Cap Hill/Downtown

911 Media Arts Center
402 Ninth Ave N, 682-6552

Tasveer: Traveling Film South Asia

Final Solution
Thurs April 7 at 7 pm

Sand and Water
Tues April 12 at 7 pm



Big Picture
2505 First Ave, under El Gaucho, 256-0572

Sideways
Fri-Sun 8:30

Mon-Tues (8:30)

Thurs 8:30

Bride & Prejudice
Fri-Sat 6

Sun 3:30, 6

Mon-Tues (6)

Thurs 6



Central Library
1000 Fourth Ave, 386-4636

Rabbit in the Moon
Sun April 10 at 2 pm



Cinerama
2100 Fourth Ave, 441-3080

At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.



Egyptian
801 E Pine, 781-5755

Dust to Glory
Fri (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs (2:20, 4:40), 7, 9:30

Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
Fri-Sat midnight



Frye Art Museum
704 Terry Ave, 622-9250

Lenbach - Ophuls - Fassbinder
Sun April 10 at 2 pm



Harvard Exit
807 E Roy, 781-5755

Walk on Water
Weekdays (4:30), 7:15, 9:40

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:15, 9:40

Millions
Weekdays (4:15), 7, 9:25

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:15, 7, 9:25



Meridian 16
Seventh Ave & Pike, 223-9600

Sahara
Daily (11:50 am, 12:50, 1:50, 2:40, 3:40, 4:40, 5:30), 6:30, 7:30, 8:20, 9:20, 10:20

No 11:50 am show Tues

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (11:40 am, 12:40, 1:40, 2:30, 3:30, 4:20, 5:10), 6:10, 7, 7:50, 8:50, 9:40, 10:30

No 7 show Fri

Robots
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:45, 2:50, 4, 5:20), 6:15, 7:40, 8:35, 9:50

Hostage
Daily (1, 3:50), 6:50, 9:30

Be Cool
Daily (12:20, 1:30, 3:20, 4:30), 6:20, 7:20, 9, 10

The Pacifier
Daily (noon, 2:20, 5), 8, 10:25

Hitch
Daily (12:10, 3:10), 6:25, 9:10

Million Dollar Baby
Daily (11:35 am, 1:10, 2:35, 4:10, 5:40), 7:10, 8:40, 10:10

The Aviator
Daily (1:20, 4:50), 8:30

Reel Moms

Sahara
Tues April 12 at 11 am

Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave, 267-5380

The Exiles
Daily 7:15, 9

City Slivers and Fresh Kills: The Films of Gordon Matta-Clark
Sat April 9 at 7 pm



Pacific Place 11
Sixth and Pine, 652-2404

At the theater's request, please call box office for showtimes.



Pacific Science Center IMAX
200 Second Ave N, 443-4629

Robots
Weekdays 4:45, 7, 9:15

Sat-Sun 2:15, 4:45, 7, 9:15

Mystery of the Nile
Weekdays 10:30 am, 1, 2:15, 3:30

Sat-Sun 10:30 am, 1

Forces of Nature
Weekdays 10:30 am, 12:30, 2:30, 4:30

Sat-Sun 11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 4:30

Volcanoes of the Deep Sea
Weekdays 3:30

Sat-Sun 3:30, 5:30

Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West
Weekdays 11:30 am, 1:30

Beavers
Weekdays 11:45 am



Rendezvous
2320 Second Ave, 441-5823

Ray of Darkness
Tues 6, 8

Cartoons from the 1930s
Wed 7:30



Seattle Art Museum
100 University St, 625-8900

Casque d'Or
Thurs April 7 at 7:30 pm

Pepe Le Moko
Thurs April 14 at 7:30 pm



Seattle IMAX Dome Theatre
Pier 59 Waterfront Park, 622-1868

The Eruption of Mount St. Helens
Fri-Sat 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7, 8:30

Sun-Thurs 10 am, 11:30 am, 1, 2:30, 4, 5:30, 7

Into the Deep
Daily 10:40 am, 12:10, 1:40, 3:10, 4:40, 6:10, 7:40



Uptown
511 Queen Anne Ave N, 285-1022

Downfall
Daily (noon, 3:15), 6:30, 9:45

The Ballad of Jack and Rose
Daily (12:30, 3), 6:45, 9:15

No 6:45 show Tues

Dear Frankie
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:30



U-District

Grand Illusion
NE 50th St & University Way NE, 523-3935

Pillow Talk
Weekdays 7, 9

Sat-Sun 3, 5, 7, 9

Late Nites

Rubin & Ed
Fri-Sat (11)



Guild 45th
2115 N 45th St, 781-5755

Melinda and Melinda
Weekdays (4:50), 7:20, 9:55

Sat-Sun (2:25), 4:50, 7:20, 9:55

The Upside of Anger
Weekdays (4:10), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:15), 4:10, 7, 9:45



Meany Hall
UW Campus,

An Evening of New Digital Music and Video
Tues April 12 at 8 pm



Metro
NE 45th St & Roosevelt, 781-5755

Living Life
Weekdays (1:40, 4:30), 7:15, 9:40

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:30, 7:15, 9:40

Sahara
Weekdays (1, 3:50), 7, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1), 3:50, 7, 9:50

Robots
Weekdays (12:30, 2:40, 4:50), 7:25, 9:30

Sat-Sun (12:30), 2:40, 4:50, 7:25, 9:30

Million Dollar Baby
Weekdays (1:20, 4:20), 8

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:20, 8

Off the Map
Weekdays (1:30, 4:10), 7:10, 9:45

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:10, 7:10, 9:45

Guess Who
Weekdays (1:10, 3:40), 6:50, 9:25

Sat-Sun (1:10), 3:40, 6:50, 9:25

No 6:50 show Wed

Born Into Brothels
Weekdays (12:45, 2:50, 5), 7:30, 9:35

Sat-Sun (12:45), 2:50, 5, 7:30, 9:35

Hotel Rwanda
Daily (12:50), 9:20

Schultze Gets the Blues
Daily (3:45), 6:40

Bride & Prejudice
Weekdays (12:40, 4), 6:45, 9:15

Sat-Sun (12:40), 4, 6:45, 9:15

No show 6:45 Thurs

Fever Pitch
Weekdays (1:45, 4:40), 7:20, 9:50

Sat-Sun (1:45), 4:40, 7:20, 9:50



Movie Legends
2319 N 45th St, 632-2092

Hallelujah, I'm a Bum!
Sun April 10 at 1 pm



Neptune
1303 NE 45th St, 781-5755

Sin City
Weekdays (1, 4), 7, 10

Sat-Sun (1), 4, 7, 10



Savery Hall Room 239
UW Campus, DELETE COMMA

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
Thurs April 7 at 7:30 pm

Battles Without Honor or Humanity
Thurs April 14 at 7:30 pm



Seven Gables
911 NE 50th St, 781-5755

Downfall
Weekdays (4:40), 8

Sat-Sun (1:20), 4:40, 8



University Heights Center
5031 University Way NE, 781-3879

Every Mother's Son
Fri April 8 at 7 pm

Varsity
4329 University Way NE, 781-5755

Steamboy
Fri (1:30, 4:15), 7, 9:30

Sat-Sun (1:30), 4:15, 7, 9:30

Mon-Thurs 7, 9:30

All 9:30 Steamboy shows subtitled.

Eros
Fri (2, 4:30), 7:15, 9:45

Sat-Sun (2), 4:30, 7:15, 9:45

Mon-Thurs 7:15, 9:45

Schizo
Fri (1:40, 4:10), 7:10, 9:20

Sat-Sun (1:40), 4:10, 7:10, 9:20

Mon-Thurs 7:10, 9:20



Up North

Crest
16505 Fifth Ave NE, 781-5755

Finding Neverland
Weekdays (7, 9:30)

Sat-Sun (1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:30)

Sideways
Weekdays (6:45, 9:20)

Sat-Sun (1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:20)

The Phantom of the Opera
Weekdays (7:45)

Sat-Sun (1:40, 4:40, 7:45)

In Good Company
Weekdays (7:15, 9:40)

Sat-Sun (1:50, 4:30, 7:15, 9:40)



Grand Alderwood
184 Mall Blvd, (425) 774-3536

In Good Company
Daily (1:45, 4:30), 7:15, 9:50

Hotel Rwanda
Daily (12:50, 3:45), 6:45, 9:10

The Phantom of the Opera
Daily (12:30, 3:30), 6:30, 9:15

The Aviator
Daily (1:30, 5), 8:30

Meet the Fockers
Daily (1:40, 4:15), 7:10. 10

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Daily (1:20, 3:50)

Ocean's Twelve
Daily 7:10, 9:45

National Treasure
Daily (12:45, 3:40), 6:50, 9:40

Sideways
Daily (1, 4), 7, 9:30



Loews at Alderwood
18733 33rd Ave W, 1-800-FANDANGO #806

Sahara
Daily (11 am, noon, 1, 2, 3, 4), 5:10, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11

Additional midnight shows Fri-Sat

The Upside of Anger
Daily (12:50, 3:50), 6:50, 9:40

Sin City
Daily (11:30 am, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30), 5:30, 6:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30

Additional 11:30 shows Fri-Sat

Beauty Shop
Daily (11:10 am, 12:10, 2:50, 4:40), 5:35, 8:20, 10:20, 10:55

Guess Who
Daily (11:05 am, 12:40, 1:40, 3:40, 4:50), 5:40, 6:20, 7:20, 8:10, 9:10, 10:10, 10:50

Additional 11:40 show Fri-Sat

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (11:40 am, 1:50, 3:10), 6:10, 7:25, 9:20

Millions
Daily (11:45 am, 2:20), 5:15, 7:40, 10:15

Ice Princess
Daily (11:50 am, 2:40)

Robots
Daily (11:20 am, 12:20, 1:45, 3:20, 4:10), 5:50, 6:40, 8:15, 9:15

Additional 11:50 show Fri-Sat

Million Dollar Baby
Daily 10:40



Majestic Bay
2044 NW Market St, 781-2229

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Weekdays (12:30, 3:30), 6:45, 9:55

Sat-Sun (12:30), 3:30, 6:45, 9:55

Sahara
Weekdays (12:45, 3:45), 7, 9:45

Sat-Sun (12:45), 3:45, 7, 9:45

Robots
Weekdays (noon, 2:15, 4:30), 7:15, 9:35

Sat-Sun (noon), 2:15, 4:30, 7:15, 9:35



Nordic Heritage Museum
3014 NW 67th, 789-5707

Elling
Thurs April 7 at 7 pm

The Man Without a Past
Thurs April 14 at 7 pm



Oak Tree
10006 Aurora Ave N, 527-1748

Sahara
Daily (12:30, 4), 7, 9:50

Fever Pitch
Daily (11:45 am, 2:15, 4:55), 7:35, 10:10

The Upside of Anger
Daily (12:15, 3:25), 6:35, 9:25

Sin City
Daily (12:50, 4:20), 7:20, 10:25

Guess Who
Daily (1:10, 4:40), 7:50, 10:30

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (noon, 3:40), 6:45, 9:35



Woodinville 12
17640 Garden Way, (425) 398-1400

Sahara
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:30, 10:30

Fever Pitch
Fri-Mon (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

Tues (11 am, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

Wed-Thurs (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

The Upside of Anger
Daily (12:50, 3:45), 6:35, 9:25

Sin City
Daily (1, 2, 4, 5), 7, 8, 10, 11

Beauty Shop
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 7:50, 10:20

Guess Who
Daily (noon, 2:30, 5), 7:35, 10:15

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 7:10, 10:10

The Ring Two
Daily (2:05, 4:40), 7:20, 10:05

Robots
Daily (12:35, 3, 5:30), 8:05, 10:35

The Pacifier
Daily (11:50 am, 2:20, 4:50), 7:25, 9:50

Hitch
Daily (12:30, 3:20), 6:05, 9:05

Reel Moms

Fever Pitch
Tues April 12 at 11 am



Down South

Admiral
2343 California Ave SW, 938-3456

At press time, listings for this theater were not available. Please call theater for showtimes.



Columbia City Cinema
4816 Rainier Ave S, 721-3156

Sahara
Fri-Sat (2, 4:30), 7, 9:15

Sun-Thurs (2, 4:30), 7



Langston Hughes Performing Arts Center
104 17th Ave S, 684-4757

Langston Hughes African-American FIlm Festival

Lip, Hair Piece, Au Pair Chocolat
Fri April 8 at 7 pm

Storme, Hope in My Heart, The Edge of Each Other's Battles
Sat April 9 at noon

My Grandmother Worked, The Kitchen Blues, Bringin' in Da Spirit
Sat April 9 at 3 pm

Afropunk
Sat April 9 at 7 pm

Black Panther, Three Day Pass
Sun April 10 at 1:30 pm

Chisolm '72: Unbought and Unbossed
Sun April 10 at 5:30 pm

Cuban Roots/Bronx Stories
Sun April 10 at 7:30 pm



Premier
1700 First Ave S

The Butter Effect
Sat April 9 at 7:30 pm



Factoria
3505 128th Ave SE, (425) 641-9206

Sahara
Daily (1, 4), 7, 10

Fever Pitch
Daily (12:10, 2:40, 5:10), 7:40, 10:20

Sin City
Daily (1:30, 4:30), 7:20, 10:10

Beauty Shop
Daily (noon, 2:20, 4:40), 7:10, 9:40

Guess Who
Daily (12:20, 2:50, 5:20), 8, 10:30

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous
Daily (1:10, 4:10), 6:50, 9:50

Robots
Daily (11:50 am, 2:10, 4:20), 6:40, 9:10

The Pacifier
Daily (1:20, 3:50), 6:30, 9:20



Redmond Town Center
16451 NE 74th St, (425) 869-1800

Fever Pitch
Daily (12:30, 2, 3, 4:30, 5:30), 7, 8, 9:20, 10:20

The Ring Two
Daily (1:30, 4), 6:30, 9:10

Hostage
Daily (4:10), 10

Be Cool
Daily (12:40, 3:20), 6:10, 8:40

The Pacifier
Daily (2:10, 4:20), 6:50, 9

Bride & Prejudice
Daily (2:30, 5:10), 7:40, 10:10

Hitch
Daily (1:40, 4:40), 7:20, 10

Million Dollar Baby
Daily (1:20), 7:10

Support The Stranger