Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
117 Yale Ave N, 682-6552

Beah: A Black Woman Speaks
Thurs July 15 at 8:30 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Word Wars
Fri 6:30

Sat-Sun (4:30), 6:30

Mon-Tues (6:30)

Wed-Thurs 6:30

Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Fri-Sun 8:15

Mon-Tues (8:15)

Wed-Thurs 8:15



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Spiderman 2
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

No 4, 7, 10 shows Wed



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

The Door in the Floor
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30

28 Days Later
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Facing Windows
Weekdays (4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:30, 7, 9:30

No 7 show Wed

The Corporation
Weekdays (4:50), 8

Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:50, 8



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Listings were not available for this theater at press time. Please call theater for showtimes or check www.thestranger.com.



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

De-Lovely
Fri-Tues (noon, 1:30, 3, 4:20), 6:10, 7:15, 9, 10:15

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Tues (12:05, 3:15), 6:20, 9:30

I, Robot
Fri-Sat (12:30, 1:10, 2, 3:30, 4:15, 5:15), 6:15, 7, 8,

9:15, 10, 10:45

Sun-Tues (12:30, 1:10, 2, 3:30, 4:15, 5:15), 6:15, 7, 8, 9:15, 10

Spiderman 2
Fri-Sat (12:15, 1:15, 2:45, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:45,

7:30, 8:30, 9:45, 10:30

Sun-Tues (12:15, 1:15, 2:45, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30), 6:45, 7:30, 8:30, 9:45

The Stepford Wives
Fri-Tues (12:10, 2:35, 5), 7:25, 9:50

Shrek 2
Fri-Mon (12:20, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

Tues (1:50, 4:10), 10:10



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri 4:30

Sat-Thurs 4:30, 7:30, 10:30

Coral Reef Adventure
Daily 10:30 am, 1, 3:15

No 3:15 show Fri

Bugs 3D
Daily 2:15

NASCAR 3D
Daily 11:45 am

Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Daily 12:30

Sacred Planet
Daily 2:30, 4:30

No 4:30 show Fri

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

H...xan: Witchcraft Through the Ages
Wed July 28 at 7:30



Richard Hugo House
1634 11th Ave, off Pine,

Beah: A Black Woman Speaks
Sun July 18 at 4, 8 :30 pm



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

The Talk of the Town
Thurs July 22 at 7:30 pm

Arsenic and Old Lace
Thurs July 29 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10, 7:40



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Before Sunset
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:30

No 5:10, 7:30 show Thurs

Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7, 9:45

No 4:45, 7 pm shows Mon

What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Richard Pryor: Millenium Brother!

Blue Collar
Weekdays 6:30, 8:45

Sat-Sun 2, 4:15, 6:30, 8:45

Late Nites

Car Wash
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

De-Lovely
Weekdays (4), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:45

No 7 show Mon

The Clearing
Weekdays (4:20), 6:45, 9:10

Sat-Sun (2), 4:20, 6:45, 9:10

No 6:45 show Tues



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

The Bourne Supremacy
Fri-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7:10, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:15), 7:10, 9:50

Catwoman
Fri-Sun (1), 3:50, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (1, 3:50), 7, 9:30

I'll Sleep When I'm Dead
Fri-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7:15, 9:55

Mon-Thurs (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 9:55

No 7:15 show Wed

Riding Giants
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4:20, 7:25, 10

Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4:20), 7:25, 10

Anchorman
Fri-Sun (1:40), 4:40, 7:30, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:40), 7:30, 9:45

No 7:30 show Thurs

The Story of the Weeping Camel
Fri-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 6:40, 9

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:10), 6:40, 9

The Terminal
Fri-Sun (1:10), 4:45, 8

Mon-Turs (1:10, 4:45), 8

I, Robot
Fri-Sun (12:50), 4, 6:50, 9:25

Mon-Thurs (12:50, 4), 6:50, 9:25

Spiderman 2
Fri-Sun (12:40), 3:45, 6:45, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (12:40, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40

Napoleon Dynamite
Fri-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:20, 9:35

Mon-Thurs (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:35



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

They Shoot Horses, Don't They?
Sun July 25 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Control Room
Weekdays (5), 7:15, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2:45), 5, 7:15, 9:30



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

The Hunting of the President
Fri-Sun (12:45), 2:50, 5, 7:15 9:30

Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:30

The Twilight Samurai
Fri-Sun (1:25), 4:10, 7, 9:40

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:40

Super Size Me
Fri-Sun (1:15), 4:20, 6:50, 9:10

Mon-Thurs 6:50, 9:10

Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Sat July 24 at midnight

Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Troy
Weekdays (7:30)

Sat-Sun (1, 4:15, 7:30)

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Weekdays (6:45, 9:15)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4, 6:45, 9:15)

Saved!
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:30)

Two Brothers
Weekdays (6:30)

Sat-Sun (1:15, 3:45, 6:30)

Kill Bill Vol. 2
Daily (9)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Listings were not available for this theater at press time. Please call theater for showtimes or check www.thestranger.com.



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

The Bourne Supremacy
Weekdays (noon, 2:30), 5, 7:30, 10

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10

Spiderman 2
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:55

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:55

Shrek 2
Weekdays (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:35, 9:50

Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:40, 5:10, 7:35, 9:50



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Listings were not available for this theater at press time. Please call theater for showtimes or check www.thestranger.com.



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Listings were not available for this theater at press time. Please call theater for showtimes or check www.thestranger.com.

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Troy
Daily (1, 7:15)

Two Brothers
Daily (4:10)

The Day After Tomorrow
Daily (1:15, 6:45)

Mean Girls
Fri-Sat (3:45, 9:10)

Sun-Thurs (3:45)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily 2, 4:30, 7, 9:15



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Listings were not available for this theater at press time. Please call theater for showtimes or check www.thestranger.com.



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Listings were not available for this theater at press time. Please call theater for showtimes or check www.thestranger.com.



Outdoor

Fremont Outdoor Movies #1
3410 Stone Way N, 781-4230

Deliverance
Fri July 23 at dusk



Fremont Outdoor Movies #2
N 35th and Phinney Ave, 781-4230

The Muppet Movie
Sat July 24 at dusk



Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220

Beyond the Door
Wed July 28 at dusk



U District Outdoor Cinema
University Heights Center, NE 50th St & University Way NE, 527-4278

Mulholland Drive
Sat July 24 at dusk



Sidewalk Cinema
4400 California Ave SW at Genesee St, 425-643-4029

The Philadelphia Story
Fri July 23 at dusk

Support The Stranger