911 Media Arts Center
402 Ninth Ave N, 682-6552
Best of ASIFA East Animated Film Festival
Thurs March 24 at 7 pm
Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572
Finding Neverland
Fri-Sat 8:35
Sun (3:45), 8:35
Mon-Tues 8:35
Thurs 8:35
Hotel Rwanda
Daily 6
No show Wed.
Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080
The Ring Two
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10
Consolidated Works
500 Boren Ave, 381-3218
Vs: Revolutions
Move
Fri-Sat 8
Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755
Millions
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 9:30
Mon-Thurs (2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:30
The City of Lost Children
Fri-Sat midnight
Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755
Walk on Water
Fri (1:15, 4:20), 7, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:20, 7, 9:35
Mon-Thurs (4:20), 7, 9:35
Born Into Brothels
Fri (2:50, 5), 7:15, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:45), 2:50, 5, 7:15, 9:20
Mon-Thurs (5), 7:15, 9:20
Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (11:30 am, 12:10, 12:50, 1:30, 2:10, 2:50, 3:30, 4:10, 4:50, 5:30), 6:10, 6:50, 7:30, 8:20, 9, 9:40, 10:20
Downfall
Daily (11:50 am, 3:10), 6:30, 9:50
Robots
Daily (11:40 am, 12:30, 1:20, 2, 3, 3:40, 4:20, 5:20), 6:40, 7:40, 9:10, 10
Hostage
Daily (12:40, 3:50), 6:55, 9:30
Be Cool
Daily (12:20, 1:40, 3:15, 4:30), 6:05, 7:10, 8:50, 9:55
Gunner Palace
Daily (12:50, 3:20, 5:25), 7:35, 9:50
The Pacifier
Daily (1, 3:20, 5:50), 8:10, 10:30
Hitch
Daily (1:50, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 9:20, 10:05
Million Dollar Baby
Daily (11:45 am, 1:10, 2:40, 4, 5:40), 7, 8:40, 10:10
The Aviator
Daily (noon, 4:45), 8:30
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
Daily (1:10, 3:50), 6:40, 9:15
Reel Moms
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Tues March 29 at 11 am
Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380
The Nomi Song
Daily 7, 9:15
Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404
The Upside of Anger
Daily (1:30, 2:15, 4:15, 5), 7, 7:50, 9:40, 10:30
Ice Princess
Daily (12:45, 3:10, 5:35), 8, 10:25
The Ring Two
Daily (1:10, 2, 2:40, 3:45, 4:45, 5:15), 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:15, 10:15
The Jacket
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 9:50
Because of Winn-Dixie
Daily (1:15, 4)
Constantine
Daily (1:50, 4:35), 6:45, 7:35, 9:30, 10:20
Pooh's Heffalump Movie
Daily (12:50, 2:45), 4:40
The Wedding Date
Daily (1, 4:10), 10
Meet the Fockers
Daily 7:10, 9:55
Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629
Robots
Weekdays 4:45, 7, 9:15
Sat-Sun 2:15, 4:45, 7, 9:15
Mystery of the Nile
Weekdays 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 3:30
Sat-Sun 10:30 am, 1
Forces of Nature
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30
Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Weekdays 3:30
Sat-Sun 3:30, 5:30
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30
Beavers
Weekdays 11:45 am
Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823
Situationist Internationale Film Festival
Program 1
Fri March 25 at 6 pm
Program 2
Sat March 26 at 6 pm
Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868
The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Daily 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7
Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10
Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022
Dear Frankie
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:50
No 7 show Wed
Paper Clips
Daily (12:30, 2:45, 5), 7:15, 9:30
Sideways
Daily (12:15, 3:10), 6:15, 9:10
U-District
Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935
Marrying the Mafia
Weekdays 7, 9
Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9
Late Nites
Son of Monster Mayhem!
Fri-Sat 11
Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755
Melinda and Melinda
Fri (noon, 2:25, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:25, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50
Mon-Thurs (2:25, 4:50), 7:20, 9:50
Downfall
Fri (1:10, 4:30), 8
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:30, 8
Mon (3:30)
Tues-Thurs (4:30), 8
Historic University Theater
5510 University Way NE, 352-8291
Twisted Flicks: The Valley of Gwangi
Thurs-Sat 8
Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Weekdays (1:10, 4:15). 7, 9:35
Sat-Sun (1:10), 4:15, 7, 9:35
Million Dollar Baby
Weekdays (12:50, 4:20), 8
Sat-Sun (12:50), 4:20, 8
Robots
Weekdays (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:15, 9:15
Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:15, 9:15
Finding Neverland
Weekdays (1:15, 3:50), 6:30, 9
Sat-Sun (1:15), 3:50, 6:30, 9
Hotel Rwanda
Weekdays (1, 3:45), 6:40, 9:25
Sat-Sun (1), 3:45, 6:40, 9:25
Gunner Palace
Daily (1:45), 7:30
Sky Blue
Daily (4:40), 9:50
Schultze Gets the Blues
Weekdays (1:20, 4:10), 6:50, 9:30
Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:10, 6:50, 9:30
In My Country
Weekdays (1:30, 4:30), 7:10, 9:40
Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:30, 7:10, 9:40
Bride & Prejudice
Weekdays (12:40, 4), 6:45, 9:20
Sat-Sun (12:40), 4, 6:45, 9:20
Guess Who
Weekdays (1:40, 4:45), 7:20, 9:45
Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:45, 7:20, 9:45
Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092
Spies
Sun March 27 at 1 pm
Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755
The Ring Two
Fri (2, 4:30), 7:10, 9:45
Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:10, 9:45
Mon-Thurs (4:30), 7:10, 9:45
Savery Hall Room 239
UW Campus
Sansho the Bailiff
Thurs March 31 at 7:30 pm
Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755
Sideways
Weekdays 7
Sat-Sun (2), 7
Kinsey
Daily (4:30), 9:30
Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755
Dot the I
Fri (2:30, 5), 7:20, 9:40
Sat-Sun (2:30), 5, 7:20, 9:40
Mon-Thurs 7:20, 9:40
Nobody Knows
Fri (1:50, 4:50), 8
Sat-Sun (1:50), 4:50, 8
Mon-Thurs 8
Game Over: Kasparov and the Machine
Fri (2, 4:40), 7, 9:20
Sat-Sun (2), 4:40, 7, 9:20
Mon-Thurs 7, 9:20
Up North
Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755
The Incredibles
Weekdays (7, 9:25)
Sat-Sun (1:45, 4:30, 7, 9:25)
The Life Aquatic
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)
Sat-Sun (2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:40)
House of Flying Daggers
Weekdays (7:25, 9:50)
Sat-Sun (2:30, 5, 7:25, 9:50)
The Motorcycle Diaries
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)
Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:20)
Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536
Man of the House
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:40, 9:10
Boogeyman
Daily (12:30, 3, 5:30), 7:30, 9:40
Are We There Yet?
Daily (1:10, 3:30), 6:30, 9
In Good Company
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 9:50
Racing Stripes
Daily (12:45, 3:15, 5:45), 8:30
Hotel Rwanda
Daily (12:50, 3:45), 6:45, 9:30
Meet the Fockers
Daily (1:30, 4:15), 7:10, 10
Ocean's Twelve
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:45
Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:45
Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:45
Guess Who
Weekdays (12:45, 4), 7, 9:50
Sat-Sun (12:45), 4, 7, 9:50
Robots
Weekdays (noon, 2:30, 4:45), 7:15, 9:30
Sat-Sun (noon), 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:30
Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707
Babette's Feast
Thurs March 31 at 7 pm
Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748
Guess Who
Daily (1:30, 4:40), 7:35, 10:15
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (12:50, 4), 7, 9:50
The Ring Two
Daily (1:10, 4:20), 7:20, 10:05
Robots
Daily (12:10, 2:30, 4:55), 7:50, 10:25
Hitch
Daily (12:35, 3:40), 6:45, 9:25
Million Dollar Baby
Daily (12:25, 3:25), 6:35, 9:35
Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400
Guess Who
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:30, 10:10
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (12:10, 12:50, 3:10, 3:50), 7:10, 10:10
The Ring Two
Daily (1, 2, 3:40, 4:40), 6:20, 7:20, 8:05, 9, 10, 10:40
Ice Princess
Daily (11:40 am, 2:10, 5:05), 7:35, 10:15
Robots
Daily (11:35 am, 12:30, 1:55, 3, 4:25, 5:30), 8, 10:30
Hostage
Daily (12:45, 3:45), 7:40, 10:45
Be Cool
Daily (1:40, 4:35), 7:35, 10:20
The Pacifier
Daily (2:20, 4:50), 7:25, 9:50, 11:50
Hitch
Daily (12:30, 3:20), 6:05, 9:05
Million Dollar Baby
Daily 6:10, 9:10
Reel Moms
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Tues March 29 at 11 am
Down South
Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456
The Incredibles
Daily (1:15, 3:45, 6:50)
House of Flying Daggers
Daily (9:15)
Racing Stripes
Daily (1:30, 4)
In Good Company
Daily (7, 9:20)
Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156
Robots
Daily (1, 3, 5), 7, 9
Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206
Guess Who
Daily (12:10, 3, 5:30), 8, 10:30
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (1, 2, 4, 5), 6:40, 7:40, 9:20, 10:20
The Ring Two
Daily (1:30, 4:20), 7:10, 9:40
Ice Princess
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:30), 7, 9:30
Robots
Daily (12:30, 2:50, 5:10), 7:30, 9:50
The Pacifier
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:30, 9:10
Hitch
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 10:10
Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800
The Ring Two
Daily (12:30, 1:30, 3, 4, 5, 5:30), 6:30, 8, 9:10, 10:10, 10:30
Hostage
Daily (1, 3:40), 6:50, 9:40
Be Cool
Daily (12:40, 3:30), 6:10, 8:40
The Pacifier
Daily (12:10, 2:20, 4:50), 7:10, 9:30
Bride & Prejudice
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10:20
Hitch
Daily (1:40, 4:20), 7:20, 10
Sideways
Daily (2:10), 7:30