Cap Hill/Downtown

Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

The Motorcycle Diaries
Sun (3:15), 5:45, 8:30

Mon-Tues (5:45, 8:30)

Wed-Thurs 5:45, 8:30



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

House of Flying Daggers
Fri 2, 5, 8

Sat-Thurs 1, 4, 7, 10



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

A Very Long Engagement
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45

No 9:45 show Fri



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Bad Education
Weekdays (1:40, 4:30), 7:15, 10

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:30, 7:15, 10

No 10 show Fri

Kinsey
Fri (4:10), 7

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (1:20, 4:10), 7, 9:40



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (11:40 am, 12:40, 2:50, 3:50, 5), 6:05, 7, 8:20, 9:20, 10:10

No 11:40 am show Tues

Spanglish
Fri (12:20, 1, 2:40, 3:20, 4, 5:40), 6:20, 7, 8:40, 9:20, 10

Sat-Thurs (12:10, 3:20, 4:20), 6:15, 7:20, 9:10, 10:25

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fri (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:20, 2:10, 3:10, 4:10, 4:50), 6:10, 6:50, 7:30, 8:50, 9:30, 10:10

Sat-Thurs (11:50 am, 12:25, 1:20, 2:20, 3, 4, 4:55), 6:50, 7:30, 9:25, 10

Closer
Fri (noon, 1:10, 2:30, 3:40, 5), 6:30, 7:50, 9:10, 10:20

Sat-Thurs (11:35 am, 2:05, 4:40), 7:10, 9:45

Finding Neverland
Fri (12:10, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:30

Sat-Thurs (1:10, 3:45), 6:20, 9

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Fri (12:05, 2:20, 4:40)

Sat-Thurs (11:55 am, 2)

National Treasure
Fri (11:50 am, 2:50), 6:05, 9

Sat-Thurs (12:20, 3:30), 6:30, 9:40

No 6:30 show Tues

After the Sunset
Fri 7:20, 9:50

Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Fri (11:55 am, 2:35), 10:15

The Polar Express
Fri (11:35 am, 2)

Sat-Thurs (noon, 2:30)

The Motorcycle Diaries
Fri (12:40, 3:30), 6:40, 9:35

The Aviator
Sat-Thurs (12:30, 1:30, 4:10, 5:10), 6:10, 7:50, 8:50, 9:50

Fat Albert
Sat-Thurs (12:50, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:20

The Life Aquatic
Sat-Thurs (11:30 am, 1, 2:10, 3:40, 4:50), 6:40, 7:40, 9:30, 10:30



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

Blade: Trinity
Fri (2:05, 4:45), 7:35, 10:15

Sat-Thurs (12:05, 2:45, 5:25), 8:10, 10:55

Christmas with the Kranks
Fri (11:55 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

Sat -Thurs (11:45 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50

The Flight of the Phoenix
Fri (11:45 am, 1:20, 2:30, 4:10, 5:15), 7:05, 8:05, 9:45

Sat-Thurs (1:20, 4:10), 7:05, 9:45, 10:40

Darkness Falls
Sat-Thurs (12:15, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:35

The Incredibles
Fri (1:25, 4:15), 7:10, 9:55

Sat-Thurs (11:30 am, 2:25, 5:10), 7:55

Meet the Fockers
Daily (noon, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5), 6:05, 7, 8, 9, 10:50

No 10:50 show Fri

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 4:30), 6:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30

No 10:30 show Fri

No 6:30 show Wed

Ray
Daily (11:50 am, 3:20), 6:45, 10:10



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

The Polar Express
Fri10:30 am, 12:45, 3, 5:15, 7:30, 9:45

Sun-Thurs 11:30 am, 7, 9:15

Kilimanjaro: To the Roof of Africa
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30

Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30

Top Speed
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Sun 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Fighter Pilot
Sun-Thurs 1:30, 2:45, 4, 5:15, 7



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

The Machinist
Fri (12:30, 3:10), 6:45

Sat-Tues (12:30, 3:10), 6:45, 9:30

Sideways
Fri (1, 4), 7

Sat-Tues (12:30, 3:10), 6:45, 9:30

What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Fri (12:45, 3:40), 6:35

Sat-Tues (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

It's a Wonderful Life
Weekdays 6, 8:30

Sat-Sun 3:30, 6, 8:30

No shows Tues

Bad Santa
Fri-Sat at 11 pm

Inheritance
Tues Dec 28 at 7, 9 pm



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

The Phantom of the Opera
Weekdays (12:30, 3:45), 7, 10:15

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:45, 7, 10:15

No 10:15 show Fri

Closer
Fri (1:30, 4:10), 7

The Life Aquatic
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:30, 7:20, 10

Mon-Thurs (1:40, 4:30), 7:20, 10

Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Meet the Fockers
Fri (1:40, 4:15), 7

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7, 9:45

Mon-Tues (1:40, 4:15), 7, 9:45

The Aviator
Sat-Sun (12:10), 3:50, 8

Mon-Tues (12:10, 3:50), 8

The Flight of the Phoenix
Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:40, 6:30, 9:10

Mon-Tues (12:40, 3:40), 6:30, 9:10

Ocean's Twelve
Fri (12:50, 4:10), 7:10

Sat-Sun (12:50), 4:10, 7:10, 9:50

Mon-Tues (12:50, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50

Closer
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:40, 7:20, 9:50

Mon-Tues (1:30, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50

Spanglish
Fri (1, 3:50), 6:45

Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 6:45, 9:35

Mon-Tues (1, 3:45), 6:45, 9:35

Finding Neverland
Fri (1:20, 4:30), 7:15

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:30, 7:15, 9:40

Mon-Tues (1:20, 4:30), 7:15, 9:40

The Incredibles
Fri (12:30, 3:30), 6:40

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:40

Mon-Tues (12:30, 3:30), 6:40

National Treasure
Fri (12:20, 3:30), 6:30

Sat-Tues 9:20

Ray
Fri (12:45, 4:20), 7:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:20, 7:45

Mon-Tues (12:45, 4:20), 7:45

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fri (1:10, 4), 6:50

Sat-Sun (1:10), 4, 6:50, 9:30

Mon-Tues (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:30

The Motorcycle Diaries
Fri (12:40, 3:40), 6:35

I * Huckabees
Fri (1:30, 4:40), 7:20

Beyond the Sea
Starts Wed, call theater for showtimes.



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

House of Flying Daggers
Weekdays (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:45

No 9:45 show Fri



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Sideways
Weekdays (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:40

No 9:40 show Fri



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

The Flight of the Phoenix
Fri (1:30, 4:10), 7

Blade: Trinity
Fri (1:50, 4:25), 7:10

WMD: Weapons of Mass Deception
Fri (2, 4:40), 7:20

The Motorcycle Diaries
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:40

Darkness
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:10, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:50

I * Huckabees
Sat-Sun (2:10), 4:40, 7:20, 9:50

Mon-Thurs (2:10, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Sat-Thurs (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:45)

Team America: World Police
Fri (7:30)

Sat-Thurs (4:30, 9:30)

Napoleon Dynamite
Fri (7:15)

Sat-Thurs (2:15, 7:15)

Shark Tale
Fri (7)

Sat-Thurs (1:45, 7)

Garden State
Sat-Thurs (4:15, 9:15)

Vera Drake
Fri (7:45)

Sat-Thurs (2, 4:45, 7:45)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Meet the Fockers
Daily (11:15 am, 1, 2, 3:45, 4:45), 6:30, 7:30, 9:15, 10:15

No 9:15, 10:15 shows Fri

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (11:45 am, 3), 6:50, 10

No 10 show Fri

The Flight of the Phoenix
Fri-Tues (11:30 am, 2:10, 4:40), 7:15, 10:10

No 10:10 show Fri

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (11 am, noon, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 8, 9:30, 10:20

No 9:30, 10:20 shows Fri

Closer
Daily (12:30), 6:40

Blade: Trinity
Daily (4), 9:45

No 9:45 show Fri

The Polar Express
Daily (12:15)

National Treasure
Daily (3:15), 6:15, 9

No 9 show Fri



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Meet the Fockers
Fri (11:30 am, 2:05, 4:45), 7:30

Sat-Sun (11:30 am), 2:05, 4:45, 7:30, 10:10

Mon-Thurs (11:30 am, 2:05, 4:45), 7:30, 10:10

Ocean's Twelve
Fri (12:45, 3:45), 6:35

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:35, 10

Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:45), 6:35, 10

The Polar Express
Fri (11:40 am, 2:10)

Sat-Sun (11:40 am), 2:10

Mon-Thurs (11:40 am, 2:10)

The Incredibles
Fri (4:35), 7:15

Sat-Sun 4:35, 7:15, 9:55

Mon-Thurs (4:35), 7:15, 9:55



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (11:50 am, 3:20), 6:45, 9:50

No 9:50 show Fri

Meet the Fockers
Daily (11 am, 1:40, 4:25), 7:20, 10:15

No 10:15 show Fri

Spanglish
Daily (12:10, 3:40), 6:35, 9:40

No 9:40 show Fri

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (11:30 am, 2:05, 5), 7:55, 10:30

No 10:30 show Fri

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (12:30, 4:45), 7:40, 10:40

No 10:40 show Fri

Fat Albert
Sat-Thurs (11:15 am, 1:25, 4), 7, 9:25



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Meet the Fockers
Daily (11:10 am, 1, 2, 3:50, 4:50), 6:40, 7:40, 9:30, 10:30

No 9:30, 10:30 shows Fri

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:20, 3:40), 7, 10:20

No 10:20 show Fri

The Flight of the Phoenix
Fri (12:30, 3:20), 6:30

Sat-Thurs (11:40 am, 2:30, 5:20), 8, 10:50

Spanglish
Fri (12:50, 4), 7:50

Sat-Thurs (12:10, 3:20), 6:20, 9:20

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fri (11 am, 1:50, 4:40), 7:20

Sat-Thurs (11 am, 1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50

Ocean's Twelve
Fri (1:30, 4:30), 7:30

Sat-Thurs (noon, 3:30), 6:50, 9:40

Blade: Trinity
Fri (11:40 am, 2:20, 5:10), 8

Sat-Thurs (5:30), 8:10, 11

Christmas with the Kranks
Fri (noon, 2:50, 5:20), 8:10

Finding Neverland
Fri (12:40, 3:30), 6:20

The Incredibles
Fri (1:20, 4:20)

Sat-Thurs (1:10, 4:10)

National Treasure
Fri 7:10

Sat-Thurs 7:30, 10:40

The Polar Express
Fri (11:20 am, 1:40, 4:10), 6:50

Sat-Thurs (12:30, 3)

The Aviator
Sat-Thurs (11:20 am, 2:50), 6:30, 10:10

Fat Albert
Sat-Thurs (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:20, 10

The Life Aquatic
Sat-Thurs (11:30 am, 2:10, 5), 7:50, 10:40



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Daily (1, 6:45)

The Grudge
Daily (3:20, 9:10)

Shark Tale
Daily (1:15, 3:15, 7)

Team America: World Police
Daily (9)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fri (1, 3, 5), 7

Sat (5), 7, 9

Sun-Thurs (1, 3, 5), 7, 9



Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:20, 10:20

No 10:20 show Fri

Meet the Fockers
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 5:10), 7:50, 10:30

No 10:30 show Fri

Spanglish
Daily (12:50, 4), 7, 9:50

No 9:50 show Fri

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

No 10 show Fri

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (12:10, 3:10), 6:30, 9:30

No 9:30 show Fri

National Treasure
Fri (noon, 2:40, 5:20), 8

Blade: Trinity
Fri (1:20, 4:30), 7:40

The Polar Express
Fri (1:30, 4:20), 6:40

The Aviator
Sat-Thurs (1, 4:30), 8:10

Fat Albert
Sat-Thurs (12:10, 2:40, 4:50), 7:10, 9:40

The Life Aquatic
Sat-Thurs (11:40 am, 2:20, 5:20), 8, 10:40



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Spanglish
Fri (12:10, 1:10, 3:10, 4:10), 6:10, 7:10

Sat-Thurs (1:50, 4:50), 7:40, 10:30

Ocean's Twelve
Fri (1, 1:40, 2:20, 4, 4:30, 5:10), 7, 7:30

Sat-Thurs (12:20, 3, 4), 6:10, 6:50, 8:50, 9:50

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Fri (12:30, 3, 5)

Sat-Thurs (noon, 2)

Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Fri (1:30, 3:50), 6:20

Sideways
Fri (1:20, 4:20), 7:20

Sat-Thurs (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20

Ray
Fri 6:50

Darkness
Sat-Thurs (12:20, 3:10, 5:30), 8, 10:10

The Aviator
Sat-Thurs (11:50 am, 3:30), 7, 10:20

Fat Albert
Sat-Thurs (12:30, 3, 5:20), 7:30, 9:40

The Life Aquatic
Sat-Thurs (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10

Support The Stranger

Sponsored
Celebrate 420 at Hashtag with 30% Off Storewide, 4/15-4/20 and Dance with SassyBlack & Ilana Glazer!
Place your online order early, then party on 4/20 with SassyBlack & Ilana Glazer, 4-5pm! RSVP here.