Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Maria Full of Grace
Fri 6:15, 8:30

Sat-Sun (4), 6:15, 8:30

Mon-Tues (6:15, 8:30)

Wed 6:15, 8:30



Capitol Hill Library
425 Harvard Ave E, 684-4715

Last Man Standing
Wed Sept 29 at 6:30 pm



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

The Shawshank Redemption
Daily (1, 4:30), 8



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

A Dirty Shame
Fri (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:15, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:15, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (2:40, 4:50), 7:15, 9:30

Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Bush's Brain
Fri (12:50, 2:55, 5), 7:15, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:50), 2:55, 5, 7:15, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (5), 7:15, 9:30

Intimate Strangers
Weekdays (4:15), 6:45, 9:15

Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:15, 6:45, 9:15

No 6:45 show Mon, Thurs



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

When Will I Be Loved?
Fri-Mon (12:25, 2:45, 4:50), 7:10, 9:20

Tues (11 am, 2:45, 4:50), 7:10, 9:20

Wed-Thurs (12:25, 2:45, 4:50), 7:10, 9:20

The Last Shot
Daily (11:50 am, 1, 2:10, 3:20, 4:40, 5:50), 7:20, 8:10, 9:50, 10:30

Shaun of the Dead
Daily (11:30 am, 12:35, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:35), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:25

Wimbledon
Daily (12:20, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:20

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Daily (noon, 1:10, 2:30, 3:40, 5), 6:10, 7:30, 8:50, 10

Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Daily (11:35 am, 12:45, 1:50, 3:05, 4:20, 5:25), 6:40, 7:50, 9, 10:15

Silver City
Daily (12:15, 3:30), 6:30, 9:25

Cellular
Daily (11:55 am, 2:15, 4:35), 6:50, 9:10

Criminal
Daily (12:50), 10:10

Tae Guk Gi
Daily (12:05, 3:15), 6:25, 9:40

The Manchurian Candidate
Daily (4), 7:15

The Bourne Supremacy
Fri-Mon (1:20, 3:55), 7:05, 10:05

Tues-Wed (noon, 3:55), 7, 10:05

Thurs (1:20, 3:55), 7:05, 10:05

Open captioned Tues-Wed (noon), 7

Fahrenheit 9/11
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 6:55, 9:35

Reel Moms

When Will I Be Loved?
Tues Sept 28 at 11 am

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

Early Circuits: Pioneers of Electronic Music

Moog
Fri-Sun 6, 7:45, 9:30

Tues-Thurs 7:45, 9:30

Haack: The King of Techno
Fri-Sun 8:30

Tues-Thurs 6

Sonic Acts
Fri-Sun 5, 6:45



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Kilimanjaro: To the Roof of Africa
Tues-Wed 11:45 am, 2:15, 3:30, 4:45

Thurs-Sun 11:45 am, 2:15, 3:30, 4:45, 6, 8:30

Bugs 3D
Tues-Wed 10:30 am, 1

Thurs-Sun 10:30 am, 1, 7:15

Coral Reef Adventure
Tues-Fri 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30

Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Tues-Fri 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30

Top Speed
Sat-Sun 12:30, 2:30, 4:30



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Get the Script to Woody Allen w/ Stage Door Canteen
Wed Sept 29 at 7:30 pm



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Johnny Eager
Thurs Sept 30 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Ocean Oasis
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10, 7:40



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:30), 7, 9:30

No 7 show Tues, Thurs

Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:45

What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15

No 6:35 show Wed



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

The French Connection
Weekdays 7, 9

Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Rabid Youth 2

The Warriors
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Garden State
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:40

No 7 show Mon, Thurs

Vanity Fair
Weekdays (4:45), 8

Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:45, 8

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:30

The Forgotten
Weekdays (12:15, 2:30, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:30, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50

The Bourne Supremacy
Weekdays (1:10, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10

Sat-Sun (1:10), 3:50, 6:30, 9:10

Fahrenheit 9/11
Weekdays (12:50, 3:40), 6:45, 9:25

Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:40, 6:45, 9:25

Maria Full of Grace
Weekdays (1:20, 3:45), 6:40, 9:15

Sat-Sun (1:20), 3:45, 6:40, 9:15

Bright Young Things
Weekdays (12:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:35

Sat-Sun (12:40), 4:30, 7:10, 9:35

No 7:10 show Thurs

Hero
Weekdays (1:30, 4:20), 7:15, 9:40

Sat (1:30), 4:20, 9:40

Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7:15, 9:40

Red Lights
Daily (1:15), 6:50

Uncovered: The War on Iraq
Daily (4:40), 9:20

Mr. 3000
Weekdays (12:20, 3:30), 6:35, 9

Sat-Sun (12:20), 3:30, 6:35, 9

No 6:35 show Wed

Napoleon Dynamite
Weekdays (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 9:45



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

One Wonderful Sunday
Sun Sept 26 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Shaun of the Dead
Fri (12:10, 2:30, 4:50), 7:15, 9:45, midnight

Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:30, 4:50, 7:15, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (2:30, 4:50), 7:15, 9:45

Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Sat Sept 25 at midnight



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Silver City
Fri (4:10), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:45

Mon (4:10), 7, 9:45

Tues-Thurs (4:10), 9:45



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
Fri (2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:10, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Broadway: The Golden Age
Fri (12:50, 3:45), 6:30, 9:10

Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:45, 6:30, 9:10

Mon-Thurs 6:30, 9:10

Gozu
Fri-Sun (1:10), 7, 9:50

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:50

Faster
Daily (4:20)



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Weekdays (7:30)

Sat-Sun (1, 4:10, 7:30)

Shrek 2
Weekdays (6:45)

Sat-Sun (12:30, 2:35, 6:45)

Before Sunset
Weekdays (9)

Sat-Sun (4:45, 9)

The Corporation
Weekdays (7:45)

Sat-Sun (1:15, 4:30, 7:45)

The Terminal
Weekdays (7, 9:35)

Sat-Sun (1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:35)

Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, 425-774-3536

The Forgotten
Daily (noon, 1, 2:15, 3:15, 4:30, 5:30), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 10

Mr. 3000
Daily (12:40, 3:45), 7:30, 9:50

Wimbledon
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:40

Vanity Fair
Daily 6:10, 9:10

Without a Paddle
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:20, 8:50

Princess Diaries II: Royal Engagement
Daily (12:20, 3)

Garden State
Daily (12:50, 4:15), 7, 9:30

Collateral
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Hero
Weekdays (1, 4), 6:45, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 6:45, 9:50

Wimbledon
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10

Cellular
Weekdays (12:15, 2:45, 5:15), 7:45, 10:05

Sat-Sun (12:15), 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:05



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

First Daughter
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:35

Shaun of the Dead
Daily (12:15, 2:35, 5), 7:30, 10:05

The Forgotten
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:40), 7:15, 9:50

Mr. 3000
Daily (12:25, 3:35), 6:35, 9:15

No 6:35 show Wed

Wimbledon
Daily (12:35, 3:45), 6:45, 9:25

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Daily (12:45, 4:20), 7:45, 10:20

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, 425-398-1400

The Forgotten
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

First Daughter
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

Shaun of the Dead
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8:10, 10:50

Mr. 3000
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 8, 10:40

Wimbledon
Fri-Mon (12:05, 2:35, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Tues (11 am, 2:35, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Wed-Thurs (12:05, 2:35, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Daily (1:30, 4:10), 7:35, 10:15

Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Daily (2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Cellular
Daily (12:25, 2:45, 5:15), 7:50, 10:25

Vanity Fair
Daily (3:20), 6:50

Hero
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10

Without a Paddle
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:40), 8:20, 11

Collateral
Daily (12:15), 10:20

The Bourne Supremacy
Daily (1:50, 5), 7:45, 10:30

Reel Moms

Wimbledon
Tues Sept 28 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

The Notebook
Daily (1:45, 6:45)

Alien vs. Predator
Daily (4:15, 9:20)

Shrek 2
Daily (2, 7)

I, Robot
Daily (4, 9:15)

Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Daily (2, 4:30), 7, 9:15



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, 425-641-9206

First Daughter
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:40, 10:10

The Forgotten
Daily (noon, 2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:30

Mr. 3000
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:30, 10

Wimbledon
Daily (1:20, 4), 6:40, 9:20

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:30

Garden State
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40

Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 7:50, 10:20



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, 425-869-1800

First Daughter
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

Shaun of the Dead
Daily (11:40 am, 2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:50

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:50, 2:50, 4:20, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:20

Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5), 7:40, 10

Cellular
Daily (noon, 2:10, 4:40), 6:50, 9:10

Hero
Fri (1:20, 4), 6:30, 8:50

Sat (1:20, 4), 10

Sun-Thurs (1:20, 4), 6:30, 8:50

The Manchurian Candidate
Daily (12:20, 3:10), 6:10, 9:20

Support The Stranger