Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
402 Ninth Ave N, 682-6552

Best of the Brooklyn Underground Film Festival
Thurs Feb 10 at 7 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

The Motorcycle Diaries
Fri-Sat 6

Mon-Tues (6)

Wed 6

Thurs 8:30

What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Fri 8:35

Sat (3:30), 8:35

Mon-Tues (8:35)

Wed 8:35



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

A Very Long Engagement
Weekdays (3:45), 6:45, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 6:45, 9:30

Rushmore
Fri-Sat midnight



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

The Chorus
Fri (1:45, 4:15), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:15, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (4:15), 7, 9:30

No 7 show Wed

Bad Education
Fri (2, 4:30), 7:15, 9:45

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:15, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7:15, 9:45

No 7:15 show Thurs



JBL Theater at EMP
325 Fifth Ave N, 367-5483

The Brother from Another Planet
Fri Feb 4 at 7 pm



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Million Dollar Baby
Daily (11:30 am, 12:40, 1:50, 2:50, 3:50, 5), 6:05, 6:55, 8:10, 9:10, 10:10

Hide and Seek
Daily (11:40 am, 1:20, 2:30, 4, 5:10), 6:40, 7:40, 9:20, 10:20

Are We There Yet?
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:05, 9:30

Assault on Precinct 13
Daily (12:50, 4:30), 7:20, 10

In Good Company
Daily (11:35 am, 1:40, 2:40, 4:20, 5:20), 7, 7:50, 9:40, 10:30

The Sea Inside
Daily (12:20, 3:15), 6:10, 9:15

The Phantom of the Opera
Fri-Mon (12:05, 3:20), 6:30, 9:50

Tues-Thurs (12:05, 3:20), 9:50

The Aviator
Daily (11:50 am, 1:10, 3:30, 4:50), 7:10, 8:30

The Life Aquatic
Fri-Mon (12:10, 3:10), 6:20, 9

Tues-Wed (3:10), 9:15

Thurs (12:10, 3:10), 6:20, 9

Closer
Daily (11:45 am, 2:10, 4:55), 7:30, 10:05

Finding Neverland
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:25

Reel Moms

The Life Aquatic
Tue Feb 8 at 11 am

The Incredibles
Tues-Wed (noon), 7

Open-captioned



Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

The Kids Are Alright
Fri-Sat 11

The Late Show
Sat Feb 5 at 11 pm

Sacred Cinema: Yasujiro Ozu Retrospective

I Was Born, But...
Thurs Feb 3 at 7 pm

Tokyo Story
Fri-Sun 5:30, 8:15

Mon-Wed 6, 8:45

There Was a Father
Fri-Sat 7, 9

Record of a Tenement Gentleman
Sun-Wed 7:15, 9

Tokyo Twilight
Sun 11 am, 2:30



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

The Polar Express: An IMAX 3D Experience
Fri-Sun 4:45, 7

Fighter Pilot
Fri-Sun 11:45 am, 1, 3:30

Mon-Thurs 11:45 am, 1, 3:30, 4:45

Beavers
Fri-Sun 10:30 am, 2:15, 6

Mon-Thurs 10:30 am, 2:15

Forces of Nature
Weekdays 10:30, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30

Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Weekdays 3:30

Sat-Sun 3:30, 5:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30



Paramount Theatre
911 Pine St, 682-1414

SILENT MOVIE MONDAYS

Sunrise
Mon Feb 7 at 7 pm



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Heart of England: A Centennial Celebration of Michael Powell

I Know Where I'm Going!
Thurs Feb 3 at 7:30 pm

A Matter of Life and Death
Thurs Feb 10 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Hotel Rwanda
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:40, 9:30

Sideways
Daily (12:15, 1, 3:10, 4), 6:15, 7, 9:10, 9:50

No 6:15 show Tues, Thurs



U-District

Allen Library Auditorium
UW Campus

Transnational Domesticity

Anak
Thurs Feb 10 at 6:30 pm



Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Untold Scandal
Weekdays 6:30, 8:45

Sat-Sun 4:15, 6:30, 8:45

Late Nites

We Found It in the Basement
Fri-Sat 11



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Million Dollar Baby
Weekdays (12:50, 3:50), 7, 9:55

Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:50, 7, 9:55

The Life Aquatic
Fri (1:30, 4:20), 7:20, 10:05

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:20, 7:20, 10:05

Mon-Thurs (4:20), 7:20, 10:05



Keystone Church
5019 Keystone Place N, www.snowcoalition.org

Orwell Rolls in His Grave
Fri Feb 4 at 7 pm



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Hotel Rwanda
Weekdays (1, 3:45), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 7, 9:45

Finding Neverland
Weekdays (1:10, 3:50), 6:45, 9:10

Sat-Sun (1:10), 3:50, 6:45, 9:10

Hide and Seek
Weekdays (1:45, 4:45), 7:30, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:45, 7:30, 9:50

No 7:30 show Thurs

Kinsey
Weekdays (12:50, 3:40), 6:40, 9:20

Sat-Sun (12:50), 3:40, 6:40, 9:20

No 6:40 show Wed

Boogeyman
Weekdays (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:20, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:20, 9:30

The Phantom of the Opera
Weekdays (1:20, 4:40), 7:50

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 7:50

In Good Company
Weekdays (1:40, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:30, 7:10, 9:40

Being Julia
Weekdays (1:30, 4), 6:50, 9:15

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4, 6:50, 9:15

Ray
Weekdays (12:45, 4:20), 7:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:20, 7:45

The Aviator
Wekdays (12:40, 4:15), 8

Sat-Sun (12:40), 4:15, 8



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Shane
Sun Feb 6 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

The Merchant of Venice
Fri (2, 5), 8

Sat-Sun (2), 5, 8

Mon-Thurs (5), 8

What the #$*! Do We Know?!
Saturday Feb 5 at midnight



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Sideways
Fri (1:15, 4), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:15), 4, 7, 9:45

Mon-Thurs (4), 7, 9:45



Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Born Into Brothels
Fri (12:30, 2:40, 4:45), 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:45, 7, 9:15

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:15

Spike & Mike: Sick & Twisted Festival of Animation
Fri-Sat midnight

The Motorcycle Diaries
Fri (1:30, 4:10), 7:10, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7, 10, 9:50

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:50

No 7:10 show Wed

House of Flying Daggers
Fri (1:40, 4:15), 7:15, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7:15, 9:50

Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:50



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Weekdays (7, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:30, 7, 9:20)

National Treasure
Weekdays (6:30, 9:10)

Sat-Sun (1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:10)

Vera Drake
Weekdays (8)

Sat-Sun (2, 5, 8)

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Weekdays (6:45)

Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:15, 6:45)

I Huckabees
Daily (9)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

Boogeyman
Daily (noon, 1, 2:15, 3:15, 4:30, 5:30), 6:45, 7:45, 9, 10

Million Dollar Baby
Daily (12:10, 3), 6:15, 9:10

Hide and Seek
Daily (11:50 am, 2, 4:15), 7, 9:40

Alone in the Dark
Daily (12:20, 5), 9:50

Are We There Yet?
Daily (12:40, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 10:05

Assault on Precinct 13
Daily (2:30), 7:15

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:20

Meet the Fockers
Daily (1:20, 4), 6:40, 9:30



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

The Aviator
Weekdays (12:45, 4:30), 8:30

Sat-Sun (12:45), 4:30, 8:30

In Good Company
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45

Meet the Fockers
Weekdays (1, 4:15), 7, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1), 4:15, 7, 9:50



Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707

The Only Way
Thurs Feb 3 at 7 pm

Mendel
Thurs Feb 10 at 7 pm



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Boogeyman
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:45), 7:15, 9:45

Million Dollar Baby
Daily (12:15, 3:45), 7, 10:05

Hide and Seek
Daily (1, 4:30), 7:30, 10:15

In Good Company
Daily (1:15, 5), 7:45, 10:25

The Aviator
Daily (12:30, 4:10), 8

Meet the Fockers
Daily (12:45, 3:30), 6:45, 9:25

No 6:45 show Tues



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Boogeyman
Daily (1:10, 3:30, 5:50), 8:10, 10:30

The Wedding Date
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:50

No 12:30 show Tues

Million Dollar Baby
Daily (12:50, 4), 7:20, 10:25

Hide and Seek
Daily (noon, 2:40, 5:20), 8, 10:40

Are We There Yet?
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:30), 7:50, 10:15

In Good Company
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 10

Racing Stripes
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:30

Coach Carter
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 7, 10:10

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:10, 3:20), 6:40, 9:55

The Aviator
Fri-Sun (1:10, 4:40), 8:20

Mon (1:10)

Tues-Thurs (1:10, 4:40), 8:20

Meet the Fockers
Fri-Sat (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:40

Sun 9:40

Mon-Thurs (1:30, 4:10), 6:50, 9:40

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily 9:30

Sideways
Daily (1:20, 4:20), 7:40, 10:35

Reel Moms

The Wedding Date
Tues Feb 8 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

National Treasure
Daily (1:15, 4, 6:40, 9:20)

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (1:30, 3:45, 7, 9:15)



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

The Aviator
Daily (12:30, 4), 7:30



Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Boogeyman
Daily (12:40, 3, 5:20), 7:30, 10

The Wedding Date
Daily (12:20, 2:30, 4:40), 6:50, 9

Million Dollar Baby
Daily (12:50, 4), 7:10, 10:10

Hide and Seek
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:50, 10:20

Are We There Yet?
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:20

In Good Company
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 6:40, 9:10

Racing Stripes
Daily (noon, 2:20, 5), 7:20, 9:50

The Aviator
Daily (1, 4:50), 8:20



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

The Wedding Date
Daily (12:20, 3, 5:20), 7:50, 10:10

Assault on Precinct 13
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10

In Good Company
Daily (1:50, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40

Racing Stripes
Daily (12:50, 3:30), 6:10

Coach Carter
Daily (12:40, 3:40), 7, 9:50

Hotel Rwanda
Daily (1:10, 4), 6:50, 9:30

The Aviator
Daily (12:30, 4:10), 8:10

Ocean's Twelve
Daily 8:40

Sideways
Daily (1, 3:50), 6:40, 9:20



Frye Art Museum
704 Terry Ave, 622-9250

Robert Horton and Kathleen Murphy
Fri Feb 4 at 7 pm

Sponsored
Day In • Day Out returns this summer, August 12th thru 14th!
Featuring The National, Mitski, Mac DeMarco and more! Full lineup and tickets at dayindayoutfest.com