Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Beah: A Black Woman Speaks
Thurs July 15 at 8:30 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Word Wars
Fri 8:15

Sat-Sun 4, 8:15

Tues (8:15)

Wed-Thurs 8:15

Super Size Me
Fri-Sat 6, 10

Sun 6

Tues (6)

Wed-Thurs 6

Reckless
Mon July 19 at (6:30 pm)

Secret Lives of Dentists
Mon July 19 at (8:30 pm)



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Spiderman 2
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

No 4, 7, 10 shows Wed



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

The Door in the Floor
Daily (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45

The Thing
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Facing Windows
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:30

The Corporation
Weekdays (4:50), 8

Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:50, 8



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

A Cinderella Story
Daily (11:40 am, 12:25, 2, 2:50, 4:20, 5:15), 6:45, 7:40, 9:30, 10:05

Riding Giants
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 7, 9:50

Anchorman
Daily (11:35 am, 12:10, 1, 1:55, 2:30, 3:20, 4:15, 4:50, 5:40), 6:35, 7:20, 8, 8:55, 9:40, 10:20

King Arthur
Daily (noon, 1:15, 3:10, 4:10), 6:10, 7:10, 9:10, 10:10

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily (11:30 am, 12:15, 12:45, 1:45, 2:15, 3, 3:30, 4:30, 5, 5:45), 6:15, 7:15, 7:45, 8:30, 9, 10, 10:30

The Notebook
Daily (12:30, 3:40), 6:30, 9:20

The Terminal
Daily (11:50 am, 2:45), 6:05, 9:05

Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Daily (11:45 am, 2:10, 4:25), 6:50, 9:15

White Chicks
Daily (1:30, 4:40), 7:30, 10:15

Catwoman
Thurs July 22 at 11:59 pm

The Bourne Supremacy
Thurs July 22 at 11:59 pm

Reel Moms

Fahrenheit 9/11
Tues July 19 at 11 am



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

De-Lovely
Daily (noon, 1:30, 3, 4:15), 6:10, 7:15, 9, 10:15

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Sun (11:45 am, 2:50), 6:05, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (2:50), 6:05, 9:30

Garfield: The Movie
Daily (12:45)

I, Robot
Fri-Sun (11:15 am, 1, 1:45, 3:15, 4, 4:45), 6:15, 7, 7:45, 9:15, 10, 10:45

Mon-Thurs (1, 1:45, 3:15, 4, 4:45), 6:15, 7, 7:45, 9:15, 10

No 10:45 show Sun

Spiderman 2
Fri-Sun (11:30 am, 12:15, 1:15, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:45, 7:30, 8:30, 9:45, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (12:15, 1:15, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:45, 7:30, 8:30, 9:45

No 10:30 show Sun

No 6:45 show Tues, Thurs

Sleepover
Daily (12:10, 2:35, 5)

The Stepford Wives
Daily 7:25, 9:50

Shrek 2
Daily (2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Sun 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30

Mon-Thurs 4:30, 7:30, 10:30

Coral Reef Adventure
Fri-Sun 10:30 am

Mon-Thurs 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 3:15

NASCAR 3D
Daily 11:45 am

Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Daily 12:30

Sacred Planet
Daily 2:30, 4:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Make Believe Day
Sat July 17 at 8 pm

Isan: Folk and Pop Music of Northeast Thailand
Mon July 19 at 7:30 pm

Glen or Glenda?
Wed July 21 at 7:30 pm



Richard Hugo House
1634 11th Ave, off Pine,

Beah: A Black Woman Speaks
Sun July 18 at 4, 8:30 pm



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Holiday
Thurs July 15 at 7:30 pm

The Talk of the Town
Thurs July 22 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 1:40, 4:40, 7:40

The Living Sea
Daily 12:10, 3:10, 6:10



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Before Sunset
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:30

Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:45

No 4:45, 7 shows Mon

What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15

U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Richard Pryor: Millenium Brother!

Richard Pryor Live on the Sunset Strip
Fri 5, 7, 9

Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Mon-Thurs 7, 9

Late Nites

Breakin'
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

De-Lovely
Weekdays (4), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:45

The Clearing
Weekdays (4:20), 6:45, 9:10

Sat-Sun (2), 4:20, 6:45, 9:10

No 6:45 show Tues



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

I, Robot
Fri-Sun (12:50), 4, 7, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (12:50, 4), 7, 9:50

Anchorman
Fri-Sun (12:20), 2:50, 5, 7:30, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (12:20, 2:50, 5), 7:30, 9:45

King Arthur
Fri-Sun (12:40), 3:40, 6:30, 9:15

Mon-Thurs (12:40, 3:40), 6:30, 9:15

Riding Giants
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4:20, 7:25, 10

Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4:20), 7:25, 10

I'll Sleep When I'm Dead
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 7:15, 9:55

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:30), 7:15, 9:55

The Terminal
Fri-Sun (1), 3:50, 6:40, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (1, 3:50), 6:40, 9:30

No 6:40 show Thurs

The Story of the Weeping Camel
Fri-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:40, 7:10, 9:20

Mon-Thurs (12:15, 2:30, 4:40), 7:10, 9:20

Spiderman 2
Fri-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:50, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:45), 6:50, 9:40

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Sun (12:25), 3:30

Mon-Thurs (12:25, 3:30)

Super Size Me
Daily 6:45, 9:10

Napoleon Dynamite
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:20, 9:35

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:35



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

L'Atalante
Sun July 18 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Control Room
Weekdays (5), 7:15, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2:45), 5, 7:15, 9:30



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Fahrenheit 9/11
Fri-Sat (1), 5, 8, 10:50

Sun (1), 5, 8

Mon-Thurs (5), 8

Zhou Yu's Train
Fri-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:20

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20

The Five Obstructions
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:15, 9:25

Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:25



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Weekdays (6:45, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:30)

Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Weekdays (7:30)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:30, 7:30)

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Weekdays (7:45)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:45, 7:45)

Mean Girls
Weekdays (7, 9:15)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:20, 7, 9:15)

Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

A Cinderella Story
Daily (noon, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 10

Sleepover
Daily (12:10, 2:15, 4:30), 6:50, 9:20

King Arthur
Daily (1, 4:15), 7:15, 9:50

The Notebook
Daily (12:30, 3:15), 6:30, 9:10

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:40

Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Daily (1:15, 3:30), 6:40, 9:30

Two Brothers
Daily (1:30, 4)

White Chicks
Daily 6:20, 8:50

The Terminal
Daily (12:20, 3), 6:10, 9

The Bourne Supremacy
Thurs July 22 at 11:59 pm

Catwoman
Thurs July 22 at 11:59 pm



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Spiderman 2
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 10

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 10

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Weekdays (12:15, 3:20), 6:30, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:15), 3:20, 6:30, 9:45

Shrek 2
Weekdays (12:10, 2:30, 5:15), 7:30, 9:50

Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:30, 5:15, 7:30, 9:50



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

I, Robot
Daily (12:35, 4), 7, 9:50

A Cinderella Story
Daily (11:55 am, 2:15, 4:40), 7:15, 9:40

No 7:15, 9:40 shows Tues

Anchorman
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10

King Arthur
Fri-Wed (12:20, 3:30), 6:30, 9:25

No 9:25 show Thurs

Spiderman 2
Daily (12:10, 3:40), 6:45, 10:25

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily (12:50, 4:20), 7:50, 10:35

The Bourne Supremacy
Thurs July 22 at 11:59 pm



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

I, Robot
Daily (11:10 am, 2, 4:50), 7:40, 10:40

A Cinderella Story
Daily (11:20 am, 1:50, 4:20), 7:20, 9:50

De-Lovely
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10:10

Anchorman
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

Sleepover
Daily (4:40), 7, 9:10

King Arthur
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:50, 10

Spiderman 2
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily (11:30 am, 2:20, 5:10), 8, 10:50

Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Daily (noon, 3, 5:30), 8:10, 11

The Terminal
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:40, 9:40

No 12:10 show Wed

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Daily (1:20), 9:20

Shrek 2
Daily (1, 3:50), 6:20

The Bourne Supremacy
Thurs July 22 at 11:59 pm

Catwoman
Thurs July 22 at 11:59 pm

Kids Series

Rugrats Go Wild
Wed July 21 at 1 pm

Reel Moms

I, Robot
Tues July 20 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Mean Girls
Fri-Sat (1:45, 3:45, 7, 9:10)

Sun-Thurs (1:45, 3:45, 7)

The Day After Tomorrow
Daily (1:30, 4, 6:45)

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Fri-Sat (9:15)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Spiderman 2
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:15



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

I, Robot
Daily (11:40 am, 1, 2:20, 4, 5), 7, 7:50, 9:45, 10:30

A Cinderella Story
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5:10), 7:30, 9:50

Anchorman
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5:20), 7:40, 10:15

King Arthur
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 6:50, 9:40

Spiderman 2
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:20, 10:10

The Terminal
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:40, 9:30

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Daily (1:20), 7:10

Sleepover
Daily (4:20), 10:20



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

I, Robot
Daily (noon, 1, 2:40, 4, 5:10), 7, 8, 10, 10:30

Anchorman
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 2:20, 3:20, 4:30, 5:30), 6:40, 7:40, 8:50, 9:50

Spiderman 2
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 3:30, 5:30), 7:10, 8:30, 9:50

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Daily (11:50 am, 3), 6:10, 9:20

Shrek 2
Daily (11:40 am, 1:50, 4:10), 6:30, 9



Outdoor

Fremont Outdoor Movies #1
3410 Stone Way N, 781-4230

Pee-wee's Big Adventure
Fri July 16 at dusk



Fremont Outdoor Movies #2
N 35th and Phinney Ave, 781-4230

Casablanca
Sat July 17 at dusk



Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220

Surprise Night!
Wed July 21 at dusk



U District Outdoor Cinema
University Heights Center, NE 50th St & University Way NE, 527-4278

Bowling For Columbine
Sat July 17 at dusk

Support The Stranger