Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

De-Lovely
Fri-Sun 6, 8:30

Mon-Tues (6, 8:30)

Wed-Thurs 8



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Collateral
Fri-Sun (1, 4), 7, 10

Mon-Thurs (2, 5), 8



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

Intimate Strangers
Weekdays (4:20), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7, 9:30

School Of Rock
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Seducing Dr. Lewis
Fri (1:50, 4:20), 7:15, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:20, 7:15, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (4:20), 7:15, 9:40

Touch of Pink
Daily (4:40), 7

No 7 show Wed

The Corporation
Weekdays (9:10)

Sat-Sun (1:30), 9:10



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Benji: Off the Leash!
Daily (11:35 am, 1:55, 4:25)

Outfoxed
Daily (12:50, 2:50, 4:55), 7:05, 9:20

Yu-Gi-Oh!
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:30), 6:40

She Hate Me
Daily 6:55, 10

Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Daily (11:30 am, 12:20, 1:20, 2:10, 3:10, 4, 4:50), 6:05, 6:50, 7:30, 8:50, 9:30, 10:20

No 11:30 am show Tues

Little Black Book
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 5), 7:40, 10:15

The Manchurian Candidate
Fri-Mon (11:30 am, 1, 2:25, 4:10, 5:30), 7:10, 8:30, 10:10

Tues-Wed (11:30 am, 2:25, 4:10, 5:30), 8:30, 10:10

Thurs (11:30 am, 1, 2:25, 4:10, 5:30), 7:10, 8:30, 10:10

Additional open-captioned screenings (noon), 7 Tues-Wed

The Bourne Supremacy
Daily (11:50 am, 12:40, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:20, 5:10), 6:10, 7, 7:50, 8:40, 9:40, 10:30

Maria Full of Grace
Daily (11:35 am, 1:50, 4:40), 7:20, 9:45

Catwoman
Daily 9

Anchorman
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5:20), 7:35, 9:50

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily (12:10, 3), 6:30, 9:10

Before Sunset
Daily (1:30, 3:40, 5:50), 8, 10:05

No 5:50, 8 show Tues

Reel Moms

Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Tues Aug 24 at 11 am



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Open Water
Daily (12:30, 1:45, 4, 5:30), 6:10, 8:15, 10:25

Alien vs. Predator
Daily (1:30, 2:50, 4:15, 5:15), 6:45, 7:50, 9:20, 10:20

Harold & Kumar Go To White Castle
Daily (12:45, 3), 7:40, 10:15

I, Robot
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:20, 10:05

No 7:20 show Tues

The Village
Daily (2:10, 4:50), 7:30, 10:10

Spider-man 2
Daily (12:50, 3:45), 6:50, 9:45

Exorcist: The Beginning
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5:20), 8, 10:50

Without a Paddle
Daily (12:10, 2:45, 5:10), 7:45, 10:30

Collateral
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10

Garden State
Daily (12:20, 3:10, 5:40), 8:15, 10:45



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Daily 4:30, 7:30

Coral Reef Adventure
Daily 10:30 am, 1, 3:15

Bugs 3D
Daily 2:15

NASCAR 3D
Daily 11:45 am

Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Daily 12:30

Sacred Planet
Daily 2:30, 4:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Daily 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30



Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

SILENT MOVIE MONDAYS

The Sheik / Son of the Sheik
Mon Aug 23 at 7 pm



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Fluid Drive
Thurs Aug 19 at 8 pm

Metropolis
Wed Aug 25 at 7:30 pm



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Off the Hump: 15 Short Films by Aaron Bourget
Fri Aug 20 at 6 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10, 7:40



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

We Don't Live Here Anymore
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:30

Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:45

What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15

No 6:35 show Tues



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

The Clay Bird
Weekdays 7, 9

Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Late Nites

Valley Girl
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Garden State
Weekdays (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45

The Manchurian Candidate
Weekdays (3:30), 6:30, 9:25

Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:30, 6:30, 9:25



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Exorcist: The Beginning
Weekdays (1, 4:30), 7:15, 10

Sat-Sun (1), 4:30, 7:15, 10

Napoleon Dynamite
Weekdays (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:30, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:30, 9:45

Maria Full of Grace
Weekdays (1:20, 3:45), 6:40, 9:10

Sat-Sun (1:20), 3:45, 6:40, 9:10

No 6:40 show Wed

Collateral
Weekdays (12:50, 3:50), 7:10, 9:50

Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 7:10, 9:50

Control Room
Daily (1:40), 7:25

The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi
Daily (4:20), 9:40

Code 46
Weekdays (1:30, 4:40), 7:20, 9:35

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:40, 7:20, 9:35

No 7:20 show Tues

The Bourne Supremacy
Weekdays (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:20

Sat-Sun (1:10), 4, 6:50, 9:20

Fahrenheit 9/11
Weekdays (12:40, 3:40), 6:45, 9:25

Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:40, 6:45, 9:25

De-Lovely
Weekdays (12:45, 3:30), 6:30, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:30, 6:30, 9:15

Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Weekdays (1:15, 4:10), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:10, 7, 9:30



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Paths of Glory
Sun Aug 22 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Open Water
Weekdays (5:20), 7:30, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:15), 3:20, 5:20, 7:30, 9:40

Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Sat Aug 21 at midnight



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

We Don't Live Here Anymore
Fri (2, 4:30), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7, 9:30



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Father and Son
Fri (12:40, 2:50, 5), 7:15, 9:20

Sat-Sun (12:40), 2:50, 5, 7:15, 9:20

Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:20

Alien vs. Predator
Fri (1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:30, 7:10, 9:30

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:30

My Sister Maria
Fri (2:30, 4:40), 7

Sat-Sun (2:30), 4:40, 7

Mon-Thurs 7

Ju-On
Daily 9:35



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Super Size Me
Weekdays (7:15, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:30)

No 9:30 show Tues-Wed

Riding Giants
Weekdays (7:30, 9:40)

Fri-Sat (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:40)

No 7:30 show Tues-Wed

Coffee and Cigarettes
Weekdays (6:45, 9)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9)

Facing Windows
Weekdays (7, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:30, 7, 9:20)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Exorcist: The Beginning
Daily (11:45 am, 2:20, 5), 7:30, 10

Garden State
Daily (12:20, 2:45, 5:20), 7:45, 10:05

Without a Paddle
Daily (11:40 am, 2:10, 4:30), 7:15, 9:40

Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Daily (11:15 am, 12:15, 1:40, 3, 4:20, 5:40), 6:50, 8:30, 9:30

Collateral
Daily (11:20 am, 2, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50

Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (noon, 2:30, 4:50), 7, 9:15

The Bourne Supremacy
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 7:50, 10:10



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:30, 9:20

The Bourne Supremacy
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10

Collateral
Weekdays (1, 4), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 6:45, 9:45



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Exorcist: The Beginning
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 7:20, 10:10

Without a Paddle
Daily (11:35 am, 2, 4:30), 7, 9:25

Alien vs. Predator
Daily (11:50 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:35, 10:20

Collateral
Daily (12:15, 3:30), 6:45, 9:55

The Manchurian Candidate
Daily (noon, 3:15), 6:35, 9:40

No 6:35 show Thurs

The Bourne Supremacy
Daily (12:30, 4:10), 7:50, 10:30



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Exorcist: The Beginning
Daily (11 am, 1:50, 4:40), 7:30, 10:20

Open Water
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:20), 7:40, 10:10

Without a Paddle
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 10

No 11:50 am show Tues

Alien vs. Predator
Daily (11 am, 1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 7:50, 9:40, 10:40

Yu-Gi-Oh!
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:30)

Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Daily (11:10 am, 1, 2, 4, 5), 7, 8, 9:50, 10:50

Collateral
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:55

The Village
Daily (11:40 am, 2:30, 5:10), 8:10, 11

The Manchurian Candidate
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:30, 9:30

The Bourne Supremacy
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 10:30

Spider-man 2
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:20, 9:20

Reel Moms

Without a Paddle
Tues Aug 24 at 1 pm



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

The Terminal
Fri-Sat (4, 6:45, 9:20)

Sun-Thurs (4, 6:45)

Thunderbirds
Daily (2)

Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Fri-Sat (2:15, 4:15, 7, 9:10)

Sun-Thurs (2:15, 4:15, 7)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:15



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Exorcist: The Beginning
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:10

Open Water
Daily (1, 3:10, 5:10), 7:10, 9:20

Without a Paddle
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:35), 7:50, 10:20

Alien vs. Predator
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:30

Yu-Gi-Oh!
Daily (12:30, 2:40, 5:30)

Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Daily (12:10, 2:50, 5:20), 8, 10:40

Collateral
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:40

The Bourne Supremacy
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:20, 9:50

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily 7:40, 10:30



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Open Water
Daily (1:20, 3:20, 5:20), 7:30, 9:30

Alien vs. Predator
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:30), 6:10, 7, 8, 8:30, 9:20, 10:20

Yu-Gi-Oh!
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:30)

The Village
Daily (1:30, 4), 7:20, 9:50

The Manchurian Candidate
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10

I, Robot
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:20, 8:50

Spider-man 2
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 6:50, 9:40

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri-Tues (noon, 3)



Outdoor

Fremont Outdoor Movies #1
3410 Stone Way N, 781-4230

Raising Arizona / Pink Flamingos
Fri Aug 20 at dusk



Fremont Outdoor Movies #2
N 35th and Phinney Ave, 781-4230

Grease Sing-Along
Sat Aug 21 at dusk



Linda's
707 E Pine, 325-1220

Just Plain Weird Stuff
Wed Aug 25 at dusk



U-District Outdoor Cinema
University Heights Center, NE 50th St & University Way NE, 527-4278

Lost In Translation
Sat Aug 21 at dusk



Seattle Center Outdoor Cinema
Mural Amphitheatre at Seattle Center, 684-7200

Raiders of the Lost Ark
Fri Aug 20 at dusk

Master and Commander
Sat Aug 21 at dusk

Support The Stranger