Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
402 Ninth Ave N, 682-6552

Open Screening
Mon Jan 10 at 7 pm

The 7th Hi/Lo Film Festival
Thurs Jan 13 at 7 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

The Motorcycle Diaries
Sat 5:45, 8:30

Sun (3:15), 5:45, 8:30

Mon (5:45, 8:30)

Tues (8:30)

Wed-Thurs 5:45, 8:30



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

House of Flying Daggers
Weekdays 2, 5, 8

Sat-Sun 1, 4, 7, 10



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

A Very Long Engagement
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:40

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:40



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Bad Education
Weekdays (1:40, 4:30), 7:15, 10

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:30, 7:15, 10

Kinsey
Weekdays (4:10), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 7, 9:40

No 7 show Tues



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Million Dollar Baby
Daily (11:50 am, 12:40, 1:40, 3, 3:50, 4:50), 6:05, 7:10, 8:10, 9:10, 10:15

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (11:40 am, 2:50), 6:10, 7, 9:20, 10:05

The Aviator
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 4:10, 5:10), 6:15, 7:50, 8:50, 9:50

Fat Albert
Fri-Tues (12:50, 3:10, 5:40), 8, 10:20

Wed-Thurs (12:50, 3:10), 10:20

The Life Aquatic
Daily (11:30 am, 1, 2:10, 3:40, 5), 6:40, 7:40, 9:30, 10:30

Spanglish
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:45, 10:10

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (11:55 am, 1:20, 2:40, 4:20), 6:55, 9:35

No 6:55 show Sat

Closer
Daily (11:35 am, 2, 4:30), 7:25, 10

Finding Neverland
Daily (1:10, 3:45), 6:20, 9:10

National Treasure
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:30, 9:40

Reel Moms

The Aviator
Tues Jan 11 at 11 am



Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

Unknown Passage: The Dead Moon Story
Daily 7:15, 9:15

Over the Edge
Fri-Sat 11:30

Global Lens

Daughter of Keltoum
Sat 5

Sun 9

Kabala
Fri 9

Sun 2:30

Uniform
Wed Jan 12 at 9 pm

What's a Human Anyway?
Sat 9

Sun 4:30

Whisky
Fri 7

Sat 3 and 7

Sun-Thurs 7

Hollow City
Thurs Jan 13 at 9 pm



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

The Polar Express
Fri-Sat 4:45, 7, 9:15

Sun-Thurs 4:45, 7

Fighter Pilot
Daily 11:45 am, 1, 3:30

Beavers
Daily 10:30 am, 2:15

Kilimanjaro: To the Roof of Africa
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30

Top Speed
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Sat-Sun 12:30, 2:30, 4:30



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

My Man Godfrey
Wed Jan 12 at 7:30 pm



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Heart of England: A Centennial Celebration of Michael Powell

The Edge of the World
Thurs Jan 6 at 7:30 pm

49th Parallel
Thurs Jan 13 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Hotel Rwanda
Daily (12:30, 3:15), 7, 9:45

Beyond the Sea
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:35, 9:15

Sideways
Daily (1, 4), 6:45, 9:30



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Purple Butterfly
Weekdays 6:30, 8:45

Sat-Sun 4:15, 6:30, 8:45

Late Nites

Hey, Good Lookin'
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

The Life Aquatic
Weekdays (1, 4:10), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1), 4:10, 7, 9:45

The Phantom of the Opera
Weekdays (1:30, 4:45), 8

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:45, 8



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Hotel Rwanda
Weekdays (1, 3:45), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 7, 9:45

Finding Neverland
Weekdays (1:20, 4:40), 7:15, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 7:15, 9:40

Ocean's Twelve
Weekdays (12:40, 3:30), 6:30, 9:25

Sat-Sun (12:40), 3:30, 6:30, 9:25

House of Flying Daggers
Weekdays (1:45, 4:30), 7:20, 10

Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:30, 7:20, 10

Closer
Weekdays (1:40, 4:45), 7:30, 9:55

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:45, 7:30, 9:55

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Weekdays (1:10, 4), 6:45, 9:20

Sat-Sun (1:10), 4, 6:45, 9:20

Beyond the Sea
Weekdays (12:50, 3:50), 7:10, 9:50

Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 7:10, 9:50

No 7:10 show Thurs

Meet the Fockers
Weekdays (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 6:50, 9:30

Ray
Weekdays (12:45, 4:20), 7:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:20, 7:45

The Incredibles
Weekdays (12:30, 3:40), 6:40, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:40, 6:40, 9:15



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Them!
Sun Jan 9 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

The Aviator
Weekdays (12:40, 4:20), 8

Sat-Sun (12:40), 4:20, 8



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Sideways
Fri (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:40

Mon-Thurs (4:10), 7, 9:40



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

The Motorcycle Diaries
Fri (1:30, 4:10), 7, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7, 9:40

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:40

A Tale of Two Sisters
Fri (1:50, 4:25), 7:10, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:25, 7:10, 9:45

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:45

Spanglish
Fri (1:10, 3:50), 6:45, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:10), 3:50, 6:45, 9:30

Mon-Thurs 6:45, 9:30



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

I Huckabees
Weekdays (7:30, 9:45)

Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:45)

Napoleon Dynamite
Weekdays (7)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 7)

Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Weekdays (9:10)

Sat-Sun (4:30, 9:10)

Vera Drake
Weekdays (7:45)

Sat-Sun (2, 4:45, 7:45)

The Machinist
Weekdays (7:15, 9:25)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:15, 7:15, 9:25)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

White Noise
Daily (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 7, 9:30

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:20, 3:30), 6:40, 9:40

Meet the Fockers
Daily (noon, 1, 2, 2:45, 3:45, 4:45, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:15, 9:10, 10

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fri (12:40, 1:40, 3, 4), 6:50, 9:20

Sat (12:40, 1:40, 3, 4), 10

Sun-Thurs (12:40, 1:40, 3, 4), 6:50, 9:20

Blade: Trinity
Daily 7:15, 9:50

National Treasure
Daily (12:20, 3:15), 6:15, 9



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

The Aviator
Weekdays (12:30, 4:30), 8:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 4:30, 8:30

Meet the Fockers
Weekdays (1:15, 4), 7, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 7, 9:50

Ocean's Twelve
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:45



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

The Aviator
Daily (12:20, 4:10), 8

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (noon, 3:20), 6:45, 10

Meet the Fockers
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:20, 10:15

Spanglish
Daily (12:35, 3:35), 6:35, 9:30

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 7, 9:45

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (1:10, 4:50), 7:40, 10:25



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

White Noise
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5:20), 8, 10:30

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:20, 3:40), 7, 10:20

The Aviator
Fri-Mon (11:20 am, 2:50), 6:30, 10:10

Tues (11 am, 2:50), 6:30, 10:10

Wed-Thurs (11:20 am, 2:50), 6:30, 10:10

Fat Albert
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:40), 7:20, 10

The Life Aquatic
Daily (11:30 am, 2:10, 5), 7:50, 10:50

Meet the Fockers
Daily (11:10 am, 1, 2, 3:50, 4:50), 6:40, 7:40, 9:30, 10:30

The Polar Express
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8:10

The Flight of the Phoenix
Daily 10:40

Spanglish
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:20, 9:20

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Fri (11 am, 1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50

Sat (11 am, 1:40, 4:20), 10:20

Sun-Thurs (11 am, 1:40, 4:20), 7:10, 9:50

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (noon, 3:30), 6:50, 9:40

The Incredibles
Daily (1:10, 4:10)

National Treasure
Daily 7:30, 10:40

Reel Moms

The Aviator
Tues Jan 11 at 11 am

Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Daily (2:15, 4:15)

I Huckabees
Daily (7, 9:15)

Shark Tale
Daily (2, 4)

Vera Drake
Daily (6:45, 9:20)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Ray
Daily (1, 4), 7



Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

White Noise
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:50, 10:20

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:20, 3:20), 6:30, 9:30

The Aviator
Daily (1, 4:40), 8:20

Fat Albert
Daily (12:10, 2:20, 4:50), 7:20, 9:40

The Life Aquatic
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 10

Meet the Fockers
Daily (11:50 am, 2:40, 5:20), 8, 10:30

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:40, 10:10

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7, 9:50



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Darkness
Daily (12:40, 3:10, 5:30), 8, 10:10

The Aviator
Daily (noon, 4, 5), 8, 9

Fat Albert
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:20), 7:30, 9:40

The Life Aquatic
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10

Spanglish
Daily (1, 4), 6:50, 9:50

Ocean's Twelve
Daily (12:10, 3), 6:10, 8:50

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Daily (12:20, 2:30)

Sideways
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20

Support The Stranger

Sponsored