Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Intimate Strangers
Sat-Sun 8:30

Mon (8:30)

Thurs 8:30

Open Water
Sat-Sun (4:15), 6:30

Mon 6:30

Thurs 6:30



Broadway Performance Hall
Broadway at Pine, 325-3113

2004 Seattle Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
See seattlequeerfilm.com for details.



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

Shark Tale
Fri-Sun (noon, 2:30), 5, 7:30, 10

Mon-Thurs (2:30), 5, 7:30, 10

2004 Seattle Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
See seattlequeerfilm.com for details.



Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218

Id/Ego/Video

Zero Day
Fri-Sun 8



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

I Heart Huckabees
Weekdays (2:10, 4:40), 7:15, 9:45

Sat-Sun (11:40 am), 2:10, 4:40, 7:15, 9:45

Evil Dead 2: Dead By Dawn
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

A Dirty Shame
Weekdays (4:30), 7:15, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7:15, 9:50

2004 Seattle Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
See seattlequeerfilm.com for details.



JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

2001: A Space Odyssey
Fri Oct 15 at 7 pm



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Team America: World Police
Daily (11:35 am, 12:20, 1, 2, 2:40, 3:30, 4:20, 5:10), 6:10, 6:45, 7:45, 8:40, 9:20, 10:20

Taxi
Daily (11:40 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:10, 3, 4, 4:40, 5:45), 6:30, 7:10, 8:10, 9, 9:40, 10:30

Friday Night Lights
Daily (12:05, 1:35, 3:15, 4:25), 6:05, 7:15, 8:50, 9:55

The Motorcycle Diaries
Daily (12:10, 1:20, 3:10, 4:10), 6:15, 7, 9:15, 10:05

Ladder 49
Daily (12:40, 1:40, 3:20, 4:30), 6:25, 7:35, 9:10, 10:10

Shaun of the Dead
Daily (11:45 am, 2:50, 5:25), 8, 10:25

Mr. 3000
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Wimbledon
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:40, 9:30

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:45

Reel Moms

The Motorcycle Diaries
Tues Oct 19 at 11 am



Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

2004 Seattle Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
See seattlequeerfilm.com for details.

Howard Zinn: You Can't Be Neutral on a Moving Train
Sat-Sun 12:45, 2:30, 4:15

Mon 6, 7:45, 9:30

Wed 6, 7:45, 9:30

Jandek on Corwood
Sat-Sun 6, 9:45

You Think You Really Know Me: The Gary Wilson Story
Sat-Sun 8

7th Annual Local Sightings

Not Recommended Usage: An Evening of Cameraless Films
Thurs Oct 14 at 7 pm

Shorts: Dancing and Dating
Thurs Oct 14 at 7:30 pm

Shorts: Strangely Poetic
Thurs Oct 14 at 9 pm

Tell Us the Truth
Thurs Oct 14 at 9:30 pm

Closing Night Awards Show
Fri Oct 15 at 7 pm

American Effect

Persons of Interest
Tues Oct 19 at 7 pm

This Ain't No Heartland
Tues Oct 19 at 9 pm

Lost & Found: Media Archeology

Opening Night Event
Thurs Oct 21 at 7:30 pm



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

The Final Cut
Fri-Sun (1, 4:05), 7, 9:35

Mon-Thurs (2:05, 4:35), 7:25, 10

The Forgotten
Fri-Sun (1:15, 2, 4:10, 5), 7:05, 8:05, 9:20, 10:25

Mon (2, 3:30, 4:15, 5:45), 8:15, 9:30

Tues (2, 4:15, 5:45), 7:15, 8:15, 9:30

Wed-Thurs (2, 3:30, 4:15, 5:45), 7:15, 8:15, 9:30

Garden State
Fri-Sun (12:35, 3:05, 5:30), 8, 10:30

Mon-Thurs (1:55, 4:25), 7:20, 9:45

Hero
Fri-Sun (2:20, 4:50), 7:40, 10:10

Mon-Fri (1:50, 4:55), 7:35, 10:05

Raise Your Voice
Fri-Sun (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:20), 7:05, 9:35

Shall We Dance?
Fri-Sun (12:45, 1:45, 3:10, 4:40, 5:40), 7:15, 8:10, 9:45, 10:40

Mon-Thurs (2:10, 3:15, 4:40, 5:40), 7:10, 8:10, 9:40

No 10:40 show Sun

Shark Tale
Fri-Sun (12:30, 1:30, 3, 4, 5:25), 6:30, 7:50, 9, 10:15

Mon (1:30, 3:25, 4), 6:05, 7, 9, 9:50

No 7 show Tues, Thurs

Vanity Fair
Fri-Sun (12:40, 3:45), 6:50, 9:55

Mon-Thurs (2:15, 5:20), 8:30

Sneak
Sun Oct 17 at 10 am



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Kilimanjaro: To the Roof of Africa
Fri-Sun 11:45 am, 2:15, 3:30, 4:45, 6, 8:30

Tues-Wed 11:45 am, 2:15, 3:30, 4:45

Thurs 11:45 am, 2:15, 3:30, 4:45, 6, 8:30

Bugs 3D
Fri-Sun 10:30 am, 1, 7:15

Tues-Wed 10:30 am, 1

Thurs 10:30 am, 1, 7:15

Coral Reef Adventure
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30

No shows Mon

Top Speed
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Sat-Sun 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

No shows Mon



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Film Noir

Nora Prentiss
Thurs Oct 14 at 7:30 pm

He Walked by Night
Thurs Oct 21 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10



Town Hall
1119 Eighth Ave, 652-4255

Rachel's Daughters: Searching for the Causes of Breast Cancer
Mon Oct 18 at 7 pm



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Around the Bend
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30

What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15

Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (12:15, 2:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:45



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Goodbye Dragon Inn
Weekdays 7, 9

Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Late Nites

Message from Space
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

The Motorcycle Diaries
Weekdays (1:10, 4), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:10), 4, 7, 9:45

Garden State
Weekdays (4:30), 7:20, 10

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:30, 7:20, 10



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Shall We Dance?
Weekdays (1:10, 4:20), 7, 9:20

Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:20, 7, 9:20

Shaun of the Dead
Weekdays (1:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 7:15, 9:50

No 7:15 show Wed

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Weekdays (1, 4), 6:40, 9:15

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 6:40, 9:15

Friday Night Lights
Weekdays (12:40, 3:50), 6:45, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:50, 6:45, 9:30

Shark Tale
Weekdays (12:10, 2:30, 4:40), 7:10, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:10), 2:30, 4:40, 7:10, 9:15

The Forgotten
Weekdays (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 9

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 6:50, 9

No 1:20 show Mon

Around the Bend
Weekdays (12:20, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

Sat-Sun (12:20), 2:40, 4:50, 7:20, 9:40

Zelary
Weekdays (12:45, 4:15), 7:50

Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:15, 7:50

Intimate Strangers
Weekdays (12:50, 4:30)

Sat-Sun (12:50), 4:30

No 12:50 show Thurs

Vanity Fair
Daily 8

Napoleon Dynamite
Weekdays (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:30, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:45, 5, 7:30, 9:45



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

The Tenth Victim
Sun Oct 17 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Team America: World Police
Fri (11:50 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45, midnight

Sat-Sun (11:50 am), 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (2:15, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45

Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
Sat Oct 16 at midnight



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

The Yes Men
Fri (4:50), 7, 9

Sat-Sun (12:50), 2:50, 4:50, 7, 9

Mon (4:50), 9:15

Tues (4:50), 7, 9

Wed (4:50), 9:15

Thurs (4:50), 7, 9



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Primer
Fri (1:20, 3:20, 5:20), 7:30, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:20), 3:20, 5:20, 7:30, 9:30

Mon-Thurs 7:30, 9:30

Rick
Fri (2:15, 4:30), 7

Sat-Sun (2:15), 4:30, 7

Mon-Thurs 7

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
Fri (2:10, 4:40), 7:10, 9:45

Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:40, 7:10, 9:45

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:45

Dig!
Daily 9:15



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Spider-Man 2
Weekdays (7, 9:35)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:10, 7, 9:35)

Silver City
Weekdays (6:30, 9:15)

Sat-Sun (1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15)

Shrek 2
Weekdays (6:45)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 6:45)

Fahrenheit 9/11
Weekdays (9)

Sat-Sun (4, 9)

Maria Full of Grace
Weekdays (7:15)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:15)

Exorcist: The Beginning
Weekdays (9:45)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Taxi
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3, 4), 6:05, 7, 8:30, 9:30

Friday Night Lights
Daily (noon, 1, 2:45, 3:45), 6:15, 7:15, 9:15, 10

Ladder 49
Daily (12:15, 1:15, 3:15, 4:15), 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10:05

Shaun of the Dead
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:05, 9:45

The Forgotten
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 6:45, 8:50



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Friday Night Lights
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 9:45

Ladder 49
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:55

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:55

Shark Tale
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:35

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:35



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Team America: World Police
Daily (11:55 am, 2:15, 4:45), 7:30, 10:05

Shall We Dance?
Daily (12:50, 4), 7:15, 9:50

Taxi
Daily (12:40, 3:45), 6:50, 9:25

Friday Night Lights
Daily (12:25, 3:35), 7, 9:40

Shark Tale
Daily (11:45 am, 2, 4:20), 6:40, 9:15

The Forgotten
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 5), 7:45, 10:20

No 5, 7:45 show Thurs

Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Team America: World Police
Daily (noon, 1:30, 2:30, 4, 5), 6:30, 7:30, 9, 10

Shall We Dance?
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:45

Taxi
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

Raise Your Voice
Daily (12:50, 3:40), 6:20, 9:20

Friday Night Lights
Daily (1, 2, 3:50, 4:50), 6:40, 7:40, 9:30, 10:25

Shark Tale
Daily (12:10, 1:10, 2:20, 3:20, 4:40, 5:40), 7, 8, 9:15, 10:15

Ladder 49
Daily (1:20, 4:30), 7:20, 10:10

The Forgotten
Daily (12:30, 3:10, 5:30), 8:10, 10:30

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Daily (12:40, 4:10), 6:50, 9:40

Reel Moms

Shall We Dance?
Tues Oct 19 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

The Bourne Supremacy
Daily (1:30, 4, 7:10, 9:20)

Spider-man 2
Daily (1:15, 3:50, 6:30, 9:05)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Shark Tale
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7, 9

No 7, 9 shows Mon



New Freeway Hall
5018 Rainier Ave S, 722-6057

Señorita Extraviada, Missing Young Woman
Thurs Oct 21 at 7:30 pm



Out East

Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Team America: World Police
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:40, 10:10

Shall We Dance?
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:30

Taxi
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5), 7:20, 9:40

Raise Your Voice
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9

Friday Night Lights
Daily (1:20, 4:10), 7:10, 10

Shark Tale
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:40), 7, 9:20

Ladder 49
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:30

Napoleon Dynamite
Daily (1:40, 4:30), 7:30, 10:20



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Team America: World Police
Daily (11:40 am, 12:20, 2, 3, 4:20, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:20, 10:10

Shall We Dance?
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

Raise Your Voice
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:30, 9:50

Shark Tale
Daily (noon, 12:30, 1:30, 2:10, 2:40, 4, 4:30, 5), 6:40, 7:10, 9, 9:30

Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:10, 8:50

Hero
Daily 6:20, 8:40

Support The Stranger