 1:45, 2:25, 4:30), 6:40, 8:45
Two Brothers
Fri-Sat (12:10, 2:50, 5:30), 8, 10:35
Sun-Tues (12:10, 2:50, 5:30), 8, 10:30
Shrek 2
Fri-Tues (12:20, 1:15, 2:40, 4:10, 5), 6:35, 7:20, 9, 9:40
No 9:40 show Tues
Raising Helen
Fri-Mon (1:20, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50
Tues (1:20, 4:20), 10
Kill Bill Vol. 2
Fri-Tues 7:15, 10:20
No 7:15 show Tues
The Stepford Wives
Fri-Sat (noon, 1:10, 2:35, 3:30, 4:55, 5:50), 7:25, 8:10, 9:45, 10:30
Sun-Tues (noon, 1:10, 2:35, 3:30, 4:55, 5:50), 7:25, 8:10, 9:45, 10:30
No 10:30 show Sun
No 8:10 show Tues
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Sun 1:30 am, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30
Mon-Thurs 4:30, 7:30, 10:30
Coral Reef Adventure
Fri-Sun 10:30 am
Mon-Wed 10:30 am, 2:15, 3:15
Thurs 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 3:15
Bugs 3D
Fri-Sun 11:45 am
Mon-Wed 11:45 am, 1
Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Daily 12:30
Sacred Planet
Daily 2:30, 4:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30
NASCAR 3D
Thurs July 1 at 11:45 am
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Ladyfest
Experimental Girls
Fri June 25 at 7:30 pm
Seattle Asian Art Museum
Volunteer Park, 654-3121
Work It!
Hope Along the Wind: The Life of Harry Hay
Sat June 26 at 1 pm
A Swiss Rebel: Annemarie Schwarzenbeck
Sat June 26 at 2:15 pm
From Bedside to Bargaining Table
Sat June 26 at 3:20 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30
Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40, 7:40
The Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10
Sweet Pea Cottage Preschool of the Arts
1605 Fifth Ave W, www.sweetpeacottage.org
A Bug's Life
Sat June 26 at 11 am
Antz
Sat June 26 at 2 pm
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Napoleon Dynamite
Fri-Tues (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:45
What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Fri-Tues (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:30
Super Size Me
Fri-Tues (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:55
No 5:10, 7:30 shows Mon-Tues
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
The Wild Bunch
Fri 5:30, 8:15
Sat-Sun 2:45, 5:30, 8:15
Tues-Thurs 5:30, 8:15
Late Nites
Flash Gordon
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
The Notebook
Daily (1:40), 4:30, 7:20, 10:10
The Terminal
Daily (1), 4, 7, 9:50
No 7 show Tues
Henry Art Gallery
15th Ave NE at NE 41st St, 543-2280
Unsung
Sat June 26 at 7 pm
Historic University Theater
5510 University Way NE, 352-8291
Twisted Flicks: The Crawling Eye
Thurs-Sat 8
Keystone Church
5019 Keystone Place N, www.snowcoalition.org
Hungary for Profit
Fri June 25 at 7 pm
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Two Brothers
Fri-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:25
Mon-Tues (1, 4), 7, 9:25
Napoleon Dynamite
Fri-Sun (12:20), 2:40, 4:50, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Tues (12:20, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40
Shrek 2
Fri-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:45, 7:10, 9:20
Mon-Tues (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:10, 9:20
White Chicks
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7:15, 9:45
Mon-Tues (1:30, 4:30), 7:15, 9:45
The Stepford Wives
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 9:50
Mon-Tues (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:50
Around the World in 80 Days
Fri-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 6:40, 9:35
Mon-Tues (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:35
Troy
Fri-Sun (12:40), 4:10, 8
Mon-Tues (12:40, 4:10), 8
Saved!
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:20, 6:50, 9:15
Mon-Tues (1:10, 4:20), 6:50, 9:15
The Day After Tomorrow
Fri-Tues (1:20), 9:10
Mean Girls
Fri-Tues (4:15), 6:45
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Sun (noon), 3:15, 6:30, 9:30
Mon-Tues (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:30
Wed-Thurs (12:20, 3:30), 6:40, 9:45
Spiderman 2
Wed-Thurs (12:15, 1, 3:20, 4), 6:30, 7:10, 9:20, 10
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
The Lady Eve
Sun June 27 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
Fahrenheit 9/11
Fri-Sat (11 am), 1:35, 4:15, 7, 9:45, 12:30
Sun-Thurs (11 am), 1:35, 4:15, 7, 9:45
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Super Size Me
Weekdays (4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2:20), 4:40, 7, 9:20
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
Control Room
Fri-Sun (1), 3, 5, 7:15, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (5), 7:15, 9:20
Carandiru
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:45, 8
Mon-Thurs (4:45), 8
Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Fri-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 6:45, 9:40
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
Good Bye Lenin!
Weekdays (7, 9:30)
Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:30)
Bon Voyage
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (2:10, 4:40, 7:15, 9:40)
Ella Enchanted
Weekdays (6:45)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 6:45)
Strayed
Weekdays (9)
Sat-Sun (4, 9)
The Saddest Music in the World
Weekdays (7:30, 9:50)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:50)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
The Terminal
Fri-Tues (12:15, 1:15, 3:15, 4:15), 6:15, 7:15, 9:15, 10:15
Around the World in 80 Days
Fri-Tues (11:30 am, 2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10
The Stepford Wives
Fri-Tues (11:40 am, 2:15, 4:30), 6:45, 9
Garfield: The Movie
Fri-Tues (noon, 2, 4), 6:05, 8, 10
The Chronicles of Riddick
Fri-Tues (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:45
The Day After Tomorrow
Fri-Tues (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30
Troy
Fri-Tues (1, 4:40), 8:15
Haller Lake Community Clubhouse
12579 Densmore Ave N, 367-3087
Intolerance
Sat June 26 at 7 pm
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:45
Sat-Sun (noon), 3:15, 6:30, 9:45
Mon-Wed (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:45
The Day After Tomorrow
Fri-Tues 9:30
Shrek 2
Weekdays (12:15, 2:30, 5:15), 7:30, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 5:15, 7:30, 9:50
Garfield: The Movie
Fri (12:10, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15
Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:15, 4:45, 7:15
Tues (12:10, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15
Spiderman 2
Wed 12:01 am
Thurs (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 10
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
White Chicks
Fri-Tues (11:15 am, 1:40, 4:15), 7:20, 10:15
The Chronicles of Riddick
Fri-Tues (12:30, 4), 7:35, 10:35
No 10:35 show Tues
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Fri-Tues (11:30 am, 2, 4:35), 7, 9:40
Around the World in 80 Days
Fri-Tues (12:15, 3:40), 6:30, 9:25
No 6:30 show Mon
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Tues (noon, 3:20), 6:45, 10
The Stepford Wives
Fri-Tues (11:45 am, 2:20, 4:55), 7:50, 10:25
Spiderman 2
Tues June 29 at 11:59 pm
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
The Notebook
Fri-Tues (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10:30
Two Brothers
Fri-Tues (11:30 am, 2, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50
Fahrenheit 9/11
Fri-Tues (11:20 am, 2:10, 5), 7:50, 10:40
White Chicks
Fri-Tues (noon, 2:40, 5:20), 8, 10:50
Shrek 2
Fri-Tues (11 am, 1:20, 4), 6:20, 9:10
No 9:10 show Tues
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Tues (12:30, 3:40), 7:10, 10:20
The Terminal
Fri-Tues (12:50, 3:50), 7, 10
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Fri-Tues (11:50 am, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10
Around the World in 80 Days
Fri-Tues (12:40, 3:30), 6:50, 9:40
No 6:50 show Fri
The Stepford Wives
Fri-Tues (11:40 am, 3, 5:30), 8:10, 11
Garfield: The Movie
Fri-Tues (11:10 am, 2:20, 4:20), 6:30
The Day After Tomorrow
Fri-Mon 9:20
The Chronicles of Riddick
Fri-Tues (12:20, 3:20), 6:40, 9:30
Spiderman 2
Tues June 29 at 11:59 pm
Reel Moms
The Notebook
Tues June 29 at 11 am
Down South
2100 Building, Rooms A & B
2100 24th Ave S, 694-6715
The Way Home
Wed June 30 at 6 pm
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Fri (2:30, 4:30, 7, 9:15)
Sat (12:30, 2:30, 4:30, 7, 9:15)
Sun (12:30, 2:30, 4:30, 7)
Mon-Thurs (2:30, 4:30, 7)
13 Going on 30
Weekdays (2:20, 4:20, 6:50)
Sat-Sun (12:15, 2:20, 4:20, 6:50)
Van Helsing
Fri-Sat 9
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
The Stepford Wives
Weekdays (3, 5), 7, 9
Sat-Sun (1, 3, 5), 7, 9
Theater Off Jackson
409 7th Ave S, 340-1049
Saigon, USA
Sat June 26 at 7 pm
Out East
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
The Notebook
Fri-Tues (1, 3:50), 7, 10:10
Two Brothers
Fri-Tues (11:50 am, 2:20, 5:10), 7:30, 9:50
White Chicks
Fri-Tues (1:20, 4:10), 7:20, 10
The Terminal
Fri-Tues (noon, 3), 6:50, 9:30
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Fri-Tues (12:20, 2:40, 5:20), 7:40, 10:30
The Stepford Wives
Fri-Tues (12:10, 2:30, 4:40), 7:10, 9:20
Shrek 2
Fri-Tues (1:10, 3:20, 5:40), 7:50, 10:20
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Tues (12:30, 3:40), 6:40, 9:40
Spiderman 2
Tues June 29 at 11:59 pm
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
Two Brothers
Fri-Tues (11:30 am, 2, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Fri-Tues (12:50, 2:10, 3:10, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 7:50, 9:30, 10:10
No 10:10 show Tues
Saved!
Fri-Tues (12:30, 2:50, 5:20), 7:30, 9:40
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Tues (noon, 2, 3, 5), 6:10, 8, 9:10
Shrek 2
Fri-Tues (12:10, 1, 2:20, 3:30, 4:40), 6:10, 7:10, 8:40, 9:20
No 12:10, 1 shows Sat
Spiderman 2
Tues June 29 at 11:59 pm
Outdoor
Fremont Outdoor Movies #1
3410 Stone Way N, 781-4230
From Dusk Till Dawn
Fri June 25 at dusk
Fremont Outdoor Movies #2
N 35th and Phinney Ave, 781-4230
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Sat June 26 at dusk
Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220
The Outer Limits
Wed July 30 at dusk