Cap Hill/Downtown

5th Avenue Theatre
1308 5th Avenue, 621-2230

The Sound of Music
Sun Jan 2 at 1:30 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

The Motorcycle Diaries
Sat-Sun 5:45, 8:30

Mon-Tues (5:45, 8:30)

Wed-Thurs 5:45, 8:30



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

House of Flying Daggers
Weekdays 2, 5, 8

Sat-Sun 1, 4, 7, 10



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

A Very Long Engagement
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45

No 9:45 show Fri



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Bad Education
Weekdays (1:40, 4:30), 7:15, 10

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:30, 7:15, 10

No 10 show Fri

Kinsey
Fri (1:20, 4:10), 7

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (4:10), 7, 9:40



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (11:40 am, 12:40, 2:50, 3:50, 5), 6:05, 7, 8:20, 9:20, 10:10

The Aviator
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 4:10, 5:10), 6:10, 7:50, 8:50, 9:50

Fat Albert
Daily (12:50, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:20

The Life Aquatic
Daily (11:30 am, 1, 2:10, 3:40, 4:50), 6:40, 7:40, 9:30, 10:30

Spanglish
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:15, 9:10

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (12:25, 1:20, 3, 4, 4:55, 5:50), 6:50, 7:30, 8:30, 9:25, 10

Closer
Daily (11:35 am, 2:05, 4:40), 7:10, 9:45

Finding Neverland
Daily (1:10, 3:45), 6:20, 9

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Daily (11:55 am, 2)

National Treasure
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:30, 9:40

The Polar Express
Daily (noon, 2:30)

Reel Moms

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Tues Jan 4 at 11 am



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

The Polar Express
Fri-Sun 11:30 am, 7, 9:15

Mon-Thurs 4:45, 7

Kilimanjaro: To the Roof of Africa
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30

Beavers
Mon-Thurs 10:30 am, 2:15

Top Speed
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Sat-Sun 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Fighter Pilot
Fri-Sun 10:30 am, 1:30, 2:45, 4, 5:15

Mon-Thurs 11:45 am, 1, 3:30



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Heart of England: A Centennial Celebration of Michael Powell

The Edge of the World
Thurs Jan 6 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Beyond the Sea
Daily (12:30, 3:15), 7, 9:45

Sideways
Daily (1, 4), 6:45, 9:30

What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

6ixtynin9
Weekdays 6:30, 8:45

Sat-Sun 4:15, 6:30, 8:45



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

The Phantom of the Opera
Weekdays (1:30, 4:45), 8

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 8

The Life Aquatic
Weekdays (1, 4:10), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1), 4:10, 7, 9:45

No 9:45 show Fri



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Meet the Fockers
Weekdays (1:40, 4:15), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7, 9:45

No 9:45 show Fri

Beyond the Sea
Weekdays (1, 3:50), 7:10, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1), 3:50, 7:10, 9:50

No 9:50 show Fri

Ocean's Twelve
Weekdays (12:50, 3:45), 6:45, 9:35

Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:45, 6:45, 9:35

No 9:35 show Fri

No 6:45 show Thurs

House of Flying Daggers
Weekdays (1:45, 4:30), 7:20, 10

Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7:20, 10

No 10 show Fri

Closer
Weekdays (1:30, 4:45), 7:30, 9:55

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 7:30, 9:55

No 9:55 show Fri

Spanglish
Weekdays (12:40, 3:40), 6:30, 9:20

Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:40, 6:30, 9:20

No 9:20 show Fri

Finding Neverland
Weekdays (1:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 7:15, 9:40

No 9:40 show Fri

The Incredibles
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:40, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:40, 9:15

No 9:15 show Fri

Ray
Weekdays (12:45, 4:20), 7:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:20, 7:45

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Weekdays (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:10), 4, 6:50, 9:30

No 9:30 show Fri



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Stroszek
Sun Jan 2 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

The Aviator
Weekdays (12:40, 4:20), 8

Sat-Sun (12:40), 4:20, 8



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Sideways
Fri (1:30, 4:10), 7

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:40

Mon-Tues (4:10), 9:40

Wed-Thurs (4:10), 7, 9:40



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

The Motorcycle Diaries
Fri (1:30), 4:10, 7

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:40

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:40

Darkness
Fri (2), 4:30, 7:10

Sat-Sun (2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:50

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:50

I Huckabees
Fri (2:10), 4:40, 7:20

Sat-Sun (2:10, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50

Mon-Thurs 7:20, 9:50



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Fri (2:30, 5, 7:30)

Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:45)

Mon-Thurs (7:30, 9:45)

Team America: World Police
Fri (4:30)

Sat-Sun (4:30, 9:30)

Mon-Thurs (9:30)

Napoleon Dynamite
Fri-Sun (2:15, 7:15)

Mon-Thurs (7:15)

Shark Tale
Fri-Sun (1:45, 7)

Mon-Thurs (7)

Garden State
Fri (4:15)

Sat-Sun (4:15, 9:15)

Mon-Thurs (9:15)

Vera Drake
Fri-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:45)

Mon-Thurs (7:45)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (11:40 am, 3:30), 6:50, 10

Meet the Fockers
Daily (11:10 am, noon, 1, 2, 2:45, 3:45, 4:45, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:15, 9:15, 10:15

The Flight of the Phoenix
Daily (11:20 am, 1:50), 7:15

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (11 am, 12:30, 1:40, 3:15, 4:15, 5:45), 7, 8:30, 9:30

Blade: Trinity
Daily (4:30), 9:45

National Treasure
Daily 6:15, 9

The Polar Express
Daily (12:15, 3)



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Meet the Fockers
Fri (11:30 am, 2:05, 4:45), 7:30, 10:10

Sat-Sun (11:30 am), 2:05, 4:45, 7:30, 10:10

Mon-Thurs (1:15, 4), 7, 9:50

Ocean's Twelve
Fri (12:45, 3:45), 6:35, 10

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:35, 10

Mon-Thurs (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45

The Polar Express
Fri (11:40 am, 2:10)

Sat-Sun (11:40 am), 2:10

Mon-Thurs (1)

The Incredibles
Fri (4:35), 7:15, 9:55

Sat-Sun (4:35), 7:15, 9:55

Mon-Thurs (3:30), 6:30, 9:30



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (11:50 am, 3:20), 6:45, 9:55

Fat Albert
Daily (11:15 am, 1:25, 4), 7, 9:25

Meet the Fockers
Daily (11 am, 1:40, 4:25), 7:20, 10:15

Spanglish
Daily (12:10, 3:40), 6:35, 9:40

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (11:30 am, 2:05, 5), 7:55, 10:30

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (12:30, 4:45), 7:40, 10:40



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:20, 3:40), 7, 10:20

The Aviator
Daily (11:20 am, 2:50), 6:30, 10:10

Fat Albert
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:20, 10

The Life Aquatic
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 5), 7:50, 10:40

Meet the Fockers
Daily (11:10 am, 1, 2, 3:50, 4:50), 6:40, 7:40, 9:30, 10:30

The Flight of the Phoenix
Daily (11:40 am, 2:30, 5:20), 8, 10:50

Spanglish
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:20, 9:20

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (11 am, 1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50

No 11 am show Tues

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (noon, 3:30), 6:50, 9:40

Blade: Trinity
Daily 11

National Treasure
Daily 7:30, 10:40

The Polar Express
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30) 8:10

The Incredibles
Daily (1:10, 4:10)

Reel Moms

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Tues Jan 4 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Daily (1, 6:45)

The Grudge
Daily (3:20, 9:10)

Shark Tale
Daily (1:15, 3:15, 7)

Team America: World Police
Daily (9)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fri-Sat (3, 5), 7, 9

Sun-Thurs (3, 5), 7



Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:20, 10:20

The Aviator
Daily (1, 4:30), 8:10

Fat Albert
Daily (noon, 2:40, 4:50), 7:10, 9:40

The Life Aquatic
Daily (11:40 am, 2:20, 5:20), 8, 10:40

Meet the Fockers
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 5:10), 7:50, 10:30

Spanglish
Daily (12:50, 4), 7, 9:50

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (11:50 am, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (12:10, 3:10), 6:30, 9:30



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Darkness
Daily (12:20, 3:10, 5:30), 8, 10:10

The Aviator
Daily (11:50 am, 3:30), 7, 10:20

Fat Albert
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:20), 7:30, 9:40

The Life Aquatic
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10

Spanglish
Daily (1:50, 4:50), 7:40, 10:30

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (12:10, 3, 4), 6:10, 6:50, 8:50, 9:50

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Daily (noon, 2)

Sideways
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20

Support The Stranger